Apollo F/S meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Mattoon110
Effingham110
Salem105
Mt. Zion91
Taylorville71
Charleston59
 
Women's Score
Charleston143
Mt. Zion94
Taylorville90
Effingham88
Mattoon86.5
Salem46.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 11.84 8
2 Clark, Kolby SO Mt. Zion 12.13 3
3 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 12.22
4 Richardson, Christian FR Mattoon 12.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seljimi, Ardi SO Salem 11.80 10
2 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 11.95 6
3 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 12.13 3
4 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 12.16 1
5 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 12.42
6 Nasheed, Andrew FR Effingham 12.44
7 Gomez, Alex SO Mt. Zion 12.55
8 Sarver, Christian SO Salem 12.58

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 24.93 2
2 Coleman, Alec FR Mattoon 26.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 23.34 10
2 Seljimi, Ardi SO Salem 23.94 8
3 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 24.26 6
4 Reid, Shaun SO Salem 24.91 4
5 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 24.97 1
6 Gomez, Alex SO Mt. Zion 25.19
7 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 25.33
8 Richardson, Christian FR Mattoon 26.45

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 54.27 8
2 Woelfer, Jack SO Effingham 1:00.30
3 Brooks, Dylan FR Charleston 1:03.69
4 Winograd, Ben FR Mattoon 1:03.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 54.05 10
2 Kihne, Kaleb FR Effingham 55.35 6
3 Jones, Garrett SO Mattoon 58.03 4
4 Livesay, Zac FR Salem 59.01 2
5 Moss, Issac SO Mt. Zion 59.21 1
6 Stanton, Robert SO Salem 59.66

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Carter FR Taylorville 2:03.84 10
2 Henderson, Briton SO Mattoon 2:06.81 8
3 Wimberley, Hayden SO Salem 2:12.55 6
4 Webster, Dawson SO Salem 2:15.12 4
5 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 2:16.41 2
6 Chavez, Gabe FR Charleston 2:27.15 1
7 Ames, Trevor FR Mattoon 2:45.35

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden SO Salem 4:37.24 10
2 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:45.28 8
3 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 4:49.98 6
4 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 4:54.51 4
5 Webster, Dawson SO Salem 5:06.56 2
6 Perry, Collin FR Mt. Zion 5:14.16 1
7 Marschewski, Brandon SO Effingham 5:21.28
8 Mass, Johnnie SO Mt. Zion 5:26.06
9 Sloan, Seth FR Taylorville 5:34.75
10 Brown, Ryan SO Taylorville 5:49.43
11 Schaefer, Chris SO Effingham 6:29.16

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberley, Hayden SO Salem 10:32.47 10
2 Oakley, Nick SO Charleston 10:37.11 8
3 Webster, Dawson SO Salem 10:51.48 6
4 Fenton, Carson FR Mt. Zion 10:51.83 4
5 Marschewski, Brandon SO Effingham 11:26.89 2
6 Sloan, Seth FR Taylorville 11:34.52 1
7 Niemerg, Lance SO Charleston 12:07.80
8 Brown, Ryan SO Taylorville 12:18.76
9 Engman, Shane SR Mt. Zion 12:36.57
10 Phipps, Mason FR Mattoon 13:10.26
11 Schaefer, Chris SO Effingham 13:30.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 16.64 10
2 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 16.96 8
3 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 17.94 6
4 Halford, Keigan FR Taylorville 18.08 4
5 Winn, Logan SO Mattoon 18.59 2
6 Harvey, Josh FR Salem 19.18 1
7 Altom, Jon SO Salem 26.97

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silva, John SO Mt. Zion 42.85 10
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 44.19 8
3 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 45.60 6
4 Halford, Keigan FR Taylorville 46.28 4
5 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 46.57 2
6 Winn, Logan SO Mattoon 49.53 1
7 Sexton, Lucas FR Salem 51.22
8 Harvey, Josh FR Salem 53.16

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 6' 1.0" 10
2 Hill, Terrance SO Effingham 5' 11.0" 8
3 Line, Kody SO Effingham 5' 11.0" 6
4 Wright, Justin FR Taylorville 5' 11.0" 4
5 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 5' 7.0" 2
6 Watson, kaleb FR Salem 5' 5.0" 1
7 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 5' 3.0"
8 Livesay, Zac FR Salem -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 13' 6.0" 10
2 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 11' 0.0" 8
3 Stanton, Robert SO Salem 9' 0.0" 6
4 Eaton, Jed FR Mattoon 9' 0.0" 4
5 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 8' 6.0" 2
6 Halford, Keigan FR Taylorville 8' 6.0" 1
7 Overton, Tucker FR Mattoon 8' 6.0"
8 Allison, Andrew FR Salem 8' 0.0"
9 Chavez, Gabe FR Charleston 7' 0.0"
10 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham -
11 Hartwig, Hunter FR Mt. Zion -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seljimi, Ardi SO Salem 21' 1.75" 10
2 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 19' 3.5" 8
3 Moore, Jagger FR Taylorville 19' 0.75" 6
4 Line, Kody SO Effingham 18' 9.5" 4
5 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 18' 0.0" 2
6 Brady, Keagan FR Charleston 17' 10.5" 1
7 Harris, Jared SO Taylorville 17' 9.75"
8 Heuerman, Alex FR Mattoon 17' 1.75"
9 Watson, kaleb FR Salem 16' 0.0"
10 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 15' 6.75"
11 Nasheed, Andrew FR Effingham -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jacob SO Effingham 39' 4.0" 10
2 Reid, Shaun SO Salem 38' 3.0" 8
3 Bennett, Skylar FR Mt. Zion 38' 2.5" 6
4 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 37' 11.0" 4
5 Watson, kaleb FR Salem 35' 11.5" 2
6 Smith, Devonte SO Taylorville 34' 2.0" 1
7 Walton, Carter FR Taylorville 33' 2.0"
8 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 31' 3.0"
9 Woodard, Myles FR Mattoon 30' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley SO Mt. Zion 45' 6.0" 10
2 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 42' 1.5" 8
3 Woods, Kyle SO Taylorville 40' 9.5" 6
4 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 40' 5.0" 4
5 Pladers, Matt SO Mt. Zion 38' 8.5" 2
6 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 37' 7.0" 1
7 Armistead, Dylan FR Taylorville 35' 2.75"
8 Armstrong, Deshawn SO Mattoon 35' 1.0"
9 Price, Nathan FR Charleston 34' 1.0"
10 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 34' 0.5"
11 Ford, Billy FR Salem 32' 10.5"
12 Card, Corbin FR Salem 25' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley SO Mt. Zion 149' 6.0" 10
2 Smith, Payton FR Mattoon 124' 2.0" 8
3 Schniederjon, Frank SO Effingham 118' 8.0" 6
4 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 114' 6.5" 4
5 Armistead, Dylan FR Taylorville 108' 3.0" 2
6 Ford, Billy FR Salem 105' 1.0" 1
7 Woods, Kyle SO Taylorville 102' 6.5"
8 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 100' 0.0"
9 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 97' 8.0"
10 Kuzel, Branden FR Mt. Zion 74' 7.0"
11 Callahan, Jacob FR Charleston 69' 6.5"
12 Huggins, Preston FR Salem 64' 5.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvis, Hannah FR Mattoon 13.50 8
2 Peterson, Maci FR Mt. Zion 13.56 6
3 Russell, Lexi FR Effingham 14.27
4 Shirley, Alexis SO Taylorville 14.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa FR Charleston 12.99 10
2 Thompson, Ciara SO Mt. Zion 13.58 4
3 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 13.68 2
4 Wimberly, Hailey SO Salem 13.69 1
5 VanHyfte, Anna SO Mattoon 13.76
6 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 13.90
7 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 14.16
8 Martin, Brooke FR Salem 14.19

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beavin, Grace SO Salem 29.31
2 Martin, Brooke FR Salem 30.74
3 Pfeiffer, Abby FR Mt. Zion 31.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa FR Charleston 26.93 10
2 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 27.96 8
3 Hite, Jo SO Mattoon 28.27 6
4 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 28.28 4
5 Princko, Keleila FR Mattoon 28.29 2
6 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 29.29 1

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Kaylee FR Effingham 1:05.08 1
2 Hails, Brylee FR Salem 1:07.18
3 Mackling, Ashlyn FR Mt. Zion 1:07.82
4 Jones, Cheyenne FR Mattoon 1:08.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberly, Hailey SO Salem 1:01.04 10
2 Fox, Miranda FR Effingham 1:01.96 8
3 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 1:03.83 6
4 Bailey, Morgan FR Mt. Zion 1:03.84 4
5 Curtin, Elizabeth FR Taylorville 1:04.02 2
6 McBride, Michaela FR Charleston 1:05.78
7 Wilson, Cortnee FR Mattoon 1:06.56
8 Griffin, Julia SO Charleston 1:13.18

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Hope SO Charleston 2:27.35 10
2 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 2:31.54 8
3 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 2:35.96 6
4 Quandt, Maddie FR Salem 2:38.34 4
5 Mackling, Kaelyn FR Mt. Zion 2:40.27 2
6 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 2:44.50 1
7 Kull, Meredith SO Effingham 2:46.57
8 Sanders, Haley FR Charleston 2:55.25
9 Coy, Courtney FR Taylorville 2:56.87
10 Steffen, Larrisa FR Mattoon 3:03.77
11 Prevo, Mikaya SO Mattoon 3:06.68
12 Ostrowksy, Sydney SO Taylorville 3:38.24

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buescher, Elizabeth FR Charleston 5:49.17 10
2 Kull, Meredith SO Effingham 6:05.49 8
3 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 6:17.01 6
4 Miller, Haleigh FR Mattoon 6:30.94 4
5 Oliver, Brookelynn SO Charleston 6:48.27 2
6 Schmidt, Briana SO Effingham 7:03.10 1
7 Kellerman, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 7:19.53
8 Griffy, Claire FR Salem 7:26.01

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumann, Jenny FR Mt. Zion 13:06.00 10
2 Griffin, Julia SO Charleston 13:17.13 8
3 Cordes, Kourtney SO Effingham 13:21.86 6
4 Lynch, Kitt SO Taylorville 14:50.91 4
5 Schmidt, Briana SO Effingham 15:00.93 2
6 Weiss, Gabby FR Charleston 15:51.31 1
7 Michalek, Taylor FR Mt. Zion 15:56.87
8 Griffy, Claire FR Salem 16:25.50

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 17.19 10
2 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 17.61 8
3 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 17.83 6
4 Carie, Natalie FR Effingham 19.21 4
5 Turner, Caitlyn FR Taylorville 20.39 2
6 Wilson, Carlee FR Mattoon 20.64 1
7 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 20.75

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 50.95 10
2 Shafer, Natalie FR Mt. Zion 51.32 8
3 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 52.07 6
4 Carie, Natalie FR Effingham 54.84 4
5 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 59.18 2
6 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 59.27 1
7 Lynch, Kitt SO Taylorville 1:03.24
8 Kuhlman, Kiyah FR Effingham -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah FR Charleston 5' 3.0" 10
2 Curtin, Elizabeth FR Taylorville 4' 11.0" 8
3 Phillips, Chloe SO Salem 4' 11.0" 6
4 Ball, Mariah FR Mattoon 4' 9.0" 4
5 Brooksher, Jasmyn SO Mt. Zion 4' 7.0" 2
6 Martin, Chloe SO Effingham 4' 7.0" 1
7 Phillips, Kaylee FR Effingham 4' 7.0"
8 Plush, Maggie FR Mattoon 4' 7.0"
9 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 4' 5.0"
10 Mackling, Ashlyn FR Mt. Zion 4' 3.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Drew SO Charleston 8' 6.0" 10
2 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 8' 0.0" 8
3 Coy, Courtney FR Taylorville 7' 0.0" 6
4 Wilson, Carlee FR Mattoon 6' 6.0" 4
5 Hongsermeier, Lilly FR Salem 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Philpott, Emma FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 1.5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Hannah SO Effingham 16' 5.0" 10
2 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 16' 4.25" 8
3 Hite, Jo SO Mattoon 15' 11.5" 6
4 Tippitt, Ellison SO Taylorville 15' 7.75" 4
5 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion 15' 5.0" 2
6 Hurtault, Sharifa FR Charleston 15' 3.0" 1
7 Fox, Miranda FR Effingham 14' 7.75"
8 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 14' 0.75"
9 Renek, Cheyanne SO Taylorville 13' 8.0"
10 Mackling, Kaelyn FR Mt. Zion 13' 4.25"
11 Princko, Keleila FR Mattoon -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hite, Jo SO Mattoon 32' 5.5" 10
2 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 31' 0.0" 8
3 Peterson, Maci FR Mt. Zion 30' 7.0" 6
4 Riedemann, Macy SO Charleston 30' 4.0" 4
5 Flight, Sarah FR Charleston 29' 8.5" 2
6 Brown, Amari FR Mattoon 26' 4.0" 1
7 Fisher, Libby SO Mt. Zion -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie FR Taylorville 33' 6.0" 10
2 Myers, Shelby SO Effingham 32' 4.25" 8
3 Littleford, Sydnie FR Charleston 29' 9.75" 6
4 Tomasello, Xanna FR Taylorville 28' 11.5" 4
5 Sherwood, Emma FR Charleston 28' 7.75" 2
6 Smith, Grace FR Mt. Zion 25' 6.75" 1
7 Wiles, Brooklyn SO Mt. Zion 24' 8.0"
8 Haythorne, Aisley SO Effingham 24' 4.0"
9 Bitting, Maddie FR Mattoon 23' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Shelby SO Effingham 90' 6.0" 10
2 Smith, Grace FR Mt. Zion 74' 10.0" 8
3 Littleford, Sydnie FR Charleston 74' 0.0" 6
4 Bitting, Maddie FR Mattoon 70' 1.0" 4
5 Lenox, Amya FR Charleston 63' 6.5" 2
6 House, Madison SO Mt. Zion 58' 0.0" 1
7 Haythorne, Aisley SO Effingham 55' 10.5"
8 Goostree, Zoey SO Salem 55' 5.5"