Tri-County Conference Track & Field Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Peoria Christian148
Henry-Senachwine82
Lowpoint-Washburn75
Flanagan71
Putnam County70
Ottawa Marquette52
 
Women's Score
Peoria Christian120
Lowpoint-Washburn115
Putnam County114
Ottawa Marquette68
Henry-Senachwine52
Flanagan35

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Matt JR Peoria Christian 12.51 2
2 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 12.71 1
3 Walker, Larry SO Henry-Senachwine 12.92
4 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 13.56
5 Kaufman, Joe SO Flanagan 16.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Stone SR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.57 10
2 West, Matt SR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.77 8
3 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 12.02 6
4 Schoepke, Gage SO Henry-Senachwine 12.32 4
5 Loddo, Matteo SR Ottawa Marquette 13.39

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dickerson, Egan FR Peoria Christian 25.09 1
2 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 25.93
3 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 27.01
4 Mecagni, Joseph FR Putnam County 27.83
5 Stafford, Zach FR Flanagan 30.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Matt SR Lowpoint-Washburn 23.70 10
2 Darrow, Stone SR Lowpoint-Washburn 23.76 8
3 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 24.56 6
4 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 24.83 4
5 Dutko, Austin SR Flanagan 25.00 2
6 Loddo, Matteo SR Ottawa Marquette 26.33

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 55.57 6
2 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 1:02.55
3 Eller, Brandt JR Ottawa Marquette 1:06.49
4 Harms, Christian FR Flanagan 1:08.24
5 Gullett, Isaac FR Henry-Senachwine 1:13.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 54.95 10
2 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 55.40 8
3 Wiley, Trevor SR Henry-Senachwine 56.59 4
4 Hewitt, Jimmy JR Putnam County 57.12 2
5 Hinkle, Brody JR Lowpoint-Washburn 57.50 1
6 Downey, Bailey SR Flanagan 1:00.91

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Trevor SR Henry-Senachwine 2:11.91 10
2 Coyle, Jonah FR Peoria Christian 2:12.33 8
3 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 2:12.95 6
4 Garrison, Ryan SO Henry-Senachwine 2:19.56 4
5 Wyatt, Denver SR Putnam County 2:23.54 2
6 Eller, Brandt JR Ottawa Marquette 2:24.06 1
7 Surratt, Ozzy FR Lowpoint-Washburn 2:25.45
8 Burmood, Zak SR Lowpoint-Washburn 2:26.76
9 Wixom, Maverick JR Peoria Christian 2:27.55
10 Hettel, Wyatt FR Ottawa Marquette 2:39.64

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Jonah FR Peoria Christian 4:46.21 10
2 Lee, Jon JR Peoria Christian 4:56.36 8
3 Flores, Noe JR Putnam County 4:58.88 6
4 Aguilar, Luis SO Ottawa Marquette 4:59.69 4
5 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 5:31.61 2
6 Lacey, Ethan JR Henry-Senachwine 5:51.55 1
7 Watkins, Elliot SR Henry-Senachwine 5:57.30
8 Canamore, Chris JR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:55.08

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Jon JR Peoria Christian 10:42.63 10
2 Lechtenberg, Thomas JR Ottawa Marquette 10:55.09 8
3 Aguilar, Luis SO Ottawa Marquette 11:02.70 6
4 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 11:55.10 4
5 Baum, Micah FR Peoria Christian 12:34.61 2
6 Watkins, Elliot SR Henry-Senachwine 12:49.59 1
7 Vosteen, Noah FR Henry-Senachwine 12:50.34
8 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 13:11.91

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 17.63 10
2 Pettis, Jarrod SO Henry-Senachwine 17.85 8
3 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 21.00 6

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferrari, Davide SR Ottawa Marquette 44.27 10
2 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 44.50 8
3 Pettis, Jarrod SO Henry-Senachwine 44.54 6
4 Leskanich, Sam SR Flanagan 47.59 4
5 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 48.99 2
6 Nowotnik, Richard JR Flanagan 49.39 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 5' 8.0" 10
2 Downey, Bailey SR Flanagan 5' 6.0" 8
3 Dickerson, Egan FR Peoria Christian 5' 2.0" 6
4 Gastman, Logan FR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 2.0" 4
5 Brown, Trey SO Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leskanich, Sam SR Flanagan 18' 11.0" 10
2 Hinkle, Brody JR Lowpoint-Washburn 18' 10.5" 8
3 Harms, Christian FR Flanagan 17' 9.0" 6
4 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 17' 9.0" 4
5 Zulz, Ethan SR Lowpoint-Washburn 15' 10.0" 2
6 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 15' 4.0" 1
7 Haig, Terrance SO Putnam County 14' 8.0"
8 Dzierzynski, Mike FR Putnam County 14' 1.0"
9 Ewers, Cole FR Ottawa Marquette 12' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Dominic SO Putnam County 39' 2.5" 10
2 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 37' 2.0" 8
3 Sabotta, Jon JR Putnam County 33' 0.0" 6
4 Prosser, Josh SO Peoria Christian 27' 10.0" 4

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick JR Flanagan 51' 10.25" 10
2 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 39' 0.5" 8
3 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 37' 9.25" 6
4 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 35' 0.75" 4
5 Medema, Jake SR Flanagan 33' 1.25" 2
6 Denbraber, Lee JR Peoria Christian 32' 0.75" 1
7 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 31' 10.5"
8 Egner, Trey SR Lowpoint-Washburn 29' 9.0"
9 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 25' 2.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Nick JR Flanagan 148' 4.0" 10
2 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 125' 3.0" 8
3 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 117' 6.0" 6
4 Perhach, Blake SO Flanagan 101' 1.0" 4
5 Griffith, Luke SO Putnam County 98' 8.0" 2
6 Carlson, Seth JR Putnam County 93' 2.0" 1
7 Egner, Trey SR Lowpoint-Washburn 84' 3.0"
8 Aurit, Matthew FR Ottawa Marquette 72' 1.0"
9 Cook, Rick SR Ottawa Marquette 67' 9.0"
10 Pettis, Jarrod SO Henry-Senachwine 66' 3.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Kaya FR Henry-Senachwine 14.33
2 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 14.35
3 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 15.05
4 Vollmer, Liberty SO Flanagan 15.15
5 Seibert, Paige FR Lowpoint-Washburn 15.27
6 MacBean, Cheyenne JR Ottawa Marquette 16.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tia SO Peoria Christian 12.85 10
2 Mattes, MeKenzie SR Ottawa Marquette 13.34 8
3 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 13.47 6
4 Vasquez, Shania SO Lowpoint-Washburn 13.57 4
5 Waller, Landrea SO Henry-Senachwine 13.77 2
6 Burkitt, Emily JR Flanagan 13.92 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Landrea SO Henry-Senachwine 28.92 4
2 Thompson, Izzy FR Putnam County 30.16
3 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 30.82
4 MacBean, Cheyenne JR Ottawa Marquette 34.01
5 Malik, Taylor FR Henry-Senachwine 38.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tia SO Peoria Christian 27.42 10
2 Rossman, Olivia SR Lowpoint-Washburn 27.84 8
3 Mattes, MeKenzie SR Ottawa Marquette 28.09 6
4 Vasquez, Shania SO Lowpoint-Washburn 29.12 2
5 Burkitt, Emily JR Flanagan 29.95 1
6 Jones, Hannah FR Flanagan 30.22

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garretson, Molly FR Flanagan 1:17.79 2
2 Deselem, Maddie JR Peoria Christian 1:18.26 1
3 MacBean, Cheyenne JR Ottawa Marquette 1:18.81
4 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 1:24.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 1:02.23 10
2 Rossman, Olivia SR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:02.96 8
3 Rieker, Grace SO Peoria Christian 1:08.75 6
4 West, Destiny FR Putnam County 1:09.72 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Grace SO Peoria Christian 2:42.72 10
2 Walker, Emily FR Putnam County 2:45.99 8
3 Wiest, Kai JR Henry-Senachwine 2:47.67 6
4 Roth, Kenna FR Flanagan 2:58.18 4
5 Vesely, Allyssa SO Ottawa Marquette 3:02.71 2
6 Wiggin, Alexandria SO Lowpoint-Washburn 3:03.86 1
7 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 3:11.03
8 Hoopingarner, Abby FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:14.73
9 Harms, Alana SR Flanagan 3:23.73
10 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 3:27.45
11 Knisley, Payton JR Henry-Senachwine 3:53.67

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettis, Ronna SR Henry-Senachwine 5:55.80 10
2 Byrd, Natalie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 5:56.47 8
3 Lechtenberg, Sarah FR Ottawa Marquette 6:22.88 6
4 Kelleher, Abbi SR Henry-Senachwine 6:28.90 4
5 Pellino, Mariah JR Ottawa Marquette 6:37.56 2
6 Roth, Kenna FR Flanagan 7:06.34 1
7 Downey, McKenna JR Putnam County 7:18.82
8 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 8:24.27

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechtenberg, Sarah FR Ottawa Marquette 13:20.01 10
2 Byrd, Natalie SO Lowpoint-Washburn 13:34.91 8
3 Pellino, Mariah JR Ottawa Marquette 14:54.04 6
4 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 16:45.89 4
5 Roat, Lydia JR Peoria Christian 17:08.31 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwindenhammer, Madison SR Peoria Christian 17.04 10
2 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 17.52 8
3 Rippel, Celina JR Lowpoint-Washburn 17.85 6
4 Smith, Leanne SR Putnam County 17.94 4
5 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 21.81 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawley, Olivia SO Putnam County 51.82 10
2 Cyr, Emma SO Putnam County 55.59 8
3 Schwindenhammer, Madison SR Peoria Christian 58.07 6
4 Rippel, Celina JR Lowpoint-Washburn 59.94 4
5 Johnson, Susie JR Ottawa Marquette 1:05.83 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossman, Olivia SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 2.0" 10
2 Ballard, Sidney JR Peoria Christian 4' 8.0" 8
3 Pettis, Ronna SR Henry-Senachwine 4' 8.0" 6
4 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 4' 2.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiazDeLeon, Lindsey FR Putnam County 16' 0.0" 10
2 Leysaht, Madison SO Peoria Christian 14' 11.25" 8
3 Rippel, Celina JR Lowpoint-Washburn 14' 4.0" 6
4 Jones, Hannah FR Flanagan 13' 11.5" 4
5 Haage, Ashlyn SR Putnam County 13' 7.25" 2
6 Burkitt, Emily JR Flanagan 13' 0.5" 1
7 Wiest, Kai JR Henry-Senachwine -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leysaht, Madison SO Peoria Christian 33' 2.0" 10
2 Rippel, Celina JR Lowpoint-Washburn 30' 5.5" 8
3 Smith, Leanne SR Putnam County 26' 6.0" 6

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 32' 0.5" 10
2 Heckman, Lottie FR Lowpoint-Washburn 30' 10.0" 8
3 Collins, Korbin SR Flanagan 29' 11.5" 6
4 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 26' 3.0" 4
5 Ramey, Becky FR Putnam County 25' 9.5" 2
6 Johnson, Emma FR Peoria Christian 25' 2.25" 1
7 Reints, Hailey SR Flanagan 24' 11.75"
8 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 23' 7.0"
9 Williams, Jada SO Peoria Christian 21' 10.5"
10 Gross, Lea FR Lowpoint-Washburn 21' 8.0"
11 Kelleher, Abbi SR Henry-Senachwine 20' 4.5"
12 Killen, Jordan JR Henry-Senachwine 19' 10.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Korbin SR Flanagan 93' 10.0" 10
2 Williams, Jada SO Peoria Christian 87' 4.0" 8
3 Darrow, Madison SO Lowpoint-Washburn 78' 10.0" 6
4 Heckman, Lottie FR Lowpoint-Washburn 78' 6.0" 4
5 Murphy, Cassidy SR Ottawa Marquette 74' 1.0" 2
6 Campbell, Carrie JR Flanagan 69' 11.0" 1
7 Rock, Jenna SR Henry-Senachwine 63' 11.0"
8 Voss, Margaret SR Putnam County 60' 7.0"
9 Pettis, Ronna SR Henry-Senachwine 59' 3.0"
10 Sabotta, Annie FR Putnam County 57' 1.0"
11 Smith, Sarah SO Ottawa Marquette 56' 1.0"
12 Johnson, Emma FR Peoria Christian 56' 1.0"