Metamora ABC 16

Scores:
Team Score
University (Normal)76
Metamora68
Sterling48
Princeton40
Ottawa Township36

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchens, Hunter SO Metamora 11.82 6
2 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 12.29 4
3 Grundman, Eli FR Princeton 13.07 3
4 Henson, Ben SR Ottawa Township 13.09 2

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 11.61 8
2 Adami, Jaeden SR Sterling 11.79 6
3 Griffin, Brock SR Princeton 11.97 4
4 Houchin, Ben SO University (Normal) 12.54 2
5 Gaydos, Jeremiah JR Ottawa Township 12.86 1

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 11.17 10
2 Schenck, Brett SO Princeton 11.52 8
3 Carter, Jerermiah SO University (Normal) 11.54 6
4 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 12.14 4
5 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 12.37 2

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Drew FR Metamora 24.22 6
2 Martin, Treay JR Sterling 25.10 4
3 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 26.10 3
4 Naffziger , Daniel FR Princeton 26.19 2

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominy, Garrett JR Metamora 23.62 8
2 Duran, Alek FR Sterling 24.40 6
3 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 24.97 4
4 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 25.39 2
5 Houchin, Ben SO University (Normal) 25.77 1

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant SR Metamora 22.98 10
2 Griffin, Brock SR Princeton 24.35 8
3 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 24.43 6
4 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 25.73 4

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodel, Ethan SO Metamora 53.27 8
2 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 55.27 6
3 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 56.17 4

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Hunter SO Metamora 53.94 6
2 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 56.73 4
3 Tate, Trevor FR Princeton 57.59 3

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 51.00 10
2 Bradshaw, Nick JR Metamora 52.15 8
3 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 54.43 6
4 Diffor, Caleb SO University (Normal) 55.27 4
5 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton 55.42 2

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Eric SO Metamora 2:05.84 6
2 Herbert, Cameron SR University (Normal) 2:11.19 4
3 May, Sam FR Princeton 2:35.64 3

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crotteau, John SR Metamora 2:01.00 8
2 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 2:03.17 6
3 Franklin, Jack JR University (Normal) 2:03.39 4
4 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 2:20.80 2
5 Hart, Jalen SR Sterling 2:01.62

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 1:57.85 10
2 Schuckman, Jared SO University (Normal) 1:59.82 8
3 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 2:02.47 6
4 Lund, Cody SR Sterling 2:03.22 4
5 Nelson, Colin SO Princeton 2:19.19 2

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nepomuceno, Josh FR University (Normal) 4:50.77 6
2 Koval, Knick SO Metamora 4:51.15 4
3 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 5:19.38 3
4 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 5:29.16 2
5 Johnson, Jeravias JR Sterling 5:41.10 1

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob JR Metamora 4:25.34 10
2 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 4:29.01 8
3 Franklin, Jack JR University (Normal) 4:31.23 6
4 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 5:04.25 4

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuckman, Jared SO University (Normal) 4:43.40 8
2 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 4:51.34 6
3 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 5:02.12 4
4 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 5:03.52 2
5 Nelson, Colin SO Princeton 5:11.11 1

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ryan SO Metamora 10:22.13 6
2 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 10:34.39 4
3 Kamatar, Alok SO University (Normal) 10:40.73 3
4 Bessett, Jason JR Ottawa Township 11:58.70 2
5 Forbeck, Dillion FR Princeton 12:58.63 1

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landis, Jonathon JR Sterling 9:55.59 10
2 Wolford, Zach FR University (Normal) 10:06.02 8
3 Crotteau, Matt SR Metamora 10:10.56 6
4 Workman, Cody SR Princeton 11:02.48 4

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Dane FR University (Normal) 10:20.88 8
2 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 10:27.57 6
3 Gunter, Seth SR Metamora 10:42.99 4
4 Loftus, Brent JR Princeton 10:59.99 2
5 Klatt, Drew SO Ottawa Township 11:04.83 1

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 18.08 6
2 Fromm, Cameron SO Metamora 19.73 4
3 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 20.16 3
4 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 21.46 2

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 15.55 10
2 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 15.62 8
3 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 16.15 6
4 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 16.93 4
5 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 18.53 2

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janssen , Blake JR Princeton 16.52 8
2 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 16.56 6
3 Ho, Jordan SR University (Normal) 17.09 4
4 Hackett, Diedrich SO Metamora 18.91 2

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 43.20 8
2 Ho, Jordan SR University (Normal) 43.21 6
3 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 46.08 4
4 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 46.89 2
5 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 47.12 1

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny SR Princeton 40.00 10
2 Bray, Mason SR University (Normal) 41.33 8
3 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 42.30 6
4 Ward, Max SR Metamora 42.87 4
5 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 42.88 2

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 46.28 6
2 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 48.65 4
3 Fromm, Cameron SO Metamora 48.86 3
4 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 51.80 2

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 6' 0.0" 8
2 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 5' 10.0" 6
3 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 5' 4.0" 4
4 Cox, Trent SO Metamora 5' 4.0" 2

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 5' 6.0" 5
2 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 5' 6.0" 5
3 Wolbrecht, Sam FR Princeton 5' 4.0" 3
4 Messenger, Evan JR Metamora 4' 10.0" 2

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poston, Ethan SO Metamora 6' 4.0" 10
2 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 6' 2.0" 8
3 Blackburn, Reid JR Sterling 6' 2.0" 6
4 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 5' 10.0" 4
5 Stogner, Colton SO University (Normal) 5' 0.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fogarty, Jaxson JR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 6
2 Grundman, Eli FR Princeton 8' 6.0" 4
3 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 8' 0.0" 3

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagle, Nolan JR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 8
2 Petroski, Mitchell SO Sterling 7' 6.0" 6
3 White, Hunter SO Metamora 7' 0.0" 4
4 Wetsel, Austin JR Princeton -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 6.0" 10
2 Ward, Max SR Metamora 11' 0.0" 8
3 Whitford, Kendile SO Princeton 9' 6.0" 6
4 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling -

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hicks, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 18' 6.5" 10
2 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 18' 6.5" 8
3 Jilderda, Dalton SR Princeton 18' 3.0" 6
4 Sensor, Ethan JR Sterling 17' 9.5" 4

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanford, Ethan SR Sterling 18' 2.5" 6
2 Reynolds, Dathan FR Metamora 18' 1.5" 4
3 Wolbrecht, Sam FR Princeton 16' 10.5" 3
4 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 16' 7.5" 2
5 Diffor, Alex FR University (Normal) 14' 8.0" 1

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diffor, Caleb SO University (Normal) 18' 10.25" 8
2 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 18' 8.0" 6
3 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 18' 5.5" 4
4 Henson, Ben SR Ottawa Township 16' 8.0" 2
5 Ebner, Jakob FR Princeton 15' 10.25" 1

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 40' 6.5" 8
2 Prunty, Tyler SR Metamora 39' 5.25" 6
3 King, Trevor JR Sterling 38' 11.0" 4
4 Ho, Jordan SR University (Normal) 37' 0.0" 2
5 Hunt, Nolan SO Princeton 35' 10.75" 1

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 41' 11.0" 10
2 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 40' 11.0" 8
3 Zalar, Aaron SR Metamora 40' 4.0" 6
4 Sisler, Lucus JR Princeton 38' 1.5" 4
5 Diffor, Caleb SO University (Normal) 37' 4.5" 2

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anglin, Gavin SR Metamora 38' 0.0" 6
2 Sanford, Ethan SR Sterling 37' 4.5" 4
3 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 36' 6.5" 3
4 Diffor, Alex FR University (Normal) 34' 3.0" 2
5 Gothard, Cody FR Princeton 33' 8.5" 1

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 44' 0.0" 6
2 Williams, Chaz SR Princeton 39' 8.0" 4
3 Walker, Drew SO Ottawa Township 35' 5.5" 3
4 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling 34' 0.5" 2

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 50' 7.0" 10
2 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 43' 5.0" 8
3 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 38' 10.0" 6
4 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 38' 7.5" 4

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoopman, Richard JR Metamora 45' 9.5" 8
2 Hall, Brady JR Sterling 38' 11.0" 6
3 Epperson, Mike JR Princeton 36' 10.0" 4
4 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 36' 6.5" 2

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade SR Metamora 154' 5.0" 10
2 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 128' 9.0" 8
3 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 125' 2.0" 6
4 Youngren, Colton JR Princeton 118' 6.0" 4

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin SO Metamora 135' 0.0" 6
2 Einhaus, Trent SR Ottawa Township 115' 2.0" 4
3 Orr, Griffin SR Princeton 108' 3.0" 3
4 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling 98' 10.0" 2

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake SR Metamora 156' 2.0" 8
2 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 145' 10.0" 6
3 Emmerson, Bret JR Princeton 129' 6.0" 4