Clinton Home Meet 4/18/16

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 13.41
2 Kelley, Andrew SR Clinton 13.80
3 Kane, Nathaniel SO Clinton 14.10
4 Reddington, Nick SO Clinton 16.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wargel, Kinser FR Clinton 13.33
2 Richards, Bailyn FR Clinton 13.58
3 Hoffman, Zion FR Clinton 13.95
4 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 14.93
5 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 15.35
6 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 15.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffith, Tyler SR Heyworth 12.69
2 Summers, Austin SO Delavan 12.78
3 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 12.94
4 Hintz, Nick FR Clinton 13.01
5 Hoegger, Connor SR Heyworth 13.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 11.92
2 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 12.06
3 Gresham, Davon SO Delavan 12.36
4 Durflinger, Cody JR Heyworth 12.47
5 McGehee, Dylan SO Blue Ridge 12.92
6 Cheek, Tony SR Blue Ridge 13.11
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDormend-Dozier, Christian SR Blue Ridge 11.57
2 Kensinger, Gavin FR Delavan 11.90
3 Burton, Devon SO Blue Ridge 12.08
4 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 12.18
5 Williams, Cameron JR Heyworth 12.35

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGehee, Dylan SO Blue Ridge 26.61
2 Cheek, Tony SR Blue Ridge 28.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 27.05
2 Williams, Connor FR Heyworth 27.52
3 Wargel, Landon JR Clinton 27.84
4 Hoffman, Zion FR Clinton 29.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gresham, Davon SO Delavan 24.92
2 Durflinger, Cody JR Heyworth 25.64
3 Sanders, Dalton SO Clinton 26.54
4 Hintz, Nick FR Clinton 27.49
5 Richards, Bailyn FR Clinton 28.62
6 Kane, Nathaniel SO Clinton 29.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 24.41
2 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 24.44
3 Williams, Cameron JR Heyworth 25.42
4 Hammer, Trent FR Blue Ridge 25.82
5 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 27.08
6 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 30.03
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kensinger, Gavin FR Delavan 24.32
2 Sinn, Cole SR Heyworth 24.75
3 Clancy, Jack SR Blue Ridge 24.77
4 Butler, Devon FR Heyworth 25.22
5 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 25.35

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kaleb SO Clinton 59.38
2 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 59.68
3 Reddington, Nick SO Clinton 1:09.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 53.97
2 Butler, Devon FR Heyworth 55.05
3 Malone, Riley SR Blue Ridge 55.27
4 Vetter, Alex SO Delavan 57.74
5 Kensinger, Gavin FR Delavan 1:00.99
6 Williams, Connor FR Heyworth 1:02.43

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Jason SR Clinton 2:13.94
2 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:14.44
3 Hopkins, Sean SR Blue Ridge 2:18.33
4 Davis, Zach SO Delavan 2:27.20
5 Micheal, Meier JR Blue Ridge 2:31.69
6 Bozarth, Matt JR Blue Ridge 2:33.29
7 Voyles, Brian SO Blue Ridge 2:35.71
8 Diver, Geoff JR Delavan 2:36.68
9 Burrows, Grant FR Heyworth 2:45.41
10 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 2:51.34
11 Gilman, Troyer FR Blue Ridge 3:07.29

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 5:12.38
2 Shobe, Luke SO Clinton 5:28.06
3 Davis, Zach SO Delavan 5:48.00
4 Diver, Geoff JR Delavan 5:50.80
5 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 5:53.57
6 Gilman, Troyer FR Blue Ridge 6:47.12

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 11:45.80
2 Thomas, Reid FR Clinton 11:48.02
3 Stufflebean, Zac SO Delavan 14:07.39
4 Sheltra, Stephen SO Blue Ridge 14:24.38

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winemiller, Austin SO Blue Ridge 16.71
2 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 20.23
3 Vetter, Alex SO Delavan 20.43
4 Griffin, Parker FR Delavan 22.23

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 44.89
2 Winemiller, Austin SO Blue Ridge 45.73
3 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 56.57
4 Griffin, Parker FR Delavan 1:02.71

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Blue Ridge A Sean Hopkins, Matt Bozarth,
Brian Voyles, Meier Micheal
12:50.59

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Gavin FR Blue Ridge 5' 8.0"
2 Hammer, Trent FR Blue Ridge 5' 8.0"
3 Kensinger, Gavin FR Delavan 5' 6.0"
4 Vetter, Alex SO Delavan 5' 0.0"
5 Griffin, Parker FR Delavan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 11' 6.0"
2 Sanders, Dalton SO Clinton 10' 6.0"
3 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 8' 0.0"
4 Johnson, Kaleb SO Clinton 8' 0.0"
5 Kane, Nathaniel SO Clinton 7' 0.0"
6 Voyles, Brian SO Blue Ridge 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sinn, Cole SR Heyworth 17' 2.0"
2 Coy, Chance SO Clinton 15' 6.0"
3 Gresham, Davon SO Delavan 15' 4.5"
4 Wargel, Kinser FR Clinton 14' 8.5"
5 Summers, Austin SO Delavan 14' 6.0"
6 Stufflebean, Zac SO Delavan 14' 0.5"
7 Williams, Connor FR Heyworth 12' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sinn, Cole SR Heyworth 36' 4.0"
2 Davis, Zach SO Delavan 35' 10.0"
3 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 35' 9.0"
4 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 34' 10.5"
5 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 33' 8.0"
6 Rich, Sam FR Clinton 30' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffith, Tyler SR Heyworth 43' 3.0"
2 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 39' 7.0"
3 Chitwood, Jeremiah SR Clinton 36' 6.0"
4 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 31' 0.0"
5 Hoegger, Connor SR Heyworth 30' 9.0"
6 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 28' 8.0"
7 Kelley, Andrew SR Clinton 27' 6.0"
8 Horn, Trent FR Clinton 26' 3.0"
9 Castillo, Nick FR Clinton 25' 9.0"
10 Richards, Bailyn FR Clinton 24' 6.0"
11 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 21' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 115' 4.0"
2 Griffith, Tyler SR Heyworth 103' 4.0"
3 Kelley, Andrew SR Clinton 94' 0.0"
4 Hoegger, Connor SR Heyworth 93' 10.0"
5 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 93' 2.0"
6 Wargel, Landon JR Clinton 85' 0.0"
7 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 81' 1.0"
8 Winebrinner, Justin FR Clinton 75' 4.0"
9 Riva, Jake SO Clinton 65' 11.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miner, Kiersten FR Heyworth 14.85
2 Spencer, Ashley FR Heyworth 14.89
3 Jamison, Allyson FR Heyworth 15.29
4 Bianco, Luci SO Heyworth 16.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 14.24
2 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 15.09
3 Lawrence, Taylor JR Delavan 16.31
4 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 16.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Haley FR Heyworth 13.96
2 Johnson, Ellery FR Heyworth 14.26
3 Jeckel, Reka SO Delavan 14.51
4 Warren, Halle SO Clinton 15.19
5 Willis, Kristen JR Delavan 15.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayden, Kaitlin SR Clinton 13.27
2 Werts, Maggie SO Clinton 13.32
3 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 14.01
4 Crook, Becca SO Blue Ridge 14.51

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Ashley FR Heyworth 31.55
2 Miner, Kiersten FR Heyworth 33.45
3 Warren, Halle SO Clinton 33.67
4 Bianco, Luci SO Heyworth 36.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henson, Gillian FR Clinton 29.13
2 Anello, Brianna SR Delavan 29.45
3 Gibson, Haley FR Heyworth 29.87
4 Wanserski, Jessie FR Blue Ridge 31.22

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nichols, Syndey SO Blue Ridge 1:07.93
2 White, Millie SO Clinton 1:08.86
3 Underwood, Sydnee FR Clinton 1:10.90
4 Reeser, Nadia FR Clinton 1:34.60

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teal, Megan FR Delavan 2:40.11
2 Ryburn, Riley SO Heyworth 2:40.57
3 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 2:45.59
4 Paris, Sydney JR Blue Ridge 2:48.24
5 Holland, Anna FR Heyworth 2:50.96
6 Donelson, Riley JR Clinton 2:54.53
7 Wertz, Emma SO Clinton 3:04.76
8 Williams, Hannah FR Clinton 3:26.55

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trask, Olivia FR Heyworth 6:47.01

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seiders, Chelsea SR Blue Ridge 15:57.11
2 Schumacher, Megan FR Blue Ridge 17:47.69

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 20.01
2 Wanserski, Jessie FR Blue Ridge 21.38
3 Cowling, Alex FR Delavan 21.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teal, Megan FR Delavan 17.29
2 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 17.39
3 Springer, Katie FR Delavan 17.88
4 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 19.26
5 Summers, Anna JR Delavan 19.40

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 57.04
2 Wanserski, Jessie FR Blue Ridge 1:10.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie FR Delavan 49.68
2 Rutledge, Anne SO Blue Ridge 55.59
3 Benton, Olivia FR Clinton 56.32

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Blue Ridge A Chelsea Seiders, Megan Schumacher,
Sydney Paris, Syndey Nichols
12:51.07

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Polly FR Blue Ridge 4' 6.0"
2 Rosenberger, Alexis FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
3 Jeckel, Reka SO Delavan 4' 4.0"
4 Miner, Kiersten FR Heyworth 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 11' 6.0"
2 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 7' 0.0"
3 Green, Jackie FR Clinton 7' 0.0"
4 Reynolds, Polly FR Blue Ridge 6' 6.0"
5 Seiders, Chelsea SR Blue Ridge -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springer, Katie FR Delavan 14' 7.5"
2 Teal, Megan FR Delavan 14' 3.0"
3 Reynolds, Polly FR Blue Ridge 13' 1.0"
4 Warren, Halle SO Clinton 12' 10.0"
5 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 12' 2.5"
6 Summers, Anna JR Delavan 12' 1.0"
7 Spencer, Ashley FR Heyworth 11' 5.5"
8 Sinn, Abi SO Heyworth 10' 5.0"
9 Bianco, Luci SO Heyworth 9' 6.0"
10 Cowling, Alex FR Delavan -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zawadil, Tanja SR Blue Ridge 29' 9.0"
2 Davis, Carly SR Delavan 29' 9.0"
3 Nichols, Syndey SO Blue Ridge 27' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 32' 10.0"
2 Bowns, Elizabeth SO Blue Ridge 32' 3.0"
3 Burrell, Reagan FR Delavan 28' 7.0"
4 Green, Alex SO Blue Ridge 27' 5.0"
5 Jamison, Allyson FR Heyworth 26' 7.0"
6 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 25' 6.0"
7 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 24' 5.0"
8 Gibson, Haley FR Heyworth 23' 3.0"
9 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 23' 1.0"
10 Sellers, Jessica SO Heyworth 19' 5.0"
11 Carl, Sarah FR Delavan 18' 4.0"
12 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 17' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jamison, Allyson FR Heyworth 85' 5.0"
2 Gibson, Haley FR Heyworth 81' 8.0"
3 Kern, Tennyson SO Clinton 70' 6.0"
4 Stark, Audrey FR Clinton 68' 0.0"
5 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 64' 3.0"
6 Fought, Katie FR Clinton 63' 11.0"
7 Burrell, Reagan FR Delavan 62' 10.0"
8 Moore, Savanah FR Clinton 61' 3.0"
9 Zinser, Ashley JR Delavan 54' 0.0"
10 Green, Alex SO Blue Ridge 53' 8.0"
11 Sellers, Jessica SO Heyworth 49' 7.0"
12 Carl, Sarah FR Delavan 48' 5.0"
13 Osorio, Amairani FR Clinton 40' 10.0"