Red Storm Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Cambridge141
West Central128
Orion91
Knoxville68.5
United (Monmouth)52.5
Abingdon26
Stark County19
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru154
Stark County138
Knoxville124
Orion65
United (Monmouth)32
Abingdon22
West Central13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 11.61 10
2 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 11.64 8
3 Harris, Equentin FR Knoxville 11.94 6
4 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 12.06 4
5 Sipp, Caleb SR Cambridge 12.12 3
6 Albright, Jay FR Abingdon 12.33 2
7 Reed, Brockton JR Cambridge 12.45
8 Plotner, James JR Stark County 12.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Cole SO Orion 12.37 1
2 Clark, Corey SO Abingdon 12.99
3 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 13.06
4 Worsfold, Coal JR Stark County 13.74
5 Lonzo, Evera FR Knoxville 14.79
6 Allen, Cameron FR Orion 15.01

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashby, Bryce FR Cambridge 24.88 2
2 Sellers, Camden FR Orion 25.55
3 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 26.95
4 Havens, Doug SO Abingdon 27.21
5 Hillier, Noah SR Knoxville 27.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 23.51 10
2 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 23.55 8
3 Harris, Equentin FR Knoxville 23.95 6
4 Walters, Ian SR United (Monmouth) 24.36 4
5 Albright, Jay FR Abingdon 24.83 3
6 Reed, Brockton JR Cambridge 25.18 1
7 Hancock, Tate SO Orion 25.25
8 Plotner, James JR Stark County 25.96

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Jacob JR Cambridge 56.27 2
2 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 1:01.18
3 Gibson, Noah FR Stark County 1:02.39
4 Hawk, Blaze SR United (Monmouth) 1:06.31
5 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County 1:11.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 51.30 10
2 Harris, Equentin FR Knoxville 52.30 8
3 Schroeder, Cole SO Orion 52.40 6
4 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 53.60 4
5 Bambauer, Hunter FR Orion 55.00 3
6 Bumman, Jack JR Cambridge 58.00 1
7 Havens, Doug SO Abingdon 58.20
8 Condreay, Gabe SO Knoxville 58.70

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alfano, Peter SR Knoxville 2:08.84 10
2 Brown, Anthony SR Cambridge 2:11.21 8
3 Scharpman, Nick JR Orion 2:15.50 6
4 Skott, Christian SO West Central 2:17.22 4
5 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 2:23.41 3
6 Anderson, Carson FR Cambridge 2:27.07 2
7 Stanley, Asa FR West Central 2:30.19 1
8 McGuire, Devin FR Knoxville 2:47.08

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 5:08.35 10
2 Fiedler, Chase JR Orion 5:17.20 8
3 Powell, Andrew SO Abingdon 5:22.43 6
4 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 5:24.30 4
5 Woodbury, Cameron JR Cambridge 5:27.04 3
6 Francis, Jordan FR Cambridge 5:30.09 2
7 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 5:31.27 1
8 Skott, Christian SO West Central 5:37.46
9 McCaw, Kiefer JR Orion 5:38.60
10 Wilt, Cooper FR Knoxville 6:00.74
11 Dyken, Dawson FR Stark County 6:00.76
12 Worsfold, Coal JR Stark County 6:26.12

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodbury, Cameron JR Cambridge 12:00.38 10
2 Larios, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 12:15.61 8
3 Francis, Jordan FR Cambridge 12:58.88 6

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sears, Jordan SR Orion 17.93 10
2 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 19.26 8

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sears, Jordan SR Orion 46.74 10
2 Sipp, Caleb SR Cambridge 48.44 8
3 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 49.17 6
4 Schulenberg, Clay JR Orion 49.62 4
5 Sullivan, Evan SO Cambridge 50.76 3
6 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 52.84 2
7 Link, Evan FR Knoxville 56.07 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulenberg, Dawson FR Orion 6' 2.0" 10
2 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Stegmann, Daniel JR Abingdon 5' 2.0" 6
4 Loving, Dash SO Knoxville 4' 10.0" 3.5
5 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 4' 10.0" 3.5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bambauer, Hunter FR Orion 16' 2.5" 3
2 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 16' 2.0" 2
3 Scholl, Treyton FR Stark County 14' 9.5"
4 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 14' 8.0"
5 Gibson, Noah FR Stark County 14' 0.0"
6 Wampler, Andy FR Orion 13' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumman, Jack JR Cambridge 18' 3.0" 10
2 Ditsworth, Luke FR West Central 18' 2.0" 8
3 Sipp, Caleb SR Cambridge 17' 4.0" 6
4 Loving, Dash SO Knoxville 16' 10.0" 4
5 Stegmann, Daniel JR Abingdon 15' 11.0" 1
6 Albright, Jay FR Abingdon 14' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Anthony SR Cambridge 36' 9.5" 10
2 Bumman, Jack JR Cambridge 36' 2.5" 8
3 Schulenberg, Clay JR Orion 35' 2.5" 6
4 Gambon, Scott SO Orion 35' 1.5" 4
5 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 31' 8.0" 3
6 Crowley, Patrick FR Stark County 26' 4.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Parker SO West Central 36' 11.0" 1
2 Dredge, Daniel SO Knoxville 31' 2.5"
3 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 31' 0.5"
4 Landers, Jack SO Abingdon 30' 8.0"
5 Jackson, Caden FR Orion 29' 8.0"
6 Wiedenmann, Andrew FR Orion 29' 5.0"
7 Carson, Kaleb SO Knoxville 28' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sells, Jordan JR West Central 43' 2.5" 10
2 White, Jacob JR Cambridge 41' 3.5" 8
3 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 40' 3.0" 6
4 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 39' 1.0" 4
5 Nuckles, Max SO Cambridge 38' 4.5" 3
6 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 38' 2.0" 2
7 Sloan, Wyatt SO Abingdon 36' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuckles, Max SO Cambridge 89' 4.0" 1
2 Roller, Nick SO Abingdon 88' 9.0"
3 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar JR Stark County 87' 8.0"
4 Sells, Jacob SO West Central 82' 10.0"
5 Wiedenmann, Andrew FR Orion 71' 5.0"
6 Carson, Kaleb SO Knoxville 61' 4.0"
7 Dredge, Daniel SO Knoxville 61' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jacob JR Cambridge 117' 6.0" 10
2 Sloan, Wyatt SO Abingdon 107' 9.0" 8
3 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 105' 7.0" 6
4 Jackson, Caden FR Orion 101' 9.0" 4
5 Meaker, Eric SO Stark County 97' 11.0" 3
6 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 94' 5.0" 2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 13.24 10
2 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 13.37 8
3 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 13.64 6
4 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 13.92 4
5 Collis, Jessica SR Orion 14.00 3
6 Feltmeyer, Ally SO United (Monmouth) 14.12 2
7 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 14.18 1
8 Bates, Olivia SO Knoxville 14.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 14.78
2 Thomas, Lazadrea JR Knoxville 15.28
3 Parsons, Molly FR West Central 15.49
4 Watt, Brianna JR Abingdon 15.67
5 Twiss, Abigail FR Abingdon 16.85
6 Daggett, Annie JR Orion 17.59

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feltmeyer, Ally SO United (Monmouth) 29.13 1
2 Jones, Madison JR Abingdon 30.25
3 Parsons, Molly FR West Central 32.59
4 Watt, Brianna JR Abingdon 32.78
5 Jackson, Loren SR Orion 33.05
6 Brown, Annamae FR West Central 34.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rimes, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Peru 26.82 10
2 Meinders, Briana JR Stark County 27.54 8
3 Shragal, Maeghan SR Knoxville 27.76 6
4 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 27.96 4
5 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 28.00 3
6 Collis, Jessica SR Orion 28.61 2
7 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 29.57
8 Brown, Emily SR Knoxville 30.72

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Makayla JR Orion 1:06.77 4
2 Sprinkle, Samantha JR Knoxville 1:07.35 3
3 Davin, Riley SO United (Monmouth) 1:08.11 2
4 Shimmin, Bailey FR United (Monmouth) 1:08.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 59.72 10
2 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 1:02.93 8
3 Shreeves, Shelby FR Knoxville 1:03.46 6
4 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.12 1
5 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 1:09.91

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Madyson JR Knoxville 2:35.54 10
2 DeBaillie, Carly JR Orion 2:45.46 8
3 Wampler, Katie SR Orion 2:46.26 6
4 Poole, Emma SO United (Monmouth) 2:47.81 4
5 Poole, Nicole SO United (Monmouth) 2:50.89 3
6 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 2:55.43 2
7 Peterson, Brooke FR West Central 2:59.40 1
8 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 2:59.84
9 Shreeves, Kayla JR Knoxville 3:06.78
10 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 3:24.97
11 Jenna, Robertson FR West Central 3:41.25

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Block, Ryan JR Knoxville 5:33.14 10
2 Rumbold, Hannah JR Stark County 5:59.59 8
3 Sheridan, Olivia SR LaSalle-Peru 6:04.10 6
4 Pruett, Mackenzie FR Knoxville 6:09.87 4
5 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 6:13.10 3
6 Wampler, Katie SR Orion 6:16.03 2
7 Peterson, Brooke FR West Central 6:46.22 1
8 Jackson, Loren SR Orion 6:52.17
9 Brooks, Janey SO Abingdon 7:21.96
10 Jenna, Robertson FR West Central 8:14.67

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rennick, Brooke SO Stark County 13:06.44 10
2 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 13:44.71 8
3 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 14:57.22 6
4 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 15:37.35 4
5 Ramirez, Carolina SO United (Monmouth) 15:55.15 3
6 Carlson, Brooke FR Knoxville 17:37.97 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 19.36 1
2 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 19.68
3 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 19.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shragal, Maeghan SR Knoxville 16.28 10
2 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 17.25 8
3 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 17.61 6
4 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 17.96 4
5 Palmer, Chloe JR Knoxville 18.00 3
6 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 18.45 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 49.94 10
2 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 50.88 8
3 Tyree, Taytum SO Stark County 51.08 6
4 Stoneking, Raven FR Knoxville 53.42 4
5 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 53.79 3
6 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 57.03 2
7 Bickell, Alis FR Knoxville 57.57 1
8 Meinders, Jordyn FR Stark County 1:02.36

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferrier, Kellie JR Knoxville 5' 0.0" 10
2 Schierer, Anna SR Stark County 5' 0.0" 8
3 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 10.0" 5
4 Jones, Madison JR Abingdon 4' 10.0" 5
5 Palmer, Chloe JR Knoxville 4' 10.0" 3
6 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 4' 8.0" 2
7 Anderson, Maddlynn FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 1
8 Stotler, Abby FR Stark County 4' 8.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Madison JR Abingdon 13' 9.5" 1
2 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 13' 4.0"
3 Jackson, Loren SR Orion 13' 1.5"
4 Wampler, Katie SR Orion 12' 9.5"
5 Gavin, Maddie JR United (Monmouth) 11' 6.0"
6 Purchase, Haley SR Abingdon 11' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 16' 6.5" 10
2 Spiker, Kendra SR West Central 15' 10.0" 8
3 Happ, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 15' 8.0" 6
4 Scott, Allison JR Knoxville 15' 3.0" 4
5 Larson, Anna FR Knoxville 14' 11.5" 3
6 Masterson, Abby SR Stark County 14' 1.5" 2
7 Gehrig, Brianna FR Stark County 11' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 32' 10.0" 10
2 Downing, Naomi JR Stark County 31' 4.5" 8
3 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 1.0" 6
4 Gregory, Vada SO United (Monmouth) 29' 0.5" 4
5 Bickell, Alis FR Knoxville 28' 6.0" 3
6 Williams, Ashleigh SO Stark County 28' 5.0" 2
7 Poole, Melissa FR United (Monmouth) 27' 6.5" 1
8 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 27' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhinehart , Danielle FR West Central 24' 10.5" 2
2 Daggett, Annie JR Orion 21' 9.5" 1
3 Brown, Annamae FR West Central 21' 0.0"
4 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 20' 10.5"
5 Gillis, Samantha FR Orion 19' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ehnle, Jenna JR Stark County 34' 3.0" 10
2 Pederson, Karyssa SR Abingdon 29' 8.0" 8
3 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 10.5" 6
4 Morales, Makayla SO Stark County 27' 1.5" 4
5 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 24' 11.0" 3

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenz, Emily SO Knoxville 72' 5.0" 2
2 West, Elizabeth JR Stark County 72' 3.0" 1
3 Fredrickson, Nicolette JR United (Monmouth) 64' 5.0"
4 Daggett, Annie JR Orion 56' 1.0"
5 Rhinehart , Danielle FR West Central 53' 7.0"
6 Gillis, Samantha FR Orion 49' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putnam, Allyn FR Knoxville 82' 9.0" 10
2 Pederson, Karyssa SR Abingdon 79' 0.0" 8
3 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 78' 5.0" 6
4 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 78' 2.0" 4
5 Evans, McKenzie FR Stark County 75' 2.0" 3
6 Link, Cassandra JR West Central 69' 1.0"