Clinton Girls Carnival 4/23/16

Scores:
Team Score
Clinton152
Mt. Zion148
Argenta-Oreana93
Blue Ridge51
Maroa-Forsyth38
Hoopeston Area25
Sangamon Valley24
Shelbyville10

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Courtney FR Shelbyville 15.74
2 LaBaume, Alexus SO Hoopeston Area 17.16
3 Lane, Haley FR Hoopeston Area 17.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 14.39 2
2 Boggs, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 14.60
3 Crook, Becca SO Blue Ridge 14.66
4 McMillion, Madison SR Argenta-Oreana 15.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 13.28 10
2 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 13.36 8
3 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13.72 6
4 Oliver, Grace FR Maroa-Forsyth 13.75 4
5 Peterson, Maci FR Mt. Zion 14.43 1
6 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 14.67

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hopkins, Courtney FR Shelbyville 29.29 2
2 Dennis, Ashley FR Sangamon Valley 30.21
3 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 31.18
4 Kelley, Makayla FR Sangamon Valley 33.34
5 Green, Alex SO Blue Ridge 34.63
6 LaBaume, Alexus SO Hoopeston Area 36.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 27.60 10
2 Park, Madisen SR Mt. Zion 28.06 8
3 Damery, Celine SR Mt. Zion 28.65 6
4 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 29.05 4
5 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 29.48 1
6 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 30.43

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huls, Emma FR Hoopeston Area 1:22.97
2 Villalpando, Jennifer SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:23.59
3 Bogard, Hope SO Hoopeston Area 1:37.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donald, Rheannah FR Shelbyville 1:12.82
2 Anderson, Jessica SO Argenta-Oreana 1:14.36
3 Williams, Joy SO Argenta-Oreana 1:17.74
4 Williams, Hannah FR Clinton 1:28.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 1:04.17 10
2 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 1:05.92 8
3 Mackling, Ashlyn FR Mt. Zion 1:06.34 6
4 Budd, Sydney FR Sangamon Valley 1:08.34 4
5 Nichols, Syndey SO Blue Ridge 1:08.74 2
6 Cernich, Lydia SR Sangamon Valley 1:11.19 1

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foltz, Sierra FR Shelbyville 3:01.55
2 Wertz, Emma SO Clinton 3:03.63
3 Webber, Maya JR Hoopeston Area 3:07.69
4 Ward, Jossie SO Argenta-Oreana 3:18.11
5 Hoover, Valorie FR Shelbyville 3:37.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 2:35.23 10
2 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 2:40.72 8
3 White, Millie SO Clinton 2:42.40 6
4 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 2:43.52 4
5 Paris, Sydney JR Blue Ridge 2:45.64 2
6 Gantz, Hope SO Argenta-Oreana 2:50.34 1
7 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 2:58.28

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 6:02.58 10
2 Bailey, Anna JR Mt. Zion 6:17.81 8
3 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 6:19.25 6
4 Crawford, Hannah SO Maroa-Forsyth 6:19.55 4
5 Garrett, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 6:24.97 2
6 Paris, Sydney JR Blue Ridge 6:27.62 1
7 Donelson, Riley JR Clinton 6:28.24
8 Christner, Bridget SR Argenta-Oreana 6:34.03
9 Blankenship, Jillian JR Mt. Zion 6:44.31

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 12:31.22 10
2 Bernson, Jordyn FR Shelbyville 13:14.63 8
3 Bailey, Anna JR Mt. Zion 13:29.40 6
4 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 13:36.81 4
5 Seiders, Chelsea SR Blue Ridge 15:18.95 2
6 Kellerman, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 15:45.71 1
7 Root, Karsen JR Hoopeston Area 16:14.10

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 19.65 1
2 Crabtree, Maggie FR Maroa-Forsyth 20.95
3 Camfield, Dana FR Argenta-Oreana 21.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 16.81 10
2 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 17.27 8
3 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 17.67 6
4 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 18.46 4
5 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 18.84 2

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaughn, Megan SR Mt. Zion 55.43 2
2 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 56.08 1
3 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 58.70
4 Harris, Katie FR Argenta-Oreana 1:04.26
5 Villalpando, Jennifer SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:16.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 49.88 10
2 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 51.82 8
3 Rutledge, Anne SO Blue Ridge 53.75 6
4 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 55.41 4

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Jillian FR Maroa-Forsyth 4' 10.0" 10
2 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 4' 8.0" 8
3 Reynolds, Polly FR Blue Ridge 4' 6.0" 6
4 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 4' 6.0" 4
5 Vaughn, Megan SR Mt. Zion 4' 6.0" 2
6 Rosenberger, Alexis FR Clinton 4' 4.0" 1
7 Hollon, Morgan FR Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0"
8 Porter, Molly SR Argenta-Oreana 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 11' 0.0" 10
2 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 6' 6.0" 8
3 Reynolds, Polly FR Blue Ridge -
4 Seiders, Chelsea SR Blue Ridge -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 16' 3.5" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 15' 4.25" 8
3 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 8.0" 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 14' 4.0" 4
5 Sparks, Annelise FR Maroa-Forsyth 14' 3.25" 2
6 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 14' 1.75" 1
7 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 14' 0.25"
8 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 13' 2.0"
9 Storm, Emmalee SO Shelbyville 13' 1.25"
10 Warren, Halle SO Clinton 12' 6.0"
11 Hopkins, Courtney FR Shelbyville 9' 9.25"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 2.0" 10
2 McAtee, Kelsey SR Mt. Zion 31' 4.25" 8
3 Thomas, Jena JR Clinton 30' 10.0" 6
4 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 30' 8.0" 4
5 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 29' 9.0" 2
6 Fitzpatrick, Hayley SO Sangamon Valley 29' 3.0" 1
7 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 27' 5.0"
8 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 27' 4.25"
9 Hollon, Morgan FR Argenta-Oreana 26' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 33' 8.0" 10
2 Berry, Maddison SO Maroa-Forsyth 32' 9.5" 8
3 Bowns, Elizabeth SO Blue Ridge 31' 8.0" 6
4 Bowling, Caroline JR Mt. Zion 29' 0.5" 4
5 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 25' 8.5" 2
6 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 25' 6.0" 1
7 Monney, Lexie SR Argenta-Oreana 23' 9.5"
8 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 23' 3.5"
9 Hanna, Halie JR Argenta-Oreana 22' 2.0"
10 David, Abby SO Sangamon Valley 21' 7.0"
11 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 19' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Caroline JR Mt. Zion 75' 9.0" 10
2 Snyder, Ella JR Maroa-Forsyth 75' 4.0" 8
3 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 74' 11.0" 6
4 Wolverton, Maddy SR Argenta-Oreana 68' 9.0" 4
5 Boomer, Gabby SO Argenta-Oreana 68' 5.0" 2
6 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 64' 7.0" 1
7 Schumacher, Megan FR Blue Ridge 58' 9.0"
8 Morris, Kim SR Mt. Zion 56' 0.0"
9 Solano, Ashley SO Sangamon Valley 41' 1.0"
10 Cernich, Johanna FR Sangamon Valley 39' 5.0"
11 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 63' 9.0"