Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Rolling Meadows135
Warren Township127
Grayslake Central87.5
St. Charles North83
Crystal Lake South79.5
Naperville North75
Maine South58
Highland Park52
Buffalo Grove48
Conant28
Shepard27
Downers Grove North10

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orzehowskie, Keegan SO Crystal Lake South 12.62
2 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 12.68
3 Dviadar, Adnan SO Downers Grove North 12.73
4 Albertalli, Austin SO Conant 12.75
5 Schwartz, Jacob FR Buffalo Grove 12.78
6 Nomikos, Jon FR Crystal Lake South 13.07
7 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 13.17
8 Derdena, Andrew SO Highland Park 13.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Peter SO St. Charles North 11.75 10
2 Szylak, Tim FR Rolling Meadows 12.01 5
3 Mikos, Bobby SO St. Charles North 12.13 3
4 Menaker, Michael SO Highland Park 12.53
5 Donato, Alex FR Warren Township 12.55
6 Ellis, Noah SO Naperville North 12.56
7 Berezoskiy, Bradley FR Grayslake Central 12.76
8 Granatelli, Sam FR Warren Township 13.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 11.84 8
2 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 11.88 6
3 Wilbourn, Ameir FR Naperville North 12.07 4
4 Michel , Ronald SO Buffalo Grove 12.27 2
5 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 12.45 0.5
6 Baker, Bert FR Downers Grove North 12.45 0.5
7 Hubbard, Rashaun FR Shepard 13.11

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenwood, Keith JR Highland Park 12.12
2 Fletcher, Stephan SR Grayslake Central 12.26
3 Kim, Sean JR Grayslake Central 12.34
4 Gibbons, Ryan SR Maine South 12.35
5 Stallings, Tyson JR Shepard 12.59
6 Escoto, Kyle JR Downers Grove North 12.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 11.56 8
2 Swindells, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 11.64 6
3 Sutherland, Luke JR St. Charles North 11.76 2
4 Herrmann, Alan SR Conant 11.81
5 Joyce, Quinn SR Naperville North 11.84
6 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 11.98
7 Kreszeszowski, John SR Buffalo Grove 12.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Dante JR Warren Township 11.43 10
2 Cate, Barry JR Naperville North 11.73 5
3 Pettis, Melvin JR Warren Township 11.74 4
4 Lins, Eric JR St. Charles North 11.75 3
5 Lawrence, Will FR Crystal Lake South 11.80 1
6 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 12.10
7 Gilling, Mark SR Highland Park 12.18

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Timberlake, Damarcus JR Rolling Meadows 24.47 2
2 Vaughn, EJ SR Naperville North 24.97
3 Elegbede, Olu SR St. Charles North 25.29
4 Kim, Sean JR Grayslake Central 25.35
5 Lipka, John JR Buffalo Grove 25.43
6 Jurek, Josh JR Naperville North 25.73
7 Anderson, John SR Downers Grove North 26.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrmann, Alan SR Conant 24.27 4
2 Cervantes, Trey SR Buffalo Grove 24.42 3
3 Davis, Ben JR Highland Park 24.92
4 Lindsey, Khaleel JR Shepard 25.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lins, Eric JR St. Charles North 23.51 10
2 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 23.52 8
3 Ablang, Eric SR Warren Township 24.03 6
4 Bell, Joe FR Warren Township 24.10 5
5 Gilling, Mark SR Highland Park 24.66 1
6 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 24.89
7 Wtorkowski, Alex SR Maine South 25.42

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orzehowskie, Keegan SO Crystal Lake South 25.70
2 Albertalli, Austin SO Conant 26.31
3 Fakhari, Amir FR Highland Park 26.32
4 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 26.94
5 Rios, Matt FR Downers Grove North 27.06
6 Derdena, Andrew SO Highland Park 27.10
7 Ornelas, Gabriel SO Buffalo Grove 27.35
8 Patraitis, Nick FR Downers Grove North 28.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Max FR Grayslake Central 25.16 4
2 Wilbourn, Ameir FR Naperville North 25.34 3
3 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 25.49 2
4 Kempiak, Tristan FR Rolling Meadows 25.76
5 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 26.24
6 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 26.58
7 Sneed, Chris SO Shepard 27.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Peter SO St. Charles North 23.96 10
2 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 24.19 7
3 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 24.19 7
4 DeMarco, Sam FR St. Charles North 25.03 5
5 Walker, Martin FR Warren Township 25.52 1
6 Donato, Alex FR Warren Township 26.40

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taibi, Marco JR Rolling Meadows 55.54
2 Bielawa, Chris SR Downers Grove North 56.25
3 Weathers, Steven JR Highland Park 57.15
4 Rooney, Alex JR Highland Park 57.88
5 Concepcion, Josh JR Conant 1:02.50
6 Wilford, Chris JR Downers Grove North 1:02.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haight, Matt SR Warren Township 52.23 4
2 Agyake , TJ SR Naperville North 53.27 1
3 Buckner, Connor JR Crystal Lake South 53.84
4 Cain, Doug SR Crystal Lake South 53.99
5 Vincent, Danny SR Grayslake Central 54.74
6 Harvey, Lars SR Grayslake Central 55.13
7 Lindsey, Khaleel JR Shepard 55.53
8 Levy, Josh JR Buffalo Grove 56.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Hugo JR Warren Township 49.96 10
2 Elms, Nick SR Conant 50.58 8
3 Sutherland, Luke JR St. Charles North 50.59 6
4 Zieba, Mat JR Rolling Meadows 51.24 5
5 Heniz, Kristoffer JR Naperville North 52.44 3
6 Zanis, Luke JR St. Charles North 52.89 2
7 Sudrzynski, Sander JR Maine South 53.32

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcock, Connor FR Maine South 57.72
2 Caro, Andre FR Maine South 1:00.12
3 Patraitis, Nick FR Downers Grove North 1:03.05
4 Guardo, Jacob FR Buffalo Grove 1:03.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Nate SO Conant 55.69 3
2 Aalfs, Jake FR St. Charles North 56.02 2
3 Zavell, Ben SO Highland Park 57.61
4 Ahmad, Ali SO Downers Grove North 57.73
5 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 58.20
6 French, Jakob FR Highland Park 59.23
7 B, Ledzema SR Buffalo Grove 1:00.32
8 Elmiligi, Mo SO Crystal Lake South 1:01.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 53.17 10
2 Reed, Larry SO Grayslake Central 53.55 8
3 Olberg, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 53.79 6
4 Ellis, Noah SO Naperville North 54.69 5
5 Blecke, Griffin FR Naperville North 55.35 4
6 Johns, Evan SO Grayslake Central 56.06 1
7 Dripps, Lorenzo FR St. Charles North 56.48
8 Block, Dylan FR Conant 58.47

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenwald, Nick SR Grayslake Central 2:11.71
2 Ortwig, Alex JR Maine South 2:14.91
3 Pinsky, Joe SR Highland Park 2:15.79
4 Drummond, Matthew JR Highland Park 2:16.03
5 Vaquedano, Lissandro SO Buffalo Grove 2:16.58
6 Wilson, Perry SO Shepard 2:16.63
7 Collins, Liam JR Rolling Meadows 2:19.48
8 McGlinn, Brendan SR St. Charles North 2:29.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aho, Jack JR Grayslake Central 1:57.95 10
2 Gerardi, John JR Rolling Meadows 1:59.35 8
3 Tomich, Tyler SR St. Charles North 1:59.88 6
4 Prus, Jon JR Crystal Lake South 2:00.87 5
5 Bautista, Arturo JR Buffalo Grove 2:00.94 4
6 Giuliano, Jason SR Conant 2:01.13 3
7 Milkus, Paul JR Shepard 2:01.52 2
8 Blecke, Aidan JR Naperville North 2:02.71 1
9 Delgado, Alex SR Warren Township 2:03.07
10 Smith, Marty SR Naperville North 2:04.48
11 Wilcoxen, Bradly SR Downers Grove North 2:04.65
12 Melone, Tommy SR Crystal Lake South 2:06.23
13 Oommen, Nathan JR Warren Township 2:08.31
14 Pyburn, Drew JR Downers Grove North 2:09.35

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kats, Jacob SO Shepard 2:16.91
2 Heller, Richard FR Highland Park 2:17.03
3 Rebsamen, Alec FR Rolling Meadows 2:17.96
4 Jacobs, Connor SO St. Charles North 2:18.55
5 McGrath, Josh SO Shepard 2:18.94
6 Dorrance, Jack FR St. Charles North 2:20.65
7 Delgado, Fernando SO Warren Township 2:22.50
8 Fujino, Ricky SO Warren Township 2:23.05
9 Tovar, Roman FR Grayslake Central 2:23.61
10 Santora, Joe SO Maine South 2:26.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Alberto SO Buffalo Grove 2:08.64 10
2 McKee, Hugh SO Naperville North 2:11.22 8
3 Danciu, Darian SO Maine South 2:12.12 6
4 Fugiel, Brad SO Rolling Meadows 2:12.78 5
5 Barberini, Michael SO Conant 2:13.44 4
6 Pfeifer, Clayton FR Crystal Lake South 2:15.27 3
7 Jones, Jeremiah SO Conant 2:15.30 2
8 Handa, Aidan FR Naperville North 2:16.14 1
9 Frank, Alex SO Highland Park 2:16.75
10 Ketchmark, Sam SO Downers Grove North 2:17.40
11 Bonagora, Mike SO Crystal Lake South 2:17.80
12 Vazquez, Manny SO Buffalo Grove 2:17.85
13 Langan, Jack SR Downers Grove North 2:22.76

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Donnie JR Downers Grove North 4:38.46
2 Callahan, Kevin JR Shepard 4:38.81
3 DiGioia, Chris JR Conant 4:43.99
4 Foydl, Miles JR Crystal Lake South 4:46.11
5 Boelke, Matt JR Naperville North 4:46.45
6 Schmidt, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 4:50.37
7 Heck, Robert JR Rolling Meadows 4:52.29
8 Garino, Glen SR Maine South 5:05.21
9 Lenard, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 5:10.67
10 Miller, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 5:20.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb JR Shepard 4:24.05 10
2 Becker, Jack SO Crystal Lake South 4:24.89 8
3 Aho, Matt JR Grayslake Central 4:27.91 6
4 Macuiba, Dustin SR Warren Township 4:28.04 5
5 Davidson, Brett SR Highland Park 4:28.49 4
6 Jordan, Reese JR Maine South 4:28.57 3
7 Ruiz, Julian JR Warren Township 4:31.21 2
8 Minsky, Eli SO Grayslake Central 4:33.86 1
9 Boone, Michael SR St. Charles North 4:37.82
10 Reyes, Jose FR Highland Park 4:40.93
11 Torres, Nick SR Downers Grove North 4:41.21
12 Rangel, Joey SR St. Charles North 4:44.97
13 Connelly, Nick SR Naperville North 4:45.64

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prendergast, Ryan SO Maine South 4:57.41 1
2 Nelis, Connor FR St. Charles North 5:04.13
3 Macaluso, A SR Conant 5:05.27
4 Gustafson, Erik SO St. Charles North 5:07.32
5 Thorsen, Matt SO Maine South 5:08.69
6 Salgado, Eric SO Warren Township 5:16.05
7 Whalen, Dan FR Warren Township 5:18.90
8 Roberts, Alfred FR Buffalo Grove 5:19.58
9 Cizek, Chris FR Highland Park 5:22.39
10 Schulman, Jack FR Highland Park 5:23.77
11 Randich, Matthew SO Shepard 5:39.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 4:45.88 10
2 Eifler, John SO Naperville North 4:47.95 8
3 Lennon, Eddie FR Rolling Meadows 4:49.03 6
4 Christensen, Miles SO Downers Grove North 4:53.44 5
5 Reblin, Luke SO Grayslake Central 4:54.35 4
6 Torrens, Sam SO Conant 4:54.55 3
7 Hauser, Brian SO Shepard 4:56.13 2
8 Wenzel, Luke FR Buffalo Grove 4:58.64
9 Van Witzenburg, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 4:59.51
10 Droessler, Matt FR Grayslake Central 5:01.60
11 Dresbach, Sasha FR Naperville North 5:02.39
12 Mertes, Tyler SO Downers Grove North 5:02.68
13 Brady, Brendan FR Rolling Meadows 5:06.50

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Brandon SO Maine South 9:57.09 10
2 Foster, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 9:57.49 8
3 Glazier, Alec SO Highland Park 10:06.76 6
4 Amster, Nate SO Highland Park 10:10.08 5
5 Brady, Tom FR Maine South 10:16.02 4
6 McLean, Griffin FR Naperville North 10:36.63 3
7 Gazda, Zach SO Buffalo Grove 10:37.28 2
8 Conkright, Michael FR Downers Grove North 10:40.99 1
9 Moore, Liam FR Naperville North 10:41.09
10 Estlund, Jake SO St. Charles North 10:43.76
11 Guerrero, Javier FR Buffalo Grove 10:52.79
12 Helminski, Mark SO Rolling Meadows 10:53.96
13 McCool, Sam SO Downers Grove North 11:04.69
14 Salgado, Eric SO Warren Township 11:05.98
15 Fruzyna, Aidan FR Rolling Meadows 11:06.52
16 Ciseros, Giovanni SO Shepard 11:07.23
17 Bletz, Hunter FR St. Charles North 11:28.27
18 Sato, Ty FR Grayslake Central 11:33.58
19 McGrath, Jeremy SO Shepard 11:46.19
20 Parmer, Justin FR Grayslake Central 11:49.98
21 Welch, Jack FR Warren Township 12:28.09
22 Boysen, Caleb FR Conant 12:29.71

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 20.30
2 Smith, Geno SO Shepard 20.65
3 Smith, Luke FR Naperville North 21.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Anup SO Rolling Meadows 19.11 4
2 Felix Diaz, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 19.19 3
3 Beaudet, Joseph FR Highland Park 19.35 1
4 Tugcu, Ekin FR Rolling Meadows 19.82
5 Thiel, Matt FR Grayslake Central 21.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 17.75 10
2 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 17.76 8
3 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 18.33 6
4 Cahill, Connor SO St. Charles North 18.54 5
5 Rohde, Luke FR Downers Grove North 19.25 2
6 Nguyen, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 19.88
7 Kurbyun, Devin FR St. Charles North 20.20
8 Walkington, Austin FR Grayslake Central 20.39

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pogue, Colin SR Grayslake Central 19.06
2 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 20.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 16.52 5
2 Pentico, Skyler SR Crystal Lake South 16.98 2
3 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 17.66
4 Read, Chris JR Maine South 18.02
5 Srocki, Collin JR St. Charles North 18.12
6 Beckman, Chris SR Warren Township 18.36
7 Castelli, Nick SR Highland Park 19.15
8 Walters, Jacob JR Shepard 19.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Motew, Zev JR Highland Park 16.14 10
2 Smith, Riley JR St. Charles North 16.33 8
3 Comerford, Noah SR Grayslake Central 16.46 6
4 Wright, Eric JR Naperville North 16.64 4
5 Ward, Collin SR Warren Township 16.90 3
6 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 17.39 1
7 Pontarelli, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 25.18
8 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard -

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaudet, Joseph FR Highland Park 49.71
2 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 49.81
3 Smith, Geno SO Shepard 51.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Kenny SO Buffalo Grove 46.38 6
2 Felix Diaz, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 46.84 4
3 Cahill, Connor SO St. Charles North 47.04 3
4 Kurbyun, Devin FR St. Charles North 48.79
5 Thiel, Matt FR Grayslake Central 49.34
6 Walkington, Austin FR Grayslake Central 50.10
7 Griffin, Ty FR Maine South 50.35
8 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 51.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szylak, Tim FR Rolling Meadows 45.12 10
2 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 46.04 8
3 Patel, Anup SO Rolling Meadows 46.72 5
4 deBolt, Will FR Naperville North 47.08 2
5 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 47.93 1
6 Sharp, Drew FR Downers Grove North 48.26
7 Haas, Austin SO Naperville North 49.82
8 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 49.97

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Karrington JR Naperville North 47.28
2 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 48.04
3 Milner , Tyler JR Grayslake Central 49.25
4 Orizaba, Arturo JR Downers Grove North 55.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley JR St. Charles North 42.53 3
2 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 42.95 1
3 Pentico, Skyler SR Crystal Lake South 43.74
4 Read, Chris JR Maine South 46.19
5 Maynor, Marson JR St. Charles North 47.69
6 Walters, Jacob JR Shepard 48.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Collin SR Warren Township 40.90 10
2 Rothlisberger, Sam SR Buffalo Grove 41.76 8
3 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 41.91 6
4 Pittges, Liam JR Maine South 42.42 5
5 Motew, Zev JR Highland Park 42.48 4
6 Comerford, Noah SR Grayslake Central 42.56 2
7 Stanley, Sterling JR Naperville North 43.02
8 Beckman, Chris SR Warren Township 43.84

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groskopf, Matthew FR St. Charles North 17' 7.0" 4
2 Hall, Avery SO Warren Township 16' 4.0"
3 Harris, Jaivon FR Maine South 16' 4.0"
4 Fakhari, Amir FR Highland Park 16' 3.0"
5 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 15' 11.0"
6 Guardo, Jacob FR Buffalo Grove 15' 9.0"
7 Lesniak, Kacper FR Rolling Meadows 15' 8.5"
8 Wilson, Brandon FR Crystal Lake South 15' 5.0"
9 Ostermann, Rob SO Conant 15' 2.0"
10 Liu, Felix SO Downers Grove North 14' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 20' 5.0" 10
2 Walker, Martin FR Warren Township 18' 3.5" 8
3 Troy, Parker SO Grayslake Central 17' 11.5" 6
4 Crawford, Luke SO Highland Park 17' 7.0" 5
5 Hollenbeck, Michael FR Buffalo Grove 17' 2.0" 3
6 Ellis, Noah SO Naperville North 17' 1.5" 2
7 Francis, Marcel SO Naperville North 16' 11.5" 1
8 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 16' 11.0"
9 Peifer, Aaron SO St. Charles North 16' 5.5"
10 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 16' 5.0"
11 Harvey, Peder FR Grayslake Central 15' 10.0"
12 Dviadar, Adnan SO Downers Grove North 13' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penick, DJ JR Highland Park 18' 7.5"
2 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 18' 0.0"
3 Cervantes, Trey SR Buffalo Grove 17' 5.5"
4 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 17' 4.0"
5 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 16' 7.0"
6 Moseberry, Tyler JR Naperville North 16' 4.0"
7 Joyce, Quinn SR Naperville North 16' 2.5"
8 Greenwood, Keith JR Highland Park 16' 0.0"
9 Stallings, Tyson JR Shepard -
10 Swindells, Jack SR Rolling Meadows -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pettis, Melvin JR Warren Township 21' 1.0" 10
2 Denison, Cam SR Grayslake Central 20' 11.0" 8
3 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 20' 6.0" 6
4 Gosell, Connor SR Grayslake Central 20' 6.0" 5
5 Bell, Kendrick SR Warren Township 19' 11.0" 4
6 Coughlin, Scott SR Crystal Lake South 19' 8.0" 3
7 Stumpf, Jake JR Conant 19' 7.5" 2
8 Wright, Cam JR St. Charles North 19' 7.0" 1
9 Davis, Mitchell JR St. Charles North 18' 11.0"
10 Chang, Eliot JR Conant 17' 10.0"
11 Collins, Jimmy SR Crystal Lake South 15' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rebman, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 37' 7.25" 1
2 Spence, Mike JR St. Charles North 37' 0.75"
3 Kirsch, Nick JR Highland Park 36' 8.5"
4 Jurek, Josh JR Naperville North 35' 4.75"
5 Schwartz, Alex JR St. Charles North 35' 4.0"
6 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 35' 3.25"
7 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard 34' 10.0"
8 Edwards, Bishop SR Conant 33' 10.0"
9 Chen, Ed JR Conant 32' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fletcher, Stephan SR Grayslake Central 40' 11.0" 10
2 Denison, Cam SR Grayslake Central 39' 3.75" 8
3 Carlilw, Seth SR Warren Township 39' 2.0" 6
4 Murtaugh, Drew SR Crystal Lake South 38' 9.75" 5
5 Hwang , Eric JR Naperville North 38' 7.75" 4
6 Penick, DJ JR Highland Park 38' 1.5" 3
7 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 38' 1.5" 2
8 Zieba, Mat JR Rolling Meadows -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollenbeck, Michael FR Buffalo Grove 36' 2.5" 3
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 35' 2.0"
3 Prowica, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 33' 10.0"
4 Crawford, Luke SO Highland Park 33' 5.0"
5 Wu, Henry FR Naperville North 33' 0.0"
6 Sturtevant, Cameron FR Warren Township 32' 11.0"
7 Phillips, Michael FR St. Charles North 32' 4.0"
8 Samhain, Max FR Rolling Meadows 31' 0.0"
9 Hall, Avery SO Warren Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 38' 7.0" 10
2 Jamora, Earl FR Grayslake Central 37' 10.5" 8
3 Durocher, Billy FR St. Charles North 37' 7.5" 6
4 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 37' 0.0" 5
5 Lesniak, Kacper FR Rolling Meadows 36' 8.5" 4
6 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 36' 2.0" 2
7 Lee, Michael SO Conant 36' 0.0" 1
8 Lehman, Jake FR Grayslake Central 35' 1.5"
9 Parker, Tyler SO Naperville North 34' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cintron, Trenton FR Downers Grove North 36' 3.0" 2
2 Gosche, Eddy SO Conant 34' 9.0"
3 Marriott, Maxwell SO Buffalo Grove 34' 2.5"
4 Patrick, Collin FR Warren Township 33' 6.0"
5 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 33' 3.25"
6 Greenlee, Malcolm SO St. Charles North 32' 3.0"
7 Wajda, Steven FR Highland Park 31' 2.0"
8 Wesching, Shane FR Crystal Lake South 30' 4.0"
9 Ercakar, Atakin FR Shepard 30' 0.5"
10 Sislow, Nathan SO Warren Township 29' 8.5"
11 Schroeck, Kevin FR Naperville North 29' 4.0"
12 Khan, Sameer SO Conant 28' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 44' 8.0" 10
2 Neville, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 40' 7.0" 8
3 Auerbach, Zach SO Highland Park 39' 2.0" 6
4 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 37' 11.5" 5
5 Yager, Tom SO Maine South 37' 9.0" 4
6 Campbell, Maxwell SO Grayslake Central 37' 3.5" 3
7 Chum, Jack FR Grayslake Central 35' 9.0" 1
8 Robinson, Ryan SO Naperville North 35' 1.5"
9 A, Morelli SR Buffalo Grove 34' 9.0"
10 Brady, Matt FR Downers Grove North 34' 5.0"
11 Bullock, Doug SO St. Charles North 33' 9.75"
12 Cleary, John SR Maine South 30' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrill, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 42' 6.5"
2 Steczek, Michal JR Highland Park 40' 8.5"
3 Bancroft, Michael JR St. Charles North 40' 8.0"
4 Swanson, Brendan JR Buffalo Grove 40' 6.0"
5 Boyer, Joe FR Rolling Meadows 38' 8.0"
6 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 36' 4.5"
7 Razqo, Isia JR Maine South 36' 3.0"
8 Hanks, Steven SR Conant 36' 1.5"
9 Hickerson, Tyler JR Conant 35' 10.5"
10 Nichols, Jack FR Downers Grove North 35' 8.5"
11 Ratcliff, Cameron JR Downers Grove North 35' 3.0"
12 Roberts, Jack JR Shepard 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diehn, Dom SR Warren Township 51' 1.25" 10
2 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 50' 2.0" 8
3 Thompson, Tucker SR Highland Park 48' 10.25" 6
4 Jegglie, Jake JR Naperville North 48' 8.0" 5
5 Andrews, Mikey JR Grayslake Central 46' 2.0" 4
6 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 46' 0.0" 3
7 Anderson, Cole SR Warren Township 45' 8.0" 2
8 Zima, Emmett JR Maine South 44' 1.0" 1
9 Chum, Johnny JR Grayslake Central 43' 7.0"
10 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 43' 0.0"
11 Murtaugh, Drew SR Crystal Lake South 42' 7.0"
12 Hamman, Jack SR Naperville North 42' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Doug SO St. Charles North 103' 9.0"
2 Fosket, Alex SO Downers Grove North 100' 7.0"
3 Kallas, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 97' 1.0"
4 Cain, Zachary SO Shepard 93' 5.0"
5 Wesching, Shane FR Crystal Lake South 86' 2.5"
6 Gosche, Eddy SO Conant 85' 1.0"
7 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 84' 2.0"
8 Patrick, Collin FR Warren Township 82' 7.0"
9 Wajda, Steven FR Highland Park 79' 8.0"
10 Greenlee, Malcolm SO St. Charles North 77' 10.5"
11 Khan, Sameer SO Conant 67' 7.0"
12 Paev, Danial FR Grayslake Central 66' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auerbach, Zach SO Highland Park 147' 10.0" 10
2 Lindborg, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 118' 0.0" 8
3 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 117' 10.0" 6
4 Robinson, Ryan SO Naperville North 110' 8.0" 5
5 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 108' 8.0" 4
6 Schroeck, Kevin FR Naperville North 107' 7.0" 3
7 Yager, Tom SO Maine South 104' 3.0" 2
8 Brady, Matt FR Downers Grove North 103' 9.0" 1
9 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 97' 3.0"
10 Campbell, Maxwell SO Grayslake Central 96' 2.0"
11 Deato, Ivan SO Rolling Meadows 92' 0.0"
12 Sislow, Nathan SO Warren Township 88' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Razqo, Isia JR Maine South 114' 4.0"
2 Kalasa, Jacob JR Crystal Lake South 111' 4.0"
3 Hanks, Steven SR Conant 109' 7.0"
4 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 103' 6.0"
5 Merrill, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 103' 0.0"
6 Bancroft, Michael JR St. Charles North 102' 9.0"
7 Marienau, Brian JR Buffalo Grove 101' 0.0"
8 Nichols, Jack FR Downers Grove North 97' 6.0"
9 Grzelak, Victor SO Rolling Meadows 96' 0.0"
10 Ratcliff, Cameron JR Downers Grove North 91' 2.0"
11 Chum, Johnny JR Grayslake Central 82' 9.0"
12 Mitchell, Mylyk JR Shepard 81' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Mikey JR Grayslake Central 147' 3.0" 10
2 Diehn, Dom SR Warren Township 138' 10.0" 8
3 Ambrogio, Sam JR St. Charles North 136' 8.0" 6
4 Sereda, Joey JR Highland Park 133' 10.0" 5
5 Kurtides, Stephen JR Naperville North 127' 0.0" 4
6 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 124' 2.0" 3
7 Zima, Emmett JR Maine South 122' 10.0" 2
8 Anderson, Cole SR Warren Township 114' 11.0" 1
9 Pezzopane, Kevin JR Conant 109' 10.0"
10 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 103' 6.0"
11 Jegglie, Jake JR Naperville North 103' 1.0"
12 Thompson, Tucker SR Highland Park 93' 10.0"