Rockford East Relays

Scores:
Men's Score
East St. Louis156
Beloit Memorial140
Rockford East118
Jefferson25
 
Women's Score
East St. Louis164
Beloit Memorial145
Rockford Auburn79
Rockford East78
North Lawndale Prep62

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Tyvionne SO Rockford East 12.13 4
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Ronald SR Rockford East 11.25 10
2 Smith, Adrian SR East St. Louis 11.27 8
3 Artreche, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 11.50 6
4 Smith, Malik JR Beloit Memorial 11.54 5

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Corey JR East St. Louis 5:05.20 10
2 Gilmore, Dayshawn SR East St. Louis 5:19.20 8
3 Badillo, Gustavo JR Beloit Memorial 5:41.90 6

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wadle, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 10:04.78 10
2 friske, noah FR Rockford East 10:40.65 8
3 Jones, Corey JR East St. Louis 10:49.62 6
4 Guzman, Alan SR Rockford East 10:55.10 5
5 Mayse, Smith SO Beloit Memorial 10:58.65 4
6 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson 11:13.58 3
7 Gilmore, Dayshawn SR East St. Louis 11:19.86 2

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Quentin SR Beloit Memorial 16.43 10
2 Young, James SO East St. Louis 16.60 8
3 Brewer, Jesse SR East St. Louis 17.81 6

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laun-Smith, Lukas FR Beloit Memorial 5' 8.0" 10
2 Artreche, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 5' 6.0" 8
3 Jones, Edgar SO East St. Louis 5' 6.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crum, Leeland SO Beloit Memorial 9' 0.0" 10
2 Whalen, Cade SO Beloit Memorial 8' 0.0" 8
3 Smith, Damien SO East St. Louis -
4 fauch, adam SR Rockford East -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberson, Kenny SR East St. Louis 20' 0.5" 10
2 Benedetto, Jacob SR Rockford East 19' 1.0" 8
3 Davis, Ronnel SR Rockford East 18' 11.0" 6
4 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 18' 3.5" 5
5 Payton, Tavien JR Beloit Memorial 17' 5.0" 4
6 Anderson, Kris JR Beloit Memorial -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mix, Raymond SO East St. Louis 39' 3.5" 10
2 Artreche, Andrew SR Beloit Memorial 37' 9.0" 8
3 Anderson, Kris JR Beloit Memorial 35' 11.0" 6
4 Smith, Damien SO East St. Louis 35' 9.0" 5

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keltee, William JR East St. Louis 42' 3.5" 10
2 Moore, Tyler SR Rockford East 38' 2.5" 8
3 Burks, Linzell SO Beloit Memorial 36' 4.0" 6
4 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 36' 2.0" 5
5 Gutridge, Aiden FR Rockford East 31' 2.0" 4

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Tyler SR Rockford East 113' 6.0" 10
2 Keltee, William JR East St. Louis 103' 4.0" 8
3 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 95' 9.0" 6
4 Gutridge, Aiden FR Rockford East 88' 5.0" 5

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riggens, Amber FR North Lawndale Prep 13.86 4
2 Billups, Shareia SR Rockford Auburn 14.18 3
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elloitt, Jaliyah SR Beloit Memorial 12.61 10
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 12.87 8
3 Summerville, Shynia SR Beloit Memorial 13.06 6
4 Lashley, Atira FR Rockford East 13.16 5
5 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja SR Rockford East 17.50 2

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Bailey JR Beloit Memorial 5:52.69 10
2 Mickle, Caroline FR Rockford East 6:39.41 8
3 GrDan, Ivana JR Rockford East 7:05.02 6
4 Bady, Jazmyn SR East St. Louis 7:10.06 5
5 Wells, Tia SR East St. Louis 7:39.56 4
6 Sales, Esther SO Rockford Auburn 8:35.73 3

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Bailey JR Beloit Memorial 12:23.79 10
2 Vest, Gabby FR Beloit Memorial 13:43.66 8
3 Flores, Adriana SO Rockford East 13:43.71 6
4 Bady, Jazmyn SR East St. Louis 15:40.89 5
5 Hudson, Alashya FR East St. Louis 16:09.81 4
6 Robles, Vanessa SO Rockford East 16:21.03 3

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vickers, Maysha FR East St. Louis 4' 8.0" 10
2 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 4' 8.0" 8
3 Peek, Raeven SR Beloit Memorial 4' 6.0" 6
4 Mcgee, Jakyra JR North Lawndale Prep 4' 4.0" 5
5 Howze, Takeida SR North Lawndale Prep 4' 4.0" 4
6 McCaskill, Nia SR East St. Louis -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 7' 0.0" 10
2 Sales, Esther SO Rockford Auburn 7' 0.0" 8
3 Garsow, Abby SO Beloit Memorial 6' 6.0" 6
4 Vest, Gabby FR Beloit Memorial -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea JR East St. Louis 16' 1.0" 10
2 Laun-Smith, Eva JR Beloit Memorial 15' 6.0" 8
3 Erwin, Sydney FR Rockford Auburn 14' 5.0" 6
4 Campbell, Tiatiana JR North Lawndale Prep 14' 2.0" 5
5 Maculan, Elle SO Rockford Auburn 14' 1.0" 4
6 Combs, Courteona SO East St. Louis 13' 7.5" 3
7 Wells, Kayla FR Rockford East 12' 8.0" 2
8 Bailey, Miayla SO North Lawndale Prep 12' 7.0" 1
9 Conner, Nadiyah SO Beloit Memorial 12' 4.0"
10 Circelli, Marisa FR Rockford East 11' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laun-Smith, Eva JR Beloit Memorial 34' 9.0" 10
2 Howze, Takeida SR North Lawndale Prep 32' 6.5" 8
3 McCaskill, Nia SR East St. Louis 32' 4.0" 6
4 Campbell, Tiatiana JR North Lawndale Prep 31' 9.0" 5
5 Dorsey, Ahmia FR East St. Louis 30' 5.5" 4
6 Minnifield, Faith SO Rockford Auburn 28' 3.0" 3
7 Garsow, Abby SO Beloit Memorial 27' 5.5" 2

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 38' 7.0" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline SR East St. Louis 38' 4.5" 8
3 Cousins, Lacey SR Beloit Memorial 32' 0.0" 6
4 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 31' 3.5" 5
5 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 28' 8.0" 4
6 Ray, Amari FR Beloit Memorial 27' 0.0" 3
7 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 24' 9.0" 2
8 Richardson, Skyla SR Beloit Memorial 17' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Jazzmine SR East St. Louis 122' 8.0" 10
2 Mccoy, Alexandria JR Rockford Auburn 114' 6.0" 8
3 Harris, Evangeline SR East St. Louis 104' 3.0" 6
4 Henry, Iesha JR North Lawndale Prep 78' 2.0" 5
5 Ray, Amari FR Beloit Memorial 64' 7.0" 4
6 McClenthen, Trinity SO Rockford East 58' 6.0" 3
7 Richardson, Skyla SR Beloit Memorial 45' 11.0" 2
8 Cousins, Lacey SR Beloit Memorial -