Argo Boys Track Triangular 4/12/16

Scores:
Team Score
Lemont86
Argo66
Hillcrest23

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 12.49
2 Matthews, Ace SR Lemont 12.64
3 Kramer, Dale JR Lemont 13.51
4 Givands, Deandre JR Argo 15.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sylvester, Najee JR Hillcrest 11.11 5
2 Nathan, Tayjione SR Hillcrest 11.39 3
3 Perry, Zion JR Hillcrest 11.53 2
4 Corbett, Kendall JR Hillcrest 11.55 1
5 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 11.97
6 Uthupan, Matt SR Lemont 12.14
7 Tran, David JR Lemont 13.81

Men's 100m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doumas, Kentrell SO Hillcrest 12.26 2
2 Gridiron, Anton FR Hillcrest 12.57
3 Briscoe, Jason FR Hillcrest -
4 Morris, Patrick FR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Zayveon FR Argo 13.11
2 Botello, Steven FR Argo 13.20
3 Diaz, Ricardo FR Argo 13.79
4 Hababa, Tom FR Lemont 13.96
5 Coleman, Marcus SO Hillcrest 14.09
6 Agoye, Samuel FR Hillcrest 14.71
7 Diaz, Christian SO Argo -
8 Wooden Jr, Tilman SO Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gines, Angel FR Lemont 11.72 5
2 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 12.06 3
3 Thompson, Michael FR Lemont 12.28 1
4 Lindley, Nick FR Hillcrest 12.36
5 Pradzinski, Sean SO Argo 12.75
6 Akiyode, Justin SO Hillcrest 13.01
7 Biedrycki, Karol FR Lemont 13.28

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starczowski, Adrian SR Argo 25.37 1
2 Kramer, Dale JR Lemont 31.55
3 Bin-Walee, Jamond JR Lemont -
4 Lopez, Erick SO Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sylvester, Najee JR Hillcrest 23.67 5
2 Barajas, Alvaro SO Argo 23.91 3
3 Steele, Keeshon SR Lemont 24.75 2
4 Uthupan, Matt SR Lemont 25.46
5 Nathan, Tayjione SR Hillcrest -
6 Flores, Geraldo SR Argo -
7 Corbett, Kendall JR Hillcrest -

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doumas, Kentrell SO Hillcrest 26.37
2 Gridiron, Anton FR Hillcrest 26.61
3 Chmiel, Tomasz FR Argo 29.00
4 Milan, Matt FR Lemont 31.26
5 Telley, Tyrin FR Hillcrest -
6 Briscoe, Jason FR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teselle, Gunnar SO Lemont 26.17
2 Freitag, Ryan SO Lemont 26.94
3 Morris, Patrick FR Hillcrest 27.48
4 Akiyode, Justin SO Hillcrest 28.15
5 Wooden Jr, Tilman SO Hillcrest -
6 Coleman, Marcus SO Hillcrest -
7 Delaney, Zayveon FR Argo -
8 Diaz, Christian SO Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gines, Angel FR Lemont 24.08 5
2 Moody, Sam SO Lemont 24.97 3
3 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 25.19 2
4 Lindley, Nick FR Hillcrest 25.94 1
5 Pradzinski, Sean SO Argo 26.24
6 Shuaibi, Alaa FR Argo 26.62
7 Awoniyi, Michael FR Hillcrest -
8 Agoye, Samuel FR Hillcrest -

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doumas, Kentrell SO Hillcrest 59.94 3
2 Morris, Patrick FR Hillcrest 1:01.07
3 Telley, Tyrin FR Hillcrest 1:02.76
4 Briscoe, Jason FR Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindley, Nick FR Hillcrest 1:00.98 1
2 Are, Gabriel JR Hillcrest 1:01.30
3 Gridiron, Anton FR Hillcrest 1:02.41
4 Galvan, Carlos FR Argo 1:03.67
5 Swenson, Aaron JR Lemont 1:03.68
6 Eaton, Jared SO Argo 1:09.67
7 Agoye, Samuel FR Hillcrest 1:10.40
8 Coleman, Marcus SO Hillcrest 1:21.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Michael FR Lemont 56.07 5
2 Moody, Sam SO Lemont 1:00.29 2
3 Akiyode, Justin SO Hillcrest 1:01.45
4 Budz, Michael FR Argo 1:02.60
5 Trebunia, Matthew FR Argo 1:07.77
6 Diaz, Ricardo FR Argo 1:11.17
7 Awoniyi, Michael FR Hillcrest -
8 Wooden Jr, Tilman SO Hillcrest -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Tylen SR Hillcrest 56.50 2
2 Zwijack, Andrew JR Argo 59.61
3 Marciniak, Marcin JR Argo 1:00.38
4 Barrera, Eduardo JR Argo 1:03.87
5 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uthupan, Matt SR Lemont 55.48 5
2 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 56.11 3
3 Sylvester, Najee JR Hillcrest 56.59 1
4 Jernigan, Dylan JR Hillcrest 59.65
5 Are, Nathaniel JR Hillcrest 1:01.09
6 Corbett, Kendall JR Hillcrest -
7 Nathan, Tayjione SR Hillcrest -
8 Prasauskas, Michael SR Lemont -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro SO Argo 2:01.47 5
2 Flores, Geraldo SR Argo 2:04.39 3
3 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont 2:05.04 2
4 Starczowski, Adrian SR Argo 2:09.10 1
5 Lopez, Erick SO Argo 2:14.17
6 Prasauskas, Michael SR Lemont 2:18.89
7 Collins, Anthony SR Hillcrest 2:22.56

Men's 800m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dueschle, Andrew FR Lemont 2:17.91 5
2 Addison, Steven SO Hillcrest 2:24.39 3
3 Cabanski, Cory FR Lemont 2:30.76 2
4 Freese, Matt JR Lemont 2:33.46 1
5 Ragland, Lawuan FR Hillcrest 2:35.01
6 Perez, Daniel SO Argo 2:35.86
7 McGrath, Paul FR Lemont 2:36.27
8 Canales, Hector FR Argo 2:39.72
9 Garza, Marcus SO Argo 2:44.97
10 Irace, Thomas SO Lemont 2:46.45

Men's 1,600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dueschle, Andrew FR Lemont 5:14.97 5
2 Soto, Francisco SO Argo 5:41.35 3
3 Addison, Steven SO Hillcrest 5:45.31 2
4 Lebenbauer, David FR Lemont 5:49.45 1
5 Ragland, Lawuan FR Hillcrest 5:52.96
6 Freese, Matt JR Lemont 5:56.87
7 Gonzalez, Oscar FR Argo 6:01.51
8 Flores, Vincent SO Argo 6:08.66
9 Cabanski, Cory FR Lemont 6:15.31
10 Irace, Thomas SO Lemont 6:37.07
11 McGrath, Paul FR Lemont -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Anthony SR Hillcrest 5:00.12 5
2 Guevara, Josue JR Argo 5:10.70 3
3 Garza, Matt SR Argo 5:31.91 2
4 Konicki, Chris SR Lemont 5:36.07 1
5 Campos, Juan JR Argo 5:40.80
6 Tate, Xavier SR Hillcrest 5:45.26
7 Nieto, Jesus JR Hillcrest 5:56.55
8 Chaudry, Zaeem SR Argo 6:08.82

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Ernan SO Argo 11:16.25 5
2 Rangel, Manuel JR Argo 11:22.66 3
3 Nieto, Jesus JR Hillcrest 11:49.50 2
4 Konicki, Chris SR Lemont 12:42.74 1
5 Smith, Jaylen SR Hillcrest 16:42.66

Men's 3,200m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosales, Ezequiel FR Argo 11:44.08 5

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 16.70 5
2 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 17.19 3
3 Lipscomb, James JR Hillcrest 18.48 2

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strothers, Reginald SO Argo 53.35 5
2 Lichlyter, Gabe SO Lemont 57.40 3
3 Ramirez, Brandon SO Argo -

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 44.67 5
2 Lipscomb, James JR Hillcrest 46.28 3
3 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 46.47 2
4 Perry, Zion JR Hillcrest 49.85 1
5 Steele, Keeshon SR Lemont 50.09

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hillcrest B , ,
,
3:55.32 5
2 Argo A Ricardo Deloera, Eduardo Barrera,
Khalin Ikner, Christian Williams
3:56.53 3

Men's 4 x 400m Relay FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lemont A , ,
,
4:19.34 5
2 Hillcrest B , ,
,
4:21.57 3
3 Argo A Michael Budz, Matt Glod,
Ezequiel Rosales, Carlos Galvan
4:27.95
4 Argo B Ivan Guerra, Bart Nocun,
Laith Quad, Matthew Trebunia
4:33.35

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 6' 4.0" 5
2 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 5' 0.0" 3
3 Are, Gabriel JR Hillcrest 4' 10.0" 2
4 Tran, David JR Lemont 4' 10.0" 1
5 Givands, Deandre JR Argo -

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lebenbauer, David FR Lemont 5' 8.0" 5
2 Budz, Michael FR Argo 4' 10.0" 3
3 Biedrycki, Karol FR Lemont 4' 10.0" 2
4 Oweisi, Mustafa FR Argo 4' 10.0" 1
5 Quad, Laith FR Argo -
6 Chmiel, Tomasz FR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Are, Nathaniel JR Hillcrest 8' 6.0" 5
2 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 8' 0.0" 3
3 Jernigan, Dylan JR Hillcrest 7' 6.0" 2
4 Polk, John SR Lemont 6' 6.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutson, Pierre SO Hillcrest 8' 0.0" 5
2 Juarez, Greg FR Argo 7' 6.0" 3
3 Guerra, Ivan FR Argo 7' 0.0" 2
4 Swenson, Aaron JR Lemont 6' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 21' 0.0" 5
2 Steele, Keeshon SR Lemont 18' 3.0" 3
3 Perry, Zion JR Hillcrest 17' 8.0" 2
4 Andrews, Martell SR Argo 16' 4.0" 1
5 Dillon, Donald SR Argo 14' 10.0"
6 Are, Gabriel JR Hillcrest 13' 7.0"
7 Kramer, Dale JR Lemont 6' 1.0"
8 Williams, Tylen SR Hillcrest -
9 Bin-Walee, Jamond JR Lemont -
10 Tran, David JR Lemont -

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dueschle, Andrew FR Lemont 16' 6.0" 5
2 Teselle, Gunnar SO Lemont 16' 4.0" 3
3 Strothers, Reginald SO Argo 15' 9.0" 2
4 Moody, Sam SO Lemont 14' 4.0" 1
5 Hababa, Tom FR Lemont 14' 2.0"
6 Lichlyter, Gabe SO Lemont 12' 11.0"
7 Freitag, Ryan SO Lemont 11' 8.0"
8 Milan, Matt FR Lemont 11' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teselle, Gunnar SO Lemont 37' 0.0" 5
2 Glod, Matt FR Argo 29' 8.0" 3

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther SR Hillcrest 48' 4.0" 5
2 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 40' 9.0" 3
3 Williams, Christian JR Argo 37' 11.0" 2
4 Prasauskas, Michael SR Lemont 35' 5.0" 1

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cmadu, Ezeiku JR Hillcrest 38' 7.0" 5
2 Bendle, Brad JR Lemont 34' 4.0" 3
3 Rabei, Khamees SR Argo 33' 7.0" 2
4 Kerr, Conrad SO Hillcrest 33' 3.0" 1
5 Smith, Jaylen SR Hillcrest 32' 7.0"
6 Quade, Caleb JR Lemont 31' 10.0"
7 Wehn, Jacob SR Lemont 30' 5.0"
8 Matthews, Ace SR Lemont 30' 4.0"
9 Turner, Kyle SR Hillcrest 28' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Homerding, Jack SO Lemont 34' 5.0" 5
2 Kerr, Conrad SO Hillcrest 32' 6.0" 3
3 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 32' 2.0" 2
4 Szoldaitis, Matt SO Lemont 32' 0.0" 1
5 Gines, Angel FR Lemont 31' 7.0"
6 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 30' 8.0"
7 Nowak, Pawel FR Argo 30' 6.0"
8 Rabie, Beshaar FR Argo 26' 1.0"
9 Hogan, james FR Lemont 25' 6.0"
10 Nowak, Robert SO Lemont 23' 1.0"
11 Cattron, Dann FR Hillcrest 23' 0.0"
12 Cornejo, Moises FR Argo 22' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wehn, Jacob SR Lemont 95' 2.0" 5
2 Bendle, Brad JR Lemont 83' 2.0" 3
3 Cmadu, Ezeiku JR Hillcrest 79' 0.0" 2
4 Kerr, Conrad SO Hillcrest 77' 2.0" 1
5 Askaroglu, Refik SR Argo 74' 1.0"
6 Polk, John SR Lemont 73' 8.0"
7 Turner, Kyle SR Hillcrest 57' 11.0"
8 Smith, Jaylen SR Hillcrest 50' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szoldaitis, Matt SO Lemont 92' 2.0" 5
2 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 85' 8.0" 3
3 Homerding, Jack SO Lemont 83' 1.0" 2
4 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 73' 8.0" 1
5 Nowak, Pawel FR Argo 68' 10.0"
6 Nowak, Robert SO Lemont 66' 2.0"
7 Kerr, Conrad SO Hillcrest 64' 6.0"
8 Hogan, james FR Lemont 61' 6.0"
9 Rabie, Beshaar FR Argo 61' 0.0"
10 Rabei, Rabei FR Argo 57' 7.0"
11 Cattron, Dann FR Hillcrest 54' 3.0"
12 Cornejo, Moises FR Argo 50' 4.0"