Gib Seegars Track and Field Classic

Scores:
Team Score
DeKalb157
Sycamore113
Sandwich65
Jefferson59
Marmion Academy47
Elmwood Park42
Peoria38
Rockford Auburn23
Boylan14

Men's 100m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Artimus SR Sycamore 12.11
2 Brunoehler, Jesse SR Sandwich 12.45
3 Bruscato, Angelo JR Boylan 12.62
4 Farley, Jake SR Boylan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Nick SR Sycamore 11.66 4
2 Piron, Evan SR Sandwich 11.88 1
3 Miller, Sean JR Marmion Academy 12.04
4 Black, Austin SR Marmion Academy 12.19
5 Davis, Tim SR Elmwood Park 12.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 11.00 10
2 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 11.37 8
3 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 11.44 6
4 Marizettes, Reggie JR Peoria 11.73 2
5 Molinelli, Rocco JR Elmwood Park 12.20
6 Ellis, Terrance FR Jefferson 12.24
7 Steele, Zachariah SO Rockford Auburn 12.42
8 Dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn -

Men's 200m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Zach JR Marmion Academy 24.43
2 Black, Austin SR Marmion Academy 25.13
3 Baumbach, Dylan FR Sandwich 25.50
4 Laube, Connor JR Sandwich 26.09
5 Ahern, Michael SR Sycamore 28.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marizettes, Reggie JR Peoria 23.67 1
2 Ward, Teravis JR Peoria 24.60
3 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 24.77
4 Davis, Tim SR Elmwood Park 24.82
5 Molinelli, Rocco JR Elmwood Park 25.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22.32 10
2 Holliman, Mykeal SR Rockford Auburn 22.55 8
3 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 23.14 6
4 Smith, Aljuwan SR DeKalb 23.42 4
5 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 23.61 2
6 Bailey, Marquel SR Boylan 24.56
7 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 24.91
8 Steele, Zachariah SO Rockford Auburn 25.23

Men's 400m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Nicola FR DeKalb 57.45
2 Davis, Tim SR Elmwood Park 58.82
3 Lagoda, Adam SR Elmwood Park 59.69
4 Patterson, Isaac SO Boylan 1:00.24
5 Battel, Brian JR Boylan 1:03.39
6 Butler, Brady SO Sandwich -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 51.51 10
2 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 53.08 8
3 Green, Santana JR Rockford Auburn 53.16 6
4 Aurand, Eric SR Sycamore 53.79 4
5 Piron, Evan SR Sandwich 54.13 2
6 Auchstetter, Austin SR Marmion Academy 55.30 1
7 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 55.47
8 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 58.08

Men's 800m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lundeen, RJ JR Sandwich 2:12.88
2 Hedin, Noah JR Boylan 2:13.84
3 Schmidt, Nick SR Elmwood Park 2:18.39
4 Lundberg, Jaret SR Boylan 2:19.48
5 Seigel, Matthew FR Rockford Auburn 2:20.36
6 Marquez, Eduardo JR Jefferson 2:21.17
7 Huwe, Lane SR Sycamore 2:25.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jedh, Maaz SR DeKalb 2:02.28 10
2 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 2:03.39 8
3 Benzshawel, Quinton SO Sycamore 2:04.62 6
4 Bruno, Dante SR Elmwood Park 2:06.43 4
5 MARKS, RILEY FR DeKalb 2:07.33 2
6 Evans, Ross SR Sandwich 2:08.07 1
7 Gratz, Quinn JR Marmion Academy 2:08.66
8 Surtz, Christian SR Marmion Academy 2:13.87

Men's 1,600m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 4:51.09 1
2 Dine, Keit SR Elmwood Park 4:53.32
3 Hulon, Cody JR Sandwich 4:57.45
4 Lundeen, RJ JR Sandwich 5:00.02
5 Debruler, Harrison JR Rockford Auburn 5:00.32
6 Hickey, Rocky SR Boylan 5:03.48
7 Johnson, Jared SR Jefferson 5:19.26
8 Dunnigan, Terrance SO Peoria -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Michael SO Marmion Academy 4:28.54 10
2 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 4:28.66 8
3 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 4:28.68 6
4 Burroughs, Andrew SR Marmion Academy 4:33.73 4
5 Farrell, Connor JR Sycamore 4:41.87 2
6 Allen, Ben SO DeKalb 4:52.18
7 Sanchez, Carlos FR Elmwood Park 4:52.70
8 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:01.74

Men's 3,200m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 9:58.74 10
2 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 10:04.58 8
3 Shotton, Cameron SR DeKalb 10:32.36 6
4 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson 10:34.57 4
5 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 10:37.03 2
6 Harron, Jake FR Marmion Academy 10:41.03 1
7 Brewster, Jack FR Marmion Academy 10:46.06
8 Schumann, Devon SO Elmwood Park 10:52.00
9 Hulon, Cody JR Sandwich 10:55.65
10 Starnes, Tyler SR Elmwood Park 11:10.77
11 Dunnigan, Terrance SO Peoria 11:37.61
12 Saitta, Thomas SR Sandwich 11:38.10
13 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson -

Men's 110m Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 18.95 1
2 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 19.77
3 Seymore, Kaveion FR Jefferson 22.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 15.95 10
2 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 16.23 8
3 Brunoehler, Jesse SR Sandwich 16.34 6
4 Garagolde, Matt JR Peoria 16.60 4
5 Alvarez, Gustavo SR Elmwood Park 18.15 2
6 Pudlo, Dom FR Elmwood Park 19.78

Men's 300m Low Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 48.09
2 Sevenich, Nick JR Marmion Academy 50.16
3 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 50.44
4 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 51.06
5 McDonald, Declan FR Marmion Academy 51.86
6 Seymore, Kaveion FR Jefferson 53.81
7 Slayter, Andy FR Boylan 56.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 40.68 10
2 Brunoehler, Jesse SR Sandwich 42.07 8
3 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 42.89 6
4 Garagolde, Matt JR Peoria 44.46 4
5 Brunoehler, Samuel SO Sandwich 45.34 2
6 Moore, Orlando JR Peoria 46.09 1
7 Wojcik, Nick SR Elmwood Park 46.70
8 Alvarez, Gustavo SR Elmwood Park 48.73

Men's High Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 5' 9.0" 6
2 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 9.0" 10
3 Ross, Brian SO DeKalb 5' 9.0" 8
4 Woodcock, Matt SR Marmion Academy 5' 7.0" 4
5 Alvarez, Gustavo SR Elmwood Park 5' 5.0" 2
6 Fleming jr, Marcus SO Peoria 5' 3.0"
7 Rama, Olsi SO Elmwood Park 5' 3.0" 1
8 Butler, Brett SO Sandwich 5' 1.0"
9 Dallen, Jacob SO Sandwich -
10 Farley, Jake SR Boylan -
11 Patterson, Isaac SO Boylan -
12 Moe, Anthony SO Peoria -

Men's Pole Vault Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 13' 6.0" 10
2 Piron, Evan SR Sandwich 12' 0.0" 8
3 Alvarez, Gustavo SR Elmwood Park 12' 0.0" 6
4 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 11' 6.0" 2
5 Pesko, Tyler SR Elmwood Park 11' 6.0" 4
6 McCann, Jacob SO DeKalb 11' 0.0"
7 Heineman, Jacob JR Marmion Academy 11' 0.0" 1
8 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 9' 6.0"
9 Dyer, Michael SR Sandwich 9' 6.0"
10 Garagolde, Matt JR Peoria 9' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 0.0" 10
2 Brown, Isaiah SR Marmion Academy 19' 11.0" 8
3 Dell, Tanner JR Sandwich 19' 2.0" 6
4 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 18' 8.25" 4
5 Wajda, Piotr SR Elmwood Park 18' 4.0" 2
6 Brooks, Da'Jon JR Peoria 18' 2.75" 1
7 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 18' 2.5"
8 Moore, Orlando JR Peoria 18' 2.25"
9 Lagoda, Adam SR Elmwood Park 17' 7.75"
10 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 17' 7.0"
11 Hossfeld, Chris SR Marmion Academy 17' 5.25"
12 Baumbach, Dylan FR Sandwich 17' 4.75"
13 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 16' 11.0"
14 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 16' 9.0"
15 Thomas, Tremayne SO Rockford Auburn 16' 5.0"
16 Parchman, Juwuane SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Triple Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 41' 1.5" 10
2 Wajda, Piotr SR Elmwood Park 39' 6.0" 8
3 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 38' 11.25" 6
4 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 38' 8.0" 4
5 Dell, Tanner JR Sandwich 37' 1.5" 2
6 Lagoda, Adam SR Elmwood Park 36' 3.5" 1
7 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 36' 2.75"
8 Hossfeld, Chris SR Marmion Academy 35' 1.75"
9 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 29' 6.25"
10 Osobamiro, Olatunji SO Marmion Academy -
11 Brunoehler, Samuel SO Sandwich -

Men's Shot Put Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maisonet, Alex SR Sandwich 47' 9.5" 10
2 Powell, Grant SR Peoria 46' 5.0" 8
3 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 45' 8.0" 6
4 Lopez, Alex JR Elmwood Park 45' 7.0" 4
5 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 44' 9.5" 2
6 Lowe, Vederian JR Rockford Auburn 43' 8.0" 1
7 Murphy, Derek SO Sandwich 43' 5.0"
8 Friel, Riley JR Marmion Academy 40' 5.5"
9 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 39' 9.5"
10 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 39' 7.5"
11 Cox, Marquis SO Peoria 39' 3.5"
12 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 39' 0.5"
13 Robbs, Willy JR Elmwood Park 38' 6.5"
14 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 38' 6.0"
15 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 38' 4.0"
16 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 37' 9.0"
17 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 34' 1.5"
18 McFarland, James SR Rockford Auburn 30' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maisonet, Alex SR Sandwich 160' 5.2" 10
2 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 149' 0.0" 8
3 Powell, Grant SR Peoria 135' 11.5" 6
4 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 126' 9.0" 4
5 Cox, Marquis SO Peoria 126' 1.0" 2
6 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 124' 10.0" 1
7 Miller, Adam SR Marmion Academy 120' 6.5"
8 Lowe, Vederian JR Rockford Auburn 120' 3.0"
9 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 119' 11.0"
10 Lopez, Alex JR Elmwood Park 118' 1.0"
11 Franklin, Levi SO Sandwich 116' 7.5"
12 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 113' 3.0"
13 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 111' 8.5"
14 McDonald, Calvin SO Marmion Academy 108' 7.0"
15 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 102' 4.0"
16 Veselskyy, Oleksandrr SR Elmwood Park 96' 10.0"
17 Furst, Thomas FR Boylan 87' 8.5"
18 Austin, Ernest JR Rockford Auburn 54' 8.0"