Boys Titan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
New Trier118
Niles North94
Glenbrook South67
St. Patrick42
Loyola Academy41
Glenbrook North38
Hersey35
Niles West25
Wheeling22
Elk Grove17
Maine West6

Men's 100m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slavick , Alan SO Maine West 13.12
2 Membrano, Daniel SO Maine West 13.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bucko, Phil SO Wheeling 12.01
2 Shin, Josh SO Glenbrook South 12.05
3 Lewis, Christian FR Niles West 12.24
4 D'Alesandro, David SO New Trier 12.28
5 DelaCruz, Kalvin SO Glenbrook South 12.57
6 Baratta, Bobby SO Hersey 12.69
7 Freund, Adam FR Glenbrook North 12.86
8 Schutz, Frank SO Hersey 13.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 11.57 10
2 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 11.66 8
3 Solak, Joey SO St. Patrick 11.74 6
4 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 11.76 3
5 Edobor, Avan SO St. Patrick 11.76 3
6 Palacious, Christian FR Wheeling 11.91 1
7 Davis, Myles FR Niles North 11.93
8 Siboni, Michael SO Glenbrook North 11.95

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metellus, Chris SO Glenbrook North 11.58
2 Carroll, Doyle JR Loyola Academy 11.91
3 Han, Chris JR Niles West 12.02
4 McGing, Connor JR Maine West 12.11
5 Ibegbulem, Fidel SR Maine West 12.35
6 Marrero, Anthony SR St. Patrick 12.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 11.49 0.5
2 Schiavone, Dominic JR Elk Grove 11.56
3 Johnson, Max SR Glenbrook South 11.72
4 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 11.75
5 Serranilla, Sigmund JR Hersey 11.77
6 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 11.78
7 Isaac, Jonah SR Loyola Academy 12.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draka, Dylan SR Wheeling 10.99 10
2 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North 11.07 8
3 Dawkins, Craig SR Niles North 11.24 6
4 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 11.34 4
5 Polfuss, Jared SR Hersey 11.37 2
6 Shannon, Jason JR Wheeling 11.49 0.5
7 Flanagan, Noah JR New Trier 11.78
8 Ruiz-Jones, Logan SR St. Patrick 11.84

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davies, Joseph JR Loyola Academy 24.49
2 Carroll, Doyle JR Loyola Academy 24.69
3 Ruane, Jack SR Hersey 25.09
4 Snyder, Matt JR Hersey 25.30
5 Kane, Racine JR Maine West 28.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 23.28 4
2 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 23.51
3 Schiavone, Dominic JR Elk Grove 23.61
4 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 23.65
5 Ward, Jason SR Glenbrook North 23.93
6 Torres, Luis JR St. Patrick 24.61
7 Thunholm, Joe SR Glenbrook North 24.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Barrington SR Niles North 22.50 10
2 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 23.00 8
3 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 23.07 6
4 Greenberg, Blake JR Wheeling 23.40 2
5 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 23.41 1
6 Flanagan, Noah JR New Trier 23.44

Men's 200m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemnsernyuy, Alphonse FR Elk Grove 26.59
2 Schutz, Frank SO Hersey 26.60
3 Slavick , Alan SO Maine West 27.45
4 Membrano, Daniel SO Maine West 27.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shin, Josh SO Glenbrook South 24.57 1
2 Bucko, Phil SO Wheeling 24.84
3 Barrett, Braxton SO Wheeling 24.98
4 Whisler, Jack FR Glenbrook South 25.10
5 Lorenzo, James FR Niles West 25.20
6 Philip, Lucas SO Hersey 25.33
7 Freund, Adam FR Glenbrook North 26.68
8 Yunsernyuy, Emile FR Elk Grove 27.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edobor, Avan SO St. Patrick 23.52 10
2 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 23.82 8
3 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 23.99 6
4 Sun, Justin SO New Trier 24.25 4
5 Siboni, Michael SO Glenbrook North 24.55 2
6 Conner, Tremaine FR Niles North 24.86
7 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 25.10

Men's 400m Dash Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Calvin FR Glenbrook North 1:02.27
2 Gillespie, Michael SO Maine West 1:02.61
3 Kelnar, Michael FR Elk Grove 1:02.68
4 Zonsius, Nick SO Maine West 1:06.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paculba, Luke SO Niles West 57.05
2 Leszynski, Jason FR Glenbrook South 57.37
3 Marrazzo, Rick SO Hersey 58.96
4 Kase, Andrew JR Glenbrook North 59.51
5 Mondragon, Dan FR Wheeling 1:00.80
6 Zabielski, Sam SO St. Patrick 1:01.11
7 Pizano, Jorge SO Wheeling 1:05.44
8 Surz, Jacob FR Elk Grove 1:07.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karbowski, Conrad FR New Trier 52.46 10
2 Chen, Wei SO New Trier 52.50 8
3 Mihalic, Nick SO Niles North 53.26 6
4 Rizarri, Kian FR Niles North 53.68 4
5 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 54.59 2
6 Solak, Joey SO St. Patrick 56.54 1
7 Ault, Zach SO Hersey 59.55

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogus, Tony JR Elk Grove 57.94
2 Kane, Racine JR Maine West 58.89
3 Thomas, Kavin JR Maine West 1:00.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Jason SR Glenbrook North 53.15 2
2 Klemp, Jack SR Loyola Academy 54.38
3 Torres, Luis JR St. Patrick 55.00
4 Nelson, Clayton JR Glenbrook South 55.41
5 Berens, Scott SR Loyola Academy 55.88
6 Marrero, Anthony SR St. Patrick 58.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Severino, Alex SR New Trier 50.74 10
2 Amen, Luke JR Glenbrook North 50.96 8
3 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 51.35 6
4 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 51.52 4
5 Resendez, Chris SR Niles West 53.90 1
6 Sahakian, David JR Niles West 54.54
7 Roy, Kevin SR Hersey 54.82
8 Rasmussen, Jack JR Hersey 56.36

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Chris JR Glenbrook South 2:10.24
2 Kang, Steven JR Glenbrook South 2:11.46
3 Montiel, Carlos JR Wheeling 2:12.28
4 Francis, Jordan JR Niles North 2:15.88
5 Soria, Cesar JR Maine West 2:16.17
6 Montanez, Cyrus JR St. Patrick 2:19.03
7 Gonzalez, Anthony SR Wheeling 2:27.91
8 Stein, Matthew SR Elk Grove 2:32.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Ted SR New Trier 1:59.14 10
2 Thomas, Scott SR Glenbrook North 1:59.80 8
3 Litowitz, Jack SR New Trier 2:00.52 6
4 Barr, Martin SR Niles North 2:01.47 4
5 Buch, Ryan FR Hersey 2:01.51 2
6 Wagner, Nick SR Hersey 2:02.16 1
7 Niewiarowski, Andrew JR Loyola Academy 2:03.07
8 Reilly-Heyward , Patrick SR Loyola Academy 2:03.68
9 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 2:05.28
10 Ocasek, Michael SO Glenbrook North 2:07.66
11 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 2:07.90
12 Leon, Kevin JR Maine West 2:12.01

Men's 800m Run Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polak, Tyler FR Wheeling 2:23.60
2 Spero, Michael FR Glenbrook North 2:25.69
3 Patronik, Joey FR Glenbrook South 2:26.86
4 Picazo, Jonathan FR Elk Grove 2:28.19
5 Bhalla, Aditya FR Glenbrook South 2:28.20
6 Pante, Marlon SO Maine West 2:29.42
7 Hernandez, Diego JR Wheeling 2:34.48
8 Gonzalez, Ramses FR Elk Grove 2:34.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayo, Nate SO Hersey 2:06.68 10
2 Forbes, Charlie FR New Trier 2:09.71 8
3 Fredian, Jack SO Hersey 2:11.94 6
4 Baakkonen, Kiran SO New Trier 2:13.93 4
5 O'Dwyer, Patrick SO Niles West 2:15.00 2
6 Rivera, Diego FR St. Patrick 2:16.04 1
7 Zabielski, Sam SO St. Patrick 2:16.05
8 Paschen, Michael FR Maine West 2:17.54
9 Majcher, Adam SO Niles West 2:19.25
10 Fernandes, Nelson SO Niles North 2:19.25
11 Sahid, Amin FR Niles North 2:20.63
12 Rosenberg, Jacob SO Glenbrook North 2:26.52

Men's 1600m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perreault, Conor SO Niles North 4:37.08 10
2 Norrick, Patrick SO New Trier 4:38.59 8
3 Cunningham, Quinn SO Hersey 4:41.80 6
4 Schultz, Charlie FR Glenbrook South 4:44.08 4
5 Parkhill, Ben SO New Trier 4:45.58 2
6 Aljupoor, Sam SO Niles West 4:48.56 1
7 Le, Eric SO Wheeling 4:50.00
8 Pace, Derek SO Maine West 4:50.09
9 Buttimer, Ethan SO Glenbrook North 4:57.76
10 Aronson, Sam SO Glenbrook North 4:58.13
11 Rodgers, Cole SO Hersey 5:01.16
12 Montgomery, Charlie FR Niles North 5:03.53
13 Johnson, Donnie SO Maine West 5:03.65
14 Rivera, Diego FR St. Patrick 5:08.27
15 Karp, Ben FR Wheeling 5:10.79
16 Kraemer, Nate FR Elk Grove 5:14.93
17 Khan, Nauman SO Niles West 5:16.51
18 Sakkos, Peter SO St. Patrick 5:17.02
19 Kveton, Benjamin FR Elk Grove 5:17.56

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Chester JR Niles West 4:48.62
2 Bosse, Ari SO Glenbrook North 4:55.83
3 Resendez, Jesse JR St. Patrick 4:58.32
4 Olague, Ronaldo JR Elk Grove 5:00.19
5 Maldonado, Angel SR Maine West 5:08.44
6 Frintner, Sean SR Elk Grove 5:11.83
7 Capilli, Earl SR Niles North 5:23.17
8 Hussain, Zain JR Niles North 5:30.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren JR New Trier 4:22.27 10
2 Paton, Kevin SR Hersey 4:25.25 8
3 Tiongson, Paolo JR Loyola Academy 4:26.25 6
4 Nabatov, Elliot SR Wheeling 4:28.68 4
5 Golden, Jason SR Glenbrook North 4:28.80 2
6 Derrick, Josh SR New Trier 4:32.36 1
7 Pasco, Danny SR Loyola Academy 4:37.58
8 Wickrema, Charith SR Glenbrook South 4:38.15
9 Alanis, Marco JR Niles West 4:38.80
10 Gerardi, Dan SR Hersey 4:42.29
11 Whetstone, Jack JR Glenbrook South 4:43.78
12 Loquercio, Justin SR Wheeling 4:52.18

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield, Nate SR Glenbrook North 9:58.55 10
2 Hanskat, Alex SR Glenbrook North 10:04.37 8
3 Kadus, Matt JR Loyola Academy 10:08.43 6
4 Taylor, Will SR New Trier 10:08.96 4
5 Sanchez, Alec JR Glenbrook South 10:13.50 2
6 Swiech, Joe SR Wheeling 10:19.73 1
7 Woolford, Cooper JR New Trier 10:19.84
8 Krupa, Jacob JR Hersey 10:26.29
9 Patel, Jay JR Niles North 10:36.77
10 Harris, Zach JR Niles North 10:36.83
11 Hyndman, Andrew JR Hersey 10:40.34
12 Villegas, Sebastian JR Niles West 10:43.09
13 Resendez, Jesse JR St. Patrick 11:00.03
14 Theriault, Jordan SO Glenbrook South 11:06.31
15 Frintner, Sean SR Elk Grove 11:21.05
16 Bravos, Michael SR Elk Grove 11:31.53
17 Morales, Jimmy SR Wheeling 12:16.41

Men's 3200m Run Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Struckman, Ryan SO New Trier 10:14.00 10
2 Lee, Michael SO Glenbrook North 10:35.76 8
3 Holbrook, Partick SO Niles West 10:37.54 6
4 Pauletto, Joey FR Glenbrook South 10:39.60 4
5 Lopez, David FR Glenbrook South 10:46.04 2
6 Wisner, Luke FR New Trier 10:47.77 1
7 Theisen, Joe SO Hersey 10:59.04
8 Harden, Josh FR Hersey 11:10.54
9 Lohan, Nick SO Niles West 11:22.75
10 Vences, Sebastian FR Wheeling 11:32.10
11 Erens, Sam SO Glenbrook North 11:34.95
12 Baggeto, Nic SO Elk Grove 11:46.34
13 Patel, Vrutik SO Maine West 11:58.16
14 Sakkos, Peter SO St. Patrick 12:10.31
15 Schau, Matt FR Elk Grove 13:40.99
16 Alunan, Vincent FR St. Patrick 13:41.62

Men's 110m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esquival, Chris SO Niles West 17.26 8
2 Murillo, Brandon FR Maine West 19.71
3 Mar, Matt SO Glenbrook North 20.79
4 Bullock, Jack FR St. Patrick 21.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Kwonsung SO Glenbrook North 18.53
2 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 18.64
3 Keserovich, Adian SO Elk Grove 18.73
4 Noel, Jonathan FR Niles North 19.38
5 Zettek, Brandon FR Wheeling 20.46
6 Somary, Tim SO Hersey 20.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 17.04 10
2 Barrett, Braxton SO Wheeling 17.67 6
3 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 17.73 4
4 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 18.14 2
5 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 18.18 1
6 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 19.01
7 Rivera, Fransisco SO Elk Grove 19.04
8 Salvador, Angel SO St. Patrick 22.27

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ro, Eugene SR Glenbrook South 17.83
2 Villegas, Angel SO Wheeling 17.86
3 Melecio, Lexandro SO Elk Grove 18.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duelfer, Nick JR Glenbrook North 16.59
2 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 16.60
3 Livingston, Raekwon JR St. Patrick 17.92
4 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 22.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 14.98 10
2 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 15.02 7
3 Azunna, Richard SR Niles North 15.02 7
4 DIaz, Josh SR Wheeling 15.48 4
5 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North 15.52 2
6 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 16.28 1
7 Nickens, Alex JR Hersey 16.77

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aminilari, Matt SR Glenbrook North 48.56
2 Melecio, Lexandro SO Elk Grove 49.28
3 Heidrich, Sean JR Maine West 50.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 42.49 2
2 Leider, Sean SR Loyola Academy 44.16
3 Livingston, Raekwon JR St. Patrick 44.25
4 Ro, Eugene SR Glenbrook South 44.77
5 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 45.14
6 Ruane, Jack SR Hersey 45.55
7 Villegas, Angel SO Wheeling 47.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Leandro SR Niles North 40.53 10
2 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 41.25 8
3 DIaz, Josh SR Wheeling 41.76 6
4 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 42.35 4
5 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North 43.24 1
6 Nickens, Alex JR Hersey 43.74
7 Bekele , Dee JR Loyola Academy 46.30

Men's 300m Hurdles Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 46.97
2 Mar, Matt SO Glenbrook North 49.64
3 Bullock, Jack FR St. Patrick 50.82
4 Salvador, Angel SO St. Patrick 58.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keserovich, Adian SO Elk Grove 46.09 4
2 Rivera, Fransisco SO Elk Grove 46.24 1
3 Bux , Joe FR Maine West 47.49
4 Somary, Tim SO Hersey 48.15
5 Zettek, Brandon FR Wheeling 48.45
6 Taylor, Chris SO Maine West 48.77
7 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 49.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 43.63 10
2 Lee, Kwonsung SO Glenbrook North 45.10 8
3 Esquival, Chris SO Niles West 45.75 6
4 Bolin, Shawn SO Hersey 46.21 2
5 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 46.72
6 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 47.16
7 Noel, Jonathan FR Niles North 47.63
8 Palacious, Christian FR Wheeling 47.64

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beniaris, Constantine SR Glenbrook North 6' 7.0" 10
2 Weinzimmer, TJ JR Glenbrook North 6' 3.0" 8
3 Nowak, Tim SR Glenbrook South 6' 1.0" 6
4 Wingba, Fulton SR Elk Grove 5' 11.0" 4
5 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 5' 11.0" 2
6 Anderson, Wyatt SR New Trier 5' 11.0" 1
7 Murphy, Mateo SR Loyola Academy 5' 11.0"
8 Kappel, Johnny JR Wheeling 5' 11.0"
9 Wagner, Grant JR Hersey 5' 9.0"
10 Falkenhayn, Ted JR Loyola Academy 5' 9.0"
11 Best, TJ JR Wheeling 5' 7.0"
12 O'Conor, Scott SR New Trier 5' 7.0"
13 Rasmussen, Jack JR Hersey 5' 7.0"
14 Ibegbulem, Fidel SR Maine West 5' 3.0"

Men's High Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 6' 2.0" 10
2 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 5' 10.0" 8
3 Mihalic, Nick SO Niles North 5' 6.0" 6
4 Amon, Kris SO St. Patrick 5' 4.0" 4
5 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 5' 2.0" 2
6 Conklin, Ted SO New Trier 5' 2.0" 1
7 Jung, Steven SO Glenbrook South 5' 2.0"
8 Kolton, Eric SO Elk Grove 5' 2.0"
9 Giang, Teddy FR Wheeling 5' 2.0"
10 Soto, Kevin FR Wheeling 5' 2.0"
11 Somary, Tim SO Hersey 5' 2.0"
12 Smith, Demarion SO Niles North 5' 0.0"
13 Tzeng, Michael SO Glenbrook North 5' 0.0"
14 Justice, Ryan FR Hersey 5' 0.0"
15 Moody, Joey SO Elk Grove 5' 0.0"
16 Ng, Brandon FR Glenbrook North -
17 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West -
18 Flores, Izaiah SO St. Patrick -

Men's Pole Vault Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 10' 6.0" 10
2 Hembd, Zach SO Wheeling 10' 0.0" 7
3 Cabaya, Ralph SO Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 7
4 Rutkiewicz, Kacper FR Hersey 9' 0.0" 3
5 Micor, Brendan SO Niles West 9' 0.0" 3
6 Lee, Kwonsung SO Glenbrook North 9' 0.0" 1
7 Goldspink, Hayden SO Glenbrook South 9' 0.0"
8 Gros, Aaron SO Glenbrook North 8' 0.0"
9 Metrick, Matt SO New Trier 8' 0.0"
10 Barnvos, Shawn SO Maine West 8' 0.0"
11 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 8' 0.0"
12 Pillath, Alex FR Elk Grove 8' 0.0"
13 Bucko, Phil SO Wheeling -
14 Kung, River SO Niles North -
15 McKay, Mike FR Niles West -
16 Munoz, Chris SO Maine West -
17 Ethithara, Justin SO Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritzenthaler, Aidan SR Loyola Academy 14' 7.0" 10
2 Wos, Bobby SR Glenbrook South 14' 1.0" 8
3 Halloran, Kevin SR Glenbrook South 13' 7.0" 6
4 Huffaker, Shane SR Maine West 13' 7.0" 4
5 Cloherty, Connor JR Elk Grove 11' 6.0" 2
6 Duelfer, Nick JR Glenbrook North 11' 6.0" 1
7 Lieu, Andy JR Niles West 11' 6.0"
8 Villegas, Angel SO Wheeling 11' 0.0"
9 Klingenberg, Erik JR Maine West 10' 6.0"
10 Nierman, Ike SR New Trier 10' 6.0"
11 Thai, Edward SR Niles West 10' 6.0"
12 O'Conor, Scott SR New Trier 10' 0.0"
13 Cohen, Graham SR Glenbrook North 10' 0.0"
14 Serranilla, Sigmund JR Hersey 9' 6.0"
15 Spina, Joseph SR Loyola Academy 9' 6.0"
16 Kong, Solomon SO Wheeling 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gayle, Romario SR Niles North 22' 1.75" 10
2 Papper, Michael SR Glenbrook North 21' 11.0" 8
3 Draka, Dylan SR Wheeling 20' 8.25" 6
4 Milgram, Daniel JR Glenbrook North 20' 6.25" 4
5 Alabi, Azeez SR Elk Grove 20' 5.0" 2
6 Falkenhayn, Ted JR Loyola Academy 19' 11.75" 1
7 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 19' 7.75"
8 Best, TJ JR Wheeling 19' 3.0"
9 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 18' 11.5"
10 Roy, Kevin SR Hersey 18' 8.75"
11 Portillo, Brian SR Elk Grove 18' 5.75"
12 Kim, Tony SR Glenbrook South 17' 11.25"
13 Fowler, Jack SR New Trier 17' 9.0"
14 Kramer, Patrick JR Loyola Academy 17' 7.75"
15 Marrero, Anthony SR St. Patrick 17' 1.75"
16 Platt, Tom JR Hersey 16' 6.75"
17 Corey, Woody SR Maine West 16' 1.5"

Men's Long Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siboni, Michael SO Glenbrook North 18' 11.0" 10
2 Edobor, Avan SO St. Patrick 18' 5.5" 8
3 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 17' 6.75" 6
4 Kanam, Bruno SO Niles North 17' 5.75" 4
5 Davis, Sayvon FR Niles North 17' 2.0" 2
6 Levy, Jacob SO New Trier 17' 1.25" 1
7 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 16' 9.75"
8 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 16' 7.0"
9 Litas, Matt SO Maine West 16' 1.5"
10 Hides, Ben SO Glenbrook South 15' 7.75"
11 Palacious, Christian FR Wheeling 15' 5.25"
12 Soto, Kevin FR Wheeling 15' 5.25"
13 Aijaz, Shabaz SO Niles West 15' 4.5"
14 Ng, Brandon FR Glenbrook North 15' 2.0"
15 Harmon, Jack FR Hersey 14' 2.0"
16 Watters, Sean SO Hersey 14' 1.5"
17 Corey, Sam FR Maine West 13' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 38' 11.5" 10
2 Edobor, Avan SO St. Patrick 37' 9.5" 8
3 Siboni, Michael SO Glenbrook North 37' 9.5" 6
4 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 35' 9.0" 4
5 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 35' 5.0" 2
6 Hembd, Zach SO Wheeling 35' 3.5" 1
7 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 34' 11.5"
8 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 34' 10.5"
9 Levy, Jacob SO New Trier 34' 10.0"
10 Kim, Johann FR Glenbrook North 34' 2.5"
11 Bolin, Shawn SO Hersey 34' 0.0"
12 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 33' 7.25"
13 Khan, Khan SR Maine West 32' 9.0"
14 Oaing, Amir FR Niles North 32' 7.0"
15 Hardy, David FR Elk Grove 32' 4.0"
16 Soto, Kevin FR Wheeling 31' 11.0"
17 Paeng, Brandon SO Elk Grove 31' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 42' 9.0" 10
2 Weinzimmer, TJ JR Glenbrook North 42' 8.0" 8
3 Alabi, Azeez SR Elk Grove 42' 7.75" 6
4 Best, TJ JR Wheeling 40' 10.5" 4
5 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 40' 7.5" 2
6 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 39' 5.5" 1
7 Milgram, Daniel JR Glenbrook North 39' 2.0"
8 Wingba, Fulton SR Elk Grove 39' 0.5"
9 Anderson, Wyatt SR New Trier 38' 6.5"
10 Kappel, Johnny JR Wheeling 38' 4.5"
11 Kim, Tony SR Glenbrook South 37' 7.75"
12 Kramer, Patrick JR Loyola Academy 37' 0.0"
13 Mulcrone, Ben JR Loyola Academy 36' 6.0"
14 Igoe, Brendan JR Hersey 36' 2.5"
15 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 36' 0.5"
16 Rasmussen, Jack JR Hersey 36' 0.0"
17 Heidrich, Sean JR Maine West 34' 8.75"
18 Corey, Woody SR Maine West 34' 5.25"

Men's Shot Put Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 42' 1.0" 10
2 Park, Joe SO Niles West 40' 11.0" 8
3 Manesiotis, Dmitry FR Glenbrook South 40' 7.0" 6
4 Martinez, Carlos SO Wheeling 39' 0.0" 4
5 Mora, Leo FR Maine West 37' 11.0" 2
6 Smith, Steven FR Glenbrook North 37' 2.0" 1
7 Bahena, Julian SO Maine West 35' 11.0"
8 Patton, Drew SO New Trier 35' 0.0"
9 Aragon, Julian FR Glenbrook South 34' 11.0"
10 Tillman, Devaughn FR Elk Grove 34' 5.0"
11 Carpentar, Thomas SO Elk Grove 33' 6.0"
12 Biram, Zyia FR Niles North 33' 3.0"
13 Roos, Luke SO Hersey 32' 11.0"
14 Uristegue, Enrique SO Wheeling 32' 6.0"
15 Ortiz, Justin SO St. Patrick 31' 11.0"
16 Siddiqui, Jasser SO Niles West 31' 7.0"
17 Cardenas, Nico SO Glenbrook North 31' 3.0"
18 Battaglia, Matthew SO St. Patrick 31' 2.0"
19 Watson, Brendan SO Hersey 30' 0.0"
20 Waraich, Sawleh FR New Trier 29' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 48' 3.0" 10
2 Nute, Thomas SR Loyola Academy 47' 8.0" 8
3 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 46' 9.0" 6
4 Shoup, Will JR New Trier 45' 11.0" 4
5 Hall, Kyle SR Wheeling 45' 2.0" 2
6 Leroy, Ben SR Loyola Academy 44' 10.0" 1
7 Clarisse, Nick SR Maine West 44' 4.0"
8 Tran, Jerry SR Niles West 43' 6.0"
9 Budin, Marshall SR New Trier 42' 11.0"
10 Szymanski, Bobby JR Hersey 42' 9.0"
11 Dea, Tyler SR Glenbrook North 42' 8.0"
12 Keane, Colm JR St. Patrick 42' 4.0"
13 Spahn, James SR Maine West 42' 2.0"
14 Laya, Angelo SR Wheeling 41' 3.0"
15 Tillman, Deonte JR Elk Grove 40' 3.0"
16 Jo, Paul JR Glenbrook South 38' 3.0"
17 Aquayo, Rafeal JR Niles West 38' 1.0"
18 Jahovic, Bledar JR Niles North 37' 10.0"
19 Rosenberg, Andrew JR Glenbrook North 36' 2.0"
20 Kaufman, Brandon JR St. Patrick 33' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Brendan SO Hersey 113' 8.0" 10
2 Park, Joe SO Niles West 110' 4.0" 8
3 Pimentel, Michael SO Niles North 110' 3.0" 6
4 Erdenetsogt, Danny FR Glenbrook South 107' 7.0" 4
5 Schleizer, Henry FR Glenbrook South 104' 3.0" 2
6 Cardenas, Nico SO Glenbrook North 103' 11.0" 1
7 McCleod, Fred SO Wheeling 98' 9.0"
8 Godinez, Diego SO Maine West 95' 4.0"
9 Zapf, Terry FR New Trier 93' 3.0"
10 Martinez, Carlos SO Wheeling 90' 0.0"
11 Bahena, Julian SO Maine West 84' 1.0"
12 Waraich, Sawleh FR New Trier 83' 9.0"
13 Carpentar, Thomas SO Elk Grove 83' 4.0"
14 Mantas, Dean SO Glenbrook North 83' 2.0"
15 Tillman, Devaughn FR Elk Grove 80' 8.0"
16 Perazic, Adanon FR Niles West 78' 7.0"
17 Gillespie, Patrick SO St. Patrick 75' 2.0"
18 Riyaz, Jalal SO Niles North 70' 4.0"
19 Vega, John SO Hersey 63' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 161' 3.0" 10
2 Wade, Barrington SR Niles North 148' 2.0" 8
3 Smith, Clayton SR Hersey 142' 2.0" 6
4 Mendez, Alex SR Wheeling 141' 5.0" 4
5 Johnson, Ben SR Maine West 136' 9.0" 2
6 Hall, Kyle SR Wheeling 131' 9.0" 1
7 Shoup, Will JR New Trier 130' 5.0"
8 DiPietro, Louie JR Elk Grove 125' 8.0"
9 Peterson, Will SR New Trier 125' 0.0"
10 Ramirez, Dylan JR Niles North 119' 8.0"
11 Dea, Tyler SR Glenbrook North 116' 1.0"
12 Rasmussen, Vlad SR Maine West 114' 7.0"
13 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 114' 7.0"
14 Andelokovic, Bronko JR Glenbrook South 113' 8.0"
15 Szymanski, Bobby JR Hersey 113' 3.0"
16 Cadet, Calvin SR Niles West 111' 9.0"
17 Triff, Tony JR Niles West 109' 7.0"
18 Nute, Thomas SR Loyola Academy 105' 9.0"
19 Leroy, Ben SR Loyola Academy 100' 11.0"
20 Keane, Colm JR St. Patrick 83' 0.0"
21 Rosenberg, Andrew JR Glenbrook North 82' 2.0"
22 Schulthess, Edmond JR St. Patrick 57' 7.0"