Clinton Carnival 5/6

Scores:
Team Score
Warrensburg-Latham94
St. Joseph-Ogden83
Monticello83
Ridgeview57
St. Teresa52
Athens43
Macon Meridian40
Clinton33
Sangamon Valley25
Tri-Valley24
Blue Ridge18
Lincoln17
Maroa-Forsyth17
Argenta-Oreana3

Men's Men 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Cody SO Athens 13.25
2 Singh, Bharat SO Argenta-Oreana 14.10
3 Morgan, Michael SO LeRoy 14.12
4 Morgan, Seth SO LeRoy 15.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espenschied, Will SR Monticello 12.42
2 Johnson, Kaleb SO Clinton 12.44
3 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 12.88
4 Kelley, Jacob JR Ridgeview 12.98
5 Stanton, Josh FR Sangamon Valley 13.91
6 Litteral, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 14.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kubat, Ethan SR Lincoln 12.18
2 Strack, Josh SR Monticello 12.21
3 Podbelsek , Lance SO Lincoln 12.28
4 Roop, Peyton SR Tri-Valley 12.35
5 Roberts, Josh JR Tri-Valley 12.55
6 Hammitt, Hunter SR Athens 12.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.02 2
2 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.06 1
3 Burton, Devon SO Blue Ridge 12.11
4 Stubblefield, Eric JR Ridgeview 12.37
5 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 12.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.01 10
2 Tedford, Jaiden SR Warrensburg-Latham 11.56 8
3 McDormend-Dozier, Christian SR Blue Ridge 11.66 6
4 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 11.70 4

Men's Men 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Trevor JR Argenta-Oreana 28.34
2 Harrington, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 28.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Podbelsek , Lance SO Lincoln 25.15
2 McCarthy, Nathan JR Athens 25.33
3 Frisby, Justyn FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.98
4 Sanders, Dalton SO Clinton 26.02
5 Cheek, Tony SR Blue Ridge 26.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 24.71
2 Clancy, Jack SR Blue Ridge 24.89
3 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 25.24
4 Hammitt, Hunter SR Athens 25.59
5 Thomas, Dylan SO Monticello 26.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 23.89 6
2 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.27
3 Kubat, Ethan SR Lincoln 24.27
4 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 24.30
5 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 25.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.55 10
2 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.39 8
3 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 23.94 4
4 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 23.97 2
5 Benton, Ryan FR Ridgeview 24.06 1
6 Tedford, Jaiden SR Warrensburg-Latham 24.29

Men's Men 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martell, Jeff SO Tri-Valley 59.69
2 Nguyen, Eric SO Lincoln 1:01.13
3 Foss, Gabe SO Tri-Valley 1:08.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Setzer, Jackson FR Athens 1:00.14
2 Shaw, Jacob FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:00.73
3 Fanelli, Frank SR LeRoy 1:01.20
4 Kelley, Jacob JR Ridgeview 1:02.63
5 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 1:04.08
6 Garee, Matt JR LeRoy 1:07.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meints, Javan JR Athens 57.82
2 Laskowski, Luke FR Argenta-Oreana 58.16
3 Rogganbuck, Quentin SR Ridgeview 59.06
4 Thompsen, Mitchell SO St. Joseph-Ogden 59.26
5 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 1:03.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prather, Zach JR Lincoln 54.66
2 Winemiller, Austin SO Blue Ridge 55.03
3 Witzke, Mason SR Clinton 57.12
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 50.89 10
2 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 51.56 8
3 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 52.93 6
4 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 53.41 4
5 Brown, Marshall SO Macon Meridian 53.70 2
6 Weikle, Stephen SR Maroa-Forsyth 53.76 1

Men's Men 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 2:21.78
2 Stauffer, Jacob JR Lincoln 2:22.73
3 Pliura, Zeb FR LeRoy 2:30.74
4 Berry, Tyler FR Ridgeview 2:33.14
5 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:34.39
6 Schaefer, Carson FR Tri-Valley 2:35.42
7 Woodruff, Jacob FR Argenta-Oreana 2:43.13
8 Szymkewics, Victor SO Tri-Valley 3:05.61
9 Corrington, Brendan SO Argenta-Oreana 3:30.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meints, Javan JR Athens 2:12.17 1
2 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 2:15.13
3 Nordsiek, Ryan FR Athens 2:15.78
4 Pridemore, Braden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:16.01
5 Tate, Eric SO Monticello 2:18.30
6 Sexton, Jakob FR LeRoy 2:21.05
7 Shobe, Luke SO Clinton 2:21.92
8 Rios-Narcisso, Juan SO Ridgeview 2:24.79
9 Kuhn, Alex SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:32.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 1:59.63 10
2 Peters, Logan SR Monticello 2:01.08 8
3 Podunajec, Zach SR Lincoln 2:08.07 6
4 Smetzer, Ross SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:08.77 4
5 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 2:12.06 2
6 Solano, Michael JR Sangamon Valley 2:14.57
7 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:28.32
8 Ricketts, Mason JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:47.61

Men's Men 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guimond, Drew FR Tri-Valley 5:11.58
2 Sustaita, Raul SR St. Teresa 5:16.60
3 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 5:19.34
4 Kauzlarich, Thomas SO Tri-Valley 5:21.68
5 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:32.92
6 Heckwine, Braden JR Argenta-Oreana 5:38.03
7 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 5:44.73
8 Trostle, J JR Argenta-Oreana 5:48.67
9 Requina, Bobby FR Ridgeview 5:58.51
10 Berry, Tyler FR Ridgeview 6:00.98
11 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 6:01.18
12 Gilman, Troyer FR Blue Ridge 6:19.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesplay, Zach SR Monticello 4:33.56 10
2 McIntyre, Wyatt SO Athens 4:33.89 8
3 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 4:43.32 6
4 Jones , Blake SO Lincoln 4:51.15 4
5 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 4:51.95 2
6 Hill, Layne JR Athens 4:59.00 1
7 McCune, Isiah FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:02.59
8 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 5:04.21
9 Rein, Austin SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:05.21
10 Steiner, Ian JR Sangamon Valley 5:08.13
11 Stewart, Boston FR Sangamon Valley 5:13.50

Men's Men 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Wyatt SO Athens 10:07.04 10
2 Dixon, Garrett FR Monticello 10:20.80 8
3 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:30.25 6
4 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 10:50.00 4
5 Hill, Layne JR Athens 10:57.26 2
6 Tiffany , Will SO Lincoln 11:02.00 1
7 Olson, Gabe SR St. Teresa 11:11.36
8 Bright, Ryan FR Monticello 11:16.93
9 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 11:19.42
10 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 11:23.57
11 Kovich, Mathew FR Tri-Valley 11:24.89
12 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:50.23
13 Haage, David FR Sangamon Valley 11:53.23
14 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 12:03.42
15 Badgley, Blake JR Sangamon Valley 12:49.84
16 Sheltra, Stephen SO Blue Ridge 12:56.06
17 Requina, Bobby FR Ridgeview 13:01.37
18 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 13:03.27
19 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:40.82
20 Dahl, Aaron FR Argenta-Oreana 13:41.68

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Samuel FR Athens 20.14
2 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 20.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 18.04 1
2 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 19.21
3 Dooley, Timmy SR Sangamon Valley 19.99
4 Yount , Matthew FR Lincoln 19.99
5 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.01
6 Boyd, Ryan SO Lincoln 20.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.26 10
2 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.56 8
3 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.34 6
4 Winemiller, Austin SO Blue Ridge 16.43 4
5 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 16.89 2

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Damian SR St. Teresa 47.63
2 Raines, Gavin FR Blue Ridge 50.23
3 Ward, Jake JR Tri-Valley 54.32
4 Rogers, Samuel FR Athens 58.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 46.76
2 Boyd, Ryan SO Lincoln 47.58
3 Heatherton, Bryce SO Athens 48.91
4 Yount , Matthew FR Lincoln 51.26
5 Wendt, Kyle SR Maroa-Forsyth 51.31
6 Rasmussen, Tyler JR Sangamon Valley 53.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 46.81
2 Love, Jason SR Clinton 47.40
3 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 48.72
4 Martin, Johnny SO Sangamon Valley 49.08
5 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 50.18
6 Watts, Matt JR Argenta-Oreana 50.60
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 41.73 10
2 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 42.11 8
3 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 43.23 6
4 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 43.37 4
5 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 44.62 2
6 Vail, Kenrick FR Monticello 45.98 1

Men's Men Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coulon, Adam SR Tri-Valley 15' 0.0" 10
2 Mizer, Ethan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 6.0" 8
3 Knipfer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Evan FR Tri-Valley 12' 6.0" 4
5 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 12' 6.0" 2
6 Sanders, Dalton SO Clinton 10' 6.0" 1
7 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 9' 6.0"
8 Carter, Cody SO Athens 9' 6.0"
9 Voyles, Brian SO Blue Ridge 9' 0.0"
10 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0"
11 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 7' 6.0"
12 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge -

Men's Men Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 17' 9.5"
2 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa 17' 9.0"
3 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 17' 4.0"
4 Graham, Corey JR Ridgeview 17' 2.0"
5 Jones, Drew SR Ridgeview 17' 0.0"
6 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 16' 8.0"
7 Szymkewics, Dimitri JR Tri-Valley 16' 7.0"
8 Hammer, Trent FR Blue Ridge 16' 1.5"
9 Chastain, Dan FR LeRoy 16' 0.0"
10 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 15' 6.0"
11 Bagnell, Brandon JR LeRoy 15' 5.0"
12 Daniels, Logan FR Athens 13' 7.0"
13 Carmichael, Collin JR Tri-Valley 12' 5.0"
14 Singh, Bharat SO Argenta-Oreana 12' 4.5"
15 Emmert, Nathan FR St. Joseph-Ogden -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royce, Wyatt JR Sangamon Valley 20' 3.0" 10
2 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 19' 11.0" 8
3 Balazi, Lindi SR Blue Ridge 19' 8.5" 6
4 Heatherton, Bryce SO Athens 19' 3.0" 4
5 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 18' 10.0" 2
6 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 8.0" 1
7 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 17' 8.5"
8 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 17' 8.5"
9 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 17' 5.5"
10 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 4.0"
11 Kubat, Ethan SR Lincoln 17' 3.5"
12 Linares, Alex JR Lincoln 17' 2.0"
13 Floyd, Gaige SO Argenta-Oreana 16' 4.5"
14 Hoback , Luke JR Maroa-Forsyth 14' 10.5"
15 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton -

Men's Men Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Podunajec, Zach SR Lincoln 35' 5.0"
2 Bumgardner, Chance SO Sangamon Valley 35' 4.5"
3 Wallick, Michael JR Argenta-Oreana 34' 7.5"
4 Roop, Peyton SR Tri-Valley 34' 7.0"
5 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 34' 1.0"
6 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 33' 6.0"
7 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 8.0"
8 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 32' 5.0"
9 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 32' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Jacob SO Ridgeview 39' 9.0" 10
2 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 37' 10.5" 8
3 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 37' 9.0" 6
4 Heatherton, Bryce SO Athens 37' 8.0" 4
5 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 3.0" 2
6 Setzer, Jackson FR Athens 37' 1.0" 1
7 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 36' 11.5"
8 Kaufman, Tanner JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 9.5"
9 Highley, Nathan JR Sangamon Valley 36' 8.0"
10 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 36' 7.0"
11 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 36' 6.0"
12 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 34' 4.0"

Men's Men Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 39' 5.0"
2 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 39' 3.0"
3 Peters, Steve JR Sangamon Valley 38' 6.5"
4 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 38' 0.0"
5 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 37' 4.0"
6 Hawkins, Evan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 2.5"
7 Riddle, Jonathan SR Lincoln 36' 8.0"
8 Hines, Nick JR Athens 36' 2.0"
9 Wilson , Gage FR Lincoln 34' 8.5"
10 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 34' 3.75"
11 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 30' 9.0"
12 Hofmann, Mitch SO Ridgeview 29' 9.0"
13 Wilson, Jack SO Monticello 29' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hays, Caleb SR Ridgeview 50' 7.0" 10
2 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 48' 11.0" 8
3 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 46' 10.0" 6
4 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 42' 3.5" 4
5 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 41' 9.0" 2
6 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 41' 0.5" 1
7 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 40' 10.5"
8 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 40' 8.0"
9 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 39' 11.0"
10 Engelhardt, Nathan SR Tri-Valley 39' 7.0"
11 Elam, Cameron SO Tri-Valley 38' 9.5"
12 Bounds, Devon SR Athens 38' 5.0"
13 Owens, Brandon SR Maroa-Forsyth 38' 4.0"
14 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 37' 9.5"

Men's Men Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Jonathan SR Lincoln 124' 7.0" 1
2 Tongate, Alex SO Ridgeview 117' 8.0"
3 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 111' 4.0"
4 Peters, Jesse FR Athens 107' 1.0"
5 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 106' 5.0"
6 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 105' 9.0"
7 Long, Dalton SR Argenta-Oreana 103' 3.0"
8 Grant, Koltyn SR Lincoln 102' 10.0"
9 Keller, Levi FR Macon Meridian 97' 3.0"
10 McCormick, Brodee FR Athens 93' 9.0"
11 Manint, Tracey JR Monticello 85' 11.0"
12 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 75' 0.0"
13 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 64' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hays, Caleb SR Ridgeview 142' 4.0" 10
2 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 140' 7.0" 8
3 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 135' 4.0" 6
4 Shook, Evan JR Tri-Valley 128' 9.0" 4
5 Manion, Seth JR Sangamon Valley 127' 3.0" 2
6 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 124' 2.0"
7 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 120' 3.0"
8 Engelhardt, Nathan SR Tri-Valley 116' 11.0"
9 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 116' 9.0"
10 Gonzalez, Marcello SO Sangamon Valley 114' 10.0"
11 Sadowski, Kobie JR Argenta-Oreana 113' 2.0"
12 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 107' 11.0"
13 Owens, Brandon SR Maroa-Forsyth 107' 2.0"