Metea Valley Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Neuqua Valley140
Plainfield North111
Wheaton Warrenville South73
Plainfield East65
Naperville Central49
Metea Valley46
Marmion Academy33
Hoffman Estates32

Men's 100m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarado, David FR Neuqua Valley 11.95 10
2 Ashford, Nate SR Metea Valley 12.16 8
3 Jackson, Clevontae SO Hoffman Estates 12.23 6
4 Cutlerywala, Burhan FR Plainfield North 12.23 4
5 Rice, Matt FR Wheaton Warrenville South 12.24 2
6 Blocker, Jeremiah FR Hoffman Estates 13.07 1
7 Rowzee, Cedric FR Wheaton Warrenville South -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Alvarado, David FR Neuqua Valley 12.15
2 Blocker, Jeremiah FR Hoffman Estates 12.26
3 Arthurs, Nick SO Wheaton Warrenville South 12.28
4 McDaniel, Derek SO Naperville Central 12.31
5 Houslet, Tanner SO Plainfield North 12.46
6 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy 12.58
7 Planer, Kevin SO Plainfield East 12.66
8 Coughlin, Blake SO Plainfield East -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ashford, Nate SR Metea Valley 11.94
2 Cutlerywala, Burhan FR Plainfield North 12.10
3 Hamling, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 12.50
4 Sundar, Adithya SO Metea Valley 12.70
5 Nadle, Zach SO Plainfield North 12.72
6 Bhattacharjee, Abhishek SO Naperville Central 13.05
7 Katz, Dan FR Marmion Academy 13.46
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rowzee, Cedric FR Wheaton Warrenville South 11.92
2 Rice, Matt FR Wheaton Warrenville South 12.14
3 Jackson, Clevontae SO Hoffman Estates 12.17
4 Garcia, David SO Hoffman Estates 12.62
5 Crocker, Keaton SO Neuqua Valley 12.91
6 Singletary, DeMarkus SO Plainfield East 12.93
7 Matthews, Jordan FR Neuqua Valley 12.98
8 Matthews, Jovon SO Naperville Central 12.99

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 11.11 10
2 Ogbuli, Robert JR Plainfield East 11.14 8
3 Hrobowski, DeVaughn SR Plainfield North 11.19 6
4 Houslet, Hunter SR Plainfield North 11.28 4
5 Smith, Prince SR Plainfield East 11.34 2
6 Stubner, Erik JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11.46 1
7 Muoghalu, Chris SR Neuqua Valley 11.54
8 Williams, JaQuere JR Neuqua Valley -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Houslet, Hunter SR Plainfield North 11.47
2 Stubner, Erik JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11.53
3 Smith, Prince SR Plainfield East 11.55
4 Carter, Jarvis SR Plainfield East 11.58
5 Bell, Brandon SR Wheaton Warrenville South 11.68
6 Pulido, Diego JR Naperville Central 12.18
7 Miller, Sean JR Marmion Academy 12.34
8 Perez, Isaiah JR Hoffman Estates 12.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hrobowski, DeVaughn SR Plainfield North 11.23
2 Muoghalu, Chris SR Neuqua Valley 11.44
3 Gascon, Myles SO Neuqua Valley 11.56
4 Bumpus, Daniel SR Naperville Central 11.67
5 Thomas, Wallace SO Plainfield North 12.15
6 Mondal, Devesh JR Metea Valley 12.25
7 Moore, Zach JR Marmion Academy 12.28
8 Graves, Trent SR Naperville Central 12.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 11.19
2 Ogbuli, Robert JR Plainfield East 11.29
3 Williams, JaQuere JR Neuqua Valley 11.44
4 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 11.73
5 Johnson, Michael SR Hoffman Estates 11.78
6 Williams, Brandon JR Metea Valley 11.81
7 Koehlhoeffer, Kameron SR Wheaton Warrenville South 12.33
8 Reid, Jean Rae SR Hoffman Estates 12.34

Men's 200m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schricker, Dan SO Wheaton Warrenville South 24.39 10
2 Rowzee, Cedric FR Wheaton Warrenville South 24.46 8
3 Ashford, Nate SR Metea Valley 24.78 6
4 Blazek, Patrick SO Naperville Central 24.84 4
5 Alvarado, David FR Neuqua Valley 25.40
6 Guevara, Angel SO Plainfield North 25.59
7 Houslet, Tanner SO Plainfield North 26.15
8 Matthews, Jordan FR Neuqua Valley 26.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Xiong, Alex SO Neuqua Valley 24.89 2
2 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 25.41
3 Hamling, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 25.64
4 Young, Raphael SO Plainfield East 25.66
5 Kindred, Cameron FR Hoffman Estates 25.67
6 Sundar, Adithya SO Metea Valley 25.71
7 Hall, Trevon SO Hoffman Estates 26.11
8 Nadle, Zach SO Plainfield North 26.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khayal, Nasri FR Wheaton Warrenville South 24.92 1
2 Bailey, Jamar FR Plainfield East 25.77
3 Montgomery, Matt FR Hoffman Estates 26.03
4 Mondia, Joey SO Plainfield East 26.12
5 Matthews, Jovon SO Naperville Central 26.68
6 Wong, Brandon SO Naperville Central 26.68
7 Urbanick, Keegan SO Marmion Academy 27.50
8 Griffin, Greer FR Marmion Academy 28.00

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan SO Hoffman Estates 22.00 10
2 Smith, Prince SR Plainfield East 22.55 8
3 Houslet, Hunter SR Plainfield North 22.55 6
4 Stiffend, Joe SO Plainfield North 22.68 2
5 Cagigal, Jordan SR Metea Valley 23.11
6 Paysen, Clay SR Plainfield North 23.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaynes, Dan SR Neuqua Valley 22.60 4
2 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 22.92 1
3 Stubner, Erik JR Wheaton Warrenville South 22.96
4 Ogbuli, Robert JR Plainfield East 23.12
5 Pringle, Jamie SR Plainfield East 23.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Baye JR Wheaton Warrenville South 23.61
2 Loutsis, Ben JR Metea Valley 23.75
3 Anaya, Joe SR Naperville Central 24.15
4 Dhamala, Bishnu SO Wheaton Warrenville South 24.39
5 Moore, Zach JR Marmion Academy 25.37
6 Schoonover, Myles JR Marmion Academy 25.50
7 Haas, Jett JR Marmion Academy 25.57

Men's 400m Dash Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blazek, Patrick SO Naperville Central 53.01 10
2 Schweitzer, Trent SO Wheaton Warrenville South 53.77 8
3 Hanneman, Joseph SO Neuqua Valley 54.51 4
4 Powell, Ben FR Marmion Academy 55.17 1
5 Osobamiro, Temi FR Marmion Academy 55.81
6 Hamling, Brandon SO Marmion Academy 56.26
7 Cutlerywala, Burhan FR Plainfield North 57.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Matt FR Wheaton Warrenville South 53.90 6
2 Harper, Dylan FR Neuqua Valley 54.72 2
3 Haro, Mario FR Wheaton Warrenville South 56.72
4 Perez, Arthur FR Plainfield North 57.17
5 Rebollo, Kevin FR Hoffman Estates 59.09
6 Oliver, Matthew FR Naperville Central 59.39
7 Thorne, Jack SO Naperville Central 1:00.20
8 Suarez, Jules SO Plainfield East 1:01.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krajacic, Joshua SO Neuqua Valley 56.32
2 Irby, Jonathan SO Metea Valley 58.66
3 Fisher, Max FR Metea Valley 59.48
4 Singletary, DeMarkus SO Plainfield East 1:00.47
5 Gill, Samar FR Plainfield East 1:01.60
6 Davila, Diovanni FR Hoffman Estates 1:01.71

Men's 800m Run Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bombacino, Tyler SO Neuqua Valley 2:04.38 10
2 Burns, Connor SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:06.18 8
3 Prior, Ethan SO Plainfield North 2:08.48 6
4 Johnson, Alex SO Neuqua Valley 2:09.21 4
5 Horvath, Sam SO Plainfield North 2:09.69 1
6 Brandt, Spencer SO Plainfield North 2:10.81
7 Dixon, Cole SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:12.05
8 Getty, Dakota SO Neuqua Valley 2:12.74
9 Morgan, Scott SO Naperville Central 2:13.27
10 Kaiwya, Josh SO Plainfield East 2:14.28
11 Gancarzyck, Jonathan SO Plainfield East 2:10.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turcich, Evan SO Marmion Academy 2:09.65 2
2 Pedersen, Nick SO Plainfield East 2:13.13
3 Wilson, Chris FR Naperville Central 2:13.18
4 Bennett, Keegan FR Marmion Academy 2:17.24
5 Sullivan, Steven SO Naperville Central 2:17.30
6 Gutierrez, Sebastian FR Marmion Academy 2:19.69
7 Corso, Matthew FR Metea Valley 2:23.53
8 Arun, Shravan FR Metea Valley 2:24.05
9 Newson, Nate SO Metea Valley 2:36.76
10 Patel, Prey SO Hoffman Estates 2:47.90

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burroughs, Andrew SR Marmion Academy 4:27.87 10
2 Worman, Jack JR Hoffman Estates 4:29.83 8
3 Milostan, Matthew SR Neuqua Valley 4:32.24 6
4 Hanson, Michael JR Wheaton Warrenville South 4:35.73 4
5 Manos, John SR Naperville Central 4:35.81 2
6 Kinne, Austin SR Neuqua Valley 4:37.79 1
7 Makrounis, Alex JR Hoffman Estates 4:40.38
8 Liu, Luke SR Naperville Central 4:43.35
9 Kiska, Tyler SR Plainfield East 4:45.93
10 Piotrowski, Ben JR Metea Valley 4:49.58
11 Schafer, Charles SO Metea Valley 4:50.47
12 Surtz, Christian SR Marmion Academy 5:08.39
13 Angomas, Emmanuel FR Plainfield East 4:45.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayhurst, Jeremy SR Neuqua Valley 4:45.91
2 Franke, John JR Wheaton Warrenville South 4:46.07
3 Anderson, Ben SR Naperville Central 4:47.75
4 Milder, James JR Marmion Academy 5:01.90
5 Stell, Luke SR Plainfield North 5:02.14
6 Walsh, Joe JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:06.93
7 May, Hunter JR Plainfield North 5:16.22
8 Lim, Nathan JR Hoffman Estates 5:20.79
9 Porter, Carson JR Plainfield East 5:21.84

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banahan, Daniel JR Hoffman Estates 15.46 10
2 Gaden, Brian JR Naperville Central 16.05 8
3 Zubak, Joe SO Wheaton Warrenville South 16.09 6
4 Alappat, Haroun SR Metea Valley 16.24 4
5 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 16.36 2
6 Ratini, Adam JR Plainfield North 16.69 1
7 Thornton, Zach JR Plainfield North 16.88
8 Webb, Mitchell SR Metea Valley 17.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Banahan, Daniel JR Hoffman Estates 15.61
2 Zubak, Joe SO Wheaton Warrenville South 16.22
3 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 16.25
4 Davis, Darrell SR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.13
5 Stamatopoulos, Chris JR Wheaton Warrenville South 18.58
6 Filer, Jake SR Plainfield East 18.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gaden, Brian JR Naperville Central 15.98
2 Alappat, Haroun SR Metea Valley 16.06
3 Ratini, Adam JR Plainfield North 16.67
4 Thornton, Zach JR Plainfield North 16.81
5 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 18.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webb, Mitchell SR Metea Valley 16.89
2 Dierking, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 17.29
3 Hutt, Jalen SR Plainfield East 18.31
4 Khomusi, Taha JR Neuqua Valley 19.16
5 Dong, Nimon SR Neuqua Valley 19.63

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hrobowski, DeVaughn SR Plainfield North 39.93 10
2 Zubak, Joe SO Wheaton Warrenville South 40.54 8
3 Dierking, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 41.44 6
4 Alappat, Haroun SR Metea Valley 41.81 4
5 Hutt, Jalen SR Plainfield East 42.69
6 Gaden, Brian JR Naperville Central 44.32
7 Ratini, Adam JR Plainfield North 46.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamatopoulos, Chris JR Wheaton Warrenville South 42.45 2
2 Bradford, Mishan JR Hoffman Estates 42.54 1
3 Thornton, Zach JR Plainfield North 43.09
4 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 43.21
5 Dong, Nimon SR Neuqua Valley 44.16
6 Dressler, Andrew SO Hoffman Estates 45.87
7 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 46.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khomusi, Taha JR Neuqua Valley 45.13
2 Davis, Darrell SR Wheaton Warrenville South 46.06

Men's 300m Hurdles Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bandaru, Prithvi SO Metea Valley 43.53 10
2 McGlynn, Colton SO Wheaton Warrenville South 44.10 8
3 Hass, Adam SO Plainfield North 44.60 6
4 Devenuto, Danny SO Plainfield North 44.99 4
5 Allen, William SO Neuqua Valley 45.60
6 Rodriguez, PJ SO Hoffman Estates 45.61
7 Marra, Peter SO Wheaton Warrenville South 45.67
8 Burke, Kyle FR Plainfield North 47.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dong, Norman SO Neuqua Valley 45.04 2
2 Dy, Michael SO Neuqua Valley 45.19 1
3 Williams, Ethan SO Metea Valley 46.07
4 Saloga, Ben FR Marmion Academy 46.22
5 Caulfield, Connor FR Wheaton Warrenville South 47.69
6 Maric, Nikola FR Metea Valley 48.22
7 Dorencz, Devin SO Plainfield East 49.42
8 Beardsley, Max SO Plainfield East 53.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Jaydon FR Hoffman Estates 49.74
2 McDonald, Declan FR Marmion Academy 51.15

Men's Long Jump Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oketona , Ife SO Neuqua Valley 20' 1.5" 10
2 Capezio, Anthony FR Plainfield North 19' 9.0" 8
3 Keubeng, Bryan SO Plainfield East 19' 7.0" 6
4 Ashford, Nate SR Metea Valley 19' 6.75" 4
5 Young, Khalen SO Plainfield East 19' 3.5" 2
6 Osobamiro, Temi FR Marmion Academy 18' 8.5" 1
7 Burton, Kendall SO Naperville Central 18' 6.25"
8 Halverson, Aaron SO Neuqua Valley 18' 4.25"
9 Arthurs, Nick SO Wheaton Warrenville South 18' 1.75"
10 Guilfu, Jesus FR Hoffman Estates 18' 1.75"
11 Young, Raphael SO Plainfield East 18' 0.0"
12 Peplow, Quinn SO Plainfield North 17' 8.0"
13 MacConnachie, Ryan SO Wheaton Warrenville South 17' 5.5"
14 Hall, Trevon SO Hoffman Estates 17' 5.0"
15 Matthews, Jovon SO Naperville Central 17' 3.0"
16 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy 17' 0.5"
17 Hopkins, Shaun FR Plainfield North 16' 10.5"
18 Rizo, Niko SO Wheaton Warrenville South 16' 1.5"
19 Teteak, Matt SO Naperville Central 15' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nussbaum, Christian JR Naperville Central 37' 10.0"
2 Parham, Jair SR Metea Valley 35' 11.0"
3 Miller, Adam SR Marmion Academy 35' 9.5"
4 Ramos, August JR Plainfield East 35' 6.0"
5 Villa, Gabe JR Naperville Central 35' 5.5"
6 Friel, Riley JR Marmion Academy 34' 11.0"
7 Auriemma, Nick JR Marmion Academy 34' 11.0"
8 Hanegan, Will JR Metea Valley 32' 8.5"
9 Ruetsche, Nathaniel JR Plainfield East 32' 5.0"
10 Gaytan, Ivan JR Hoffman Estates 29' 8.0"
11 Amin, Shantanu JR Metea Valley 26' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cwiok, Tom SR Neuqua Valley 48' 8.5" 10
2 Cwiok, Anthony SR Neuqua Valley 48' 2.5" 8
3 Carter, Jaylin SR Wheaton Warrenville South 47' 1.5" 6
4 Rohland, Christian SR Naperville Central 46' 6.5" 4
5 Ekowa, Ari JR Plainfield North 46' 6.0" 2
6 Clark, Zack SR Hoffman Estates 46' 3.5" 1
7 Krawiec, Thomas SR Hoffman Estates 42' 9.5"
8 Manning, Donald SR Plainfield East 41' 10.5"
9 Hunke, Jacob JR Plainfield North 41' 0.0"
10 VanDyke, Joel SR Wheaton Warrenville South 39' 9.5"
11 Bernicky, Johnny JR Plainfield North 39' 5.5"
12 Lighthall, Alexander JR Neuqua Valley -

Men's Shot Put Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gianakopoulous, Chris SO Plainfield North 35' 11.0"
2 Aung, Pyai SO Wheaton Warrenville South 35' 9.5"
3 Flanagan, Austin SO Marmion Academy 35' 6.0"
4 Freedlund, Joe SO Metea Valley 35' 5.5"
5 Gregory, Artese SO Plainfield East 34' 11.0"
6 Fernandez, Angel SO Hoffman Estates 34' 11.0"
7 Talbot, Zach FR Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 8.5"
8 Faison, Mark SO Plainfield East 32' 5.0"
9 Hoag, Aaden FR Metea Valley 29' 8.0"
10 Schultz, Kenneth SO Neuqua Valley 26' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Jack SO Plainfield East 44' 10.0" 10
2 Paulline, Cole FR Metea Valley 42' 5.0" 8
3 Alexander, Jaylen SO Hoffman Estates 41' 8.0" 6
4 Nowocin, Austin SO Plainfield North 41' 6.0" 4
5 Albert, Nick SO Plainfield North 39' 3.5" 2
6 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 39' 0.0" 1
7 Montgomery, Tyler FR Hoffman Estates 38' 7.5"
8 Cianchetti, Ben FR Naperville Central 37' 3.5"
9 Cooper, Johnathan SO Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 11.0"
10 Krajacic, Joshua SO Neuqua Valley 35' 9.5"
11 Thigpen Jr. , Mark SO Neuqua Valley 35' 7.0"
12 Eipers, Carson FR Naperville Central 33' 3.0"
13 Stempora, Luke SO Naperville Central 32' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Marshall SR Plainfield North 126' 0.0"
2 Ramos, August JR Plainfield East 119' 9.0"
3 Rohland, Christian SR Naperville Central 115' 6.0"
4 Hubek, Jon JR Wheaton Warrenville South 104' 0.0"
5 Miller, Adam SR Marmion Academy 103' 5.0"
6 McCarthy, Connor SR Wheaton Warrenville South 102' 7.0"
7 Gaytan, Ivan JR Hoffman Estates 99' 10.0"
8 Manalo, Noah JR Naperville Central 95' 11.0"
9 Parham, Jair SR Metea Valley 89' 9.0"
10 Friel, Riley JR Marmion Academy 85' 11.0"
11 Ruetsche, Nathaniel JR Plainfield East 77' 4.0"
12 Amin, Shantanu JR Metea Valley 63' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cwiok, Tom SR Neuqua Valley 159' 6.0" 10
2 Cwiok, Anthony SR Neuqua Valley 147' 3.0" 8
3 Ekowa, Ari JR Plainfield North 142' 8.0" 6
4 Manning, Donald SR Plainfield East 138' 5.0" 4
5 Hanegan, Will JR Metea Valley 131' 11.0" 2
6 Clark, Zack SR Hoffman Estates 126' 11.0" 1
7 Krawiec, Thomas SR Hoffman Estates 118' 0.0"
8 Villa, Gabe JR Naperville Central 113' 6.0"
9 VanDyke, Joel SR Wheaton Warrenville South 112' 4.0"
10 Mangalagiri, Aditya SR Neuqua Valley 104' 0.0"
11 Bernicky, Johnny JR Plainfield North 101' 0.0"
12 Auriemma, Nick JR Marmion Academy 100' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fesh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saban, Michael SO Naperville Central 105' 10.0"
2 Freedlund, Joe SO Metea Valley 105' 2.0"
3 Paulline, Cole FR Metea Valley 93' 5.0"
4 Norris, Ben SO Plainfield East 91' 11.0"
5 Aung, Pyai SO Wheaton Warrenville South 88' 4.0"
6 Oginni, Femi FR Hoffman Estates 85' 4.0"
7 Fernandez, Angel SO Hoffman Estates 83' 6.0"
8 Flanagan, Austin SO Marmion Academy 78' 7.0"
9 Ali, Faraz SO Metea Valley 75' 9.0"
10 Talbot, Zach FR Wheaton Warrenville South 71' 3.0"
11 Nava Jones, Julian FR Wheaton Warrenville South 64' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gianakopoulous, Chris SO Plainfield North 124' 10.0" 10
2 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 119' 0.0" 8
3 Solberg, Kalvin SO Plainfield North 115' 3.0" 6
4 Thigpen Jr. , Mark SO Neuqua Valley 113' 9.0" 4
5 Cianchetti, Ben FR Naperville Central 111' 8.0" 2
6 Krajacic, Joshua SO Neuqua Valley 108' 1.0" 1
7 Nowocin, Austin SO Plainfield North 102' 11.0"
8 Stempora, Luke SO Naperville Central 99' 1.0"
9 Gregory, Artese SO Plainfield East 77' 1.0"
10 Remack, Jacob FR Neuqua Valley 77' 0.0"
11 Sullivan, Jack SO Plainfield East -