Southern Illinois River to River Boys Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Pinckneyville134.5
DuQuoin112
Carterville109
Sparta98.5
Nashville93.75
Anna-Jonesboro30

Men's 100m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koth, Isaac JR Carterville 12.32
2 Anderson, Rodney FR Sparta 13.14
3 Sronce, Trenton SO Massac County 13.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 11.30 10
2 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 11.59 8
3 Jordan, Davion SR Sparta 11.91 6
4 Zettler, Sam JR DuQuoin 12.06 4
5 Tripp, Jaryt SO Anna-Jonesboro 12.07 2
6 Gassell, Harley JR DuQuoin 12.19 1
7 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 12.46

Men's 200m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gwinn, Ethan SR Sparta 25.08
2 Johns, Alec JR Nashville 25.27
3 Koth, Isaac JR Carterville 25.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 23.31 10
2 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville 23.82 8
3 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 23.84 6
4 Jordan, Davion SR Sparta 24.17 4
5 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 24.55 2
6 Zettler, Sam JR DuQuoin 24.70 1
7 Gassell, Harley JR DuQuoin 25.95
8 Tripp, Jaryt SO Anna-Jonesboro -

Men's 400m Dash Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tripp, Jaryt SO Anna-Jonesboro 57.25
2 Nimmo, Garret SR Anna-Jonesboro 58.69
3 Borque, TJ SO Pinckneyville -
4 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Caleb JR Pinckneyville 50.83 10
2 Pierce, Jackson SR Nashville 52.48 8
3 Edwards, Deion SO Carterville 52.50 6
4 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 52.91 4
5 Minus, Caleb JR Carterville 53.73 2
6 Zettler, Sam JR DuQuoin 54.63 1
7 Holmes, Derryn JR Nashville 55.36
8 Hill, Jacob SR DuQuoin 58.53

Men's 800m Run Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jausel, Cale SR Pinckneyville 2:02.33 10
2 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 2:07.07 8
3 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville 2:07.72 6
4 Lohman, Dustin FR Sparta 2:08.33 4
5 Batteau, Grant SO Pinckneyville 2:13.38 2
6 Barczewski, Drew JR Nashville 2:17.99 1
7 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin 2:24.70
8 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta 2:28.11
9 Wachter, Nolan SR Carterville 2:30.24
10 Warden, John SR Anna-Jonesboro 2:42.43
11 Frick, Aiden JR Anna-Jonesboro -
12 Davis, Caleb SO DuQuoin -

Men's 1600m Run Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 4:37.16 10
2 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville 4:39.87 8
3 Jausel, Cale SR Pinckneyville 4:40.86 6
4 Thomas, Harrison SR Carterville 4:43.96 4
5 Johnson, Garrett SO Pinckneyville 4:52.11 2
6 Zgonina, Caleb SO Nashville 5:02.27 1
7 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta 5:23.29
8 Becker, Seth FR Sparta 5:26.49
9 Youngermann, CJ SR Anna-Jonesboro 5:33.98
10 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin 5:37.60
11 Tucker, Jay SO Anna-Jonesboro 6:14.78
12 Davis, Caleb SO DuQuoin -

Men's 3200m Run Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Harrison SR Carterville 10:54.94 10
2 Knight, Austin SO Carterville 10:55.74 8
3 Buckner, Trevor SR Sparta 11:04.65 6
4 Davis, Landon FR Nashville 11:24.74 4
5 Henne, Ian SR Pinckneyville 11:31.41 2
6 Oliver, Liam FR Pinckneyville 11:37.09 1
7 Manning, Nathan SO DuQuoin 11:47.44
8 Youngermann, CJ SR Anna-Jonesboro 12:22.51
9 Coats, Bobby SO DuQuoin 12:49.78
10 Herrmann, Cole SO Nashville 12:50.38
11 Brooks, Lucas FR Sparta 14:31.93

Men's 110m Hurdles Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 17.50 4
2 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville 19.17
3 Markovic, Izzy JR Anna-Jonesboro -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beauchem, Isaac JR Carterville 16.77 10
2 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 16.82 8
3 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 16.97 6
4 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 17.62 2
5 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 18.47 1
6 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 20.08

Men's 300m Hurdles Mississippi   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 44.89 4
2 Wyciskalla, William SR Nashville 48.46
3 McMahan, Kyle FR Anna-Jonesboro 49.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beauchem, Isaac JR Carterville 42.85 10
2 Bradshaw, Micah SR Sparta 43.33 8
3 Louis, Brady JR Pinckneyville 43.49 6
4 Adams, Shamar FR DuQuoin 44.91 2
5 Robinson, Kyle SO DuQuoin 45.47 1
6 Washburn, Wescot SO Carterville 46.28
7 Markovic, Izzy JR Anna-Jonesboro 48.60

Men's High Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 6' 3.0" 10
2 Markovic, Izzy JR Anna-Jonesboro 6' 1.0" 8
3 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 5' 9.0" 6
4 McBride, Donovan SO DuQuoin 5' 7.0" 4
5 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 5' 5.0" 0.75
6 Kozuszek, Tabor FR Nashville 5' 5.0" 2
7 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 5' 5.0" 0.5
8 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta 5' 5.0" 0.5

Men's Pole Vault Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 11' 0.0" 10
2 Hobbs, Naseur JR Sparta 11' 0.0" 8
3 Weeks, Gavin FR DuQuoin 8' 0.0" 3
4 Fox, Dylan JR Anna-Jonesboro 8' 0.0" 3
5 Hutchison, Hunter JR Nashville -

Men's Long Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lazenby, Caulden SR Pinckneyville 20' 8.0" 10
2 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 20' 2.0" 8
3 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 19' 3.5" 6
4 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 19' 0.5" 4
5 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 17' 6.5" 2
6 McMahan, Kyle FR Anna-Jonesboro 17' 2.5" 1
7 Reid, Ethan JR Nashville 16' 11.5"
8 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 16' 10.5"
9 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 16' 10.25"
10 Ford, Luke SO Carterville 16' 9.75"
11 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville -

Men's Triple Jump Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fornear, Zayne JR DuQuoin 41' 2.0" 10
2 Nesbitt, Alyze SR Sparta 40' 0.0" 8
3 Vogel, Caleb JR DuQuoin 38' 8.0" 6
4 Lietz, Gavyn FR Nashville 38' 1.0" 4
5 Obertini, Zach SO Pinckneyville 37' 1.0" 2
6 Baugh, Daymeon FR Nashville 36' 9.5" 1
7 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 35' 4.0"
8 Conner, Noah FR Pinckneyville 35' 3.0"
9 McMahan, Kyle FR Anna-Jonesboro 34' 11.0"
10 Griffin, Zack FR Anna-Jonesboro 33' 4.0"
11 Connors, Octavion SR Sparta -
12 Ford, Luke SO Carterville -

Men's Shot Put Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 44' 9.0" 10
2 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 41' 3.75" 8
3 Cannon, Nick JR Pinckneyville 41' 3.5" 6
4 Currie, Jack SO Carterville 40' 9.5" 4
5 Turner, Trenton JR Anna-Jonesboro 39' 10.0" 2
6 Dahn, Corey JR Pinckneyville 38' 4.75" 1
7 Gaston, Jarrett SR DuQuoin 38' 0.0"
8 Jones, Devin JR DuQuoin 37' 11.5"
9 Kwiatkowski, Dylan FR Nashville 36' 9.5"
10 Dillow, Austiin JR Anna-Jonesboro 35' 5.25"
11 Brothers, Austin SR Sparta 33' 1.25"
12 Biagi, Rhys FR Nashville 31' 10.25"

Men's Discus Throw Mississippi   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devin JR DuQuoin 154' 10.0" 10
2 Turner, Trenton JR Anna-Jonesboro 143' 2.0" 8
3 Monroe, Will SR Sparta 141' 1.0" 6
4 Mann, Derek SR Carterville 110' 7.0" 4
5 Murphy, Grant JR Pinckneyville 102' 3.0" 2
6 Higgins, Cullen SO DuQuoin 99' 9.0" 1
7 Lentz, Brennan SR Carterville 97' 2.0"
8 Howard, Alex JR Pinckneyville 96' 9.0"
9 Kwiatkowski, Dylan FR Nashville 96' 7.0"
10 Adams, Dylan JR Sparta 88' 4.0"
11 Klingenberg, Kyler SO Nashville -
12 Lence, Aaron JR Anna-Jonesboro -