2016-4-19 Coed at LaSalle

Scores:
Men's Score
LaSalle-Peru104
Bureau Valley65.5
St. Bede54.5
Somonauk48
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru109
Bureau Valley92
St. Bede58
Somonauk5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 12.61
2 Mazzei, Andrew FR Bureau Valley 13.08
3 Eaton, Kory JR Somonauk 13.23
4 Johnson, Mitch SO Somonauk 13.31
5 Bean, Conner FR LaSalle-Peru 13.61
6 Hawley, Kaden FR LaSalle-Peru 13.63
7 Anthenat, Nate JR Somonauk 14.18
8 Olson, Zach FR Somonauk 15.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konneck, Will SR Bureau Valley 11.53 6
2 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 12.01 4
3 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 12.46 3
4 Matos, Trey JR LaSalle-Peru 12.50 2
5 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley 12.53 0.5
6 Croissant, Jacob SO St. Bede 12.53 0.5
7 Milligan, Andrew SO Somonauk 12.76

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 26.81
2 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 30.53
3 Olson, Zach FR Somonauk 31.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 25.55 3
2 Mortimer, Mikeal SO LaSalle-Peru 26.24
3 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 26.32
4 Milligan, Andrew SO Somonauk 26.47
5 Barnett, Kale FR Bureau Valley 27.65
6 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 28.02
7 Anthenat, Nate JR Somonauk 29.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Joel SR LaSalle-Peru 23.85 6
2 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 24.98 4
3 Peterson, Caje JR Bureau Valley 25.72 2
4 Zaeske, Matt JR Somonauk 26.18 1
5 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley 26.47

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley 1:03.13
2 Zaeske, Ryan FR Somonauk 1:10.19
3 Aldana, Axel FR LaSalle-Peru 1:13.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 59.92
2 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 1:00.96
3 Aukes, Robert FR Bureau Valley 1:02.81
4 Ambrose, Matthew SO LaSalle-Peru 1:02.86
5 Torri, Austin FR St. Bede 1:06.98
6 Bolek, Scott SR Somonauk 1:07.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 52.16 6
2 Enders, Luke SR Somonauk 53.13 4
3 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 56.32 3
4 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 56.94 2
5 Dale, Trey SR Bureau Valley 57.90 1
6 Peterson, Caje JR Bureau Valley 57.92
7 Pfau, Austin JR Somonauk 59.46

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Aaron SR LaSalle-Peru 2:08.31 6
2 Zaeske, Matt JR Somonauk 2:10.15 4
3 Strader, Morgan SO Bureau Valley 2:16.17 3
4 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 2:19.21 2
5 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 2:19.69 1
6 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 2:21.67
7 Schaefer, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 2:22.14
8 Ambrose, Matthew SO LaSalle-Peru 2:25.06
9 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 2:26.28
10 Sampson, Jacob JR Somonauk 2:26.78
11 Zaeske, Ryan FR Somonauk 2:33.89
12 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 2:40.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 5:04.24 6
2 Cheney, Mason SR Somonauk 5:10.47 4
3 Strader, Morgan SO Bureau Valley 5:13.15 3
4 Waszak, John FR Somonauk 5:18.56 2
5 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 5:23.90 1
6 Catton, Austin SO Bureau Valley 5:23.98
7 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 5:26.00
8 Sampson, Jacob JR Somonauk 5:42.43
9 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 5:47.49
10 Miller, Keegan JR LaSalle-Peru 6:01.50
11 Bateman, Tyler FR Somonauk 6:14.87
12 Tripp, David SO Somonauk 8:15.28

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pijanowski, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 10:43.59 6
2 Cheney, Mason SR Somonauk 10:46.86 4
3 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 10:50.43 3
4 Waszak, John FR Somonauk 10:54.20 2
5 Funfsinn, Carter JR St. Bede 11:11.95 1
6 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 12:00.17
7 Edwall, Ryan FR St. Bede 12:01.84
8 Sierens, Bradley SO Bureau Valley 12:16.29
9 Tripp, David SO Somonauk 16:46.45

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 15.69 6
2 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 18.23 4
3 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 18.95 3
4 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 23.07 2
5 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 23.33 1
6 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 24.03

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dannis, Bret SO St. Bede 42.69 6
2 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley 47.54 4
3 Bitting, Kurt SO Bureau Valley 50.03 3
4 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 54.48 2
5 Eaton, Kory JR Somonauk 54.85 1
6 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru 55.20
7 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 57.97

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0" 6
2 Glynn, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 4.0" 4
3 Eaton, Kory JR Somonauk 5' 4.0" 3
4 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0" 2
5 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0" 1
6 Wirth, Jacob SO Bureau Valley 5' 0.0"
7 Aukes, Robert FR Bureau Valley 4' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Kale FR Bureau Valley 9' 0.0" 6
2 Herr, Bryan SO Bureau Valley 8' 6.0" 4
3 Brager, Wiley SR LaSalle-Peru 7' 6.0" 3
4 Waszak, John FR Somonauk 7' 0.0" 2
5 Nedrow, Sam SR Somonauk 7' 0.0" 0.5
6 Zaeske, Ryan FR Somonauk 7' 0.0" 0.5
7 Schoff, Hunter JR Bureau Valley -
8 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru -
9 Garcia, Eric FR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfau, Austin JR Somonauk 19' 7.0" 6
2 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 3.0" 4
3 Wamhoff, Luke SO St. Bede 18' 1.0" 3
4 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.5" 2
5 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.5" 1
6 Hockings, AJ SO Bureau Valley 17' 2.5"
7 Mazzei, Andrew FR Bureau Valley 16' 10.5"
8 Glynn, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 15' 2.0"
9 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pfau, Austin JR Somonauk 39' 10.0" 6
2 Moore, Payton FR Bureau Valley 37' 8.5" 4
3 Senica, Daryl SO St. Bede 37' 2.0" 3
4 Nedrow, Sam SR Somonauk 35' 6.0" 2
5 Mortimer, Mikeal SO LaSalle-Peru 30' 5.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 48' 4.0" 6
2 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 42' 6.0" 4
3 Buysse, Calen SO Bureau Valley 42' 2.5" 3
4 Konneck, Will SR Bureau Valley 41' 3.0" 2
5 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 38' 9.0" 1
6 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 37' 3.0"
7 Parham, Derek SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 5.0"
8 Sights, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 33' 2.0"
9 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 33' 1.0"
10 Woodward, Trace JR Somonauk 32' 10.0"
11 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 32' 9.0"
12 Colby, Max JR LaSalle-Peru 32' 4.0"
13 Eshelmen, Lee JR Bureau Valley 32' 3.0"
14 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 29' 9.0"
15 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 27' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, John SR St. Bede 155' 7.0" 6
2 Manning, Michael JR St. Bede 133' 2.5" 4
3 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 118' 1.0" 3
4 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 115' 10.5" 2
5 Peck, Alex SO Bureau Valley 106' 7.0" 1
6 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 104' 3.0"
7 Eshelmen, Lee JR Bureau Valley 93' 2.0"
8 Woodward, Trace JR Somonauk 91' 6.5"
9 Scarpaci, Derrick JR St. Bede 90' 0.0"
10 Sights, Trevor SO Bureau Valley 89' 0.0"
11 Colby, Max JR LaSalle-Peru 84' 5.0"
12 Buysse, Calen SO Bureau Valley 80' 7.0"
13 Bolek, Scott SR Somonauk 73' 3.0"
14 McCutcheon, Michael SO St. Bede 71' 9.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 14.35 4
2 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 15.05
3 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 15.25
4 Zintak, Zoe SO Somonauk 15.27
5 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 15.27
6 Wilson, Melanie SR LaSalle-Peru 15.50
7 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 15.60
8 Martinez, Victoria SO Somonauk 16.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 13.80 6
2 Pflibsen, Alyssa SR LaSalle-Peru 14.44 3
3 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 14.62 2
4 Bell, Madison SO Somonauk 14.90 1
5 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 14.95
6 King, Shekinah SO LaSalle-Peru 15.04
7 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 15.57

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 30.76
2 Bell, Madison SO Somonauk 31.71
3 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 31.75
4 Martinez, Victoria SO Somonauk 33.26
5 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 34.13
6 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 35.38
7 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coutre, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 28.21 6
2 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 28.47 4
3 Rimes, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Peru 28.82 3
4 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 29.62 2
5 Newsom, Kyssa FR Bureau Valley 30.69 1
6 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 31.29
7 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 32.14

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 1:16.67
2 Gui, Wendy JR St. Bede 1:18.81
3 Bateman, Faith SO Somonauk 1:28.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 59.86 6
2 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 1:07.92 4
3 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.75 3
4 Foster, Paige SO Bureau Valley 1:09.25 2
5 King, Shekinah SO LaSalle-Peru 1:10.02 1
6 Pflibsen, Alyssa SR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.87

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 2:35.55 6
2 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 2:47.56 4
3 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 2:54.92 3
4 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 2:55.42 2
5 Damerell, Alexa SO St. Bede 3:00.26 1
6 Garcia, Gabi SO St. Bede 3:02.49
7 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 3:05.00
8 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 3:12.20
9 Fordham, Emily SR Bureau Valley 3:29.74

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheridan, Olivia SR LaSalle-Peru 5:56.26 6
2 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 6:08.69 4
3 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 6:14.00 3
4 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 6:25.49 2
5 Williams, Hannah FR Bureau Valley 6:33.78 1
6 Humpage, Lynsay FR LaSalle-Peru 7:05.87
7 Merkel, Caitlyn SO Somonauk 7:09.82
8 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 7:41.49
9 Gulick, Cimmeron SR LaSalle-Peru 8:34.81

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 14:26.29 6
2 Merkel, Caitlyn SO Somonauk 15:20.28 4
3 Humpage, Lynsay FR LaSalle-Peru 15:54.53 3
4 Gulick, Cimmeron SR LaSalle-Peru 19:13.01 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 17.74 6
2 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 18.19 4
3 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 18.85 3
4 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 20.05 2
5 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 20.25 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 50.90 6
2 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 51.34 4
3 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 55.61 3
4 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 57.48 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 4' 10.0" 6
2 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 4' 8.0" 4
3 Anderson, Maddlynn FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 6.0" 3

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 7' 3.0" 6
2 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 6' 3.0" 4
3 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 5' 3.0" 3
4 Smith, Madeline JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 16' 9.0" 6
2 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 15' 4.0" 4
3 Wilson, Melanie SR LaSalle-Peru 14' 1.0" 3
4 Anderson, Maddlynn FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 9.5" 2
5 Story, Heidi FR St. Bede 13' 9.0" 1
6 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 13' 5.0"
7 Martinez, Victoria SO Somonauk 13' 3.5"
8 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 12' 9.0"
9 Hamer, Bailey SO St. Bede 10' 9.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 32' 11.5" 6
2 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 31' 1.5" 4
3 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 31' 1.0" 3
4 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 30' 5.0" 2
5 Kopp, Tess SR Bureau Valley 30' 0.5" 1
6 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 28' 8.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 34' 11.0" 6
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 34' 7.0" 4
3 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 29' 0.0" 3
4 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 29' 0.0" 2
5 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 28' 5.0" 1
6 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 0.0"
7 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 25' 5.0"
8 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 25' 1.0"
9 Mungia, Kaitlin FR Bureau Valley 23' 7.0"
10 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 22' 6.0"
11 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 22' 0.5"
12 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 21' 1.0"
13 Stoneking, Katie FR LaSalle-Peru 18' 4.0"
14 Rausch, Maddie SO Somonauk 17' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 88' 4.0" 6
2 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 83' 10.0" 4
3 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 81' 6.0" 3
4 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 81' 2.0" 2
5 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 80' 4.0" 1
6 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 77' 7.5"
7 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 77' 4.0"
8 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 76' 8.0"
9 Linley, Jessica FR Bureau Valley 73' 4.0"
10 Barnes, Jane FR St. Bede 72' 4.0"
11 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 61' 8.0"
12 Lopez, Veronica SO St. Bede 59' 0.0"
13 Rausch, Maddie SO Somonauk 57' 6.5"
14 Stoneking, Katie FR LaSalle-Peru 53' 7.0"