2016 MC Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Mercer County141
ROWVA74
West Central71
Galva58
United (Monmouth)9

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 13.61
2 Boyer, Jason SO ROWVA 13.77
3 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 14.84
4 Gorden, Tanner SO United (Monmouth) 15.01
5 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 16.81
6 Martin, Jake SR Galva 16.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 12.82
2 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 13.30
3 Brown, Mason FR Mercer County 13.32
4 Miller, Caden FR Mercer County 13.57
5 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 13.83
6 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA 14.30
7 Ginther, Gavin JR Galva 15.12
8 Line, Dalton JR Mercer County -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 11.90 8
2 Neeld, Mike JR Mercer County 11.97 6
3 Woodside, Bret SO ROWVA 12.00 4
4 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 12.08 2
5 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 12.52 1
6 Lilly, Evan FR Mercer County 12.68
7 Cordle, Isaac FR ROWVA 12.88
8 Pederson, Preston JR Mercer County 13.28

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawk, Blaze SR United (Monmouth) 28.24
2 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 29.00
3 Boyer, Jason SO ROWVA 29.02
4 Perry, Bergen SO United (Monmouth) 30.22
5 Allen, Joshua FR Galva 30.34
6 Hagloch, Cody FR Mercer County -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 27.11
2 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 27.34
3 Pederson, Preston JR Mercer County 27.53
4 Miller, Caden FR Mercer County 28.14
5 McGowin, Mason FR ROWVA 29.03
6 Sedlacek, Jacob SO ROWVA 29.21
7 Ginther, Gavin JR Galva 29.71
8 Lee, Wyatt FR ROWVA -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton SO Mercer County 24.30 8
2 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 24.94 6
3 Diehl, Chandler JR West Central 24.95 4
4 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 25.47 2
5 Lilly, Evan FR Mercer County 26.04 1
6 Stone, AJ JR Galva 27.44
7 Brown, Mason FR Mercer County 27.77
8 Hess, Ben FR Mercer County -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Northrup, Noah SO United (Monmouth) 59.29 1
2 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 59.30
3 Boyer, Jason SO ROWVA 1:03.28
4 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) 1:05.14
5 Lane, John SO ROWVA 1:08.43
6 Perry, Bergen SO United (Monmouth) 1:09.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach JR West Central 54.89 8
2 Hess, Ben FR Mercer County 57.89 6
3 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 58.36 4
4 Leonhart, Zach SO Mercer County 58.49 2
5 Stanley, Asa FR West Central 1:02.11
6 Pearson, Tristan JR Mercer County 1:02.46
7 Ryner, Blake FR United (Monmouth) 1:03.03
8 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 1:06.23

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawk, Blaze SR United (Monmouth) 2:37.39
2 Michael, Robert SO United (Monmouth) 2:37.42
3 Duncan, Jacob JR Mercer County 2:40.74
4 Larson, Knute SO Galva 2:41.54
5 Bevenour, Joseph SO United (Monmouth) 2:45.31
6 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 2:45.65
7 Selman, Bryce FR ROWVA 2:45.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan JR Mercer County 2:06.34 8
2 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 2:11.41 6
3 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 2:12.87 4
4 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 2:15.10 2
5 Hawk, Nick JR Mercer County 2:17.15 1
6 Adolphson, Ethan JR Mercer County 2:17.39
7 Skott, Christian SO West Central 2:21.59
8 Saavedra, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 2:21.94
9 Peters, Nate SO ROWVA 2:25.41
10 Lindberg, Ragnar SR Galva 2:27.48

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan JR Mercer County 4:47.53 8
2 Jackson, Cody JR Mercer County 4:58.16 6
3 Foley, Caelin FR Galva 5:00.44 4
4 Shoemaker, Freeman SO West Central 5:14.09 2
5 Munson, Ryan FR Mercer County 5:18.78 1
6 Aldred, Hunter SR ROWVA 5:25.52
7 Saavedra, Yovani FR United (Monmouth) 5:26.87
8 Steckman, Jonathon FR Mercer County 5:38.90
9 Skott, Christian SO West Central 5:57.52
10 Kuberski , Dylan JR ROWVA 6:00.35
11 Larson, Knute SO Galva 6:17.27
12 Michael, Robert SO United (Monmouth) 6:22.18
13 Cutts, Nathan SO ROWVA -
14 Adolphson, Ethan JR Mercer County -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munson, Ryan FR Mercer County 11:27.77 8
2 Steckman, Jonathon FR Mercer County 12:06.08 6
3 Kuberski , Dylan JR ROWVA 12:19.64 4
4 Niemeyer, Trenton JR Galva 12:52.53 2
5 Duncan, Jacob JR Mercer County 12:53.88 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terrill, Evan FR Mercer County 18.90 8
2 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 19.04 6
3 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 19.80 4
4 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 19.84 2
5 Stone, AJ JR Galva 20.95 1
6 Robinson, Austin SO Mercer County 20.99
7 Hagloch, Cody FR Mercer County 21.12

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 49.59
2 Hagloch, Cody FR Mercer County 51.41
3 Robinson, Austin SO Mercer County 53.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkinson , Austin JR ROWVA 43.80 8
2 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 45.76 6
3 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 47.25 4
4 Terrill, Evan FR Mercer County 48.60 2
5 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 48.95 1
6 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 49.42
7 DelCorral Martin, Jaime JR West Central 50.29

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Luke JR West Central 5' 8.0" 8
2 Terrill, Evan FR Mercer County 5' 6.0" 6
3 Nichols, Ben JR Mercer County 5' 2.0" 4
4 Samuel, Alex SR Galva 5' 0.0" 2
5 LaGrow, Colton SO ROWVA 4' 10.0" 1
6 Jones, Trent FR United (Monmouth) -
7 Lindberg, Ragnar SR Galva -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditsworth, Luke FR West Central 19' 10.0" 8
2 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 17' 8.0" 6
3 Lilly, Evan FR Mercer County 17' 4.0" 4
4 Line, Dalton JR Mercer County 17' 1.25" 2
5 Guyton, Jarid FR West Central 16' 5.25" 1
6 Stone, AJ JR Galva 15' 6.0"
7 Wexell, Brett SO Galva 13' 0.0"
8 Lane, John SO ROWVA 12' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bersell, Mike SR Galva 40' 6.0" 8
2 Koga, Da-Mon JR Galva 38' 8.0" 6
3 Goss, Brett JR ROWVA 35' 10.0" 4
4 Haynes, Payton FR ROWVA 35' 7.5" 2
5 Pederson, Preston JR Mercer County 34' 10.0" 1
6 Line, Dalton JR Mercer County 34' 4.75"
7 Reid, Connor SO Mercer County 34' 1.5"
8 Whitsitt, Toby SO United (Monmouth) 33' 1.0"
9 Russell, Ryan JR Galva 32' 5.75"
10 Ehlen, Carter FR United (Monmouth) 25' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Sully JR Mercer County 32' 0.0"
2 Ramadani, Adem JR Mercer County 30' 11.0"
3 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 30' 5.0"
4 Rankin, Dylan FR West Central 28' 2.5"
5 Martin, Jake SR Galva 27' 10.5"
6 Hoke, Skyler FR United (Monmouth) 27' 9.5"
7 Thorne, Caleb FR ROWVA 26' 7.0"
8 Gorden, Tanner SO United (Monmouth) 23' 10.5"
9 Kushmer, Nick JR United (Monmouth) 19' 3.0"
10 Spring, Hayden FR ROWVA 18' 1.0"
11 Loyd, Matt JR Mercer County -
12 Edwards, Koby FR ROWVA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County 47' 2.0" 8
2 Grawe, Lucas SR ROWVA 46' 0.5" 6
3 Heath, Tanner SR Mercer County 42' 3.0" 4
4 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SR ROWVA 40' 5.5" 2
5 Dennison, Jacob SO Mercer County 39' 7.0" 1
6 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 39' 1.0"
7 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 39' 0.0"
8 Colbrese, Tavis JR United (Monmouth) 36' 1.5"
9 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 35' 5.0"
10 Cruz, Lucas SO ROWVA 34' 3.0"
11 Sells, Jacob SO West Central 25' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rankin, Dylan FR West Central 88' 6.5"
2 Hoke, Skyler FR United (Monmouth) 77' 4.0"
3 Ramadani, Adem JR Mercer County 70' 11.0"
4 Niemeyer, Trenton JR Galva 63' 2.0"
5 Kushmer, Nick JR United (Monmouth) 57' 8.0"
6 Anderson, Sam SR Galva 56' 10.0"
7 Gorden, Tanner SO United (Monmouth) 50' 11.0"
8 Martin, Jake SR Galva 44' 11.5"
9 Spring, Hayden FR ROWVA 37' 1.0"
10 Loyd, Matt JR Mercer County -
11 Edwards, Koby FR ROWVA -
12 Thorne, Caleb FR ROWVA -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grawe, Lucas SR ROWVA 133' 3.0" 8
2 Tippett, Nathan SR United (Monmouth) 131' 2.0" 6
3 VanDeWostine, Brendyn SR ROWVA 120' 5.0" 4
4 Sells, Jordan JR West Central 118' 9.0" 2
5 Heath, Tanner SR Mercer County 108' 9.0" 1
6 Dennison, Jacob SO Mercer County 108' 2.0"
7 Colbrese, Tavis JR United (Monmouth) 101' 0.0"
8 Cruz, Lucas SO ROWVA 100' 7.0"
9 Lemley, Jordan JR United (Monmouth) 100' 2.0"
10 McDorman, Marshall JR United (Monmouth) 93' 1.5"
11 Adams, Sully JR Mercer County 89' 1.0"