Terry Englund Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard111
Providence Catholic90
Bolingbrook86
Romeoville84
Joliet West77
Richards (Oak Lawn)69
Eisenhower (Blue Island)67
Thornridge47
Lemont36
Stagg23
Chicago Christian10
Argo6
College Prep4
Steinmetz2
Bremen1

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Aaron SR Argo 11.47
2 Mc Kendry, Gavin SR Providence Catholic 11.80
3 Blackmon, Marcus JR Joliet West 11.82
4 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 11.98
5 Colbert , Mike JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.03
6 Colon, Alexander JR Steinmetz -
7 DeAngelo, Ernest SR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pringle, Quentin FR Bolingbrook 11.39 1
2 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont 11.46
3 robinson, terrance SR Thornridge 11.56
4 Aburadi, Mo SO Shepard 11.78
5 Steele, Keeshon SR Lemont 11.79
6 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
7 Walliams, Carl SO College Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Showalter, Shawn SO Bolingbrook 10.91 10
2 Nettles, Jordan JR Romeoville 11.12 8
3 Otochere, Joe SO Romeoville 11.26 6
4 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.32 3
5 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 11.32 3
6 Ferguson, Omari SO Joliet West 11.70
7 Jamerson, Jordon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.75
8 Morgan, Daniel JR College Prep 11.75
9 steward-bradley, louis JR Thornridge 11.81

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, D'Marcus SR Shepard 59.04
2 Barrera, Eduardo JR Argo 1:00.34
3 Marquez , Alejandro SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:03.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pajarillo, Garrett SR Bolingbrook 57.09
2 Rodriguez, Frankie SR Bolingbrook 57.93
3 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard 1:01.00
4 Holmes, Tevin JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Favela, Eduardo SO Providence Catholic 53.39 6
2 Nalls, Torrey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 53.79 2
3 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 54.59 1
4 Huntley, Darius SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 55.76
5 Uthupan, Matt SR Lemont 56.24
6 Ajikumar, Midhun JR Romeoville 1:00.48
7 Smith, Cenada SR College Prep -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris SR Lemont 50.87 10
2 Jaime, Gavin SO Providence Catholic 52.68 8
3 Thomas, Corey FR Thornridge 53.62 4
4 Stewart, Capri JR Romeoville 56.26
5 Foster, Daylen JR Joliet West 57.70
6 Ebong, Max JR Joliet West 58.53
7 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 59.01
8 Evans Jr., Daniel SR College Prep -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Kyle FR Providence Catholic 11:09.13
2 Delatorre, Carlos SO Argo 11:26.43
3 Gersh, Ryan JR Joliet West 11:28.81
4 Konicki, Chris SR Lemont 11:33.89
5 Karafotias, Christopher JR Bolingbrook 11:54.43
6 Mathis, Richard SR Stagg 12:02.32
7 Reppman, Tony FR Chicago Christian 12:05.31
8 Ismail, Mustafa SR Bremen 12:12.07
9 Handing, Dave SR Bremen 12:25.63
10 Wallace, Ronaldihno FR Thornridge 12:47.74
11 Doherty, John SO Stagg 12:48.25
12 Castillo, Raul SR Steinmetz 13:06.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb JR Shepard 9:44.86 10
2 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9:57.22 8
3 Scarcelli, Mario SR Joliet West 10:01.71 6
4 Callahan, Kevin JR Shepard 10:08.16 4
5 Suits, Justin JR Romeoville 10:12.37 2
6 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:17.13 1
7 Shroda, Bjorn SR Bolingbrook 10:18.28
8 Ibanez, Carlos JR Romeoville 10:49.56
9 Rangel, Manuel JR Argo 10:51.49
10 Higgins, Mike SR Providence Catholic -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.97
2 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.99
3 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19.71
4 Hill, Tyler SO Lemont 20.02
5 Smith, Cenada SR College Prep -
6 Buchanan, Stovall SR Steinmetz -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olatunde, Kumni SO Bolingbrook 16.57
2 Ocampo, Jorge JR Romeoville 16.76
3 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 16.82
4 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 17.05
5 Mc Donald, Dan SR Providence Catholic 17.47
6 Cherry, Damarcus JR Thornridge -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan SR Bolingbrook 14.43 10
2 Rawls, Treyonne SR Thornridge 15.00 8
3 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 15.40 6
4 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 15.53 4
5 Cooling, David SR Stagg 15.98 2
6 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 16.09 1
7 Duncan, Jonas SR Providence Catholic 16.46
8 Burge, Daytwone SO Romeoville 17.48
9 Perkins, Froster SO College Prep 18.54

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Froster SO College Prep 44.48 4
2 Martin, Jordan FR Bolingbrook 48.27
3 Clement, Chris FR Providence Catholic 49.20
4 Nartey, Leslie FR Romeoville 51.76
5 Packer, Tyrese FR Thornridge 52.18
6 Motley, Cornell FR Thornridge 54.62
7 DeVries, Jordan FR Chicago Christian 55.36
8 Mullan, Anthony FR Stagg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 41.11 10
2 Olatunde, Kumni SO Bolingbrook 44.03 8
3 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 44.06 6
4 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 45.46 2
5 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 45.55 1
6 Aubry, Jaxon FR Joliet West 45.58
7 Gavin, De Shon SO Providence Catholic 46.71
8 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 48.76

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 45.03
2 Krygsheld, Nathan SR Chicago Christian 46.52
3 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 48.83
4 Hassel, Tom SR Chicago Christian 49.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooling, David SR Stagg 43.96 2
2 Cherry, Damarcus JR Thornridge 45.19
3 Oprondek, Noah SR Shepard 45.76
4 Ralston, Charles SR Bolingbrook 48.08
5 Schlagal, Cole SR Joliet West -
6 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan SR Bolingbrook 38.80 10
2 Duncan, Jonas SR Providence Catholic 41.04 8
3 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 42.33 6
4 Ocampo, Jorge JR Romeoville 42.70 4
5 Johnson, Birley JR Romeoville 43.99 1
6 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 44.52
7 Rawls, Treyonne SR Thornridge 44.73
8 Probst, Mateo JR Providence Catholic 45.38

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers, Justin SR Bolingbrook 22' 0.0" 10
2 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 8.0" 8
3 Mahaffey, Jake JR Providence Catholic 21' 6.0" 6
4 Aubry, Jaxon FR Joliet West 21' 4.0" 4
5 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 21' 2.0" 2
6 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 20' 8.0" 1
7 Ajikumar, Midhun JR Romeoville 20' 4.0"
8 hondras, antonio SO Thornridge 15' 8.0"
9 Oweisi, Mustafa FR Argo 14' 2.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 76' 8.0" 10
2 Dorris, Kevon FR Joliet West 76' 4.5" 8
3 Banks, Tanner JR Bolingbrook 75' 10.0" 6
4 Brownlee, Taesean JR Steinmetz 73' 7.5" 2
5 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 71' 7.0"
6 Baker, Jerome SR Bremen 67' 0.0"
7 Walliams, Carl SO College Prep 38' 1.5"
8 Martin, Nalisceo SR Stagg 37' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zubik, Matt SR Providence Catholic 74' 1.0" 4
2 Burge, Daytwone SO Romeoville 73' 6.5" 1
3 hayes, davon SR Thornridge 73' 6.0"
4 Friesen, Ben JR Chicago Christian 72' 2.5"
5 Steele, Keeshon SR Lemont 71' 8.0"
6 Strothers, Reginald SO Argo 66' 1.0"
7 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 51' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ajikumar, Midhun JR Romeoville 160' 1.5" 10
2 Zubik, Matt SR Providence Catholic 146' 2.0" 2
3 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 143' 8.0" 1
4 Anderson, D'Marcus SR Shepard 111' 9.5"
5 Prasauskas, Michael SR Lemont 74' 8.5"
6 Hoefler, Jim JR Chicago Christian 35' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 152' 0.0" 8
2 Dolak, Colt SO Joliet West 149' 4.0" 6
3 Banks, Tanner JR Bolingbrook 148' 9.0" 4
4 Cheffin, Kanye JR Bremen 70' 3.0"
5 Martin, Nalisceo SR Stagg 38' 9.0"
6 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 36' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Tyree JR Romeoville 146' 8.0" 6
2 Bendle, Brad JR Lemont 135' 7.0" 2
3 greene, brandon JR Thornridge 135' 4.0" 1
4 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 130' 9.0"
5 Schiemann, Tyler SR Providence Catholic 116' 4.0"
6 Askaroglu, Refik SR Argo 85' 11.0"
7 Jones, Frank JR Chicago Christian 67' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 167' 9.0" 10
2 Penny, Dylan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 156' 2.0" 8
3 Ben-Isreal, Meekah SR Joliet West 144' 2.0" 4
4 Austin, Aaron JR Steinmetz 123' 7.0"
5 Baker, Jerome SR Bremen 102' 2.0"
6 Alikakos, Konstatine JR Stagg 92' 7.0"
7 Jones, Christopher SR College Prep 60' 9.0"
8 Davis, Cameron SR Bolingbrook 40' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galgani, TJ FR Providence Catholic 159' 10.0" 10
2 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 130' 2.0" 4
3 Buchanan, Amiri FR Romeoville 129' 10.5" 2
4 Bulthuis, Zach FR Chicago Christian 117' 4.25"
5 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 114' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brashawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 140' 6.5" 8
2 Amedowski, Edmir SO Stagg 130' 9.0" 6
3 Benegus, Dominic SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 123' 4.0" 1
4 Adrian, Chrs SO Joliet West 108' 8.0"
5 Froukh, Musaab SO Bremen 100' 5.0"
6 Homerding, Jack SO Lemont 94' 1.75"
7 Davis, Kyle SO College Prep 48' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brashawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 344' 7.0" 6
2 Alikakos, Konstatine JR Stagg 339' 7.0" 2
3 Adrian, Chrs SO Joliet West 292' 0.0"
4 Luna, Sam FR Bremen 245' 9.0"
5 Robinson, Tyrese SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 211' 7.0"
6 Davis, Kyle SO College Prep 49' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ternik, Jake FR Providence Catholic 393' 0.0" 10
2 Bulthuis, Zach FR Chicago Christian 351' 2.0" 8
3 Buchanan, Amiri FR Romeoville 340' 7.0" 4
4 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 332' 2.0" 1
5 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 265' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 392' 0.0" 8
2 Hill, Josh SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 371' 6.0" 6
3 Ben-Isreal, Meekah SR Joliet West 355' 9.5" 2
4 Austin, Aaron JR Steinmetz 285' 8.0"
5 Alikakos, Konstatine JR Stagg 268' 1.0"
6 Baker, Jerome SR Bremen 211' 1.0"
7 Davis, Cameron SR Bolingbrook 163' 0.0"
8 Jones, Christopher SR College Prep 125' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schiemann, Tyler SR Providence Catholic 393' 0.0" 10
2 Bendle, Brad JR Lemont 356' 6.0" 4
3 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 319' 9.0" 1
4 greene, brandon JR Thornridge 298' 7.0"
5 Osinloye, Victor SR Romeoville 249' 3.0"
6 Jones, Frank JR Chicago Christian 150' 3.0"
7 Askaroglu, Refik SR Argo 149' 0.0"