Southaland Athletic Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee135
Bloom Twp.92
Rich Central80
Rich South72
Kankakee57
Rich East26

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 13.11 2
2 Johnson, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 13.21 1
3 Odu, Haminat SO Rich East 13.58
4 Anderson, Zariah SO Kankakee 14.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 12.50 10
2 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 12.52 8
3 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 12.69 6
4 Nauden, Aja JR Rich East 12.85 4
5 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee 13.23
6 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central 13.45
7 Hollie, Brittany JR Rich South 13.47
8 Sowell, Jahneshia FR Crete-Monee 13.87

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowles, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 14.04
2 Simms, Amonni FR Bloom Twp. 14.48
3 Tolliver, Jada SO Rich Central 14.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sykes, Dareale FR Rich East 12.88 10
2 Sherman, Makiah FR Rich East 13.22 8
3 Moffett, Cassidy SO Crete-Monee 13.44 6
4 Johnson, Tashanae JR Bloom Twp. 13.55 4
5 Wayne, Christen FR Rich South 13.85 2
6 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 13.94 1
7 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 14.50
8 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South -

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Tyshawna SO Rich East 27.07 1
2 Crowell, Jocelynn FR Kankakee 27.38
3 Criswell, Zaria FR Rich Central 27.89
4 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 29.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 25.31 10
2 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 25.48 8
3 Jones, Amber SR Rich South 25.72 6
4 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 26.85 4
5 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 26.93 2
6 Nauden, Aja JR Rich East 27.17
7 Sowell, Jahneshia FR Crete-Monee 29.48
8 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South -

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowles, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 31.36
2 Tolliver, Jada SO Rich Central 31.82
3 Cleary, Alexus FR Kankakee 33.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sykes, Dareale FR Rich East 27.03 10
2 Sherman, Myah FR Rich East 27.45 8
3 Wayne, Christen FR Rich South 27.90 6
4 Johnson, Tashanae JR Bloom Twp. 28.46 4
5 Moffett, Cassidy SO Crete-Monee 29.05 2
6 Prince, Courtney FR Kankakee 29.98 1
7 Hubbard, Kyla FR Bloom Twp. 30.36
8 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South -

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farid, Zaakirah JR Rich East 1:12.04 2
2 Banks, Jada SR Rich East 1:18.64
3 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 1:22.73
4 Hicks, Imani JR Rich Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 57.64 10
2 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 1:00.34 8
3 Keyes, Likkaya SO Rich South 1:02.07 6
4 Norris, Kareema FR Bloom Twp. 1:06.22 4
5 Ross, Samaria JR Rich South 1:14.45 1
6 Nathan, Bresis FR Crete-Monee -
7 Keene, Shaiel SO Crete-Monee -
8 Hammond, Ny'Garia SO Kankakee -

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Odom, Ciara FR Rich East 1:15.32 6
2 Sanchez, Ximena FR Kankakee 1:20.07 2
3 Wright, Tanija SO Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, KeVonna SO Bloom Twp. 1:07.72 10
2 Jones, Jerriana FR Crete-Monee 1:12.03 8
3 Webb, Eyvette FR Rich South 1:19.05 4
4 Valladay, Taylor FR Rich South -
5 Land, Brianna SO Crete-Monee -
6 Etheridge, Jillian SO Bloom Twp. -

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nathan, Bresis FR Crete-Monee 2:29.72 10
2 Woods, Garesia JR Bloom Twp. 2:46.60 8
3 Cox, Juliana FR Crete-Monee 2:48.57 6
4 McNeese, Kyla SO Bloom Twp. 2:53.29 4
5 Tallie, Zaria SR Rich South 2:53.90 2
6 Dickerson, Joyvon SR Rich South 2:57.75 1
7 Wallace, Breenay FR Rich Central 3:00.78
8 Bell, Breshia SR Rich East 3:19.45
9 Dean, Brittney JR Kankakee 3:29.36
10 Smith, Germela JR Rich East 3:49.79
11 Broadnax, Brittani FR Rich Central -

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Autumn FR Rich Central 3:12.32 10
2 Osornio, Brisa FR Bloom Twp. 3:13.64 8
3 Smith, Zanae FR Rich Central 3:25.82 6
4 Selvie, Jadazha SO Kankakee 3:29.56 4
5 Bernal, Marlin FR Bloom Twp. 3:31.53 2
6 Ruder, Alyssa FR Crete-Monee 3:42.43 1
7 Lewis, Courtney FR Crete-Monee 3:42.82
8 Johnson, Leah FR Rich East 3:48.70
9 Cleary, Alexus FR Kankakee 4:04.99

Women's 1,600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kayla SR Rich Central 5:57.48 10
2 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 5:59.74 8
3 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 6:08.13 6
4 Bruns, Kaitlyn FR Crete-Monee 6:09.76 4
5 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 6:37.38 2
6 Ferrell, Mackenzie JR Rich East 6:59.61 1
7 Dickerson, Joyvon SR Rich South 7:19.33

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osornio, Brisa FR Bloom Twp. 6:40.73 10
2 Osornio, Allison FR Bloom Twp. 6:44.87 8
3 Ruder, Alyssa FR Crete-Monee 7:20.96 6
4 Lewis, Courtney FR Crete-Monee 7:58.04 4
5 Johnson, Leah FR Rich East 8:06.47 2
6 Swanson, Autumn FR Rich Central -
7 Smith, Zanae FR Rich Central -

Women's 3,200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayhill, Amy SO Crete-Monee 12:36.46 10
2 Sanchez, Emily JR Bloom Twp. 12:48.00 8
3 Bruns, Kaitlyn FR Crete-Monee 13:04.00 6
4 Pizano, Lissett SO Bloom Twp. 13:45.00 4
5 Ferrell, Mackenzie JR Rich East 15:10.00 2

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osornio, Allison FR Bloom Twp. 14:10.00 10
2 Ruder, Alyssa FR Crete-Monee 15:36.00 8
3 Lewis, Courtney FR Crete-Monee 18:19.00 6

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Treasure JR Rich South 19.93
2 Norwood, Rayana SR Rich East 20.31
3 Behl, Alexis SR Kankakee 20.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 15.29 10
2 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 15.41 8
3 Carpenter, Taylor SR Crete-Monee 15.59 6
4 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central 15.79 4
5 Wilson, DaKarie SR Bloom Twp. 17.35 2
6 Morgan, Jayla JR Rich Central 17.45 1
7 Murdock, Laurencyia SR Rich South 18.19

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Imani SO Crete-Monee 19.37 10
2 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 20.10 8
3 Moore, Sakiya FR Kankakee 20.65 6
4 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee -

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 55.55 10
2 Walton, Lauren FR Crete-Monee 59.25 8
3 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 1:10.62 6
4 Jackson, Imani SO Crete-Monee -
5 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee -

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubert, Shaneequa SR Kankakee 47.65 10
2 Caldwell, Vanessa SR Crete-Monee 50.17 8
3 Murdock, Laurencyia SR Rich South 52.45 6
4 Sesson, Charisha SO Bloom Twp. 53.95 4
5 Bell, Breshia SR Rich East 57.64 2
6 Muhammed, Aasisha SR Crete-Monee 57.70 1
7 Jackson, Tamia SR Kankakee 58.28
8 Rodgers, Treasure JR Rich South 58.77

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Jelena JR Bloom Twp. 5' 9.0" 10
2 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South 5' 8.0" 8
3 Ward, Brittney SR Rich Central 4' 8.0" 6
4 Vinson, Mahogany SO Rich Central 4' 6.0" 4
5 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 4' 4.02" 2
6 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 4' 4.01" 1
7 Cyracus, Kenneta JR Rich East 4' 4.0"
8 Coulter, Janell JR Rich East 4' 0.0"
9 Peterson, Victoria FR Bloom Twp. -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Shanta FR Crete-Monee 4' 4.0" 9
2 Owens, Jania SO Rich South 4' 4.0" 9
3 Johnson, Deja SO Rich Central 4' 2.0" 6
4 Nauden, Nijie FR Rich East 4' 0.0" 3
5 Jackson, Brandi SO Rich South 4' 0.0" 3
6 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breckenridge, Najah JR Crete-Monee 6' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Angela SR Bloom Twp. -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Etheridge, Jillian SO Bloom Twp. 6' 0.0" 10
2 McCall, Milia JR Crete-Monee -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owens, Jania SO Rich South 13' 6.25" 10
2 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee 12' 9.5" 8
3 Gray, Makayla FR Kankakee 12' 7.5" 6
4 Sherman, Myah FR Rich East 11' 2.5" 4
5 Odom, Ciara FR Rich East 10' 7.75" 2
6 Butler, Shanta FR Crete-Monee 10' 1.25" 1
7 Banks, Jalisa FR Kankakee 9' 11.75"

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morris, Hannah SO Bloom Twp. 17' 2.0" 10
2 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South 15' 11.0" 8
3 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR Crete-Monee 15' 9.0" 6
4 Morgan, Jayla JR Rich Central 15' 8.0" 4
5 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 14' 10.0" 2
6 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 14' 5.75" 1
7 Cunningham, Shakari JR Kankakee 13' 3.0"
8 Dean, Brittney JR Kankakee 13' 0.0"
9 Norwood, Rayana SR Rich East 11' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla FR Rich Central 35' 5.5" 10
2 Evans, Dasia SR Rich South 34' 4.0" 8
3 Tallie, Zaria SR Rich South 33' 5.0" 6
4 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 32' 7.51" 4
5 Harris, Danielle JR Crete-Monee 32' 7.0" 2
6 Griggs, Kyja SO Bloom Twp. 32' 6.5" 1
7 Jefferson, Joshln SR Kankakee 29' 7.0"
8 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 27' 4.75"
9 Dabney, Kyla JR Bloom Twp. 27' 2.5"
10 Polk, Karah JR Rich Central -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Britany SO Kankakee 30' 5.0" 10
2 Cooper, Alexis SO Crete-Monee 29' 4.0" 8
3 Moore, Sakiya FR Kankakee 28' 11.0" 6
4 Butler, Shanta FR Crete-Monee -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Raeven SO Kankakee 30' 4.0" 10
2 Owens, Jania SO Rich South 27' 9.0" 8
3 Dixon, Mia FR Crete-Monee 26' 6.0" 6
4 Lunn, Kiarra SO Kankakee 24' 4.0" 4
5 Mefful, Agnus FR Crete-Monee 23' 11.0" 2

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behl, Alexis SR Kankakee 32' 9.0" 10
2 Williams, Asia SO Rich South 31' 5.0" 8
3 Vinson, Mahogany SO Rich Central 31' 0.5" 6
4 Jackson, Tamia SR Kankakee 29' 9.0" 4
5 Thomas, Erykah FR Crete-Monee 29' 1.0" 2
6 Williamson, Nyla JR Rich Central 28' 9.5" 1
7 Warren, Michelle SO Crete-Monee 26' 8.5"
8 Burciaga, Ja'Mahria SR Rich East 26' 2.0"
9 Banks, Jada SR Rich East 24' 3.0"
10 Palombi, Alina FR Bloom Twp. 22' 4.0"
11 Mosley-Williams, Najma JR Bloom Twp. 22' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Shanasha SO Kankakee 72' 7.0" 10
2 Mefful, Agnus FR Crete-Monee 63' 5.0" 8
3 McKinney, Ora FR Crete-Monee 40' 8.0" 6
4 Johnson, Jada FR Kankakee 40' 0.0" 4

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Erica JR Kankakee 87' 1.0" 10
2 Williams, Asia SO Rich South 82' 6.0" 8
3 Burciaga, Ja'Mahria SR Rich East 81' 5.0" 6
4 Williams, MiYanda SR Rich Central 76' 10.0" 4
5 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 73' 0.0" 2
6 Palombi, Alina FR Bloom Twp. 72' 6.0" 1
7 Warren, Michelle SO Crete-Monee 71' 9.5"
8 Cyracus, Kenneta JR Rich East 68' 11.0"
9 Sextion, Monique SO Kankakee 66' 11.0"
10 Miller, Amanda FR Crete-Monee 58' 10.0"
11 Mosley-Williams, Najma JR Bloom Twp. 53' 11.0"