2016 HF, Lockport, LWC

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township83
Homewood-Flossmoor64
Lincoln-Way Central39

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reczek, Elizabeth FR Lockport Township 16.26
2 Szwab, Emily SO Lockport Township 16.58
3 Monteilh, Hannah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16.72
4 Kelly, Caitlin SO Lockport Township 16.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granger, Jazilyn FR Lockport Township 14.27
2 Gary-Bell, Arianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.48
3 Attieh, Deanna SO Lockport Township 14.61
4 Watkins, Nina FR Lockport Township 14.66
5 Walls, Destiny JR Lockport Township 15.48
6 Krupinksi, Kaitlyn FR Lockport Township 15.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levato, Lexi JR Lockport Township 13.93
2 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.02
3 Sullivan, Madiline SO Lockport Township 14.18
4 Myrick, Madison SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.27
5 Hypta, Carolyne SO Lockport Township 15.44
6 Miramontes, Emilia JR Lincoln-Way Central 15.70
7 Tucker, Lexi FR Lincoln-Way Central 16.70
8 Bianchi, Hannah FR Lockport Township 16.87
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.22 3
2 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.44
3 Mathius, Jacqueline FR Lockport Township 13.46
4 Salazar, Mari SO Lincoln-Way Central 14.20
5 Martus, Madilyn JR Lockport Township 14.52
6 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.56
7 Boswell, Mautise FR Lincoln-Way Central 16.71
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.78 5
2 Newkirk, Trelyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.27 2
3 Khaliq, Maya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13.29 1
4 Greci, Jaclyn JR Lockport Township 13.63
5 Aguilar, Tori SR Lockport Township 13.82
6 Sinkus, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township 13.87
7 Oliver, Olivia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.48

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bochenek, Katie SR Lockport Township 30.46
2 Sullivan, Madiline SO Lockport Township 30.86
3 Milewski, Mel SR Lockport Township 31.74
4 Reczek, Elizabeth FR Lockport Township 34.82
5 Kelly, Caitlin SO Lockport Township 36.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giroux, Emma FR Lockport Township 32.04
2 Karbarz, Meghan JR Lockport Township 33.12
3 Diaz, Karina SO Lockport Township 34.25
4 Walls, Skylyar FR Lockport Township 34.63
5 Szwab, Emily SO Lockport Township 35.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miramontes, Emilia JR Lincoln-Way Central 27.69 3
2 Parus, Marissa SO Lockport Township 30.43
3 Bennett, Jonnishae SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33.85
4 Monteilh, Hannah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35.19
5 Tucker, Lexi FR Lincoln-Way Central 37.89
6 Tran, Melissa FR Lincoln-Way Central 38.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anidobu, Udochukwu SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.45
2 Sinkus, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township 29.19
3 Cave, Kamya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.32
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Tori SR Lockport Township 28.12 2
2 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.27
3 Reposh, Regan SO Lockport Township 29.73
4 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.89
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 27.14 5
2 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.14 1
3 Khaliq, Maya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28.89
4 Greci, Jaclyn JR Lockport Township 29.67

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pawlikowski, Judy SO Lockport Township 1:17.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Le'Blanc, Ray'nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:13.48
2 Loranger, Emily SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:16.08
3 Miramontes, Emilia JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:20.82
4 Cherry, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:22.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isom, Kayla JR Lockport Township 1:02.24 5
2 Kamp, Lexi FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:05.54 3
3 Aguilar, Skye JR Lockport Township 1:09.31 2
4 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:09.35 1
5 Veatch, Sarah SR Lockport Township 1:10.19
6 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:10.35
7 Bielanski, Isabella FR Lockport Township 1:11.13

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoklosa, Emily SR Lockport Township 2:42.29 5
2 Cronholm, Cassidy JR Lockport Township 2:47.76 3
3 McLaurin, Kaila SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:53.99 2
4 Loranger, Emily SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:56.04 1
5 Callahan, Brianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:01.78
6 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:02.86
7 Esposito, Gina SO Lincoln-Way Central 3:09.69
8 Litman, Dani FR Lincoln-Way Central 3:10.28
9 Fallad, Natalie SO Lockport Township 3:15.58
10 Ouedraogo, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:26.52
11 Tran, Melissa FR Lincoln-Way Central 3:29.17
12 Wright, Melissa SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:47.29

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canny, Ashely FR Lockport Township 5:57.00
2 Krocky, Bella SR Lockport Township 6:00.00
3 Diamond, Tess FR Lockport Township 6:35.00
4 Gragasin, Lindsay SO Lockport Township 6:40.00
5 Callahan, Brianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:26.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diers, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:20.50 5
2 Bollinger, Morgan JR Lockport Township 5:22.00 3
3 Wojoikiewicz, Kate FR Lockport Township 5:49.00 2
4 Beaumont, Jorie JR Lockport Township 5:52.00 1
5 Zaplatosch, Emily SR Lockport Township 6:01.00
6 Boucher, Dana SO Lincoln-Way Central 6:05.40
7 Waters, Samantha FR Lincoln-Way Central 6:06.60
8 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:05.00

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diers, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way Central 11:25.60 5
2 Friedrich, Aubrey SO Lockport Township 11:56.80 3
3 Boucher, Dana SO Lincoln-Way Central 12:51.60 2
4 Waters, Samantha FR Lincoln-Way Central 13:00.80 1
5 Lampley, Elizabeth SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13:03.10
6 Searles, Kaylin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13:21.50
7 Murphy, Morgan SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13:39.99

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.66
2 Hunter, Zion SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.69
3 Carpenter, Janae SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zivat, Linda FR Lincoln-Way Central 17.04 5
2 Paloma, Dakota JR Lockport Township 17.79 3
3 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18.62 2
4 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 19.37 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anidobu, Udochukwu SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:04.11
2 Brown, Iesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.67 5
2 Richardson-McCa, Kyanesha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 57.52 3
3 Paloma, Dakota JR Lockport Township 58.00 2
4 Brown, Aaliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:00.36 1
5 Hobbs, Jalyn SR Lincoln-Way Central 1:11.51

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kaitlin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 2.0" 5
2 Myrick, Madison SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 6.0" 3
3 Kwiatkowski, Kathleen FR Lockport Township 4' 4.0" 2
4 Gary-Bell, Arianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 6.0" 1
5 Granger, Jazilyn FR Lockport Township 4' 6.0"
6 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Erica JR Lockport Township 7' 6.0" 5
2 Rimkus, Hannah SO Lockport Township 7' 0.0" 3
3 Reposh, Regan SO Lockport Township 6' 6.0" 1.5
4 Szymanek, Kaylee SO Lockport Township 6' 6.0" 1.5
5 Young, Unia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0"
6 Kwiatkowski, Kathleen FR Lockport Township 6' 6.0"
7 Parus, Marissa SO Lockport Township 6' 0.0"
8 Dietz, Carolyn SR Lockport Township -
9 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 5.25" 5
2 Newkirk, Trelyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 0.5" 3
3 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 8.25" 2
4 Bentley, Hayli SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 3.5" 1
5 Levato, Lexi JR Lockport Township 12' 10.5"
6 Schmutzler, Kaleigh JR Lockport Township 12' 7.25"
7 Dorencz, Camryn SO Lincoln-Way Central 12' 5.5"
8 Sinkus, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township 12' 3.5"
9 Tucker, Lexi FR Lincoln-Way Central 11' 10.0"
10 McClarence, Caitlin JR Lincoln-Way Central 11' 8.5"
11 Diaz, Karina SO Lockport Township 11' 5.5"
12 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11' 3.25"
13 Martus, Madilyn JR Lockport Township 11' 2.0"
14 Monteilh, Hannah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
15 Heurtford, H SR Lockport Township -
16 Gary-Bell, Arianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
17 Korpitz, Kalie FR Lincoln-Way Central -
18 Taylor, Michiah SR Homewood-Flossmoor -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 4.5" 5
2 Dietz, Carolyn SR Lockport Township 34' 2.0" 3
3 Newkirk, Trelyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 2.0" 2
4 Martus, Madilyn JR Lockport Township 29' 3.75" 1
5 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 28' 4.5"
6 McClarence, Caitlin JR Lincoln-Way Central 27' 4.5"
7 Sinkus, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township 26' 11.75"
8 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 3.0"
9 Dorencz, Camryn SO Lincoln-Way Central 25' 10.5"
10 Wise, Emma FR Lincoln-Way Central -
11 Levato, Lexi JR Lockport Township -
12 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
13 Gary-Bell, Arianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
14 Schmutzler, Kaleigh JR Lockport Township -
15 Cronholm, Cassidy JR Lockport Township -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32' 7.5" 5
2 Kampenga, Megan JR Lockport Township 31' 1.0" 3
3 Schulz, Peyton SO Lockport Township 30' 6.5" 2
4 Smith, Rachel JR Lockport Township 29' 5.0" 1
5 Williams, Orianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 1.0"
6 Carroll, Devin SR Lincoln-Way Central 28' 10.5"
7 Bochenek, Katie SR Lockport Township 28' 0.0"
8 Vickery, Jaelyn FR Lockport Township 27' 5.0"
9 Tomlin, Taylor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 2.0"
10 Wawronowicz, Samantha JR Lockport Township 25' 5.5"
11 Wasowicz, Shelby JR Lockport Township 23' 9.0"
12 Karbarz, Meghan JR Lockport Township 23' 3.0"
13 Milewski, Mel SR Lockport Township 23' 0.5"
14 Gibbs, Samantha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 11.0"
15 Tetlow, Keri SO Lockport Township 21' 7.0"
16 Mohsen, Layla SR Lockport Township 21' 3.0"
17 Hartford, Hailey SO Lockport Township 19' 1.0"
18 Walls, Amya SO Lockport Township 18' 9.5"
19 Shoenbeck, Michelle JR Lockport Township -
20 Bojan, Skylar SR Lincoln-Way Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Nina FR Lockport Township 27' 6.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vickery, Jaelyn FR Lockport Township 90' 5.0" 5
2 Schulz, Peyton SO Lockport Township 87' 10.0" 3
3 Smith, Rachel JR Lockport Township 86' 4.5" 2
4 Kampenga, Megan JR Lockport Township 82' 1.0" 1
5 Watkins, Nina FR Lockport Township 78' 11.0"
6 Carroll, Devin SR Lincoln-Way Central 78' 0.0"
7 Williams, Orianna SR Homewood-Flossmoor 75' 3.0"
8 Tomlin, Taylor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 75' 1.0"
9 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 73' 8.0"
10 Bochenek, Katie SR Lockport Township 73' 3.5"
11 Wasowicz, Shelby JR Lockport Township 69' 11.0"
12 Karbarz, Meghan JR Lockport Township 64' 10.0"
13 Tetlow, Keri SO Lockport Township 63' 3.0"
14 Wawronowicz, Samantha JR Lockport Township 62' 11.0"
15 Mohsen, Layla SR Lockport Township 62' 5.0"
16 Gibbs, Samantha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 59' 11.0"
17 Milewski, Mel SR Lockport Township 59' 3.0"
18 Hartford, Hailey SO Lockport Township 52' 9.0"
19 Walls, Amya SO Lockport Township 46' 7.0"