A and W F/S Invite 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Elmwood109
Bushnell-Prairie City105
Wethersfield78
Monmouth-Roseville77
Sherrard63
Farmington58
ROWVA56
United (Monmouth)34

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.04
2 Sedlacek, Jacob SO ROWVA 13.20
3 Young, Thomas SO Monmouth-Roseville 13.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cordle, Isaac FR ROWVA 12.40 1
2 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 12.42
3 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 13.04
4 Hanson, Jacob FR Sherrard 13.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 11.85 10
2 Smith, Devond SO Monmouth-Roseville 11.93 8
3 Anderson, Judd SO Farmington 11.94 6
4 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 12.21 4
5 Endres, Andrew SO Elmwood 12.24 3
6 Anderson, Dash FR Farmington 12.29 2

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sedlacek, Jacob SO ROWVA 28.50
2 McFadden, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 29.35
3 Lane, John SO ROWVA 30.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Ryan FR Sherrard 25.79 2
2 Lewis, Tyler SO Monmouth-Roseville 26.29 1
3 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 27.48
4 Alepra, David SO Wethersfield 27.57
5 Huls, Wyatt FR Farmington 28.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 24.41 10
2 Smith, Devond SO Monmouth-Roseville 24.81 8
3 Kissner, Sam FR Sherrard 24.82 6
4 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 24.96 4
5 Endres, Andrew SO Elmwood 25.49 3
6 Brust, Lucas FR Farmington 26.96

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Thomas SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:05.77 2
2 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 1:07.25
3 Bolon, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:08.92
4 Allen, Kellen FR Sherrard 1:13.27
5 McFadden, Nick SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:20.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dulin, Riley SO Monmouth-Roseville 55.47 10
2 Endres, Andrew SO Elmwood 58.98 8
3 Kissner, Ben FR Sherrard 59.24 6
4 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 1:02.74 4
5 Chaney, Collin FR Elmwood 1:03.07 3
6 Mencel, Will SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:06.72 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffmann, Cooper SO Elmwood 2:16.45 10
2 Inskeep, Griff FR Elmwood 2:19.19 8
3 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 2:24.14 6
4 Smith, Alex SO Wethersfield 2:24.92 4
5 Mencel, Will SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:33.58 3
6 Charlet, Jared FR Wethersfield 2:34.06 2
7 Michael, Robert SO United (Monmouth) 2:40.59 1
8 Frere, Wyatt FR Sherrard 2:41.30
9 Hirner, Mike SO Farmington 2:50.07
10 Dewester, Austin SO Farmington 2:51.79
11 Selman, Bryce FR ROWVA 2:52.73
12 Wills, Michael FR ROWVA 3:01.91

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunkel, Trevor SO Elmwood 5:09.88 10
2 Hermann, Alex SO Elmwood 5:25.14 8
3 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 5:29.26 6
4 Tegtmeier, Corey SO Sherrard 5:29.39 4
5 Cutts, Nathan SO ROWVA 5:36.85 3
6 Siadek, Zac SO Farmington 5:39.61 2
7 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 5:40.32 1
8 Charlet, Jared FR Wethersfield 5:46.53
9 Peters, Nate SO ROWVA 6:00.70
10 Dewester, Austin SO Farmington 6:26.97
11 Selman, Bryce FR ROWVA 6:29.55

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffmann, Cooper SO Elmwood 11:19.00 10
2 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 11:57.00 8
3 Cutts, Nathan SO ROWVA 12:20.00 6
4 Peters, Nate SO ROWVA 12:31.00 4

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 20.93 10
2 Naumann, Alex FR Elmwood 21.24 8
3 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 21.25 6
4 McCance, Jace FR Bushnell-Prairie City 22.21 4
5 McCourt, Brandon SO Bushnell-Prairie City 23.27 3

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 51.69 10
2 Naumann, Alex FR Elmwood 53.09 8
3 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 54.64 6
4 McCance, Jace FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:00.41 4
5 McCourt, Brandon SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:02.11 3

Men's High Jump Start 4'10"   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 4.0" 10
2 Ponce, Bryan FR Wethersfield 5' 2.0" 8
3 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 5' 2.0" 6
4 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 5' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Seth FR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 10
2 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 8
3 Caldwell, Carsen FR Sherrard 8' 6.0" 6
4 Fisher, John FR Wethersfield 8' 6.0" 4
5 Hanson, Jacob FR Sherrard 8' 0.0" 3
6 Brust, Lucas FR Farmington 7' 6.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben SO Wethersfield 20' 0.0" 10
2 Amador, Jeyson FR Sherrard 16' 5.0" 3
3 Donaldson, Tyler FR Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 3.0" 2
4 Rees-Buck, Mark SO Wethersfield 15' 6.0" 1
5 Brown, Seth FR Bushnell-Prairie City 14' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kissner, Sam FR Sherrard 17' 10.0" 8
2 Lewis, Tyler SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 1.0" 6
3 Anderson, Dash FR Farmington 16' 6.0" 4
4 Bradt, Hayden FR Farmington 14' 1.0"
5 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 14' 0.0"
6 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 12' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Toal, Jared SO Monmouth-Roseville 34' 7.0" 8
2 Chaney, Collin FR Elmwood 31' 10.0" 4
3 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 30' 10.0" 3
4 Young, Thomas SO Monmouth-Roseville 30' 9.0" 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin SO Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 11.0" 10
2 Smith, Alex SO Wethersfield 34' 5.0" 6

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 11.5" 6
2 Cruz, Lucas SO ROWVA 35' 0.0" 4
3 Alepra, David SO Wethersfield 33' 2.5" 3
4 Edwards, Koby FR ROWVA 31' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Akira FR Monmouth-Roseville 37' 1.0" 10
2 Kenney, Dylan SO Farmington 36' 9.0" 8
3 Tomlinson, Daniel FR Elmwood 32' 7.0" 2
4 Arteaga, Carlos FR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 2.0" 1
5 Rickard, Cody FR Farmington 31' 7.0"
6 Hiel, John SO Bushnell-Prairie City 29' 11.0"
7 Hoke, Skyler FR United (Monmouth) 26' 9.0"
8 Gorden, Tanner SO United (Monmouth) 23' 2.0"
9 Oldfield, Brett FR Farmington 21' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlinson, Daniel FR Elmwood 104' 3.0" 8
2 Lindsey, Akira FR Monmouth-Roseville 94' 6.0" 2
3 Crum, Joe FR Monmouth-Roseville 94' 0.0" 1
4 Rickard, Cody FR Farmington 84' 6.0"
5 Hoke, Skyler FR United (Monmouth) 84' 4.0"
6 Arteaga, Carlos FR Monmouth-Roseville 76' 5.0"
7 Evans, Colby FR Farmington 73' 5.0"
8 Gorden, Tanner SO United (Monmouth) 52' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenney, Dylan SO Farmington 120' 6.0" 10
2 Alepra, David SO Wethersfield 103' 7.0" 6
3 Taylor, Alex SO Bushnell-Prairie City 102' 0.0" 4
4 Cruz, Lucas SO ROWVA 99' 9.0" 3
5 Amador, Jeyson FR Sherrard 93' 3.0"
6 Thorne, Caleb FR ROWVA 75' 5.0"
7 Welch, Sean SO ROWVA 64' 3.0"
8 Hanson, Jacob FR Sherrard 53' 8.0"