Argo Girls Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons Township166
Lockport Township159
Argo92
Reavis77
Plainfield Central31
Queen of Peace18
Resurrection11
Solorio Academy4

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Tori SR Lockport Township 13.24 2
2 Wingert, Renata FR Lyons Township 13.55
3 Halm, Sarah SO Lyons Township 13.55
4 Martinez, Alexandra FR Plainfield Central 14.10
5 Vega, Stephanie SO Solorio Academy 15.69
6 Serrano, Kimberly SO Solorio Academy 16.74
7 Gibson, Jasmine JR Queen of Peace -
8 Edwards, Kia JR Queen of Peace -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones-Wright, Talia JR Argo 12.69 10
2 Greci, Jaclyn JR Lockport Township 12.69 8
3 Robinson, Shakyra FR Argo 12.75 6
4 Kozielski, Sylvia SR Reavis 12.83 4
5 Kheru, Auset JR Reavis 13.29 1
6 Wilke, Destiney SO Plainfield Central 13.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Jasmine JR Queen of Peace 29.73
2 Malmborg, Alex SR Reavis 31.06
3 Edwards, Kia JR Queen of Peace 32.00
4 Michelsen, Lori SR Reavis 32.23
5 Stuckel, Nina SR Resurrection 32.68
6 Serrano, Kimberly SO Solorio Academy 36.50
7 Garcia, Rosario SR Solorio Academy 40.53
8 Canova, Olivia SR Resurrection -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greci, Jaclyn JR Lockport Township 25.73 10
2 Schwarz, Tara SO Lyons Township 26.38 8
3 Jones-Wright, Talia JR Argo 26.52 6
4 Edozie, Mary SO Plainfield Central 26.76 4
5 Mathius, Jacqueline FR Lockport Township 26.90 2
6 Jackson, Kennedi SO Plainfield Central 27.49 1
7 Robinson, Shakyra FR Argo 27.63
8 Osborne, Jamie SR Lyons Township 28.12

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styrczula, Karolina SO Reavis 1:06.72 4
2 Lyons, Meghan FR Plainfield Central 1:09.72
3 Zepeda, Jessica SO Queen of Peace 1:12.51
4 Torres, Mariah SO Solorio Academy 1:13.64
5 Vida, Veronica SO Queen of Peace 1:16.34
6 Lopez, Karla SO Solorio Academy 1:20.14
7 Jones, Brenna JR Reavis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gliwa, Grace SO Lockport Township 1:01.52 10
2 Robinson, Shakyra FR Argo 1:02.22 8
3 Caplice, Maggie JR Lyons Township 1:04.56 6
4 Wiatr, Ana SR Resurrection 1:06.78 2
5 Bielanski, Isabella FR Lockport Township 1:07.68 1
6 Fleck, Emma SR Plainfield Central 1:07.80
7 Bozena, Bryja SO Argo 1:08.73
8 Butler, Shannon JR Lyons Township 1:08.99

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isom, Kayla JR Lockport Township 2:22.47 10
2 Bollinger, Morgan JR Lockport Township 2:23.01 8
3 Jaramillo, Natalie SR Lyons Township 2:25.66 6
4 Henkel, Emily FR Lyons Township 2:30.32 4
5 Gillespie, Maureen SR Resurrection 2:42.00 2
6 Enciso, Karla JR Argo 2:43.27 1
7 Rosenbaum, Beth JR Plainfield Central 2:45.43
8 Cortez, Yareli JR Argo 2:46.32
9 Garcia, Ruth SO Solorio Academy 2:46.95
10 Skrypkun, Hannah JR Queen of Peace 2:50.89
11 Bush, Heather JR Plainfield Central 2:51.85
12 Vasquez, Jenny SR Reavis 3:00.48
13 Ramirez, Jennifer FR Reavis 3:01.18
14 Saucedo, Yaritza JR Solorio Academy 3:11.11
15 Perez- Gomez, Sarsis JR Resurrection 3:11.11

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paliakas, Cara SO Lyons Township 11:54.49 10
2 Friedrich, Aubrey SO Lockport Township 12:03.88 8
3 Dutler, Hannah SR Lyons Township 12:12.76 6
4 Stoklosa, Emily SR Lockport Township 12:23.78 4
5 Flores, Esmeralda JR Reavis 13:35.55 2
6 Orr, Theresa SR Argo 14:16.93 1
7 Villarreal, Carmen SO Reavis 14:41.88
8 Richards, Angela JR Argo 14:42.48
9 Tena, Giselle FR Solorio Academy 14:58.89
10 Camacho, Ivette FR Solorio Academy 15:24.40
11 Rivera, Zamira SO Plainfield Central 15:49.49
12 Solano, Cynthia JR Plainfield Central 16:48.18

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Creighton, MaryAnn SR Resurrection 19.45 1
2 Graczyk, Elizabeth JR Queen of Peace 20.41
3 Sammak, Nawel SR Argo 24.24
4 Torres, Elizabeth FR Solorio Academy 25.55
5 Torres, Isabel FR Solorio Academy 29.80
6 Sikic, Kortney SO Lockport Township -
7 Muzynski, Nicole SO Queen of Peace -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra SO Argo 16.15 10
2 Hoskins, Maryna JR Lyons Township 17.15 8
3 Paloma, Dakota JR Lockport Township 17.73 6
4 Rapp, Jenna SO Reavis 17.89 4
5 King, Abby SR Lyons Township 18.48 2
6 Brockhaus, Amy SR Plainfield Central 20.82
7 Rojas, Tara SR Reavis 21.85

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rojas, Tara SR Reavis 55.07 1
2 Graczyk, Elizabeth JR Queen of Peace 56.16
3 Muzynski, Nicole SO Queen of Peace 56.80
4 Creighton, MaryAnn SR Resurrection 58.89
5 Brockhaus, Amy SR Plainfield Central 59.69
6 Cheever, Theresa SR Resurrection 59.92
7 Sikic, Kortney SO Lockport Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra SO Argo 47.20 10
2 Slusarczyk, Sonia SO Lyons Township 47.89 8
3 Paloma, Dakota JR Lockport Township 49.85 6
4 Stoch, Aneta SO Reavis 51.40 4
5 King, Abby SR Lyons Township 52.03 2
6 Mason, Nina JR Argo 55.12

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kheru, Auset JR Reavis 4' 10.0" 6
2 Morgan, Sierra SO Argo 4' 6.0"
3 Malmborg, Ali JR Reavis 4' 6.0"
4 Gardner, Lauren SO Argo 4' 2.0"
5 Torres, Elizabeth FR Solorio Academy -
6 Torres, Isabel FR Solorio Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Domabyl, Charlsie JR Lyons Township 5' 0.0" 10
2 Cure, Hannah FR Plainfield Central 4' 10.0" 8
3 Zakrzewski, Courtney JR Resurrection 4' 8.0" 3
4 Dietz, Carolyn SR Lockport Township 4' 8.0" 3
5 Barney, Maggie SO Lyons Township 4' 8.0" 1
6 Knight, Sylvia SO Plainfield Central 4' 6.0"
7 Kwiatkowski, Kathleen FR Lockport Township 4' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dietz, Carolyn SR Lockport Township 9' 0.0" 10
2 Cozzi, Julia SO Lyons Township 8' 6.0" 8
3 Cooke, Caroline SR Lyons Township 8' 0.0" 6
4 Long, Erica JR Lockport Township 7' 0.0" 4
5 Gardner, Lauren SO Argo 7' 0.0" 2
6 Martinez, Edith SR Plainfield Central 6' 6.0" 1
7 Bozena, Bryja SO Argo 6' 6.0"
8 Lyons, Meghan FR Plainfield Central -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levato, Lexi JR Lockport Township 13' 5.5"
2 Bojar, Haylee SR Reavis 13' 1.0"
3 Stuckel, Nina SR Resurrection 12' 2.75"
4 Zepeda, Jessica SO Queen of Peace 11' 10.75"
5 Escorza, Alexis SO Plainfield Central 11' 6.75"
6 Torres, Elizabeth FR Solorio Academy 10' 8.0"
7 Zegler, Bridget FR Resurrection 9' 4.0"
8 Garcia, Ana FR Solorio Academy 6' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kozielski, Sylvia SR Reavis 15' 5.5" 10
2 Jones, Arianna JR Queen of Peace 15' 2.0" 8
3 Mason, Nina JR Argo 14' 7.75" 6
4 Hart, Imoni SO Argo 14' 5.75" 4
5 Jackson, Kennedi SO Plainfield Central 14' 3.0" 2
6 Butler, Shannon JR Lyons Township 13' 10.0" 1
7 Schmutzler, Kaleigh JR Lockport Township 13' 7.5"
8 Nelson, Caroline SO Lyons Township 12' 4.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Sylvia SO Plainfield Central 29' 9.0"
2 Stuckel, Nina SR Resurrection 27' 10.0"
3 Malmborg, Ali JR Reavis 27' 4.5"
4 Owten, Myeshia SR Argo 25' 0.75"
5 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa JR Argo 23' 1.25"
6 Grant, Tazia SR Plainfield Central 22' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halm, Sarah SO Lyons Township 35' 1.0" 10
2 Jones, Arianna JR Queen of Peace 33' 2.0" 8
3 Dietz, Carolyn SR Lockport Township 33' 1.25" 6
4 Thomas, Grace JR Lyons Township 31' 6.0" 4
5 Schmutzler, Kaleigh JR Lockport Township 31' 5.5" 2
6 Kozielski, Sylvia SR Reavis 29' 10.25" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Tazia SR Plainfield Central 30' 0.0"
2 Rodriguez, Ana SR Argo 29' 6.5"
3 Vida, Brooke SO Queen of Peace 26' 6.5"
4 Tovar, Angel FR Queen of Peace 24' 6.0"
5 Almijad, Rahma JR Resurrection 17' 0.0"
6 Villegas, Damaris FR Resurrection 14' 5.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phipps, Sunsiree SO Lyons Township 38' 0.0" 10
2 Kamienska, Aleksandra JR Reavis 36' 3.0" 8
3 Kampenga, Megan JR Lockport Township 32' 8.0" 6
4 Castillejo, Daisy SR Lyons Township 32' 5.0" 4
5 Kheru, Auset JR Reavis 31' 4.5" 2
6 Smith, Rachel JR Lockport Township 30' 4.5" 1
7 Carroll, Taylor FR Plainfield Central 29' 5.0"
8 Sammak, Nawel SR Argo 28' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sammak, Nawel SR Argo 85' 9.0" 1
2 Rodriguez, Ana SR Argo 76' 3.0"
3 Martinez, Edith SR Plainfield Central 68' 0.0"
4 Tovar, Angel FR Queen of Peace 61' 7.0"
5 Carr, Nora JR Resurrection 60' 2.0"
6 Vida, Brooke SO Queen of Peace 57' 2.0"
7 Balderas, Gabriela SR Solorio Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kamienska, Aleksandra JR Reavis 110' 7.0" 10
2 Urteaga-Rios, Yazmin JR Reavis 105' 10.0" 8
3 Vickery, Jaelyn FR Lockport Township 99' 10.0" 6
4 Wold, Nora SR Plainfield Central 99' 2.0" 4
5 Saibert, Faith JR Lyons Township 86' 10.0" 2
6 Schulz, Payton SO Lockport Township 75' 0.0"
7 Palomares, Yesenia SR Lyons Township 69' 0.0"
8 Dunleavy, Kinberly FR Resurrection 57' 4.0"