Girls Titan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Loyola Academy109
Maine South108
Fremd102
Glenbrook South98
Niles North66.5
Maine West44.5
Glenbrook North17

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karim, Anum SR Maine West 13.95
2 Buttimer, Shannon SR Glenbrook North 13.99
3 Ira, Cassandra SO Maine South 14.05
4 Batka, Maddy SO Glenbrook South 14.12
5 Valdez, Kristina SO Maine South 14.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Hannah JR Glenbrook North 12.43 10
2 Parker, Kabrea SR Niles North 12.74 8
3 Ekwonwa, Bethany JR Fremd 12.92 6
4 Fitzgerald, Riely JR Loyola Academy 13.33 4
5 Peterson, Wallis SO Glenbrook South 13.67 2
6 Bozek, Marta JR Fremd 13.77 1
7 Coffey, Kobie SR Maine West 13.90
8 Bendery, Addison FR Loyola Academy 14.49

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wint, Nialah SO Maine West 14.58
2 Pearson, Kelly SO Glenbrook North 14.88
3 Badulescu, Alexandra JR Maine West 15.03
4 Dolegiewicz, Emily JR Maine South 15.86
5 King, Mairead SO Maine South 16.10
6 Barlin, Morgan FR Glenbrook North 16.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santangelo, Ann FR Loyola Academy 13.41 10
2 Cho, Sumin FR Fremd 13.60 8
3 Fitzgerald, Brooke FR Loyola Academy 13.64 6
4 Schultz, Emma FR Fremd 13.69 4
5 Villa, Juliet FR Glenbrook South 13.81 2
6 Zalessky, Renata FR Glenbrook South 13.83 1
7 Stinson, Jasmine JR Niles North 14.61

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Topping, Jackie SO Loyola Academy 28.02 4
2 Cairns, Nicole JR Glenbrook South 28.90
3 Iatrides, Maria JR Maine South 29.21
4 Coffey, Kobie SR Maine West 29.66
5 Faraji, Tara JR Maine South 30.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Hannah JR Glenbrook North 26.28 10
2 Ogilvy, Cara JR Fremd 27.28 8
3 Krosniak, Kasia JR Glenbrook South 27.73 6
4 Ekwonwa, Bethany JR Fremd 28.11 2
5 Moran, Brooke SO Loyola Academy 28.19 1
6 Santiago, Lysette JR Maine West 29.26

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bock, Kathleen FR Glenbrook South 30.29 6
2 Youman, Sophia FR Fremd 30.98 2
3 Badulescu, Alexandra JR Maine West 32.61
4 Walaszek, Monika SO Maine West 33.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Mica SR Loyola Academy 29.36 10
2 Villa, Juliet FR Glenbrook South 29.86 8
3 Urban, Sabrina SO Fremd 30.64 4
4 Baker, Sarah SR Maine South 31.20 1
5 Goodrich, Grace FR Glenbrook North 32.55

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shah, Caroline JR Fremd 1:10.59 4
2 Marino, Meghan SO Maine South 1:11.30 2
3 Mirza, Madeline SO Maine West 1:13.74
4 Redzic, Emily FR Maine West 1:18.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bredemann, Anne JR Loyola Academy 1:08.17 10
2 Russell, Madeline SO Maine South 1:08.54 8
3 Uremovic, Emma FR Loyola Academy 1:08.72 6
4 Rimer, Noa SO Niles North 1:13.53 1
5 Villa, Juliet FR Glenbrook South 1:15.17
6 Frangos, Zoe FR Glenbrook South 1:15.34

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nieberding, Ariel SR Fremd 1:09.70 1
2 Diaz, Veronica SR Maine West 1:19.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogilvy, Cara JR Fremd 1:02.67 10
2 Seenarain, Anna JR Maine South 1:03.23 8
3 Sirvinskas, Julia SR Maine South 1:05.35 6
4 Ozimek, Taylor FR Glenbrook South 1:07.60 4
5 Becerra, Jaslin SO Niles North 1:08.77 2
6 McCants, Lexi SR Niles North 1:15.99

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noone, Emily SO Glenbrook South 2:20.75 10
2 Papajohn, Amelia JR Glenbrook South 2:23.74 8
3 Dingle, Madeline JR Maine South 2:26.86 6
4 Bomrad, Casey SR Maine South 2:31.84 4
5 Porkharkar, Nupur SO Fremd 2:36.57 2
6 Plodzeen, Emily SO Loyola Academy 2:45.56 1
7 Hoag, Payton SO Loyola Academy 2:50.68
8 Fleming, Christine FR Niles North 2:52.42
9 Lee, Jessica SR Glenbrook North 2:56.09
10 Stasiak, Sandra SO Maine West 2:58.65
11 Olivar, Cynthia SO Maine West 2:59.28
12 Guzina, Ena FR Niles North 3:02.22
13 Potter, Audrey SR Glenbrook North 3:03.25

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brand, Sarah SR Fremd 2:44.24 10
2 Kim, Joy SR Fremd 2:47.34 8
3 Krischke, Abigail SR Maine South 2:54.32 6
4 Lally, Maura JR Maine South 2:56.41 4
5 Keime, Morgan FR Glenbrook South 2:56.88 2
6 Lim, Danbi SO Glenbrook North 3:04.10 1
7 Puente, Sophia SR Maine West 3:04.94
8 Salcedo, Alyssa SO Glenbrook South 3:06.70
9 Patel, Richa SR Maine West 3:13.15
10 Lingat, Mika SO Niles North 3:17.10
11 Culk, Mary Kate SR Loyola Academy 3:26.43
12 Wall, Brenna SO Loyola Academy 3:36.26

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trapp, Reagan JR Glenbrook South 5:54.26 10
2 Harper, Maddie SO Maine South 6:00.18 8
3 Walters, Emily SO Fremd 6:13.79 6
4 Wimbiscus, Mae SR Loyola Academy 6:19.84 4
5 Simon, Stephanie SO Loyola Academy 6:25.49 2
6 Duffy, Bridget SO Fremd 6:27.02 1
7 Kennedy, Megan SO Glenbrook South 6:30.85
8 Handley, Brittany FR Maine South 6:34.18
9 Smith, Nora FR Glenbrook North 6:43.05
10 Fernandez, Megan JR Niles North 7:01.33
11 Sanchez, Linette SO Maine West 7:02.19

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niziolek, Olivia SO Maine South 5:14.32 10
2 Pitterman, Kayleigh SO Glenbrook South 5:20.81 8
3 Downey, Laura FR Maine South 5:28.68 6
4 Varela, Linda JR Fremd 5:28.82 4
5 Oehler-O'Sullivan, Claire SO Fremd 5:39.75 2
6 Magnoni, Audrey SR Maine West 5:45.69 1
7 Carroll, Katie FR Loyola Academy 5:47.75
8 Kelly, Hannah FR Loyola Academy 6:01.18
9 Hill, Josey SR Glenbrook North 6:06.75
10 Neuhaus, Talia SR Niles North 6:16.30
11 Fleming, Christine FR Niles North 6:25.48
12 Reyes-Avila, Jacziry JR Maine West 6:36.74
13 Livas, Jessica SR Glenbrook North 6:36.75

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glockner, Kathleen SO Maine South 11:49.87 10
2 Holmes, Olivia JR Maine South 12:07.22 8
3 Jordan, Fiona SO Fremd 12:31.11 6
4 Buron, Noelle SO Niles North 15:00.14 4
5 Lee, Rachel SO Niles North 15:21.26 2

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belz, Julia SO Maine South 14:23.76 10
2 Emerson, Clare SO Fremd 14:41.80 8
3 Benson, Lauren SR Glenbrook South 15:47.60 6
4 Sim, Dana SR Glenbrook South 16:14.08 4
5 Kenny, Erin JR Glenbrook North 16:23.97 2

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephenson, Amanda FR Glenbrook North 18.58 2
2 Lim, Suha FR Maine West 19.79
3 Doyle, Maeve JR Loyola Academy 20.23
4 Carian, Talya SO Glenbrook North 20.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South 17.44 10
2 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd 17.91 8
3 Ekiert, Julia JR Maine South 18.50 6
4 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 18.52 4
5 Alwan, Alena JR Glenbrook South 18.73 1
6 Aikawa, Emi SO Fremd 19.40
7 Day, Courtney SR Glenbrook South 19.60

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akey, Marggaret SO Loyola Academy 20.80 1
2 Fucarino, Marissa SO Maine West 21.53
3 Jobin, Rhea SO Glenbrook North 22.96
4 Jiang, Sarah SO Glenbrook North 23.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 18.92 10
2 Ravindran, Revathi SO Niles North 18.97 8
3 Luckey, Katelyn SR Glenbrook South 18.99 6
4 Stapleton, Sarah FR Fremd 19.54 4
5 John, Angely SR Glenbrook South 20.21 2
6 Chudziaszek, Olivia SO Maine South 21.23
7 Guataquira, Stephanie JR Maine West 21.91
8 Jakubowski, Natalie JR Fremd 23.61

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akey, Marggaret SO Loyola Academy 1:02.82 1
2 Bechtold, Lauren JR Maine West 1:03.96
3 Linek, Samantha JR Maine West 1:09.35
4 Jiang, Sarah SO Glenbrook North 1:15.58
5 Jobin, Rhea SO Glenbrook North 1:16.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 55.75 10
2 Luckey, Katelyn SR Glenbrook South 56.25 8
3 Totsch, Anna SR Maine South 56.66 6
4 Ravindran, Revathi SO Niles North 59.11 4
5 Stapleton, Sarah FR Fremd 59.30 2
6 John, Angely SR Glenbrook South 1:02.91

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 58.29 1
2 Stephenson, Amanda FR Glenbrook North 58.96
3 Lim, Suha FR Maine West 59.44
4 Warner, Sheri SR Niles North 1:00.08
5 Carian, Talya SO Glenbrook North 1:03.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South 52.08 10
2 Ekiert, Julia JR Maine South 53.07 8
3 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd 54.55 6
4 Okoli, Ngozi SO Loyola Academy 55.91 4
5 Alwan, Alena JR Glenbrook South 56.08 2
6 Day, Courtney SR Glenbrook South 1:00.13
7 Doyle, Maeve JR Loyola Academy 1:00.51

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dingle, Katie FR Maine South 4' 10.0" 10
2 Bickel, Caroline SR Glenbrook South 4' 10.0" 8
3 Moran, Brooke SO Loyola Academy 4' 8.0" 4
4 Korn, Grace SR Fremd 4' 8.0" 4
5 Ozimek, Taylor FR Glenbrook South 4' 8.0" 4
6 Marinescu, Raluca SO Niles North 4' 6.0" 0.5
7 Onyeise, Destiny SO Maine West 4' 6.0" 0.5
8 Potts, Stephanie SR Glenbrook North 4' 6.0"
9 Marzano, Giovanna SR Maine South 4' 4.0"
10 Aikawa, Emi SO Fremd 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bechtold, Lauren JR Maine West 7' 6.0" 10
2 Santangelo, Kate SR Loyola Academy 7' 6.0" 8
3 Bleeden, Holly FR Maine West 7' 0.0" 5
4 Kruger, Kylie SO Glenbrook South 7' 0.0" 5
5 Hoover, Emily SO Loyola Academy 6' 6.0" 2
6 Sybirtseva, Maryna SO Glenbrook South 6' 6.0" 1
7 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 6' 0.0"
8 Wilkie, Nicole JR Fremd -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franke, Megan SR Maine West 8' 0.0" 10
2 McDermott, Julia SR Loyola Academy 8' 0.0" 8
3 Spriggs, Katharine JR Fremd 8' 0.0" 6
4 Davis, Lucy SR Glenbrook North 7' 6.0" 3
5 Roberts, Lexi JR Glenbrook South 7' 6.0" 3
6 Kuzas, Kathryn SO Loyola Academy 7' 0.0" 1
7 Holzer, Melissa SR Maine West 7' 0.0"
8 Sarmiento, Maggie SR Glenbrook North 6' 6.0"
9 Theriault, Quincy JR Glenbrook South 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longman, Anne SO Maine South 13' 6.5" 10
2 Iwuanyanwu, Stephanie FR Loyola Academy 13' 0.0" 8
3 Stinson, Jasmine JR Niles North 12' 8.5" 6
4 Kim, Sophy SO Niles North 12' 3.0" 4
5 Sullivan, Grace SO Glenbrook North 12' 0.0" 2
6 Wilkie, Nicole JR Fremd 11' 11.0" 1
7 Ahn, Lydia FR Glenbrook North 11' 9.0"
8 Babbich, Staci FR Glenbrook South 11' 9.0"
9 Gorcyca, Rachel FR Maine West 11' 3.0"
10 Scerba, Noelle FR Maine South 11' 0.0"
11 Bickel, Anne Marie FR Glenbrook South 10' 9.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Denise SO Maine South 15' 6.0" 10
2 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 15' 2.5" 8
3 Korn, Grace SR Fremd 15' 1.25" 6
4 Healy, Sarah FR Glenbrook South 14' 9.25" 4
5 Toriumi, Molly SR Fremd 14' 9.25" 2
6 Michalak, Alexandra JR Glenbrook North 14' 4.5" 0.5
7 Tan, Stephanie JR Glenbrook North 14' 4.5" 0.5
8 Okoli, Ngozi SO Loyola Academy 13' 9.0"
9 Williams, Jasmine SO Maine South 13' 7.5"
10 Quiroz, Samantha SR Niles North 13' 4.5"
11 Mando, Bianca SO Maine West 13' 2.0"
12 Krosniak, Kasia JR Glenbrook South 12' 8.0"
13 Linek, Samantha JR Maine West 11' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moy, Alyssa SR Niles North 34' 1.5" 10
2 Richter, Sydney JR Maine South 32' 10.5" 8
3 Korn, Grace SR Fremd 31' 0.5" 6
4 Cartwright, Cricket SO Glenbrook South 30' 8.0" 4
5 Alwan, Alena JR Glenbrook South 30' 8.0" 2
6 Onyeise, Destiny SO Maine West 30' 4.5" 1
7 Quiroz, Samantha SR Niles North 28' 10.0"
8 Okoli, Ngozi SO Loyola Academy 28' 9.0"
9 Szurzynski, Anna SO Maine South 28' 8.5"
10 Potts, Stephanie SR Glenbrook North 28' 6.25"
11 Karim, Anum SR Maine West 26' 0.0"
12 Aikawa, Emi SO Fremd 26' 0.0"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Mica SR Loyola Academy 29' 9.5" 10
2 Kim, Sophy SO Niles North 27' 6.5" 8
3 Gorcyca, Rachel FR Maine West 27' 2.5" 6
4 Guataquira, Stephanie JR Maine West 26' 8.0" 4
5 Reid, Kayla JR Glenbrook South 26' 8.0" 2
6 Fogarty, Megan SO Loyola Academy 25' 8.0" 1
7 Thompson, Paige SO Glenbrook South 24' 11.0"
8 Pearson, Kelly SO Glenbrook North 24' 8.0"
9 Mathew, Veronica SO Glenbrook North -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centella, Megan SR Maine West 35' 5.0" 10
2 Weston, Kiana SR Niles North 34' 5.5" 8
3 Ogakoe, Melody SR Loyola Academy 32' 11.0" 6
4 Akinboboye, Elizabeth SR Niles North 30' 3.0" 4
5 Eckhart, Riley SR Maine South 30' 1.5" 2
6 Bobinski, Madeline SR Maine West 29' 9.0" 1
7 Albrecht, Emma SR Fremd 28' 5.0"
8 Patris, Rachel SO Glenbrook North 27' 10.0"
9 Roberts, Lexi JR Glenbrook South 27' 4.0"
10 Gerbich, Anna FR Maine South 27' 3.0"
11 Carlson, Liz SR Fremd 22' 7.5"
12 Brown, Keyala SO Glenbrook South 20' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huayamave, Jocylynn JR Maine West 28' 4.5" 10
2 Holdeman, Iva SR Maine West 28' 3.0" 8
3 Evonitz, Taylor SR Niles North 26' 10.5" 6
4 Soto, Cassandra FR Maine South 25' 2.0" 4
5 Zamy, Nicole SO Niles North 23' 3.0" 2
6 Bellucci, Maggie SO Glenbrook North 22' 7.0" 1
7 Desrosiers, Sonia SO Fremd 22' 7.0"
8 Galis, Zoe SO Glenbrook North 21' 8.5"
9 Lynch, Angela SO Loyola Academy 21' 7.5"
10 Galvez, Adriana SO Maine South 21' 2.0"
11 Grace, Diamond FR Fremd 20' 9.5"
12 Collins, Karen JR Loyola Academy 20' 4.0"
13 Lasauskas, Dorothy SO Glenbrook South 19' 1.5"
14 Pauker, Clara SO Glenbrook South 17' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bobinski, Madeline SR Maine West 110' 9.0" 10
2 Centella, Megan SR Maine West 100' 2.0" 8
3 Albrecht, Emma SR Fremd 90' 3.0" 6
4 Weston, Kiana SR Niles North 87' 3.0" 4
5 Eckhart, Riley SR Maine South 82' 10.0" 2
6 Akinboboye, Elizabeth SR Niles North 81' 7.0" 1
7 Ogakoe, Melody SR Loyola Academy 77' 0.0"
8 Roberts, Lexi JR Glenbrook South 76' 3.0"
9 Carlson, Liz SR Fremd 68' 0.0"
10 Gerbich, Anna FR Maine South 64' 11.0"
11 Lupu-Vieru, Eimily FR Glenbrook North 61' 1.0"
12 Patris, Rachel SO Glenbrook North 56' 4.0"
13 Michielson, Hannah SO Glenbrook South 50' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dempsey, Emma JR Maine West 85' 5.0" 10
2 Marquez, Aolani JR Maine West 76' 4.0" 8
3 Inukihaangana, Tania SO Fremd 68' 4.0" 6
4 Meyer, Rachel SO Glenbrook South 67' 6.0" 4
5 Evonitz, Taylor SR Niles North 65' 10.0" 2
6 Soto, Cassandra FR Maine South 62' 1.0" 1
7 Galis, Zoe SO Glenbrook North 56' 8.0"
8 Zamy, Nicole SO Niles North 56' 7.0"
9 Lynch, Angela SO Loyola Academy 52' 2.0"
10 Collins, Karen JR Loyola Academy 49' 0.0"
11 Desrosiers, Sonia SO Fremd 48' 4.0"
12 Bellucci, Maggie SO Glenbrook North 45' 1.0"
13 Gonyo, Elena FR Glenbrook South 44' 5.0"
14 Galvez, Adriana SO Maine South 44' 4.0"