Homewood-Flossmoor Boys' Outdoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Lake Central80
Homewood-Flossmoor67
Munster61
Crete-Monee57.5
Lockport Township57
Thornton Fractional North51
Rock Island50
Bradley-Bourbonnais42
Hillcrest41
St. Ignatius39
Shepard28
Thornridge25
Riverside-Brookfield23
Oak Forest15
Chicago Mt. Carmel12
Eisenhower (Blue Island)10.5
Richards (Oak Lawn)10
Thornwood10
Niles West10
Evergreen Park6
Dunbar4
Chicago Lab School3

Men's 100m Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.05

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurman, Tyrin SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.28
2 Gutter, Justin FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.84
3 McReynolds, Terence JR Oak Forest 11.99
4 Felix, Franklin SR Seton Academy 12.28
5 Chang, Jason JR Chicago Lab School 13.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 11.56
2 Haymon, Colton SR St. Ignatius 11.81
3 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.34
4 Ashogbon, Adam FR Oak Forest 12.89
5 Grobman, Ben SR Chicago Lab School 13.10
6 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrison, Damone JR Thornwood 11.32
2 Stanley, Henry JR Munster 11.57
3 Adeolu, Richardson SR Thornton Fractional North 11.60
4 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 11.68
5 Smith, Alderion SR Hillcrest 11.68
6 Allan, Moayad SR Shepard 11.96
7 Cervanka, George SO Riverside-Brookfield 12.08
8 robinson, terrance SR Thornridge 12.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booth, DeVon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.26
2 Williams, Jhalen JR Riverside-Brookfield 11.64
3 Silas, Davion SR Thornton Fractional North 11.66
4 Thompson, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.85
5 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 12.04
6 Han, Chris JR Niles West 12.08
7 Jones, Kamren JR Thornwood 12.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Doug SR Rock Island 11.21 4
2 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 11.22 2
3 Snapp, Sheldon SR Lockport Township 11.25 1
4 Ricci, Devontae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.34
5 Giles, Anthony JR Lake Central 11.50
6 Gargano, Chris SR Lockport Township 11.52
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.80 10
2 Foulks, TYler SR Rock Island 10.86 8
3 Sylvester, Najee JR Hillcrest 10.95 6
4 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 10.95 5
5 Pavloski, Antonio JR Lake Central 11.21 3
6 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 11.32
7 Barilla, Miles SR Munster 11.53

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thurman, Tyrin SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 22.93
2 Brown, CJ JR Evergreen Park 24.95
3 Morales, Daniel FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 25.17
4 Mamon, Alex JR Seton Academy 25.20
5 Campos, Omar SR St. Ignatius 27.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Patrick JR Dunbar 22.62
2 Haymon, Colton SR St. Ignatius 23.22
3 Williams, Patrick FR Dunbar 23.87
4 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 24.04
5 Han, Chris JR Niles West 24.51
6 Odwyer, Colin JR Evergreen Park 24.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Kemori SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.92
2 Cervanka, George SO Riverside-Brookfield 24.21
3 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 24.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 22.85
2 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 22.91
3 Marcus, Matt JR Munster 23.02
4 Barilla, Miles SR Munster 23.81
5 Haley, Simeon SR Thornton Fractional North 23.91
6 steward-bradley, louis JR Thornridge 23.98
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Doug SR Rock Island 22.11 5
2 Pavloski, Antonio JR Lake Central 22.25 3
3 Knight, Ahmari SR Crete-Monee 22.46 2
4 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 22.76
5 Treadwell, Juawan JR Crete-Monee 22.86
6 Vasquez, Brandon SR Lockport Township 23.33
7 Silas, Davion SR Thornton Fractional North 23.97
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 21.81 10
2 Foulks, TYler SR Rock Island 21.84 8
3 Garrison, Damone JR Thornwood 22.09 6
4 Sylvester, Najee JR Hillcrest 22.23 4
5 Smith, Alderion SR Hillcrest 22.49 1
6 Gargano, Chris SR Lockport Township 22.50
7 Jones, Kamren JR Thornwood 22.94

Men's 200m Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliday, Aaron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 51.92

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Daniel FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 55.75
2 McGuire, Brandon JR Seton Academy 57.83
3 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 1:06.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Tevin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 57.31
2 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard 57.80
3 Martinez, RJ JR Riverside-Brookfield 58.64
4 Zelchenko, Abraham FR Chicago Lab School 1:00.41
5 Glover, James FR Dunbar 1:01.05
6 Walters, Jake FR Oak Forest 1:04.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 54.29
2 Witken, Zach SR Riverside-Brookfield 54.80
3 Dominguez, Niko JR Niles West 55.10
4 Wright, Torey SR Dunbar 55.58
5 Larry, Chad JR St. Ignatius 55.98
6 Finch, Charles JR Oak Forest 56.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steward, Carlon SO Rock Island 53.35
2 Marks, Charles SR Chicago Lab School 53.58
3 Young, Elihu SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 53.68
4 Soto, Josh JR Crete-Monee 54.38
5 Williams, Demarus JR Thornwood 54.64
6 Wray, Brandon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 55.74
7 Novak, Andrew JR Lockport Township 56.19
8 Leftridge, Tyreel JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:00.74
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Deonte JR Thornwood 51.88 4
2 Small, Hunter JR Munster 52.12 3
3 Hupp, Zach SR Lake Central 52.76 1
4 Watkins, Caleb SR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.03
5 Souffrant, Michael SR Crete-Monee 53.42
6 Wilson, DaQuarius SR Thornridge 53.64
7 Huntley, Darius SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 53.87
8 Davis, Lance SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Derrius SR Lockport Township 49.03 10
2 Marcus, Matt JR Munster 50.78 8
3 Dorch, Christopher SR Thornton Fractional North 51.04 6
4 Goldman, Clayton SR Lake Central 51.58 5
5 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 52.64 2
6 Gay, Jalil SO Rock Island 53.49
7 Williams, Tylen SR Hillcrest 54.35

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabrera, Sam JR Oak Forest 2:12.85
2 Vrba, Tyler JR Oak Forest 2:15.02
3 McGhee, Joshua JR Dunbar 2:21.57
4 Gibson, Matt JR Shepard 2:26.91
5 Zuiker, Jake JR Shepard 2:30.59
6 Harris, Niko JR Dunbar 2:32.49
7 Veneracion, Christian JR Evergreen Park 2:34.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fagan, Conor JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:06.35
2 Stephenson, Jevon SO Thornton Fractional North 2:08.92
3 Stoll, Michael SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:09.31
4 Mateja, John JR Munster 2:12.02
5 Brady, Brian SR Chicago Lab School 2:13.88
6 McMiller, Robert JR Thornwood 2:14.20
7 Ortega, Miguel FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:20.02
8 Wimberly, Nigel JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:37.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neri, Edgar SR Lockport Township 2:07.94
2 Gray, Zach SR Rock Island 2:09.19
3 Turrel, jared SR Niles West 2:09.52
4 Soto, Josh JR Crete-Monee 2:09.72
5 Muztar, Muzammil JR Niles West 2:10.19
6 cobbins, justin JR Thornridge 2:12.35
7 Heard, Douglas SR Thornton Fractional North 2:12.63
8 Cooper, Chris SR Rock Island 2:16.06
9 Elwood, Robert JR Lockport Township 2:16.64
10 Tate, Xavier SR Hillcrest 2:20.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santino, Daniel SR St. Ignatius 1:58.68 10
2 Burgwald, Theo SR Munster 2:00.39 8
3 Trimble, Shawn SR St. Ignatius 2:01.38 6
4 Warywodo, Marek SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:02.44 5
5 Koontz, Jacob SR Lake Central 2:02.73 4
6 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:03.39 3
7 English, Joshua SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:04.85 2
8 Leake, Elijah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:05.90 1
9 Joaquin, Zach JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:06.29
10 Easterday, Cole SR Lake Central 2:10.51
11 dickson, johnny JR Thornridge 2:12.39

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crozier, Shane JR Thornwood 5:08.71
2 Meza, Dan SO Evergreen Park 5:12.07
3 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:18.30
4 Green, Cameron SR Rock Island 5:19.27
5 Burke, Kane SO Oak Forest 5:21.70
6 Nieto, Jesus JR Hillcrest 5:29.86
7 Kaptur, Dylan SR Oak Forest 5:41.74
8 Harris, Dakari SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 5:52.91
9 Blevins, Nathan SO Chicago Lab School 5:54.84
10 Pasciak, Zack SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 6:29.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joaquin, Zach JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:44.58 1
2 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:46.60
3 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:47.09
4 Robinson, Terrell JR Rock Island 4:48.56
5 Villegas, Sebastian JR Niles West 4:49.62
6 Czerwonka, Lucas JR Lockport Township 4:52.42
7 LeMesurier, Andrew SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:54.36
8 Bauman, Lenny JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:59.53
9 Sanchez Trejo, Angel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:00.60
10 Maty, Brian JR Shepard 5:05.05
11 Jones, Jazare JR Thornridge 5:12.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgwald, Theo SR Munster 4:28.16 10
2 Garvey, Casey SR Lake Central 4:30.69 8
3 Konopasek, Kameron SR Lake Central 4:34.27 6
4 Nunez, Mateo JR Riverside-Brookfield 4:34.35 5
5 Jeske, Chris SR St. Ignatius 4:35.22 4
6 Meyer, Jacob SR Chicago Lab School 4:37.46 3
7 OBroin, Michael SO St. Ignatius 4:39.95 2
8 Keslin, Tyler SR Munster 4:44.74
9 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 4:44.87
10 Callahan, Kevin JR Shepard 4:45.97
11 Musich, Cade SO Lockport Township 4:50.18
12 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:54.07

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bohling, Tony FR Munster 11:10.17
2 Meza, Dan SO Evergreen Park 11:15.04
3 Slimmon, Nick SO Chicago Lab School 11:39.10
4 Tate, Xavier SR Hillcrest 11:52.92
5 Clarke, Criddell SO Thornton Fractional North 11:55.02
6 Nieto, Jesus JR Hillcrest 12:22.57
7 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 13:00.04
8 Wallace, Ronaldihno FR Thornridge 13:08.25
9 Godina, John SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 15:56.97
10 Noel, Jason SO Riverside-Brookfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keslin, Tyler SR Munster 9:43.01 10
2 Nunez, Mateo JR Riverside-Brookfield 9:43.25 8
3 Konopasek, Kameron SR Lake Central 9:55.00 6
4 Vickrey, Lyndon JR St. Ignatius 9:57.07 5
5 White, Garrett SR Shepard 10:11.41 4
6 Bauman, Lenny JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:14.04 3
7 Pickering, Colin SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:17.87 2
8 Musich, Cade SO Lockport Township 10:19.66 1
9 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:21.49
10 Alanis, Marco JR Niles West 10:22.10
11 Amoruso, Joe JR St. Ignatius 10:24.00
12 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:31.35
13 Balka, Aaron JR Lake Central 10:36.53
14 Krishna, Atul SR Niles West 10:50.96
15 Iaquinta, Joey JR Shepard 10:52.90
16 O'Neal, Nolan SO Lockport Township 10:55.42

Men's 110m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakke, Nathan SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.85
2 Davis, Jack FR Lake Central 17.99
3 Lipscomb, James JR Hillcrest 19.34
4 Gonzalez, Julian SO St. Ignatius 20.31
5 Dukes, Derion SR Dunbar 20.61
6 Onyango, Jeremy SR Evergreen Park 20.86
7 Chioros, Demitri FR Munster 20.89
8 Goins, Quintin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 20.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 16.26
2 Sullivan, Liam SR St. Ignatius 17.37
3 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 17.41
4 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 18.15
5 Morris, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 19.02
6 RIchards, Javaughn FR Munster 20.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.90 2
2 Amegatcher, Emmanuel SR Lockport Township 16.22 1
3 Cooper, P.J. JR Lockport Township 16.27
4 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 16.75
5 Glover, John JR Riverside-Brookfield 16.98
6 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 17.82
7 Lucas, Nick JR Lake Central 17.93
8 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 14.90 10
2 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 15.27 8
3 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 15.29 6
4 Rawls, Treyonne SR Thornridge 15.38 5
5 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 15.65 4
6 Freeman, Donnell JR Crete-Monee 15.88 3
7 Burke, Patrick SR Oak Forest 16.71
8 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North -

Men's 300m Hurdles IM Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, James JR Hillcrest 43.12
2 Salas Perez, John JR Rock Island 45.37
3 Kirchner, Pearson JR Rock Island 46.47
4 Perry, Zion JR Hillcrest 47.78
5 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 49.07
6 Bakke, Nathan SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 49.88
7 Onyango, Jeremy SR Evergreen Park 50.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Cole SR Homewood-Flossmoor 45.14
2 Gonzalez, Julian SO St. Ignatius 46.14
3 Morris, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 46.24
4 Dukes, Derion SR Dunbar 47.22
5 Cherry, Damarcus JR Thornridge 47.85
6 Sawada, Tom JR Chicago Lab School 49.15
7 Lawal, Bashir FR Oak Forest 53.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Nick JR Lake Central 44.37
2 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 44.57
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 47.31
4 Borum, Xavier JR Thornwood 47.68
5 Hoogewerf, Josh SO Munster 50.85
6 Jonelis, Michael JR Munster 59.45
7 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 59.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Patrick SR Oak Forest 41.25 6
2 Sullivan, Liam SR St. Ignatius 41.54 4
3 Freese, Jacob SO Lockport Township 41.58 3
4 Tracy, Noah SR Lake Central 42.09 1
5 Williams, Tahaun JR Dunbar 42.88
6 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 42.94
7 Clarkson, Jeremiah SR Riverside-Brookfield 43.36
8 Glover, John JR Riverside-Brookfield 43.77
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 40.15 10
2 Taylor, Avery SR Thornton Fractional North 40.45 8
3 Rawls, Treyonne SR Thornridge 41.41 5
4 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 41.61 2
5 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 42.40
6 Freeman, Donnell JR Crete-Monee 43.05
7 Amegatcher, Emmanuel SR Lockport Township 43.24
8 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 46.99

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shepard A Abdel Yassin, Chris Sneed,
DaMarco Washington, Rashard Blake
46.80 2
2 Lockport Township A Omar Deffala, Quinn Gardner,
Jacob Karli, Eric Keta
47.03
3 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Chris Borchardt, Michael Foy,
Donnie Martins, Bryson George
47.39
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Marcso Castr Marcos-Castro, Roland Melton,
Niquan Wright, Adan Esparza
47.85
5 Hillcrest A Anton Gridiron, Nick Lindley,
Tilman Wooden Jr, Kentrell Doumas
49.42
6 Evergreen Park A Trevon Woods, Calvin Lordo,
Matt Olsen, David Torres
49.77
7 St. Ignatius A Joseph Schotanus, Conner Giovenco,
Michael Musial, Julian Gonzalez
50.00
8 Riverside-Brookfield A Nick Del Nodal, Seth Giminski,
Michael Pitts, Noah Morriss
50.39
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jesuseun Adeyiga, Matt Lewis-Banks,
Joshua Bridges, Grant Floyd
43.34 10
2 Crete-Monee A Sammy Assil, Kwaawczar White,
Khyre Mitchell, Xavier Ledet
44.49 8
3 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Amaree Beard, Ivan Colbert,
Willie Lott, Nathan St James
45.12 6
4 Thornridge A Treyvaughn Heard, Markus Jordan,
Corey Thomas, ryan kay
46.12 5
5 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Donovan Melson,
Deriek Lawless, Kendall Clayton
46.22 4
6 Lake Central A Alexander DelToro, Quincy Tribble,
Cameron Williams, Jeremy Munoz
46.54 3
7 Niles West A James Lorenzo, Christian Lewis,
Josh Arguello, Andrew Mykulyanych
46.97 1
8 Munster A Brandon Baker, Kendall Coleman,
Demitri Chioros, AJ Zachary
47.67

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evergreen Park A Julian Rodriguez, Eric Williams,
Colin Odwyer, Tajuan Ingram
46.17
2 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Justin Gutter, Joshua Saunders,
David Rogers, Nicholas Pope
46.32
3 St. Ignatius A Hunter Baquet, Carlisle Smith,
David Moore, Colton Haymon
46.99
4 Seton Academy A Franklin Felix, Emmanuel Higgins,
Leroy Jones, Fuad Abina
48.06
5 Oak Forest A Gabe Ramirez, Charles Finch,
Jeremy Synowiec, Terence McReynolds
48.32
6 Chicago Lab School A Jason Chang, Ben Grobman,
Tom Sawada, Charles Marks
49.70
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Christopher Dorch,
Patrick Okolo, Jaylen Galloway
43.14 4
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Devontae Ricci, Camron Harrell,
Noah Fritz, Jamal Adams
43.28 3
3 Thornwood A Kamren Jones, Jabari Howard,
Marquis Washington, Damone Garrison
43.64
4 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Jaylin Williams, Anthony Thompson,
William Bridgewater, Anthony Quinn
44.73
5 Shepard A EJ Rueck, Bobby Murphy,
Moayad Allan, Tyreese Smith
44.92
6 Riverside-Brookfield A George Cervanka, Jeremiah Clarkson,
Jamari Wise, Jhalen Williams
45.15
7 Thornridge A Devodtric Brown, Treyonne Rawls,
louis steward-bradley, Craig Philpot
45.29
8 Niles West A Eric We, Chris Han,
Matt Metz, Silvan Lupas
46.09
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Jamal Safo, Ahmari Knight,
Tiyen Simmons, Juawan Treadwell
42.36 10
2 Rock Island A Doug Wilson, Tyler Foulks,
Courtney Lindsay, Andre McKinney
42.37 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Deante Harley-Hampton, DeVon Booth,
Devonte Harley-Hampton, Tony Bello
42.51 6
4 Lockport Township A Chris Gargano, Derrius Rodgers,
Brandon Vasquez, Sheldon Snapp
42.58 5
5 Hillcrest A Najee Sylvester, Kendall Corbett,
Da'Kari Smith, Alderion Smith
43.29 2
6 Munster A Henry Stanley, Miles Barilla,
Matt Marcus, Kyle Jen
43.42 1
7 Dunbar A Tahaun Williams, Trayvon Ross,
De'Jon Henderson, Romell Clark
43.72
8 Lake Central A Anthony Giles, Josh Benson,
Anthony Garcia, Antonio Pavloski
44.01

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hillcrest A Kendall Corbett, Alderion Smith,
Najee Sylvester, Da'Kari Smith
1:30.56 5
2 Seton Academy A Franklin Felix, Emmanuel Higgins,
Alex Mamon, Leroy Jones
1:37.70
3 Evergreen Park A Tajuan Ingram, Colin Odwyer,
Julian Rodriguez, Eric Williams
1:38.02
4 St. Ignatius A Carlisle Smith, Hunter Baquet,
Keitan Davis, David Moore
1:39.73
5 Riverside-Brookfield A John Mieczkowski, Aaron Sheppard,
Sam Zalewski, Josh Valentino
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Richards (Oak Lawn) A William Bridgewater, Jaylin Williams,
Torrey Nalls, Willie Lott
1:33.83 2
2 Shepard A Tyreese Smith, Khaleel Lindsey,
Bobby Murphy, Moayad Allan
1:34.27 1
3 Lockport Township A Heath Hurdel, Jesse Bustami,
Connor McCarthy, P.J. Cooper
1:34.30
4 Thornridge A Devodtric Brown, Craig Philpot,
louis steward-bradley, terrance robinson
1:34.58
5 Thornwood A Damone Garrison, Deonte Holland,
Deveonte Gilliam, Jabari Howard
1:35.33
6 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Justin Gutter, Joshua Saunders,
David Rogers, Nicholas Pope
1:37.99
7 Oak Forest A Gabe Ramirez, Adam Ashogbon,
Terence McReynolds, Jeremy Synowiec
1:43.47
8 Munster A Michael Jonelis, Brett Kaufmann,
Jack Warren, Aleks Balac
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rock Island A Doug Wilson, Tyler Foulks,
Courtney Lindsay, Andre McKinney
1:27.70 10
2 Crete-Monee A Ahmari Knight, Jamal Safo,
Tiyen Simmons, Juawan Treadwell
1:29.28 8
3 Thornton Fractional North A Richardson Adeolu, Patrick Okolo,
Christopher Dorch, Jaylen Galloway
1:29.78 6
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Deante Harley-Hampton, Devonte Harley-Hampton,
Kemori Porter, Alex Daubon
1:31.57 4
5 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Devontae Ricci, Tyrone Leftridge,
Jamal Adams, Damien Williams
1:33.64 3
6 Niles West A Steven Ho, Andy Lieu,
Edward Thai, Chris Resendez
1:36.86
7 Lake Central A Jerimiah Velasquez, Anthony Garcia,
Anthony Giles, Keith Crawford
1:37.80

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lockport Township A Omar Deffala, Jacob Karli,
Eric Keta, Quinn Gardner
1:38.21 2
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Bryson George, Chris Borchardt,
Michael Foy, Donnie Martins
1:39.74 1
3 Shepard A Abdel Yassin, Chris Sneed,
Yousef Isa, Rashard Blake
1:39.92
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Marcso Castr Marcos-Castro, Brashawn Johnson,
Niquan Wright, Roland Melton
1:40.04
5 St. Ignatius A Joseph Schotanus, Conner Giovenco,
Frank Morrissey, Kyle Nieciak
1:43.25
6 Hillcrest A Kentrell Doumas, Anton Gridiron,
Nick Lindley, Tilman Wooden Jr
1:43.78
7 Evergreen Park A David Torres, Matt Olsen,
Calvin Lordo, Trevon Woods
1:44.44
8 Riverside-Brookfield A Nick Del Nodal, Seth Giminski,
Michael Pitts, Noah Morriss
1:46.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jesuseun Adeyiga, Matt Lewis-Banks,
Joshua Bridges, Grant Floyd
1:31.35 10
2 Thornridge A Albert Arnold, Antonio Hondras,
Corey Thomas, Devon Bolden
1:33.90 8
3 Munster A AJ Zachary, Jaden Warner,
Eric Wallace, Colin Gaither
1:34.10 6
4 Lake Central A Alexander DelToro, Jeremy Munoz,
Cameron Williams, Quincy Tribble
1:37.41 5
5 Thornton Fractional North A Jefferson Adeolu, Damian Berry,
Kendall Clayton, Deriek Lawless
1:37.56 4
6 Niles West A James Lorenzo, Christian Lewis,
Josh Arguello, Andrew Mykulyanych
1:37.77 3
7 Crete-Monee A Sammy Assil, Kwaawczar White,
Khyre Mitchell, Xavier Ledet
1:45.99
8 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Amaree Beard, Ivan Colbert,
Orrin Prater, Quintin Goins
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hillcrest A James Lipscomb, Tylen Williams,
Luther Newburn, Shane Green
3:38.93 1
2 Oak Forest A Tyler Vrba, Charles Finch,
Patrick Burke, Dylan Kaptur
3:51.07
3 Evergreen Park A Kobe Green, Dan Meza,
Julian Rodriguez, Liam Anderson
3:52.20
4 Chicago Lab School A Charles Marks, Abraham Zelchenko,
Ashwin Aggarwal, Tom Sawada
4:04.36
5 Seton Academy A Rich Haynes, Leroy Jones,
Brandon McGuire, Alex Mamon
4:25.00
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Justin Gutter, Michael Catanzaro,
David Rogers, Nicholas Pope
3:33.24 4
2 Riverside-Brookfield A Jhalen Williams, Jamari Wise,
Jeremiah Clarkson, Zach Witken
3:34.72 3
3 Niles West A Chris Resendez, Niko Dominguez,
Emanuel Rivera, Frankie Santa
3:38.53 2
4 Shepard A Khaleel Lindsey, Kevin Courtney,
Jason Smith, Jose Beltran
3:39.67
5 St. Ignatius A Chad Larry, Daniel Santino,
Shawn Trimble, Chris Jeske
3:40.60
6 Lockport Township A Jacob Freese, Emmanuel Amegatcher,
Edgar Neri, Robert Elwood
3:41.02
7 Dunbar A Torey Wright, Derion Dukes,
Joshua McGhee, Antoine Smith
4:01.46
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Jaylen Galloway, Christopher Dorch,
Patrick Okolo, Richardson Adeolu
3:24.53 10
2 Lake Central A Josh Benson, Antonio Pavloski,
Casey Garvey, Clayton Goldman
3:25.05 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Caleb Watkins, Luke Colin,
Davell Clemon, Knikolas Bentley-Dean
3:29.14 6
4 Thornridge A davon hayes, Craig Philpot,
DaQuarius Wilson, johnny dickson
3:30.43 5
5 Rock Island A Jalil Gay, Carlon Steward,
Courtney Lindsay, Casey Commodore
3:39.12
6 Thornwood A Joseph Miller, Deonte Holland,
Demarus Williams, Jabari Howard
3:39.31
7 Crete-Monee A Michael Souffrant, Jamal Safo,
Tiyen Simmons, Quavies Crump
3:40.20
8 Munster A Hunter Small, Matt Marcus,
Miles Barilla, Kyle Jen
3:40.61

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Richards (Oak Lawn) A , ,
,
8:57.30
2 Oak Forest A Tyler Vrba, Sam Cabrera,
Kane Burke, Dylan Kaptur
9:18.88
3 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Anthony Hood, Jose Garcia,
Christian Vallejo, Jesus Valadez
9:40.84
4 Lockport Township A Braden Kramer, Chris Sulich,
Dominic Creed, Alexander Kistinger
9:52.99
5 Chicago Mt. Carmel A Nigel Wimberly, Patrick Fagan,
Dakari Harris, Zack Pasciak
10:29.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Central A Takota Potts, Cole Easterday,
Tyler Kramer-Stephens, Clayton Goldman
8:01.70 10
2 Homewood-Flossmoor A Luke Colin, Davell Clemon,
Elijah Leake, Stewart Keene
8:11.70 8
3 Shepard A Jason Smith, Caleb Washington,
Kevin Courtney, Jose Beltran
8:20.30 6
4 Munster A Jack Jones, Tyler Keslin,
John Mateja, Theo Burgwald
8:25.43 5
5 Thornridge A Devon Bolden, Jazare Jones,
johnny dickson, DaQuarius Wilson
8:25.90 4
6 St. Ignatius A Chad Larry, Paul Tonner,
Vince Lewis, Jack Morgan
8:30.82 3
7 Niles West A Niko Dominguez, Emanuel Rivera,
Miles Pulrad, Sam Aljupoor
8:34.57 2
8 Riverside-Brookfield A Matt Zamudio, Andrew LeMesurier,
Zach Witken, RJ Martinez
8:39.89 1
9 Thornton Fractional North A Michael Espinoza, Douglas Heard,
Jorge Avelar, Angel Sanchez Trejo
8:41.99
10 Rock Island A Zach Gray, Terrell Robinson,
Chris Cooper, Cameron Green
8:56.91
11 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
8:56.92
12 Chicago Lab School A Ashwin Aggarwal, Brian Brady,
Charles Sowerby, Abraham Zelchenko
9:18.69

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daubon, Alex SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 7.0" 10
2 Izenbart, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 5.0" 7
3 Gibson, Anthony SR Thornton Fractional North 6' 5.0" 7
4 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 6' 3.0" 5
5 Simic, Zack SR Munster 6' 1.0" 4
6 Davis, Jack FR Lake Central 5' 11.0" 3
7 Van Dyke, Antoine SR Munster 5' 11.0" 2
8 Crawford, Keith JR Lake Central 5' 9.0" 1
9 Cherian, John SO Niles West 5' 9.0"
10 Aldridge, Cornelius SO Rock Island 5' 9.0"
11 Green, Charles SR Crete-Monee 5' 7.0"
12 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 7.0"
13 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 5' 7.0"
14 Gay, Jalil SO Rock Island 5' 5.0"
15 Arnold, Albert SO Thornridge -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Jamari JR Riverside-Brookfield 5' 9.0"
2 Robinson, Stephen SR Lockport Township 5' 7.0"
3 Zigulich, Dean SR Riverside-Brookfield 5' 7.0"
4 Pritchett, Terriq SR Thornton Fractional North 5' 5.0"
5 Blake, Rashard FR Shepard 5' 5.0"
6 Smith, Aaron JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 5.0"
7 Sneed, Chris SO Shepard 5' 3.0"
8 Easter, Antoinie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 1.0"
9 Williams, Eric JR Evergreen Park 5' 1.0"
10 Hurdel, Heath SR Lockport Township -
11 Adams, Jamal SR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
12 McClaurin , Davonne SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
13 Jernigan, Dylan JR Hillcrest -
14 Manuel, Chaz FR Thornwood -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Emmanuel SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 6.25"
2 Zalewski, Sam JR Riverside-Brookfield 17' 11.25"
3 Ingram, Tajuan JR Evergreen Park 17' 11.0"
4 Baquet, Hunter JR St. Ignatius 17' 9.5"
5 Ashogbon, Adam FR Oak Forest 17' 6.25"
6 Watson, Rayshaun SO Thornton Fractional North 17' 6.25"
7 Balac, Aleks SR Munster 17' 4.0"
8 Moore, David JR St. Ignatius 17' 0.5"
9 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16' 5.0"
10 Lawal, Bashir FR Oak Forest 14' 1.0"
11 Suggs, Davon SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 12' 7.0"
12 Pacheco, Joe FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 10' 6.0"
13 Williams, Tylen SR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 11.0" 1
2 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 20' 3.0"
3 Garcia, Anthony JR Lake Central 20' 0.0"
4 Souffrant, Michael SR Crete-Monee 19' 9.0"
5 Ross, Trayvon JR Dunbar 19' 6.5"
6 Cooper, P.J. JR Lockport Township 19' 5.0"
7 Howard, Jamar JR Thornwood 18' 6.5"
8 Miller, Joseph JR Thornwood 18' 5.5"
9 Easter, Antoinie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18' 5.0"
10 Taylor Johnson, Ramon JR Rock Island 18' 4.0"
11 Hoogewerf, Josh SO Munster 18' 0.0"
12 Harrison, Demetrius JR Shepard 17' 9.0"
13 Brown, CJ JR Evergreen Park 17' 7.0"
14 Clark, Romell SO Dunbar 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 22' 5.5" 10
2 Estelle, Daniel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 0.0" 8
3 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 21' 4.5" 6
4 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 21' 4.25" 5
5 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 21' 3.0" 4
6 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 1.5" 3
7 Crawford, Keith JR Lake Central 21' 1.0" 2
8 Fritz, Noah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 20' 8.25"
9 Bustami, Jesse SR Lockport Township 20' 5.5"
10 Galloway, Jaylen SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 1.75"
11 Commodore, Casey JR Rock Island 19' 9.25"
12 Arnold, Albert SO Thornridge 18' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tylen SR Hillcrest 40' 0.0" 1
2 Rodriguez, Julian JR Evergreen Park 36' 2.0"
3 McClaurin , Davonne SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 10.0"
4 Wise, Jamoni SO Riverside-Brookfield 33' 8.0"
5 Manuel, Chaz FR Thornwood 32' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Connor SO Lockport Township 39' 9.0"
2 Bolton, Chaaka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 5.0"
3 Hondras, Antonio SO Thornridge 38' 4.0"
4 Zalewski, Sam JR Riverside-Brookfield 38' 3.0"
5 Burnett, Delonzell JR Thornton Fractional North 38' 1.0"
6 Arnold, Albert SO Thornridge 37' 10.0"
7 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 37' 10.0"
8 Smith, Aaron JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 36' 3.0"
9 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 34' 7.0"
10 Lipine, Zach SO Oak Forest 34' 5.0"
11 Avant, Dajwon SR Shepard 34' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 49' 9.0" 10
2 DeMartra, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43' 1.0" 8
3 Simmons, Tiyen SR Crete-Monee 42' 8.0" 6
4 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 42' 8.0" 5
5 Aldridge, Cornelius SO Rock Island 42' 3.0" 4
6 Jones, Dwayne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 1.0" 3
7 Crump, Quavies SR Crete-Monee 40' 5.0" 2
8 Cherian, John SO Niles West 39' 1.0"
9 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 1.0"
10 Steward, Carlon SO Rock Island 37' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dewan, Mike SR Oak Forest 38' 2.0"
2 Jones, Edrick SR Dunbar 38' 0.0"
3 Pena, Mike JR Lake Central 37' 1.0"
4 Boston, Javon SR Thornwood 37' 1.0"
5 North, A SR Thornton Fractional North 36' 11.0"
6 Collins, Rueben SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 36' 1.0"
7 Ford, Brendan JR Evergreen Park 35' 3.0"
8 Carter, Latrell SR Thornwood 35' 1.0"
9 Sturdevant, Jerry JR Thornton Fractional North 32' 3.0"
10 Smith, Jaylen SR Hillcrest 31' 8.0"
11 Hicks, Robert SO Evergreen Park 29' 10.0"
12 Ercakar, Atakin FR Shepard 27' 11.0"
13 Beseka, Mbella SR Chicago Lab School 24' 3.0"
14 Cattron, Dan SR Hillcrest 24' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Patrick SR St. Ignatius 42' 6.0"
2 Wilson, Michael JR Riverside-Brookfield 41' 11.0"
3 Wagner, Sean SR Munster 41' 6.0"
4 Nimmers, Tre SR Rock Island 41' 6.0"
5 Nieciak, Jack SR St. Ignatius 41' 4.0"
6 Johnson, Brashawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 40' 11.0"
7 Horn, David SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 10.0"
8 Elem, Deleon SR Riverside-Brookfield 39' 8.0"
9 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 4.0"
10 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 1.0"
11 Clark, Brandon SR Thornridge 31' 6.0"
12 ward, davonte SR Thornridge 30' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John SO Lockport Township 63' 0.0" 10
2 Brown, Verdis SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 52' 2.0" 8
3 Chmielewski, Matt SR Lockport Township 49' 10.0" 6
4 Poelinitz, Aavery SO Munster 46' 0.5" 5
5 Taccola, Seth SR Oak Forest 46' 0.0" 4
6 Miller, Marcus SR Rock Island 44' 7.0" 3
7 Taylor, Michael JR Lake Central 44' 6.0" 2
8 McNulty, LaVall SR Crete-Monee 44' 0.0" 0.5
9 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 44' 0.0" 0.5
10 Hamilton, Drew SR Crete-Monee 41' 5.0"
11 Douglas, Cameron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 40' 1.0"
12 Quinn, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 40' 0.0"
13 Aguayo, Rafael SR Niles West 40' 0.0"
14 Box, DJ SR Niles West 39' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tory , Greg SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 107' 4.0"
2 Johnson, Myles JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 81' 3.0"
3 Jones, Edrick SR Dunbar 80' 6.0"
4 Sandoval, Moises JR Riverside-Brookfield 80' 0.0"
5 Graham, Tyree SR Thornton Fractional North 79' 9.0"
6 Cain, Zachary SO Shepard 70' 0.0"
7 Hicks, Robert SO Evergreen Park 69' 9.0"
8 Sturdevant, Jerry JR Thornton Fractional North 68' 2.0"
9 Clark, Brandon SR Thornridge 64' 2.0"
10 Smith, Jaylen SR Hillcrest 53' 10.0"
11 Cattron, Dan SR Hillcrest 51' 8.0"
12 Beseka, Mbella SR Chicago Lab School 50' 5.0"
13 Ford, Brendan JR Evergreen Park 46' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Patrick SR St. Ignatius 128' 10.0" 3
2 Wilson, Michael JR Riverside-Brookfield 121' 1.0" 2
3 Taccola, Mark SO Oak Forest 119' 1.0" 1
4 Rush, Javontae SO Rock Island 110' 11.0"
5 Collins, Rueben SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 107' 9.0"
6 Adindu, Carl SO Munster 107' 2.0"
7 Hill, Josh SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 106' 4.0"
8 Horn, David SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 104' 9.0"
9 Belavic, Michael SR St. Ignatius 104' 9.0"
10 Aviles, Jordan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 101' 0.0"
11 Douglas, Cameron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 100' 8.0"
12 McKillup, Blake FR Rock Island 99' 3.0"
13 Anderson, Mike SR Homewood-Flossmoor 91' 0.0"
14 Boston, Javon SR Thornwood 76' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John SO Lockport Township 171' 10.0" 10
2 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 151' 11.0" 8
3 Taylor, Michael JR Lake Central 145' 4.0" 6
4 McNulty, LaVall SR Crete-Monee 137' 4.0" 5
5 Taccola, Seth SR Oak Forest 131' 1.0" 4
6 Fahey-Smith, Jon JR Munster 116' 2.0"
7 Lukasik, John JR Lockport Township 112' 3.0"
8 Lechowicz, Adam SR Lake Central 109' 1.0"
9 ward, davonte SR Thornridge 108' 8.0"
10 Park, Joe SO Niles West 108' 7.0"
11 Cadet, Calvin SR Niles West 103' 4.0"
12 Hamilton, Drew SR Crete-Monee 97' 5.0"
13 Brown, Kelly JR Thornwood 81' 2.0"