Pirate Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Olney (Richland County)91.5
Altamont88
Vandalia85
Cumberland78
Teutopolis69
Newton68
St. Anthony53
Casey-Westfield13.5
Shiloh7
Brownstown5

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuxoll, Jack SO St. Anthony 12.12 2
2 Green, Christian SO Cumberland 12.27
3 Bushue, Braydan JR Teutopolis 12.35
4 Thompson, Loggan FR Casey-Westfield 12.53
5 Blanchette, Jon JR St. Anthony 12.84
6 Zerussen, Shawn JR Teutopolis 13.37
7 Butler, Noah JR Shiloh 14.59
8 Cash, Shelton JR Shiloh 16.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gavin JR Olney (Richland County) 11.40 10
2 Stone, Joseph JR Newton 11.56 8
3 Smalls, Trevor FR Vandalia 11.62 6
4 Allen, Noah SR Olney (Richland County) 11.75 4
5 Brock, Joshua JR Cumberland 12.18 1
6 Isom-Byron, Kingston FR Altamont 12.20
7 Caravello, Joey SR Altamont 12.36
8 Powell, Seth JR Brownstown 12.62

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wachsenegger, Phillip SR Olney (Richland County) 24.90 1
2 Hardiek, Trevor JR Teutopolis 25.52
3 Mulke, Moritz SR Newton 25.65
4 Isley, Andy SO Teutopolis 25.68
5 Heal, Augie SO St. Anthony 26.21
6 Walker, JC SO Shiloh 29.87
7 Butler, Noah JR Shiloh 30.43
8 Yexley, Jordan FR Vandalia 32.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gavin JR Olney (Richland County) 23.47 10
2 Yaw, Ryan SO Cumberland 24.07 7
3 Smalls, Trevor FR Vandalia 24.07 7
4 Caravello, Joey SR Altamont 24.17 4
5 Kocher, Rhett SO Newton 24.66 2
6 Green, Christian SO Cumberland 25.53
7 Lustig, Nick JR Altamont 25.91
8 Blanchette, Jon JR St. Anthony 25.94

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkland, Brandon SR Vandalia 57.65
2 Hopkins, Quentin SR Cumberland 57.96
3 Copple, Ian SO Teutopolis 58.40
4 Hewing, Cauy SO Teutopolis 59.93
5 Smith, Colin SR Olney (Richland County) 1:00.24
6 Cucinella, Giuceppe FR Newton 1:00.49
7 Walker, JC SO Shiloh 1:01.81
8 Hawkins, Michael FR Shiloh 1:06.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dillon JR Cumberland 51.37 10
2 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 51.87 8
3 Nuxoll, Jack SO St. Anthony 54.21 6
4 Deadmond, Logan SR Altamont 54.58 4
5 Mitchell, Dalton JR Olney (Richland County) 55.80 2
6 Barns, Hunter SR Altamont 56.24 1
7 Lawrence, Wyatt SO St. Anthony 57.40
8 Johnson, Kirk SR Newton 57.84

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isley, Scott SR Teutopolis 2:06.19 10
2 Sager, Mitchell JR St. Anthony 2:08.78 8
3 Freezeland, Christian SR Altamont 2:10.78 6
4 Simpson, Cole SO Olney (Richland County) 2:12.63 4
5 Karnes, Justin FR Brownstown 2:15.22 2
6 Lemus, Moises FR St. Anthony 2:16.88 1
7 Schumacher, Jordan SO Teutopolis 2:17.28
8 Wright, Ty SR Vandalia 2:25.91
9 Powell, Owen FR Olney (Richland County) 2:28.69
10 Thompson, JD SR Cumberland 2:31.56
11 Thompson, Loggan FR Casey-Westfield 2:37.00
12 Painter, Dalton SR Shiloh 2:38.91
13 Medster, Nathan JR Shiloh 2:44.38

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMeyer, Michael JR Olney (Richland County) 4:47.06 10
2 Flores, Jesus JR Altamont 4:53.53 8
3 DeMeyer, Nathan JR Olney (Richland County) 5:02.82 6
4 Harris, Collin SO Newton 5:08.44 4
5 McMechan, Gunnar SR Cumberland 5:12.97 2
6 Carr, Ben SO Newton 5:17.85 1
7 Helmink, Clayton SO St. Anthony 5:21.28
8 Hewing, Wyatt SR Teutopolis 5:24.12
9 Marble, Dylan SO Altamont 5:34.12
10 Kirk, Dalton SO Vandalia 5:35.07
11 Goeckner, Nick SO St. Anthony 5:49.29
12 Worker, Kaelyb FR Vandalia 5:51.79
13 Painter, Dalton SR Shiloh 6:05.67

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClellan, Kort FR Cumberland 10:45.00 10
2 Flores, Jesus JR Altamont 10:47.00 8
3 Helmink, Clayton SO St. Anthony 11:19.00 6
4 Slingerland, Toby JR Altamont 12:05.00 4
5 Schmidt, Jacob SR Teutopolis 12:14.00 2
6 Noel, Cameron SO Shiloh 12:35.00 1
7 Edwards, Hunter FR Vandalia 12:36.00
8 Hartke, Garrett JR Teutopolis 12:45.06
9 Lawrence, Will SR St. Anthony 12:45.37
10 Dothager, Robert FR Vandalia 12:49.00
11 Mele, Mario SR Olney (Richland County) 13:09.49
12 Ballard, Cameron SR Olney (Richland County) 13:09.84
13 Kocher, Dawson JR Newton 13:30.00

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaccari, Anthony FR St. Anthony 20.28
2 Labaume, Brice FR Cumberland 21.00
3 Barth, Blake FR Vandalia 21.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 14.81 10
2 Blievernicht, Noah SR Teutopolis 15.86 8
3 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 15.90 6
4 Stevenson, Mitchell SO Altamont 16.37 4
5 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 16.49 2
6 Kline, Austin SR Cumberland 16.88 1
7 Whitt, Travis SR Altamont 18.84
8 Blanton, Peyton FR Olney (Richland County) 20.90

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollerman, Nick SO Vandalia 46.58
2 Schmidt, Jacob JR St. Anthony 50.68
3 Labaume, Brice FR Cumberland 56.28
4 Copple, Ian SO Teutopolis 57.96
5 Medster, Nathan JR Shiloh 1:01.42
6 Noel, Cameron SO Shiloh 1:04.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Mitchell SO Altamont 40.59 10
2 Kline, Austin SR Cumberland 42.96 8
3 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 43.31 6
4 Blievernicht, Noah SR Teutopolis 44.90 4
5 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 45.84 2
6 Whitt, Travis SR Altamont 46.50 1
7 Barth, Blake FR Vandalia 49.02
8 Blanton, Peyton FR Olney (Richland County) 49.18

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Keith JR Newton 6' 2.0" 10
2 Hardiek, Mitch JR Teutopolis 6' 0.0" 8
3 Stevenson, Mitchell SO Altamont 6' 0.0" 6
4 Beard, Trevor SR Cumberland 5' 10.0" 4
5 Mette, Devin SO Teutopolis 5' 10.0" 2
6 Mitchell, Dalton JR Olney (Richland County) 5' 6.0" 0.5
7 Brandenburg, Jarod SO Casey-Westfield 5' 6.0" 0.5
8 Duenas, Jordan FR Olney (Richland County) 5' 6.0"
9 Truitt, Jacob SO Vandalia 5' 6.0"
10 Kirkland, Brandon SR Vandalia 5' 6.0"

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 13' 6.0" 10
2 McWhorter, Andrew JR Teutopolis 13' 0.0" 8
3 Hudson, Michael SR Shiloh 13' 0.0" 6
4 Lynch, Ben SR Olney (Richland County) 12' 6.0" 4
5 Steele, Zane FR Vandalia 11' 0.0" 2
6 Kowalski, Jason SO Teutopolis 11' 0.0" 1
7 Thompson, JD SR Cumberland 11' 0.0"
8 Allen, Noah SR Olney (Richland County) 10' 6.0"

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 17' 6.0" 10
2 Green, Ryan SR Cumberland 16' 9.0" 8
3 Bushue, Braydan JR Teutopolis 16' 5.0" 6
4 Willenborg, Cole JR Cumberland 15' 10.5" 4
5 Stone, Wyatt JR Altamont 15' 10.5" 2
6 Kocher, Rhett SO Newton 15' 9.0" 1
7 Powell, Seth JR Brownstown 15' 7.5"
8 Williams, Chase FR Olney (Richland County) 15' 4.0"
9 Mulke, Moritz SR Newton 15' 1.5"
10 Wachsenegger, Phillip SR Olney (Richland County) 14' 11.0"
11 Leschinger, Lennart SR Altamont 14' 9.5"
12 Brandenburg, Jarod SO Casey-Westfield 14' 9.0"
13 Isley, Andy SO Teutopolis 14' 8.0"
14 Sloan, Andre JR Brownstown 11' 6.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 39' 9.0" 10
2 Beard, Trevor SR Cumberland 38' 9.5" 8
3 Hardiek, Mitch JR Teutopolis 37' 7.0" 6
4 Wollerman, Nick SO Vandalia 36' 7.0" 4
5 Powell, Seth JR Brownstown 35' 11.0" 2
6 Stone, Wyatt JR Altamont 35' 11.0" 1
7 Lawrence, Wyatt SO St. Anthony 34' 10.0"
8 Willenborg, Cole JR Cumberland 34' 5.5"
9 Schmidt, Jacob JR St. Anthony 32' 1.5"
10 Miller, Dylan JR Altamont 31' 10.5"
11 Tuntsch, Luka JR Teutopolis 28' 4.5"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, TJ SO Casey-Westfield 38' 11.5"
2 Brown, Nate SO Altamont 37' 10.5"
3 Carver, Kyle SO Casey-Westfield 37' 10.0"
4 Jones, Trevor SR Olney (Richland County) 37' 9.0"
5 Gelsinger, Branden SR Vandalia 35' 9.25"
6 Leschinger, Lennart SR Altamont 34' 9.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas JR Newton 46' 1.5" 10
2 Walk, Dalton JR St. Anthony 45' 0.0" 8
3 Deimel, Derek SR Olney (Richland County) 44' 2.75" 6
4 Esker, Blake SR St. Anthony 42' 4.0" 4
5 Rawlings, Brock JR Cumberland 41' 11.0" 2
6 Steber, Bo Dee SR Newton 39' 9.0" 1
7 Bradley, Robert SR Vandalia 38' 9.5"
8 Wolke, Mike JR Cumberland 38' 8.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruemer, Collin SR Teutopolis 110' 6.0"
2 Rawlings, Brock JR Cumberland 109' 2.5"
3 Pruemer, Bryce SR Teutopolis 99' 0.25"
4 Steber, Bo Dee SR Newton 93' 9.0"
5 Miller, Clay FR Brownstown 88' 8.0"
6 Durbin-Flack, Daniel FR Vandalia 87' 4.5"
7 Roman, Erick FR Vandalia 85' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinkelaar, Ty JR St. Anthony 152' 1.0" 10
2 Brown, Nate SO Altamont 140' 4.25" 8
3 Deimel, Derek SR Olney (Richland County) 139' 9.25" 6
4 Cartright, Nicholas JR Newton 136' 11.0" 4
5 Jones, Trevor SR Olney (Richland County) 129' 2.5" 2
6 Cox, TJ SO Casey-Westfield 127' 5.0" 1
7 Esker, Blake SR St. Anthony 115' 4.0"
8 Shaon, Brandon SR Cumberland 114' 6.5"