Du Quoin Classic

Scores:
Team Score
DuQuoin88
Sparta85.3
Benton83
Pinckneyville70
Nashville69.3
Murphysboro53
Carterville49
Sesser-Valier31
SIUE Charter23
Chester17.3
Shawnee High School8
Christopher8
Woodlawn4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Hunter SR Christopher 12.48
2 Basso, Reid FR Sesser-Valier 12.57
3 Gully, Avantae FR SIUE Charter 12.90
4 Sanders, Kurtis SR Benton 12.92
5 Singler, Dylan FR Woodlawn 13.54
6 Edwards, Gabe FR Christopher 14.65
7 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 11.78 2
2 Ehlers, Drake JR Murphysboro 12.12 1
3 Lance, Jamie JR Sesser-Valier 12.35
4 Reid, Joey SO Chester 12.39
5 Koth, Isaac JR Carterville 12.46
6 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 12.69
7 Bode, Phillip JR Woodlawn 12.77
8 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 12.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Bradley SR Benton 11.65 10
2 Jordan, Davion SR Sparta 11.67 8
3 Neal, DeMarco SR SIUE Charter 11.69 6
4 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 11.74 4
5 Golding, Jacob JR Chester 12.14
6 Zettler, Sam JR DuQuoin 12.26
7 Witbracht, . SR Pinckneyville 12.65
8 Gaston, Jaron SO Murphysboro 12.65

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 25.26
2 Reid, Joey SO Chester 25.68
3 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 25.91
4 Singler, Dylan FR Woodlawn 29.58
5 Edwards, Gabe FR Christopher 31.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lance, Jamie JR Sesser-Valier 24.69
2 Wheeler, Hunter SR Christopher 24.93
3 Gwinn, Ethan SR Sparta 25.60
4 Koth, Isaac JR Carterville 25.61
5 robbins, connor SR DuQuoin 26.01
6 Norris, Keith FR DuQuoin 26.20
7 Jones, Montsho SR SIUE Charter 26.23
8 Niesporek, Blake SO Murphysboro 26.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, DeMarco SR SIUE Charter 23.57 10
2 Hartley, Gavin SR Benton 23.63 8
3 Styles, George SR Benton 23.66 6
4 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 23.98 4
5 Ehlers, Drake JR Murphysboro 24.13 2
6 Peradotto, Daulton SR Pinckneyville 24.56 1
7 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 24.94
8 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilmore, Marcus SO Murphysboro 1:00.13
2 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta 1:03.47
3 Vanfossan, Garret FR Christopher 1:09.07
4 Zelasko, Luke SO Pinckneyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jacob SR DuQuoin 56.59 4
2 Wingerter, Jacob FR Chester 56.93 1
3 Gunter, Eli FR Sesser-Valier 1:00.52
4 Santor, Adam SO Benton 1:01.72
5 Motsinger, Andrew FR Benton 1:02.73
6 Leeper, Bryce FR Christopher 1:12.90
7 Owens, Jamaine SO SIUE Charter -
8 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 51.94 10
2 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville 53.18 8
3 Zettler, Sam JR DuQuoin 54.75 6
4 Holmes, Derryn JR Nashville 56.67 2
5 Loos, . SR Pinckneyville 59.34
6 Virgo, Clayton SR Carterville 1:01.96
7 Gaston, Devondre SO Murphysboro -
8 Neal, DeMarco SR SIUE Charter -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Virgo, Clayton SR Carterville 2:26.85
2 Hervery, Noah FR Christopher 2:29.26
3 Fennes, Tyler JR Sesser-Valier 2:30.13
4 Webber, Owen FR Murphysboro 2:37.53
5 Soellner, Joe SO Chester 2:38.95
6 Shields, Hunter SO Woodlawn 2:51.02
7 Briddick, Ty SR Woodlawn 3:04.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batteau, Grant SO Pinckneyville 2:04.19 10
2 Lohman, Dustin FR Sparta 2:09.36 8
3 Niesporek, Blake SO Murphysboro 2:11.72 6
4 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 2:12.88 4
5 Barczewski, Drew JR Nashville 2:15.35 2
6 Wachter, Nolan SR Carterville 2:15.60 1
7 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 2:19.06
8 Hallis, Payton JR Benton 2:24.39
9 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta 2:25.11
10 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin 2:25.23
11 Hodges, Chrisgtopher SO SIUE Charter 2:25.72
12 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 4:34.32 10
2 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville 4:43.20 8
3 Johnson, Garrett SO Pinckneyville 4:50.88 6
4 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 4:51.69 4
5 Jausel, Cale SR Pinckneyville 4:56.21 2
6 Zgonina, Caleb SO Nashville 5:09.22 1
7 Summers, Triston SO Benton 5:15.30
8 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta 5:17.05
9 Becker, Seth FR Sparta 5:19.84
10 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin 5:45.83
11 Bohnert, Lance JR Chester 5:55.83
12 Horrman, Logan SR Chester 6:22.48
13 Shields, Hunter SO Woodlawn 6:37.24
14 Thomas, Harrison SR Carterville -
15 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin -
16 Nelson, Taijhan JR Murphysboro -
17 Warren, . SR Shawnee High School -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Harrison SR Carterville 10:20.31 10
2 Nelson, Taijhan JR Murphysboro 10:32.62 8
3 Johns, Jarrod SR Benton 10:44.94 6
4 Davis, Landon FR Nashville 10:59.66 4
5 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta 11:22.12 2
6 Lampley, Dakota SR Benton 11:34.64 1
7 Oliver, Liam FR Pinckneyville 11:57.06
8 Henne, Ian SR Pinckneyville 12:00.51
9 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin 12:14.64
10 Coats, Bobby SO DuQuoin 13:08.87
11 Colonel, Mitchell SO Chester 13:11.74
12 Barczewski, Drew JR Nashville -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 18.08
2 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 18.73
3 Pullis, Carson SO Murphysboro 19.74
4 Rock, Luke SR Chester 20.05
5 Evans, Logan FR Murphysboro 20.09
6 Stefano, . SR Shawnee High School -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Dustin SR Sesser-Valier 15.37 10
2 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 16.51 8
3 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 16.93 6
4 Smith, Clayton SO Sesser-Valier 16.95 4
5 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 16.98 2
6 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 17.06 1
7 Rider, Preston SO Christopher 18.25
8 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 20.23

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Jackson FR Woodlawn 47.71
2 Toombs, Esau SR SIUE Charter 48.71
3 Rock, Luke SR Chester 48.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berner, Dakota SR Christopher 43.46 1
2 Pullis, Carson SO Murphysboro 44.10
3 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 44.44
4 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 45.61
5 Rider, Preston SO Christopher 46.82
6 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 49.67
7 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doiron, Lucas SR Chester 41.59 10
2 Beauchem, Isaac JR Carterville 42.00 8
3 Pemberton, Eli JR Benton 42.15 6
4 Kemp, Dustin SR Sesser-Valier 42.51 4
5 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 43.15 2
6 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 43.71
7 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville 44.31
8 Smith, Clayton SO Sesser-Valier 44.82

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DuQuoin A Shamar Adams, Anthony Cole,
Keith Norris, Zach Edwards
1:40.90 10
2 Nashville A Daymeon Baugh, Gavyn Lietz,
Landon Davis, Tabor Kozuszek
1:42.40 8
3 SIUE Charter A , ,
,
1:42.98 6
4 Murphysboro A , ,
,
1:48.69 4
5 Pinckneyville A , ,
,
1:50.61 2
6 Christopher A , ,
,
1:55.93 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefano, . SR Shawnee High School 5' 9.0" 8
2 Steele-Henry, Delantae FR Murphysboro -
3 Fennes, Tyler JR Sesser-Valier -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 6' 2.0" 10
2 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 5' 9.0" 6
3 Kozuszek, Tabor FR Nashville 5' 6.0" 2.3
4 Golding, Jacob JR Chester 5' 6.0" 2.3
5 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta 5' 6.0" 2.3
6 McBride, Donovan SO DuQuoin 5' 3.0"
7 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 5' 3.0"
8 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 5' 3.0"
9 Bennett, Jackson FR Woodlawn 5' 3.0"
10 Cook, Ethan JR Murphysboro 5' 3.0"
11 Smith, Savion JR Chester -
12 Lohman, Dustin FR Sparta -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaBranche, Staci SR Murphysboro 13' 6.0" 10
2 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 12' 0.0" 8
3 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta 10' 6.0" 6
4 Weeks, Gavin FR DuQuoin 8' 6.0" 4
5 Francis, Isaiah JR DuQuoin 8' 0.0" 2
6 Hoem, Max FR Murphysboro -
7 Hutchison, Hunter JR Nashville -
8 Burdel, Caleb JR Chester -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Matt SR Benton 20' 6.0" 10
2 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 19' 10.0" 8
3 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 19' 7.0" 5
4 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 19' 7.0" 5
5 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 18' 9.0" 2
6 Kemp, Dustin SR Sesser-Valier 17' 6.0" 1
7 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 17' 4.0"
8 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 17' 3.5"
9 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 16' 10.0"
10 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 16' 5.5"
11 Bode, Phillip JR Woodlawn 16' 0.0"
12 Wingerter, Jacob FR Chester 15' 7.5"
13 Vanfossan, Garret FR Christopher 15' 5.0"
14 Singler, Dylan FR Woodlawn 15' 1.0"
15 Barczewski, Drew JR Nashville 14' 10.0"
16 Gunter, Eli FR Sesser-Valier 14' 7.5"
17 Jones, Montsho SR SIUE Charter 14' 2.0"
18 Wyatt, Aaron SR Murphysboro -
19 Caldwell, Brandon SO Murphysboro -
20 Lampley, Keagen SR Benton -
21 Ford, Luke SO Carterville -
22 Gully, Avantae FR SIUE Charter -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 40' 8.0" 10
2 LaBranche, Staci SR Murphysboro 40' 8.0" 8
3 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 39' 9.0" 6
4 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 38' 5.0" 4
5 Doiron, Lucas SR Chester 38' 2.5" 2
6 Gaston, Jaron SO Murphysboro 37' 9.0" 1
7 Connors, Octavion SR Sparta 36' 6.0"
8 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 36' 4.0"
9 Smith, Clayton SO Sesser-Valier 36' 4.0"
10 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 34' 8.0"
11 Ford, Luke SO Carterville 32' 4.0"
12 Haberberger, Josh SO Chester 31' 11.0"
13 Owens, Jamaine SO SIUE Charter 30' 9.0"
14 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville -
15 Basso, Reid FR Sesser-Valier -
16 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin -
17 Jones, Montsho SR SIUE Charter -
18 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Opp, Jeremy SR Pinckneyville 38' 8.25"
2 Schilli, Ben JR Benton 36' 2.5"
3 Womack, Josh SO Sesser-Valier 35' 4.5"
4 Bolinger, Austin JR Christopher 34' 5.0"
5 Higgins, Cullen SO DuQuoin 33' 2.75"
6 Brothers, Austin SR Sparta 33' 1.0"
7 Naliborski, Ben JR Woodlawn 32' 7.25"
8 Shockley, Hunter JR Benton 32' 5.75"
9 Biagi, Rhys FR Nashville 31' 8.0"
10 Herzog, Ethan FR Nashville 27' 10.5"
11 Leeper, Bryce FR Christopher 26' 6.5"
12 Walker, Brendan SR SIUE Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 47' 0.0" 10
2 Combs, Thomas FR Sesser-Valier 43' 9.5" 8
3 Cook, Ethan JR Murphysboro 41' 10.5" 6
4 Currie, Jack SO Carterville 41' 1.5" 4
5 Cannon, Nick JR Pinckneyville 40' 11.5" 2
6 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 39' 5.5" 1
7 Rayford, C.J. SO Murphysboro 39' 2.5"
8 Jones, Devin JR DuQuoin 37' 11.75"
9 Rice, Aereon SO SIUE Charter 36' 1.5"
10 Dahn, Corey JR Pinckneyville -
11 Gaston, Jarrett SR DuQuoin -
12 Redeker, Tyler SR Chester -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Aereon SO SIUE Charter 106' 7.0"
2 Bolinger, Austin JR Christopher 103' 6.0"
3 Shockley, Hunter JR Benton 99' 10.0"
4 Higgins, Cullen SO DuQuoin 92' 4.0"
5 McKinney, Devon FR Benton 91' 1.0"
6 Bergmann, Riley FR Nashville 85' 1.0"
7 Naliborski, Ben JR Woodlawn 84' 3.0"
8 Kingenberg, k SR Nashville 80' 8.0"
9 Thompson, Zack SR Sparta 80' 1.0"
10 Murphy, Grant JR Pinckneyville -
11 Walker, Brendan SR SIUE Charter -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devin JR DuQuoin 159' 0.0" 10
2 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 151' 3.0" 8
3 Calloni, Josh SR Christopher 135' 2.0" 6
4 Rayford, C.J. SO Murphysboro 126' 2.0" 4
5 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 125' 4.0" 2
6 James, Zach SR Murphysboro 115' 1.0" 1
7 Womack, Josh SO Sesser-Valier 114' 9.0"
8 Thompson, Collin SR Sesser-Valier 112' 5.0"
9 Howard, Alex JR Pinckneyville 105' 11.0"
10 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 92' 5.0"
11 Redeker, Tyler SR Chester -