Falcon Blue & Gold Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Neuqua Valley155
Wheaton North99
Downers Grove South98
Oswego87
Wheaton Warrenville South75
Glenbard East42
Maine South36
Buffalo Grove16
Sandburg15
Wheaton Academy10

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macris, Christie FR Wheaton North 13.92
2 Zander, Matti SO Wheaton North 14.10
3 Manna, Katie JR Oswego 14.12
4 Crowe, Madison JR Glenbard East 14.16
5 Neal, Alena SO Oswego 14.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Karyn SO Wheaton Academy 13.44 2
2 Cummins, Heather JR Sandburg 14.06
3 Schmidt, Heide FR Buffalo Grove 14.25
4 Guagliardo, Marissa SR Buffalo Grove 14.53
5 Faraji, Tara JR Maine South 14.66
6 Valdez, Kristina SO Maine South 14.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hargrave, Tashee SR Neuqua Valley 12.60 10
2 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 12.75 8
3 Sodipe, Kemi JR Neuqua Valley 12.98 6
4 Hennage, Isabella JR Wheaton Warrenville South 13.27 4
5 Holze, Jenna SO Wheaton Warrenville South 13.61 1
6 Domagala, Stephanie SR Sandburg 13.71

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gum, Abi FR Wheaton Academy 14.33
2 Vo, Veronica JR Glenbard East 14.87
3 Broyles, Courtney FR Oswego 15.03
4 Illiescu, Alina SO Buffalo Grove 15.19
5 Sblendorio, Gabby JR Sandburg 15.47
6 Gatenby, Kaylee FR Oswego 16.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Dania JR Wheaton North 14.22 2
2 De Leon, Mikeala FR Wheaton Warrenville South 14.40
3 Sirvastava, Eha FR Glenbard East 14.54
4 Yates, Kayla SO Wheaton North 14.62
5 Donahue, Maeve JR Maine South 15.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 13.66 10
2 Patino, Vanessa JR Downers Grove South 13.83 8
3 Brown, J'Alissa FR Wheaton Warrenville South 13.84 6
4 Padilla, Glynis SO Neuqua Valley 13.87 4
5 Coughlin, Megan FR Buffalo Grove 14.23 1
6 Senese, Leah FR Neuqua Valley 14.31
7 Muhs, Abby SR Sandburg 14.66

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macris, Christie FR Wheaton North 29.15
2 Bagsby, Nia SO Wheaton North 29.17
3 Crowe, Madison JR Glenbard East 29.73
4 Iatrides, Maria JR Maine South 29.75
5 Eakins, Rebekka JR Sandburg 30.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Lauren SO Oswego 28.26 1
2 Yakesh, Jenna JR Oswego 28.43
3 Lincoln, Brooke SO Neuqua Valley 28.53
4 Ott, Meliza SR Buffalo Grove 29.74
5 Varco, Anna FR Maine South 29.75
6 Guagliardo, Marissa SR Buffalo Grove 29.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Samara SR Neuqua Valley 25.86 10
2 Muccianti, Nicole JR Downers Grove South 26.50 8
3 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.01 6
4 Holze, Jenna SO Wheaton Warrenville South 27.98 4
5 Best, Karyn SO Wheaton Academy 28.19 2
6 Abercrombie, Angel SO Sandburg 28.68

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schanke, Brianna SO Buffalo Grove 30.83
2 Pelesky, Lauren SR Sandburg 31.26
3 Escobar, Jocelyn SO Wheaton North 31.80
4 King, Mairead SO Maine South 34.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pacer, Ashlyn SO Wheaton Academy 29.51 1
2 Coughlin, Megan FR Buffalo Grove 29.72
3 Jones, Bianca JR Glenbard East 29.89
4 Yates, Kayla SO Wheaton North 30.55
5 Rice, Lauren JR Neuqua Valley 30.58
6 Neal, Alena SO Oswego 30.66
7 Baker, Sarah SR Maine South 31.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 27.77 10
2 Barenie, Claire FR Oswego 28.52 8
3 Horvatin, Alexa JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.88 6
4 Nwosisi, Ekene SR Neuqua Valley 29.13 4
5 Sullivan, Hannah SO Sandburg 29.27 2
6 Kretschmer, Madeline SR Wheaton Warrenville South 30.07

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterker, Paige FR Buffalo Grove 1:10.90
2 Paul, Julia SR Sandburg 1:11.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Best, Karyn SO Wheaton Academy 1:04.55
2 Haynes, Kolby SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:04.59
3 Sirvinskas, Julia SR Maine South 1:05.47
4 Schroer, Emma SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:07.34
5 Lynch, Victoria JR Sandburg 1:07.60
6 Petersen, Kara JR Downers Grove South 1:10.49
7 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 1:12.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Samara SR Neuqua Valley 57.02 10
2 Hargrave, Tashee SR Neuqua Valley 58.09 8
3 Hackbarth, Kelley SO Downers Grove South 1:03.22 6
4 Yakesh, Jenna JR Oswego 1:03.24 4
5 Rabs, Becca SR Buffalo Grove 1:03.41 2
6 Nottke, Bea SR Wheaton North 1:03.57 1
7 Humecki, Malia SO Wheaton North 1:03.62

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koeplin, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 1:11.03
2 Chow, Sydney SR Wheaton Academy 1:12.47
3 Medina, Karina FR Buffalo Grove 1:12.61
4 Kraemer, Nicole JR Oswego 1:16.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yaremchuk, Sofia SO Sandburg 1:09.02 2
2 O'Neill, Molly FR Neuqua Valley 1:09.05
3 Prendiville, Zoe SO Wheaton North 1:09.80
4 Johnston, Grace FR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:10.02
5 Wilson, Toni SR Neuqua Valley 1:10.36
6 Roser, Caitlin JR Buffalo Grove 1:10.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 1:03.34 10
2 Gregerson, Stephanie FR Wheaton Academy 1:03.84 8
3 Volle, Sarah SR Wheaton North 1:05.46 6
4 Pauraite, Nelsa FR Sandburg 1:06.82 4
5 Russell, Madeline SO Maine South 1:09.05 1
6 Olson, Madison SR Oswego 1:09.29
7 Podell, Margaret JR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:09.74

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewaniak, Carleigh SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:42.85 1
2 Penzenik, Erin FR Sandburg 2:51.96
3 Pichardo, Cassandra FR Sandburg 2:52.63
4 Lanier, Alyssa SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:52.79
5 Godsell, Lauren FR Buffalo Grove 2:59.12
6 Monacelli, Margie SR Buffalo Grove 3:01.11
7 Martin, Lauren FR Oswego 3:03.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weyrich, Ava FR Oswego 2:29.74 10
2 Seitz, Maggie SR Downers Grove South 2:30.02 8
3 Weeden, Maddie SR Wheaton North 2:35.04 6
4 Taglia, Alyssa SO Downers Grove South 2:36.30 4
5 Dansdill, Kinsey SO Wheaton North 2:41.36 2
6 Frizell, Ana JR Neuqua Valley 2:45.41
7 Long, Amanda JR Neuqua Valley 2:45.80
8 Frost, Mary FR Wheaton Academy 2:47.54
9 Krischke, Abigail SR Maine South 2:57.39

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laveen, Kendall SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:29.64
2 Johnson, Gina SR Maine South 2:30.60
3 Lotz, Kayla SO Wheaton Academy 2:31.09
4 Gallop, Taylor JR Wheaton North 2:34.21
5 Sievers, Brooke SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:38.35
6 McKay, Dana JR Sandburg 2:38.84
7 Monk, Calissa FR Buffalo Grove 2:44.25
8 Prommer, Sarah JR Buffalo Grove 2:47.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Isabelle FR Oswego 2:20.46 10
2 Robinson, MiKenna FR Neuqua Valley 2:20.47 8
3 Pena, Corinna SO Neuqua Valley 2:20.72 6
4 Niziolek, Olivia SO Maine South 2:21.39 4
5 Biegalski, Cailyn SO Glenbard East 2:22.46 2
6 Jensen, Casey JR Sandburg 2:25.05 1
7 Versaskas, Becky FR Downers Grove South 2:27.95
8 Petersen, Kara JR Downers Grove South 2:28.42
9 Sowers, Kailee SO Wheaton North 2:30.48

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ko, Kaitlyn SR Buffalo Grove 11:20.18 10
2 Glockner, Kathleen SO Maine South 11:21.52 8
3 Pagone, Grace SO Oswego 11:30.51 6
4 Berry, Bridget SR Wheaton North 11:36.92 4
5 Holmes, Olivia JR Maine South 11:37.49 2
6 Ginell, Keara SO Neuqua Valley 11:52.71 1
7 Johnson, Caroline JR Neuqua Valley 11:54.69
8 Manzano, Julia SR Oswego 12:00.12
9 Cerva, Erica JR Sandburg 12:07.28
10 Lezama, Natalie SR Buffalo Grove 12:07.84
11 Moxley, Morgan JR Wheaton North 12:11.95
12 Erdman, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:15.77
13 Moneysmith, Laurel FR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:25.15
14 Boyle, Jillian SR Downers Grove South 12:33.23
15 Olsen, Natalie SO Downers Grove South 12:42.45
16 Krevitz, Zoey JR Sandburg 14:46.05

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berg, Megan SO Oswego 11:59.94 10
2 Guist, Caitlin FR Oswego 12:14.82 8
3 Noyes, Abigail FR Wheaton North 12:14.88 6
4 Thomas, Gillian SO Downers Grove South 12:14.95 4
5 Calek, Allison FR Downers Grove South 12:37.89 2
6 Loar, Allyson JR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:44.03 1
7 Benson, Sarah SO Wheaton Warrenville South 12:44.40
8 Serna, Isabel JR Neuqua Valley 12:59.09
9 Smetana, Rachel SR Neuqua Valley 13:29.98
10 Gray, Hannah SO Wheaton North 13:31.29
11 Belz, Julia SO Maine South 13:56.39
12 Goacher, Grace FR Sandburg 14:27.63
13 Neimark, Rebecca FR Buffalo Grove 14:36.60
14 Summers, Kate FR Sandburg 15:17.55
15 Champman, Amanda JR Glenbard East 15:25.88

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chudziaszek, Olivia SO Maine South 20.98
2 Abiona, Mayokun SO Sandburg 21.25
3 Rodriguez, Alexandra FR Wheaton North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Audrey FR Wheaton North 19.58 1
2 Duong, Casey SO Buffalo Grove 20.11
3 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 20.27
4 Perez, Chealsey FR Downers Grove South 20.30
5 Jones, Bianca JR Glenbard East 20.34
6 Wasielewski, Kayla SO Buffalo Grove 20.88
7 Lukacik, Gianna FR Downers Grove South 21.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bystrom, Julie SO Sandburg 17.97 10
2 Poe, Amanda JR Neuqua Valley 18.24 8
3 Walsh, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 18.67 6
4 Hart, Lilian SO Wheaton Warrenville South 18.84 4
5 Ekiert, Julia JR Maine South 19.04 2
6 August, Brooke FR Oswego 19.91
7 Naughton, Sam SR Glenbard East 20.30

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Grace SO Wheaton North 18.56
2 Lumpkin, Paige SO Glenbard East 19.31
3 Simpson, Sammi FR Buffalo Grove 20.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Kionnah SO Glenbard East 17.24 2
2 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.89
3 Lemley, Abbie JR Oswego 18.40
4 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 19.59
5 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South 20.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah SR Downers Grove South 14.76 10
2 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 16.19 8
3 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 16.21 6
4 Lonergan, Kenna SR Neuqua Valley 17.23 4
5 Seweryniak, Anna SR Neuqua Valley 17.56 1
6 Williams, Madison FR Oswego 17.69
7 Hetzler, Lauren SR Sandburg 17.84

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ira, Cassandra SO Maine South 55.92
2 Myers, Grace SO Wheaton North 1:00.55
3 Simpson, Sammi FR Buffalo Grove 1:02.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haas, Claire FR Wheaton Warrenville South 50.66 1
2 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South 50.87
3 Lemley, Abbie JR Oswego 52.98
4 Peters, Brenna SO Glenbard East 54.02
5 Williams, Madison FR Oswego 55.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richmond, Autumn FR Neuqua Valley 47.91 10
2 Weaver, Kionnah SO Glenbard East 48.35 8
3 Hetzler, Lauren SR Sandburg 48.60 6
4 Youngblood, Kennedy SO Wheaton Warrenville South 48.76 4
5 Wong, Lauren SR Downers Grove South 49.10 2
6 Seweryniak, Anna SR Neuqua Valley 51.73
7 Umali, Soren JR Downers Grove South 56.06

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Audrey FR Wheaton North 57.46
2 Kotsogiannis, Anna SO Sandburg 1:00.04
3 Gebhardt, Lina FR Glenbard East 1:05.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Amanda JR Neuqua Valley 54.43 4
2 Totsch, Anna SR Maine South 56.57
3 Neal, Alena SO Oswego 57.56
4 Lukacik, Gianna FR Downers Grove South 57.63
5 Reynolds, Amanda SO Buffalo Grove 58.78
6 Duong, Casey SO Buffalo Grove 59.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ekiert, Julia JR Maine South 52.94 10
2 Bystrom, Julie SO Sandburg 52.97 8
3 Payne, Cassie SO Glenbard East 53.22 6
4 Miller, Courtney SO Wheaton Warrenville South 55.54 2
5 Perez, Chealsey FR Downers Grove South 55.84 1
6 Martinez, Darah FR Oswego 56.12
7 Anderson, Ellen SR Wheaton Warrenville South 58.29

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manganiello, Madeline SO Downers Grove South 17' 0.0" 10
2 Lonergan, Kenna SR Neuqua Valley 16' 5.25" 8
3 Haynes, Kolby SO Wheaton Warrenville South 16' 3.5" 6
4 Blake, Renee SR Wheaton North 16' 2.0" 4
5 Renowden, Sonja JR Downers Grove South 15' 10.5" 2
6 Patterson, Tamera JR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 6.5" 1
7 Page, Breanna SO Glenbard East 14' 10.0"
8 Krisch, Megan SO Oswego 14' 4.75"
9 Sowa, Gaby SR Buffalo Grove 14' 4.25"
10 DeLorge, Jaimee JR Buffalo Grove 14' 3.25"
11 Martens, Hailey SO Oswego 14' 1.75"
12 Lee, Solji SR Sandburg 14' 1.5"
13 Gomez, Denise SO Maine South 13' 9.5"
14 Dennie, Adrienne Renee SR Sandburg 13' 9.0"
15 Pirkins, Brianne FR Neuqua Valley 13' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patino, Vanessa JR Downers Grove South 15' 7.25" 10
2 Lacewell, Addie JR Neuqua Valley 15' 6.0" 8
3 Allen, Alexus SO Downers Grove South 14' 9.5" 6
4 Sirvastava, Eha FR Glenbard East 14' 3.5" 4
5 Shine, Sarah FR Wheaton North 14' 2.25" 2
6 Horvatin, Alexa JR Wheaton Warrenville South 13' 8.0" 1
7 Gladney, Alicia FR Oswego 13' 7.25"
8 Giordano, Courtney FR Wheaton Warrenville South 13' 6.25"
9 Ahlberg, Sophie SO Wheaton North 13' 5.2"
10 Bystrom, Julie SO Sandburg 13' 4.5"
11 Brown, Ameerah FR Sandburg 13' 0.5"
12 Monk, Aly JR Buffalo Grove 12' 10.0"
13 Illiescu, Alina SO Buffalo Grove 12' 5.0"
14 Scerba, Noelle FR Maine South 11' 11.5"
15 Martinez, Darah FR Oswego 11' 9.0"
16 DeArmas, Claudia SO Maine South 11' 8.75"
17 Dahlman, Kallie FR Glenbard East 11' 6.0"
18 Woods, Amelia SO Wheaton Academy 10' 9.25"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mensah, Janis SR Neuqua Valley 34' 10.5" 10
2 Blake, Renee SR Wheaton North 34' 3.0" 8
3 Lonergan, Kenna SR Neuqua Valley 33' 10.0" 6
4 Roberts, Emma FR Wheaton Warrenville South 33' 4.0" 4
5 Fahey, Sabine SR Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 3.0" 2
6 Sowa, Gaby SR Buffalo Grove 31' 10.5" 1
7 Sartin, Dejah JR Downers Grove South 31' 4.5"
8 Bonga, Maggie SO Wheaton North 31' 1.0"
9 Dennie, Adrienne Renee SR Sandburg 30' 11.0"
10 Carpenter, Tailar SR Downers Grove South 30' 9.0"
11 Richter, Sydney JR Maine South 30' 6.0"
12 Carlson, Micah JR Oswego 30' 4.5"
13 Graue, Emily JR Oswego 30' 2.5"
14 Lee, Solji SR Sandburg 29' 5.0"
15 Szurzynski, Anna SO Maine South 28' 10.5"
16 DeLorge, Jaimee JR Buffalo Grove 27' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Deirdra JR Buffalo Grove 27' 10.5" 2
2 Burnson, Tessa FR Sandburg 27' 5.75"
3 Reznik, Sasha JR Buffalo Grove 27' 0.0"
4 Kaur, Jasmine FR Neuqua Valley 24' 8.25"
5 Gengler, Kam SO Oswego 24' 7.5"
6 Soto, Cassandra FR Maine South 24' 5.0"
7 Losacco, Leana SR Glenbard East 22' 10.25"
8 Kitch, Zoe FR Glenbard East 22' 5.0"
9 Coulam, Devryn SO Downers Grove South 21' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uzoewulu, Stella SR Wheaton North 33' 6.25" 10
2 Michel, Lauryn SO Sandburg 30' 4.25" 8
3 Whiteside, Emily FR Wheaton Warrenville South 30' 1.25" 6
4 Tran, Naomi JR Wheaton North 29' 0.5" 4
5 Lightbody, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27' 10.25" 1
6 Varela-Hernandez, Sofia JR Neuqua Valley 27' 7.75"
7 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah JR Downers Grove South 25' 11.25"
8 Gerbich, Anna FR Maine South 25' 9.5"
9 Hill, Kristen SO Oswego 24' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Elise SO Buffalo Grove 30' 3.5"
2 Tamai, Kana JR Buffalo Grove 29' 4.5"
3 Bamibe, Miracle JR Oswego 28' 9.0"
4 Dixon, Adia JR Oswego 28' 8.0"
5 Martinek, Shalyn JR Downers Grove South 28' 1.0"
6 Smith, Kashiya SO Downers Grove South 24' 10.0"
7 Steele, Amy FR Wheaton Academy 20' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merritt, Grace SR Neuqua Valley 40' 1.5" 10
2 Brown, Shea JR Wheaton North 37' 6.0" 8
3 Ruegsegger, Jennifer JR Maine South 33' 4.0" 6
4 Johnson, Gwyneth JR Wheaton North 33' 3.0" 4
5 Norbeck, Emily SR Wheaton Academy 31' 0.0" 2
6 Eckhart, Riley SR Maine South 30' 8.5" 1
7 Knapper, Alexys SR Glenbard East 30' 0.5"
8 Yarbar, Tonjalaya SO Wheaton Warrenville South 29' 1.0"
9 Gandy, Brooke JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janiak, Emma SO Oswego 80' 4.0" 2
2 Schramm, Kailyn JR Oswego 74' 8.0"
3 Reveles, Claire SO Neuqua Valley 70' 0.0"
4 Soto, Cassandra FR Maine South 69' 8.0"
5 Losacco, Leana SR Glenbard East 69' 7.0"
6 Varela-Hernandez, Sofia JR Neuqua Valley 68' 9.0"
7 Richards, Cassidy FR Downers Grove South 66' 1.0"
8 Gerbich, Anna FR Maine South 63' 7.0"
9 Gallego, Gabi FR Glenbard East 52' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Katherine JR Wheaton North 87' 0.0" 10
2 Fezzuoglio, Jenna JR Wheaton North 82' 10.0" 8
3 Michel, Lauryn SO Sandburg 81' 8.0" 6
4 Katz, Elysa JR Buffalo Grove 80' 6.0" 4
5 Whiteside, Emily FR Wheaton Warrenville South 78' 11.0" 1
6 Lightbody, Lauren JR Wheaton Warrenville South 74' 11.0"
7 Branch, Asia SO Downers Grove South 74' 8.0"
8 Day, Deirdra JR Buffalo Grove 69' 6.0"
9 Burnson, Tessa FR Sandburg 47' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norbeck, Emily SR Wheaton Academy 77' 10.0"
2 Ruegsegger, Jennifer JR Maine South 76' 1.0"
3 Boyd, Ally SR Neuqua Valley 74' 7.0"
4 Martinek, Shalyn JR Downers Grove South 72' 3.0"
5 Ignatova, Dasha SO Buffalo Grove 68' 9.0"
6 Corral, Angelica SO Oswego 64' 10.0"
7 Smith, Kashiya SO Downers Grove South 63' 0.0"
8 Tamai, Kana JR Buffalo Grove 62' 2.0"
9 Steele, Amy FR Wheaton Academy 48' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merritt, Grace SR Neuqua Valley 102' 8.0" 10
2 Johnson, Gwyneth JR Wheaton North 100' 10.0" 8
3 Knapper, Alexys SR Glenbard East 91' 3.0" 6
4 Brown, Shea JR Wheaton North 90' 2.0" 4
5 Cavanaugh, Ashley SO Sandburg 87' 9.0" 2
6 Woods, Kelsey SO Sandburg 84' 0.0" 1
7 Eckhart, Riley SR Maine South 83' 1.0"
8 DiStefano, Lauren FR Oswego 82' 5.0"
9 Malow, Aziza SO Wheaton Warrenville South 81' 5.0"
10 Gandy, Brooke JR Wheaton Warrenville South 78' 3.0"