Unity Girls Invite 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello91.33
St. Joseph-Ogden83
Salt Fork (Catlin)76
St. Teresa70
Unity (Tolono)49.5
Central A & M44.5
University (Urbana)33
Olympia25
Clinton18
Rantoul16.33
St. Thomas More16
Tuscola13
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley7
Maroa-Forsyth6
Westville4
Schlarman2
Judah Christian2
Cerro Gordo1
Paxton-Buckley-Loda0.33

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 13.36
2 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 14.30
3 Ray, Erin SR Villa Grove 14.58
4 Kemp, Emily FR Tuscola 15.10
5 Walder, Autumn SR Hoopeston Area 15.30
6 Sprandle, McKenna FR Rantoul 15.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 13.60
2 Acklin, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13.96
3 Battershell, Karsyn FR Unity (Tolono) 13.98
4 Blythe, Mackenzie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14.26
5 Wooters, Anna FR Sullivan 14.70
6 Messmer, Muriel SO Schlarman 15.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Claire SR Monticello 13.34
2 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.39
3 Chancellor, Kiley FR Unity (Tolono) 13.83
4 Seri, Christelle FR University (Urbana) 14.16
5 Doxtator, Brooke JR Villa Grove 14.66
6 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 14.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13.44
2 Oliver, Grace FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.56
3 Donald, Samone JR Olympia 13.61
4 Risley, Ashlynd JR Sullivan 13.63
5 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 13.71
6 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.74
7 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.76
8 Sprague, Erica SR Oakwood 14.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 12.57 10
2 Spinks, Akalah JR Rantoul 12.64 8
3 Izard, Frankie SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.76 6
4 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 12.82 4
5 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.16 2
6 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 13.17 1
7 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 13.39
8 Seebauer, Cathie SR St. Thomas More 14.01

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 31.76
2 Litzy, Hernandez FR Rantoul 33.15
3 Townsend, Teagan JR Villa Grove 34.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rulon, Lucy SO St. Thomas More 29.07
2 Brandon, Dynasty SO Rantoul 30.92
3 Cheatham, Nicole FR Villa Grove 32.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 27.53 4
2 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 29.57
3 Acklin, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 29.64
4 Hill, Danielle FR Sullivan 29.65
5 Roberts, Ileana JR Unity (Tolono) 30.20
6 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 30.77
7 Ray, Zoe FR Sullivan 30.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodling, Madison FR Monticello 28.82
2 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 29.04
3 Shoemaker, Bayleigh JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.07
4 Johnson, Alexis FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.22
5 Carder, Aleah JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.91
6 Seri, Christelle FR University (Urbana) 29.94
7 Bartley, Ashley JR Tuscola 30.14
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Eiseley FR Unity (Tolono) 27.98
2 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.15
3 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 28.38
4 Oliver, Grace FR Maroa-Forsyth 28.72
5 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 29.44
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.60 10
2 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 26.14 8
3 Izard, Frankie SO St. Joseph-Ogden 27.15 6
4 Sams, Taryn SO Central A & M 27.79 2
5 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 27.90 1
6 Walker, Alexa SR Cerro Gordo 28.04

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zayas, Hanna FR Hoopeston Area 1:23.96
2 Messmer, Muriel SO Schlarman 1:24.65
3 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 1:25.73
4 Huls, Emma FR Hoopeston Area 1:26.10
5 Villalpando, Jennifer SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:26.40
6 Richards, Colleen FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:32.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClure, Katie SO Sullivan 1:11.97
2 Rogers, Liza SR Cerro Gordo 1:12.89
3 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 1:13.34
4 Kinney, Morgan SO Unity (Tolono) 1:13.59
5 Gargya, Shreya SO University (Urbana) 1:14.26
6 Russo, Lexie FR Tuscola 1:14.71
7 Klimas, Rachel FR Rantoul 1:16.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrifield, Kinsey FR Central A & M 1:07.03
2 Welle, Julia SR St. Thomas More 1:07.49
3 Hilton, Abigail SR Central A & M 1:09.01
4 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 1:09.09
5 Renfroe, Brie SO Unity (Tolono) 1:10.21
6 Sumption, Mikhala SR Tuscola 1:10.80
7 Sprague, Erica SR Oakwood 1:10.85
8 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 1:17.25
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morr, Shannon SR Olympia 1:03.03 2
2 Dykes, Delanie FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:05.54
3 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:05.58
4 Sommer, Emily JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.76
5 Cooper, Tatianna JR Monticello 1:10.25
6 Hogan, Anne JR Sullivan 1:12.07
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evelti, Lauren SR St. Teresa 1:00.83 10
2 Mizer, Abby SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:01.12 8
3 Caldwell, Claire SR Monticello 1:01.53 6
4 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 1:01.98 4
5 Hendrickson, Marguerite SO St. Thomas More 1:03.52 1
6 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 1:04.04
7 Donald, Samone JR Olympia 1:05.15

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tracy, Kathleen SR Monticello 2:46.26
2 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 2:49.77
3 Crawford, Hannah SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:53.39
4 Klimas, Rachel FR Rantoul 2:56.04
5 Wszalek, Maris SO St. Thomas More 2:59.07
6 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 3:10.35
7 VanMatre, Amber SO Cerro Gordo 3:12.27
8 Wegeng, Sophia FR Villa Grove 3:14.04
9 Lescak, Catherine SR Schlarman 3:19.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 2:36.31
2 Offenback, Hanna SO Monticello 2:37.04
3 Bagby, Cassidy FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:43.28
4 White, Millie SO Clinton 2:45.32
5 Palmertz, Emma SR Cerro Gordo 2:50.27
6 Hallstein, Renee FR Olympia 2:50.30
7 Litwiller, Grace FR Olympia 2:50.40
8 Fiedler, Karleigh FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:51.79
9 Hettmansberger, Kylie JR Judah Christian 2:55.09
10 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M 2:58.03
11 Turner, Haley SR Rantoul 3:00.83
12 Stevens, Maddie FR Clinton 3:02.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Summitt, Arielle SO University (Urbana) 2:19.20 10
2 Henderson, Emma JR Tuscola 2:23.20 8
3 Bagwell, Nicole JR Unity (Tolono) 2:23.55 6
4 Hendrickson, Marguerite SO St. Thomas More 2:27.82 4
5 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 2:28.06 2
6 Dykes, Delanie FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:28.09 1
7 Day, Savannah SO Unity (Tolono) 2:30.74
8 Houston, Faith SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:35.13
9 Marshall, Alyssa SR Sullivan 2:35.48
10 O'Hearn, Kara JR Tuscola 2:36.07
11 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn SO St. Teresa 2:40.59

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 6:15.39
2 Crawford, Hannah SO Maroa-Forsyth 6:18.32
3 Wells, Katie FR Tuscola 6:24.28
4 Donelson, Riley JR Clinton 6:26.65
5 Nerusch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 6:31.33
6 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 6:35.09
7 Spencer, Abby SO Olympia 6:41.89
8 Conway, Alli JR Judah Christian 6:43.11
9 Stokes, Katelyn JR Villa Grove 6:46.32
10 Patel, Shreya JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:50.15
11 Mannen, Rachel JR Tuscola 6:53.27
12 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 7:05.82
13 Lescak, Catherine SR Schlarman 7:08.52
14 Elzy, Hannah SR Sullivan 7:53.27
15 Daugherty, Rachel SO Rantoul 8:27.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siltman, Shelby JR Olympia 5:18.61 10
2 Summitt, Arielle SO University (Urbana) 5:20.48 8
3 Harmon, Jordan FR Unity (Tolono) 5:23.20 6
4 Michael, Annemarie JR University (Urbana) 5:31.84 4
5 Renfroe, Taylor SR Unity (Tolono) 5:33.02 2
6 McPike, Alyssa FR Monticello 5:33.96 1
7 Gawthorp, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:34.69
8 Cleary, Kelsey SR St. Teresa 5:45.19
9 Mesplay, Madison SO Monticello 5:50.02
10 Cinnamon, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 5:55.51
11 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 5:55.55
12 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 6:08.94
13 Neal, Katy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:15.35
14 Lakshmanan, Tegan SO St. Teresa 6:16.02
15 Kinney, Riley SO Westville 6:21.31
16 Russell , Hope SO Rantoul 6:24.14

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Annemarie JR University (Urbana) 11:43.72 10
2 Renfroe, Taylor SR Unity (Tolono) 11:54.73 8
3 McPike, Alyssa FR Monticello 12:19.57 6
4 Smith, Keely JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:29.91 4
5 Sloan, Salena SR Central A & M 12:36.99 2
6 Kimme, Anika FR University (Urbana) 12:38.39 1
7 Elmore, Morgan SO Monticello 12:50.05
8 Cinnamon, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 12:50.20
9 King, Natalie SO Unity (Tolono) 13:21.46
10 Kinney, Riley SO Westville 13:28.22
11 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 13:42.30
12 Neal, Katy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:03.61
13 Forlines, Erin FR Central A & M 14:24.54
14 Carmien, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 14:42.03
15 Nerusch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14:46.15
16 Patel, Shreya JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:58.48
17 Venters, Macie SO St. Teresa 15:05.79
18 Lemay, Mariah SR Tuscola 15:19.70
19 Root, Karsen JR Hoopeston Area 16:13.84
20 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 16:22.93

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Allison FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20.07
2 Buessing, Taylor FR Villa Grove 20.86
3 Wankel, Julianna JR Rantoul 20.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sjuts, Rylee FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.04
2 Brandon, Dynasty SO Rantoul 18.89
3 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 18.96
4 Miller , Calleigh JR Tuscola 20.30
5 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 20.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan SR Central A & M 17.22 1
2 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 17.55
3 Cameron, Laine SO Sullivan 17.67
4 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 17.85
5 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 17.90
6 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 17.94
7 Horton, Leanna SO Unity (Tolono) 19.09
8 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 19.17
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.42 10
2 Francisco, Parker JR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.97 8
3 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.17 6
4 Jumper, Jordan SO Olympia 16.29 4
5 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 16.39 2
6 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 17.88
7 Crabb, Katelyn FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18.06

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowell, Emily SO Cerro Gordo 55.30
2 Roberts, Allison FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Theesfeld , Bailey SO Hoopeston Area 54.18
2 Goin, Jacey SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 55.86
3 Sluder, Alexis SR Tuscola 57.95
4 Millsap, Taylor SO Unity (Tolono) 58.03
5 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 59.63
6 Wilkerson, Macy SO Rantoul 1:03.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Laine SO Sullivan 51.94
2 Virden, Haylee FR Central A & M 52.82
3 Wyse, Jesse JR Olympia 53.84
4 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 54.31
5 Gerdes, Alyson SR University (Urbana) 54.81
6 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 54.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.37 10
2 Maroon, Zea SO St. Joseph-Ogden 47.35 8
3 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 47.51 6
4 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 49.18 4
5 Jumper, Jordan SO Olympia 50.47 2
6 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 51.88 1
7 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 53.10

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Urbana) A Christelle Seri, Shreya Gargya,
Leah Wallace, Alyson Gerdes
57.71
2 Schlarman A Elly Sermersheim, Sarah Craig,
Muriel Messmer, Janie Gross
57.81
3 Hoopeston Area A Shania Goble, Autumn Walder,
Olivia Huls, Hailey Welch
59.11
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Morgan Kirby, Amber Kirby,
Sydnie Klemme, Aleah Carder
53.35 2
2 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Julia Bleich, Mackenzie Blythe,
Bayleigh Shoemaker, Delanie Dykes
53.70
3 Cerro Gordo A Alexa Walker, Calysta McKee,
Ariel Campbell, Hannah Foran
54.53
4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Ariana Gentzler, Aiyanna Ingram,
Katelyn Crabb, Alexis Johnson
55.68
5 Sullivan A Bailey Turnbaugh, Zoe Ray,
Danielle Hill, Anna Wooters
56.87
6 Unity (Tolono) A Anni Martin, Leah Gateley,
Kiley Chancellor, Karsyn Battershell
57.25
7 Tuscola A Ashley Bartley, Emily Kemp,
Madeline Claubaugh, Caylen Moyer
57.55
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Abbey Leischner, Lizzie Rupkey,
Aliyah Welter, Claire Caldwell
50.51 10
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer,
Zea Maroon, Parker Francisco
50.66 8
3 St. Teresa A Kite' Oladipupo, Brianna Niebrugge,
Vanessa Nutakor, DaeLin Switzer
50.68 6
4 Rantoul A Dynasty Brandon, Faith Johnson,
Rachel Turner, Akalah Spinks
52.53 4
5 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Shannon Morr,
Jordan Jumper, Samone Donald
53.50 1
6 Central A & M A Taryn Sams, Katie Conlin,
Abigail Hilton, Mikah Maples
53.93
7 Villa Grove A Erin Ray, Skyler Chestnut,
Nicole Cheatham, Brooke Doxtator
58.10
8 Clinton A Kaitlin Hayden, Maggie Werts,
Madison Filkin, Betsy Lovett
-

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rulon, Lucy SO St. Thomas More 5' 4.0" 10
2 Switzer, DaeLin FR St. Teresa 5' 4.0" 8
3 Hubbard, Jillian FR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 2.0" 6
4 Beckett, Laura SO Central A & M 5' 2.0" 4
5 Hale , Logan JR Tuscola 4' 10.0" 2
6 Spinks, Akalah JR Rantoul 4' 8.0" 0.33
7 Gentzler, Aleeka SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 8.0" 0.33
8 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 4' 8.0" 0.33
9 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 4' 6.0"
10 Gentzler, Ariana SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 6.0"
11 Forlines, Abby JR Central A & M 4' 6.0"
12 Ward , Ryce SR Tuscola 4' 6.0"
13 Buhr, Leah JR Unity (Tolono) 4' 4.0"
14 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 4.0"
15 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 4' 4.0"
16 VanMatre, Brandi FR Cerro Gordo 4' 4.0"
17 Taylor, Sierra JR Unity (Tolono) 4' 4.0"
18 Gross, Janie SO Schlarman 4' 4.0"
19 Wilson, Jessica SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
20 Rosenberger, Alexis FR Clinton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 12' 6.0" 10
2 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 12' 6.0" 8
3 Atwood, Hanna JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 0.0" 6
4 Bagwell, Nicole JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 0.0" 4
5 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 10' 6.0" 1.5
6 Millsap, Taylor SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 1.5
7 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 10' 0.0"
8 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 9' 0.0"
9 Johnson, Amber SR St. Teresa 8' 6.0"
10 Aldridge, Morgan SO Olympia 8' 6.0"
11 McLeod, Marli SO St. Teresa 8' 6.0"
12 Nuzzo, Carlin SR Sullivan 8' 0.0"
13 Tackitt, Baylee JR Tuscola 7' 6.0"
14 Cole, Gabby JR Central A & M 7' 0.0"
15 Litwiller, Grace FR Olympia 6' 6.0"
16 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 6' 6.0"
17 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 6' 6.0"
18 Duquette, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 0.0"
19 Keigher, Estelle SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' SR St. Teresa 16' 11.5" 10
2 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 5.0" 8
3 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 16' 1.0" 6
4 Spinks, Akalah JR Rantoul 15' 9.5" 4
5 Crowe, Peyton FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 3.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah SO Cerro Gordo 14' 11.0" 1
7 Miller , McKinlee FR Tuscola 14' 9.0"
8 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 14' 7.0"
9 Meyer, Emma JR Central A & M 14' 6.0"
10 Day, Savannah SO Unity (Tolono) 14' 4.5"
11 Baillie, Mikayla SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14' 4.0"
12 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 14' 3.5"
13 Leischner, Abbey JR Monticello 14' 3.0"
14 Johnson, Faith SO Rantoul 14' 0.0"
15 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 13' 11.0"
16 Villanueva, Kaitlin JR Central A & M 13' 11.0"
17 White, Eiseley FR Unity (Tolono) 13' 10.5"
18 Acklin, Sarah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 8.0"
19 Blythe, Mackenzie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13' 6.5"
20 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13' 6.0"
21 Hill, Danielle FR Sullivan 13' 4.5"
22 Ray, Zoe FR Sullivan 13' 3.5"
23 Crabb, Katelyn FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 2.5"
24 Gentzler, Ariana SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 12' 3.5"
25 Wallace, Leah SO University (Urbana) 10' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 1.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 39' 6.0" 8
3 Baillie, Mikayla SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37' 9.0" 6
4 Woolard, Sophie JR Unity (Tolono) 35' 2.5" 4
5 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 1.5" 2
6 Sage, Jo Hannah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 2.0" 1
7 Young , Stephanie SR Rantoul 33' 1.0"
8 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 31' 8.5"
9 Severado, Jasman FR Westville 31' 1.0"
10 Brown , Ellen SO Tuscola 30' 7.5"
11 Alt, Libby JR Unity (Tolono) 30' 5.0"
12 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 30' 1.0"
13 Chahine, Sarah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 9.0"
14 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 28' 9.0"
15 Retherford, Claire FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27' 2.0"
16 Williams, Kanosha JR Rantoul -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Maddison SO Maroa-Forsyth 31' 11.0"
2 Bolin, Alaya FR Sullivan 29' 9.5"
3 Pruitt, Olivia SR Westville 28' 9.0"
4 Jackson, Abigail SR Olympia 28' 5.5"
5 Turner, Olivia SO Oakwood 27' 0.0"
6 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 26' 11.0"
7 Stillabower, Elizabeth SO Cerro Gordo 25' 8.5"
8 Bennett, Lauren SR Villa Grove 25' 7.0"
9 Barnes, Paige FR Cerro Gordo 24' 9.0"
10 Morical, Nancy SR Olympia 24' 3.5"
11 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 23' 7.0"
12 Seitz, Tabby FR Monticello 23' 5.5"
13 Willison, Tatem FR Sullivan 21' 11.0"
14 Shuster, Delaney JR Central A & M 21' 4.5"
15 Yetedore, Yamini SO University (Urbana) 20' 6.5"
16 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 19' 10.0"
17 Fulk, Ashley FR Villa Grove 19' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kaylie SO Rantoul 82' 6.0"
2 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 80' 11.0"
3 Fikan, Kimberly SO Cerro Gordo 76' 5.0"
4 Turner, Olivia SO Oakwood 75' 10.0"
5 Morical, Nancy SR Olympia 74' 10.0"
6 Haugen, Anna SR Monticello 68' 8.0"
7 Hall, Kayleigh FR Monticello 68' 0.0"
8 Coffin, Emilee SO Villa Grove 67' 1.0"
9 Chestnut, Skyler SO Villa Grove 65' 7.0"
10 Woodard, Layla FR Westville 65' 3.0"
11 High, Kasandera SR Westville 64' 5.0"
12 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 61' 9.0"
13 Shuster, Delaney JR Central A & M 58' 7.0"
14 Fogerson, Colleen SO Cerro Gordo 57' 8.0"
15 Goin, Katie SR Maroa-Forsyth 57' 8.0"
16 Yetedore, Yamini SO University (Urbana) 56' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maples, Mikah SR Central A & M 135' 0.0" 10
2 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 128' 1.0" 8
3 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 114' 7.0" 6
4 Niebrugge, Brianna JR St. Teresa 107' 5.0" 4
5 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 106' 6.0" 2
6 Sage, Jo Hannah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 103' 9.0" 1
7 Kresin, Peyton JR Tuscola 102' 3.0"
8 Retherford, Claire FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 102' 3.0"
9 Gross, Janie SO Schlarman 97' 10.0"
10 Baillie, Mikayla SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 97' 2.0"
11 DeJaynes, Noelle FR St. Teresa 94' 4.0"
12 Sebok, Lyndsey FR Olympia 92' 10.0"
13 Chahine, Sarah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 90' 10.0"
14 Alt, Libby JR Unity (Tolono) 90' 0.0"
15 Alt, Lexi FR Unity (Tolono) 87' 4.0"
16 Williams, Kanosha JR Rantoul 86' 10.0"
17 Pierce, Katie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 84' 3.0"
18 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 76' 8.0"