T.F. South Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Rich Central169
Thornton Fractional South139
Rich South126
Southland College Prep36
Washington (Chicago)23
Seton Academy14
 
Women's Score
Thornton Fractional South151
Lincoln-Way West116
Rich Central107
Illiana Christian103
Seton Academy20
Southland College Prep10

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 11.86 2
2 Williams, Carl SO Southland College Prep 11.95 1
3 Hudson, Kwenton SR Thornton Fractional South 12.18
4 Castaneda, Xavier FR Washington (Chicago) 13.07
5 Santana, Joshua SR Washington (Chicago) 13.57
6 Wilkins, Kimani SO Seton Academy 14.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 10.92 10
2 Tyler, Sean FR Rich Central 11.37 8
3 Clark II, Troy JR Rich South 11.43 6
4 Hale, Lance SO Thornton Fractional South 11.45 4
5 Morgan, Daniel JR Southland College Prep 13.17
6 Williams, Quan FR Rich South -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quan FR Rich South 24.17 6
2 Keys Jr, Michael JR Rich South 24.74 3
3 Mamon, Alex JR Seton Academy 26.97 1
4 Santana, Joshua SR Washington (Chicago) 27.95
5 Arreloa, Ismael SR Washington (Chicago) 29.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin SR Rich Central 22.50 10
2 Henri, Aaron SR Thornton Fractional South 23.52 8
3 Abina, Fuad SR Seton Academy 24.74 3

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, George SR Rich South 58.90 4
2 Jones, Keshaun SR Rich South 59.73 2
3 Arreloa, Ismael SR Washington (Chicago) 1:05.27 1
4 Jones, Leroy SR Seton Academy 1:11.46
5 McGuire, Brandon JR Seton Academy 1:12.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Christian SR Rich Central 51.18 10
2 VanHarvey, Vance SO Rich Central 52.19 8
3 Ard, Juwan SR Thornton Fractional South 56.72 6

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Brendon SR Thornton Fractional South 2:11.20 10
2 Kemp, George SR Rich South 2:13.51 8
3 Greenwood, Trevor SR Thornton Fractional South 2:18.36 6
4 Dixon, Christopher SR Rich Central 2:27.99 4
5 Diaz, Carlos JR Washington (Chicago) 2:28.60 2
6 Hutton, Brendon JR Rich Central 2:35.51 1
7 Charles, Aeria SO Southland College Prep 2:38.97
8 Greene II, Antiwan JR Rich South 2:45.15
9 Ivey, Micah SR Southland College Prep 2:46.63
10 Pacheco, Javier JR Washington (Chicago) 3:09.30

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Roger SO Thornton Fractional South 5:11.05 10
2 Barnum, Mitchell SR Thornton Fractional South 5:26.05 8
3 Greene II, Antiwan JR Rich South 6:24.32 6
4 Ola-Buriamo, Dele SR Southland College Prep 7:00.26 4
5 Pacheco, Javier JR Washington (Chicago) 7:26.24 2

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Roger SO Thornton Fractional South 11:21.76 10
2 Johnson, Ahmad FR Thornton Fractional South 11:44.60 8
3 Tenorio, Julian SO Washington (Chicago) 12:25.08 6

Men's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 16.66 6
2 Sewell, Demonte JR Rich South 17.40 4
3 Witherspoon, Caleb SO Thornton Fractional South 18.62 1
4 Webster, Jayden FR Thornton Fractional South 21.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 14.78 10
2 Pierce, Shun SR Rich South 16.53 8
3 Wilson, Omar SR Rich Central 18.39 2
4 Perkins, Foster FR Southland College Prep 19.76

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Foster FR Southland College Prep 44.58 10
2 Pierce, Shun SR Rich South 44.81 8
3 Wilson, Omar SR Rich Central 46.31 6
4 Witherspoon, Caleb SO Thornton Fractional South 48.09 4

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sewell, Demonte JR Rich South 5' 8.0" 10
2 Parker, Joseph JR Rich Central 5' 8.0" 8
3 Isby, Jarian SO Rich South 5' 6.0" 6
4 Jones, Jeremy JR Rich Central 5' 4.0" 4
5 Dixon, Dylan SO Thornton Fractional South 5' 2.0" 2
6 Upton, Sam FR Thornton Fractional South 5' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar SR Rich Central 19' 2.0" 10
2 Reese, Kyle JR Thornton Fractional South 18' 6.0" 8
3 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 18' 1.0" 6
4 Morgan, Daniel JR Southland College Prep 18' 0.0" 4
5 Williams, Carl SO Southland College Prep 17' 10.0" 2
6 Sewell, Demonte JR Rich South 15' 5.0" 1
7 Upton, Sam FR Thornton Fractional South 15' 3.0"
8 Kby, Jarian SR Rich South 14' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Carl SO Southland College Prep 38' 8.0" 10
2 Stokes, Keewan SR Rich Central 38' 4.0" 8
3 Upton, Sam FR Thornton Fractional South 33' 6.0" 6
4 Cesar, Valintino SO Rich Central 33' 4.0" 4

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sudduth, Tyler FR Rich South 116' 9.0" 10
2 Wilson, Marquese SR Thornton Fractional South 110' 8.0" 8
3 Wilson, Ivan SO Thornton Fractional South 102' 0.0" 6
4 Ifezue, Chukwuma SR Rich South 92' 1.0" 4
5 Lewis, Cartrell SR Rich Central 64' 4.0" 2
6 Davis, Kyle SO Southland College Prep 60' 0.0" 1
7 Jones, Christopher SR Southland College Prep 51' 2.0"
8 High, David JR Rich Central -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah SR Seton Academy 12.68 10
2 Vinson, Mahogany SO Rich Central 13.16 8
3 Nesbitt, Raven FR Southland College Prep 13.51 2
4 Harris, Jayla SO Southland College Prep 14.47
5 McClain, Lauren SO Illiana Christian 14.60
6 Patton-Payne, Kiarra SO Seton Academy 15.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Jayln SO Thornton Fractional South 13.28 6
2 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 13.30 4
3 Wilson, Kya FR Thornton Fractional South 13.74 1
4 Flondor, Madison FR Lincoln-Way West 13.91
5 Beland, Emily JR Lincoln-Way West 14.44

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah SR Seton Academy 27.69 10
2 Flondor, Madison FR Lincoln-Way West 29.47 1
3 Jalynn, Grimes FR Southland College Prep 31.28
4 VanProyen, Hope JR Illiana Christian 31.89
5 Didly, Heaven SR Southland College Prep 33.44
6 Patton-Payne, Kiarra SO Seton Academy 35.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Jayln SO Thornton Fractional South 27.71 8
2 Smith, Melba SO Thornton Fractional South 27.75 6
3 Dice, Erica SO Lincoln-Way West 28.77 4
4 VanRoekel, Cambrie SO Illiana Christian 29.25 2
5 LeFore, Jazzmin FR Rich Central 36.09

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Tamiah SR Thornton Fractional South 1:12.48
2 VerHagen, Mia JR Illiana Christian 1:13.02
3 Atkins, Ryan SO Seton Academy 1:41.69
4 Davis, Tamyia FR Seton Academy 1:57.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 1:02.63 10
2 Lampkin, Nnyla JR Thornton Fractional South 1:06.01 8
3 Zayas, Josie SR Lincoln-Way West 1:06.34 6
4 Mathews, Jenna SR Lincoln-Way West 1:08.61 4
5 Groot, Emma FR Illiana Christian 1:08.62 2
6 Mackey, Camara JR Rich Central 1:10.54 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyke, Teagan JR Lincoln-Way West 2:39.86 10
2 Moore, Marie SR Lincoln-Way West 2:40.13 8
3 Sykes, LaMonica SO Thornton Fractional South 2:50.91 6
4 Barnum, Maisie JR Thornton Fractional South 2:54.70 4
5 Wembly, Kyla SO Rich Central 2:58.02 2
6 Smith, Zanae SR Rich Central 3:10.52 1
7 Payne, Tamara SO Southland College Prep 3:12.05
8 Cross, Zariah SO Illiana Christian 3:19.07

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fiore, Jenna SO Lincoln-Way West 12:36.36 10
2 Feehan, Madisen FR Lincoln-Way West 12:53.65 8
3 Drewno, Madison FR Thornton Fractional South 13:42.63 6
4 VanDrunen, Camryn FR Illiana Christian 13:51.68 4
5 Jimenez, Denise JR Thornton Fractional South 14:29.27 2
6 Shaffer, Aerial SO Illiana Christian 15:58.09 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central 53.02 10
2 Kirkpatrick, Claire JR Thornton Fractional South 54.24 8
3 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 55.34 6
4 Robinson, Crystal SR Thornton Fractional South 56.46 4
5 Schipper, Eden JR Illiana Christian 57.27 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deborah JR Illiana Christian 4' 10.0" 10
2 Ward, Brittney SR Rich Central 4' 10.0" 8
3 Parks, Kiersten SR Thornton Fractional South 4' 10.0" 6
4 Huizenga, Taylor SO Illiana Christian 4' 6.0" 4
5 Warner, Anna FR Lincoln-Way West 4' 6.0" 2
6 Tucker, Tajah JR Thornton Fractional South 4' 4.0" 1
7 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 4' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Deborah JR Illiana Christian 30' 5.0" 10
2 Ponton, Robyn SO Thornton Fractional South 28' 8.0" 8
3 Schipper, Eden JR Illiana Christian 28' 6.0" 6
4 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Mykayla SO Thornton Fractional South 34' 6.0" 10
2 Kreykes, Gabby JR Illiana Christian 33' 2.0" 8
3 Jennings, Nekayla SR Thornton Fractional South 32' 6.0" 6
4 Williamson, Nyla JR Rich Central 31' 2.0" 4
5 DeBoer, Jen SR Illiana Christian 30' 9.0" 2
6 Barry, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way West 28' 9.0" 1
7 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 27' 5.0"
8 Ahern, Caroline SR Lincoln-Way West 23' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreykes, Gabby JR Illiana Christian 94' 4.0" 10
2 Princell, Claire JR Thornton Fractional South 89' 3.0" 8
3 Wilson, Trinity FR Thornton Fractional South 81' 2.0" 6
4 DeBoer, Jen SR Illiana Christian 80' 7.0" 4
5 Barry, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way West 79' 0.0" 2
6 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 76' 0.0" 1
7 Ahern, Caroline SR Lincoln-Way West 74' 10.0"
8 Williams, MiYanda SR Rich Central 52' 10.0"