Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Yorkville126
Kaneland126
Geneseo51
LaSalle-Peru47
Sterling45
DeKalb36
Sycamore34
Morris17
Ottawa Township11

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, seantae FR DeKalb 14.18
2 Spaetzel, Elyssa FR Kaneland 15.03
3 Olson, Kayli FR Morris 15.04
4 Malawski, Amanda FR Kaneland 17.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seibens, Amber JR Sycamore 14.07
2 sapita, megan FR Sycamore 14.26
3 King, Shekinah SO LaSalle-Peru 14.50
4 Timmerman, Carolyn FR DeKalb 14.51
5 Williams, Haley FR Ottawa Township 18.00
6 Poel, Julia FR Geneseo -
7 Porter, Maddie FR Ottawa Township -
8 Heath, Amy SO Morris -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jacie SO Rochelle 13.18 10
2 Vardman, Franny SO Rochelle 13.27 8
3 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 13.45 6
4 Allen, Rainbow FR Sterling 13.48 4
5 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 13.52 2
6 Race, Jessica SO Yorkville 13.65 1
7 Mitchell, Isabella FR Geneseo 13.87
8 Mullen, Kerry SO Sterling 13.89

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Kellee JR Rochelle 13.65
2 Webber, Jessica SR Morris 13.65
3 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 14.13
4 Leonard, Darby SR Ottawa Township 14.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Sydney SR Yorkville 13.27
2 Clark, Raiygan JR Yorkville 13.31
3 Ward, Jayda SO Sycamore 13.44
4 Kirkwood, Kmaris SO DeKalb 13.56
5 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 13.58
6 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 13.64
7 Bailey, Kayla SO Sycamore 13.70
8 Johnson, Bryana SR Sterling 13.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR Kaneland 12.12 10
2 Furbeck, Erika SO Geneseo 12.56 8
3 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 12.58 6
4 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 12.61 4
5 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 13.05 2
6 Mayberry, Madi SO Morris 13.19 1
7 Bodeen, Reece SO Geneseo 13.24
8 Smith, Maddie FR Ottawa Township 13.85

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Lauren SR Sycamore 27.94
2 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 29.45
3 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 30.19
4 Schaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 33.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Mischara JR Yorkville 26.88 4
2 Williams, Khadijah SR DeKalb 27.36
3 Beach, Sydney SR Yorkville 27.37
4 Coutre, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 28.04
5 Parker, Kellee JR Rochelle 28.40
6 williams, ariyana FR Sycamore 28.59
7 Baftiri, Sabrina JR Morris 28.61
8 Clary, Dani JR Geneseo 28.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie SR Kaneland 25.55 10
2 Buggs , Brimonet SO DeKalb 26.43 8
3 Furbeck, Erika SO Geneseo 26.45 6
4 Elliott, Carley JR Kaneland 27.03 2
5 Chamberlain, Sabrina SR Sterling 27.04 1
6 Long, Erin SO Sterling 27.19
7 Rimes, Lindsey SO LaSalle-Peru 27.21
8 Mayberry, Madi SO Morris 27.24

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, seantae FR DeKalb 30.64
2 Carleton, Eva FR Geneseo 32.20
3 Leiteritz, Raelee SO Ottawa Township 33.61
4 Malawski, Amanda FR Kaneland 38.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beeh, Jorie FR Sycamore 30.03
2 Timmerman, Carolyn FR DeKalb 30.49
3 Heath, Amy SO Morris 30.88
4 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 30.96
5 Olson, Kayli FR Morris 32.11
6 Tabor, Natalie FR Ottawa Township 32.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jacie SO Rochelle 27.27 10
2 Vardman, Franny SO Rochelle 27.90 8
3 Batres, Alainna SO Yorkville 28.22 6
4 Mullen, Kerry SO Sterling 28.28 4
5 Race, Jessica SO Yorkville 28.38 2
6 Mitchell, Isabella FR Geneseo 29.29 1
7 sapita, megan FR Sycamore 30.34
8 King, Shekinah SO LaSalle-Peru 30.61

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaetzel, Elyssa FR Kaneland 1:09.62 1
2 gramer, teresa SO Sycamore 1:11.13
3 Stewart, Bridget FR DeKalb 1:11.95
4 Brown, Sophia SO Sterling 1:13.42
5 Seeman, Delaney FR Yorkville 1:17.73
6 Bedford, Chanel FR DeKalb -
7 Quinn, Abby SO Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jacie SO Rochelle 1:01.42 10
2 Furbeck, Erika SO Geneseo 1:02.49 8
3 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 1:05.76 6
4 Brown, Josie FR Geneseo 1:06.67 4
5 Zeinstra, Hanna FR Yorkville 1:07.18 2
6 Beeh, Jorie FR Sycamore 1:09.79
7 Olson, Kayli FR Morris 1:13.20
8 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 1:07.45
2 Long, Julia JR Ottawa Township 1:07.81
3 Miller, Callie SR Geneseo 1:10.11
4 Konen, Baylee SR Yorkville 1:10.42
5 Hansen, Carly JR Sterling 1:11.57
6 Madigan, Grace SR Geneseo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR Kaneland 56.26 10
2 Baftiri, Sabrina JR Morris 1:01.48 8
3 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 1:02.60 6
4 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 1:03.46 4
5 rollins, Aniya FR DeKalb 1:03.88 2
6 Rodeghier, Natalie JR Ottawa Township 1:05.07 1
7 Kirkwood, Kmaris SO DeKalb 1:06.91
8 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 1:11.68

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zebrauskas, Jessiy FR Ottawa Township 2:38.96
2 Yaeger, Jessica JR DeKalb 2:40.86
3 Alexander, Emma JR Geneseo 2:42.77
4 Salis, Kat JR Sycamore 2:47.57
5 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 2:52.73
6 mcconnaugghay, mary JR Sycamore 3:14.38
7 Blanco, Maria JR Morris 3:18.89
8 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 2:18.69 10
2 Espino, Noelle SR Kaneland 2:19.75 8
3 Richtman, Becca JR Kaneland 2:25.75 6
4 Eberhart, Emily FR Yorkville 2:27.51 4
5 Reinhardt, Grace SO Ottawa Township 2:28.45 2
6 Barnhart, Megan JR Sterling 2:35.62 1
7 Brown, Josie FR Geneseo 2:36.65
8 Reynolds, Erin SR Yorkville 2:41.59
9 Everett, Katelyn SR Sterling 2:47.77
10 Olsen, Karissa JR DeKalb 2:48.66

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee , Cyan SO DeKalb 2:44.88 2
2 Anderson, Madison FR Sterling 2:47.67
3 Eilers, Veronica SO Geneseo 2:51.76
4 Dries, Marissa SO Kaneland 2:56.84
5 raetzke, emily FR Sycamore 3:00.54
6 Tabor, Natalie FR Ottawa Township 3:06.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 2:31.23 10
2 Bakken, Katherine FR Rochelle 2:36.38 8
3 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 2:37.30 6
4 Delask, Cassie FR DeKalb 2:40.62 4
5 Crawford, Victoria FR Yorkville 2:45.69 1
6 Breyer, Kiley FR Sycamore 2:48.14
7 Berge, Emily SO Yorkville 3:03.96

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCue, Maegan JR Sterling 6:13.26
2 Alexander, Emma JR Geneseo 6:14.20
3 Miller, Madison SR Geneseo 6:16.28
4 Sullivan, Katelyn JR Sycamore 6:26.12
5 Schramm, Megan SR Rochelle 6:27.49
6 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 6:31.33
7 Smith, Madeline JR LaSalle-Peru 7:05.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greyer, Nicole FR Yorkville 5:12.88 10
2 Ryzhov, Christina FR DeKalb 5:16.57 8
3 Bower, Brianna SR Kaneland 5:17.45 6
4 McPherson, Maggie JR Sterling 5:20.58 4
5 Grandys, Alexis JR Yorkville 5:32.87 2
6 Olsen, Katherine FR DeKalb 5:42.07 1
7 Shaw, Abby JR Kaneland 5:57.07
8 Long, Julia JR Ottawa Township 6:02.66
9 Gaul, Emily SR Ottawa Township 6:06.92

Women's 1,600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Alyssa SO Yorkville 5:26.51 10
2 Klemm, Maggie SO Yorkville 5:29.83 8
3 kirby, hannah FR Sycamore 5:39.46 6
4 Moorman, Shayla FR Sterling 5:46.49 4
5 Bakken, Katherine FR Rochelle 5:46.55 2
6 Brennan, Tessa FR Kaneland 5:47.73 1
7 Wells, Andrea SO Kaneland 5:54.05
8 Eilers, Veronica SO Geneseo 6:04.94
9 Delask, Cassie FR DeKalb 6:09.87
10 Plapp, Claire JR Rochelle 6:13.08
11 Porcayo, Sarahi FR DeKalb 6:20.66
12 Mueller, Rachel SO Ottawa Township 6:30.00
13 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 6:41.97
14 Raya, Adia FR Geneseo 6:50.42
15 Buhr, Liza SO Ottawa Township 6:57.99
16 Calendo, Tatyana SO Sycamore 7:38.51

Women's 3,200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Alyssa SO Yorkville 11:42.72 10
2 Borowiak, Olivia FR Yorkville 11:54.01 8
3 Plapp, Claire JR Rochelle 13:44.40 6
4 Porcayo, Sarahi FR DeKalb 14:02.59 4
5 Leblanc, Megan FR DeKalb 14:18.13 2
6 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 14:40.36 1
7 Raya, Adia FR Geneseo 14:48.63
8 Bowers Chen, Ellie SO Sycamore 16:36.54
9 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 18:15.86

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Summer SR Yorkville 11:18.24 10
2 Dearborn, Maddie JR Yorkville 11:33.76 8
3 Ryzhov, Christina FR DeKalb 11:51.87 6
4 Olsen, Katherine FR DeKalb 12:19.97 4
5 Wells, Andrea SO Kaneland 12:43.84 2
6 Molliman, Madison JR Sycamore 13:28.29 1
7 Castillo, Marielena SR Ottawa Township 14:13.55
8 Mueller, Rachel SO Ottawa Township 14:13.75
9 Hansen, Carly JR Sterling 14:58.18
10 Schmidt, Lindsey SR Morris 15:46.19
11 Palko, Kaitlin SR Morris 16:01.56
12 Gulick, Cimmeron SR LaSalle-Peru 17:12.41

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scherer, Diana FR Geneseo 20.73
2 Hornback, Bailey SO Geneseo 22.49
3 Leach, Samantha FR Morris 22.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lundquist, Abby FR Rochelle 18.06 10
2 Lopez, Lilah SO Sterling 18.58 8
3 Dupre , Brenna SO DeKalb 18.75 6
4 Long, Sierra SO DeKalb 18.76 4
5 Ferrari, Makenna FR Rochelle 18.82 2
6 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 19.60 1
7 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 22.44
8 Carter, Bridget SO Ottawa Township 22.96

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paver, Rachel JR Yorkville 17.48
2 Renwick, Megan JR Sycamore 18.43
3 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 18.72
4 Navarro, Josie JR Ottawa Township 20.03
5 Watson, Cheyene FR Rochelle 20.06
6 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 20.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 15.00 10
2 Bodeen, Reece SO Geneseo 16.13 8
3 Batres, Alainna SO Yorkville 16.32 6
4 Hibbard, Samantha FR Sterling 16.35 4
5 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 16.41 2
6 Munoz, Madison JR Geneseo 17.38 1
7 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 17.76
8 Byczynski, Alayna JR Ottawa Township 18.74

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dite, Heather FR Morris 54.82
2 Laudont, Liz FR Kaneland 57.37
3 Smoot, Katelyn SO Sterling 59.19
4 Carter, Bridget SO Ottawa Township 1:00.77
5 Hornback, Bailey SO Geneseo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lundquist, Abby FR Rochelle 51.33 10
2 Ferrari, Makenna FR Rochelle 53.12 8
3 Deutsch, Kaylee SO Yorkville 53.45 6
4 Scherer, Diana FR Geneseo 53.83 4
5 Goodine, Haley SO Kaneland 54.20 2
6 Dupre , Brenna SO DeKalb 54.45 1
7 Lopez, Lilah SO Sterling 59.33
8 Long, Sierra SO DeKalb 1:00.30

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 50.74
2 Munoz, Madison JR Geneseo 51.73
3 Renwick, Megan JR Sycamore 52.05
4 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 58.71
5 Watson, Cheyene FR Rochelle 1:00.30
6 Bhurgri, Sarah SR Ottawa Township 1:02.79
7 Byczynski, Alayna JR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah SR DeKalb 46.11 10
2 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville 46.86 8
3 Bodeen, Reece SO Geneseo 46.95 6
4 Martens, Jamie SO Kaneland 48.01 4
5 Jasutis, Becca SR Yorkville 48.35 2
6 Tira, Ashleigh SR Sterling 48.36 1
7 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 51.25
8 Hibbard, Samantha FR Sterling 51.65

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horne, Alexandria FR Geneseo 4' 10.0" 10
2 Crawford, Alexis SO Rochelle 4' 8.0" 8
3 Deutsch, Kaylee SO Yorkville 4' 8.0" 6
4 Wilkins, Aleida FR Sycamore 4' 8.0" 4
5 Konen, Ashley FR Yorkville 4' 4.0" 1
6 Tilton, Abby FR Rochelle 4' 4.0" 2
7 Zebrauskas, Alex SO Ottawa Township 4' 2.0"
8 Leach, Samantha FR Morris 4' 2.0"
9 Anderson, Maddlynn FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 2.0"
10 Garcia, Jozlyn SO Sterling 4' 2.0"
11 Quinn, Abby SO Ottawa Township -
12 Anderson, Nicole FR Sycamore -
13 Pobanz, Emily FR Geneseo -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 5' 6.0" 10
2 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 5' 4.0" 8
3 Smith, Meghan SR Morris 5' 0.0" 2
4 Schilling, Rachel SR Geneseo 5' 0.0" 1
5 Guisti, Marisa FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0" 6
6 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 5' 0.0" 4
7 Reinhardt, Grace SO Ottawa Township 4' 10.0"
8 Nelson, Katelyn JR Sycamore 4' 8.0"
9 Zebrauskas, Jessiy FR Ottawa Township 4' 8.0"
10 Sewall, Ashley SR DeKalb 4' 8.0"
11 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0"
12 Gale, Sandra SO Kaneland 4' 8.0"
13 Clary, Dani JR Geneseo 4' 6.0"
14 Dunbar, Nadia SO Sycamore 4' 6.0"
15 Geiger, Megan JR Sterling 4' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Louisa SR Yorkville 11' 7.0" 10
2 Guerra, Lexie JR Kaneland 10' 7.0" 6
3 Davidson, Sydney JR Kaneland 10' 7.0" 8
4 Zuidema, Kallie JR Sterling 9' 1.0" 4
5 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel SR DeKalb 8' 7.0" 2
6 Dupre , Brenna SO DeKalb 8' 1.0"
7 Borowiak, Olivia FR Yorkville 8' 1.0" 1
8 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 8' 1.0"
9 Atwell, Shalana SR Geneseo 8' 1.0"
10 Hobbs, Alyssa JR Sterling 7' 7.0"
11 Munoz, Madison JR Geneseo 7' 1.0"
12 Navarro, Josie JR Ottawa Township -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuipers, Cierra SO Kaneland 10' 7.0" 10
2 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 8' 1.0" 8
3 Johnson, Alexys FR Geneseo 7' 7.0" 6
4 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 7' 1.0" 3
5 Carleton, Eva FR Geneseo 7' 1.0" 3
6 Black, Skylar FR Rochelle 6' 1.0" 0.5
7 Parr, Madi SO Yorkville 6' 1.0" 0.5

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Rebekah SO Geneseo 15' 6.25" 10
2 Baker, Morgan SO Rochelle 15' 4.25" 8
3 Batdorf, Kimberly SO Yorkville 15' 1.0" 6
4 Knight, Morgan SO Rochelle 14' 5.0" 4
5 Rumbolz, Zaina FR Sterling 14' 0.75" 2
6 gramer, teresa SO Sycamore 13' 10.5" 1
7 Johnson, Alexys FR Geneseo 13' 10.25"
8 Beeh, Jorie FR Sycamore 13' 4.75"
9 Zebrauskas, Alex SO Ottawa Township 13' 4.5"
10 Corona, Karla SO Yorkville 13' 2.5"
11 Allen, Rainbow FR Sterling 13' 0.75"
12 Anderson, Maddlynn FR LaSalle-Peru 12' 10.0"
13 Carlson, Anna FR Kaneland 11' 5.0"
14 Theissen, Aubry FR Ottawa Township 10' 4.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furbeck, Erika SO Geneseo 17' 6.5" 10
2 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 17' 6.0" 8
3 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 17' 3.0" 6
4 Mayberry, Madi SO Morris 17' 0.25" 4
5 Smith, Maddie FR Ottawa Township 16' 3.25" 2
6 Palmer, Mischara JR Yorkville 16' 3.0" 1
7 Long, Erin SO Sterling 16' 0.25"
8 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 15' 9.5"
9 Davis, Gianna FR Yorkville 15' 2.0"
10 Grell, Maddison SR Sterling 14' 6.75"
11 Graham, Ashley FR Ottawa Township 14' 4.0"
12 Goff, Lauren SR Sycamore 14' 1.25"
13 Torres, Nancy JR Rochelle 14' 0.5"
14 Farmer, Malexa SR Morris 13' 3.5"
15 Esparza, Maya JR Geneseo 12' 7.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Sydney JR Yorkville 36' 1.75" 10
2 Kemp , Jasmine SO DeKalb 36' 1.75" 8
3 Keifer, Maddie JR Kaneland 34' 8.0" 6
4 Konen, Baylee SR Yorkville 32' 6.0" 4
5 Loos, Megan SR Sterling 32' 4.0" 2
6 Burgess, Alyassa SR DeKalb 32' 2.25" 1
7 Madigan, Grace SR Geneseo 31' 4.0"
8 Weaver, Jenna SR Sycamore 31' 1.5"
9 Myroth, Paige JR Rochelle 30' 6.75"
10 Celestino, Gabriella SR Sterling 29' 5.75"
11 Bhurgri, Sarah SR Ottawa Township 29' 1.75"
12 Byczynski, Alayna JR Ottawa Township 28' 4.25"
13 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 27' 10.5"
14 Brucher, Alaine SR Geneseo 27' 10.25"
15 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Rebekah SO Geneseo 32' 2.0" 10
2 Batdorf, Kimberly SO Yorkville 32' 0.5" 8
3 Turner, Linsey FR Kaneland 30' 0.5" 6
4 Corona, Karla SO Yorkville 28' 9.5" 4
5 Brown, Sophia SO Sterling 28' 1.25" 2
6 Raya, Adia FR Geneseo 27' 6.25" 1
7 Turner, Camryn FR Rochelle 27' 1.25"
8 Coronado, Sonrisa SO Sterling 26' 6.25"
9 Quinn, Abby SO Ottawa Township 25' 2.5"
10 nelson, morgyn FR Sycamore 25' 2.0"
11 Carlson, Anna FR Kaneland 25' 1.5"
12 Knight, Morgan SO Rochelle -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Larissa FR Sycamore 24' 1.5"
2 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 24' 1.0"
3 Sherwood, Grace SO Ottawa Township 22' 11.0"
4 Vanik, Marissa FR Kaneland 22' 11.0"
5 Stoneking, Katie FR LaSalle-Peru 21' 9.0"
6 Carroll, Colleen FR Morris 20' 2.0"
7 Leiteritz, Raelee SO Ottawa Township 18' 11.0"
8 Bowton, Mackenzie FR Geneseo 15' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tanton, Akira SO Sterling 31' 7.5" 10
2 Duarte, Darely SO Sycamore 31' 5.0" 8
3 Harding, Allysa SO Rochelle 31' 3.5" 6
4 Metoyer, Brianna SO DeKalb 29' 10.0" 4
5 Smith, Jayshawna FR Yorkville 29' 9.0" 2
6 Mata, Veronica FR DeKalb 29' 0.5" 1
7 Hall, Courtney FR Yorkville 27' 4.0"
8 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 24' 10.5"
9 Eckhardt, Hunter SO Rochelle 24' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crimmins, Baily SR Kaneland 30' 4.0"
2 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 30' 1.0"
3 Olson, Kelsey JR Geneseo 28' 6.0"
4 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 28' 1.5"
5 Katie, Kelly SR Sycamore 27' 2.0"
6 Beeson, Katie JR Geneseo 27' 1.0"
7 Schaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 24' 11.0"
8 Reische, Sage JR Morris 19' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feuerbach, Alyssa SR Sycamore 35' 5.0" 10
2 Volkart, Jade JR Yorkville 34' 10.5" 8
3 Mata, Cory SR DeKalb 33' 10.0" 6
4 Overton, Maddie FR DeKalb 32' 6.5" 4
5 Wade, Allison SR Sterling 30' 10.0" 2
6 Loos, Megan SR Sterling 30' 6.0" 1
7 Fox, Erika FR Ottawa Township 30' 5.0"
8 Bermudez, Alexis SR Yorkville 28' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Julia FR Sterling 64' 7.0"
2 Bowton, Mackenzie FR Geneseo 63' 6.5"
3 Vanik, Marissa FR Kaneland 62' 8.5"
4 Batiste, Hannah FR DeKalb 56' 1.5"
5 Geist, Jazmynn SO Morris 55' 11.0"
6 Sherwood, Grace SO Ottawa Township 54' 0.0"
7 Stoneking, Katie FR LaSalle-Peru 51' 2.0"
8 Williams, Haley FR Ottawa Township 49' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harding, Allysa SO Rochelle 98' 2.0" 10
2 Hall, Courtney FR Yorkville 93' 10.0" 8
3 Duarte, Darely SO Sycamore 85' 10.5" 6
4 Tanton, Akira SO Sterling 83' 9.5" 4
5 Smith, Jayshawna FR Yorkville 83' 5.0" 2
6 Stover, Brooke SO Sycamore 78' 1.0" 1
7 Mata, Veronica FR DeKalb 77' 4.0"
8 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 64' 8.0"
9 Eckhardt, Hunter SO Rochelle 62' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bermudez, Alexis SR Yorkville 82' 9.5"
2 Crimmins, Baily SR Kaneland 81' 5.5"
3 Wade, Allison SR Sterling 78' 5.0"
4 Katie, Kelly SR Sycamore 74' 1.5"
5 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 72' 9.5"
6 Leonard, Darby SR Ottawa Township 72' 4.0"
7 Fox, Erika FR Ottawa Township 68' 10.0"
8 Reische, Sage JR Morris 42' 9.0"
9 Cook, Haley JR Morris 36' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Cory SR DeKalb 123' 7.0" 10
2 Feuerbach, Alyssa SR Sycamore 119' 6.0" 8
3 Beeson, Katie JR Geneseo 107' 2.5" 6
4 Overton, Maddie FR DeKalb 96' 10.0" 4
5 Loos, Megan SR Sterling 94' 9.5" 2
6 Francque, Lindsey JR Geneseo 94' 2.0" 1
7 Schaefer, Julia SR Kaneland 92' 7.5"
8 Henry, Kathryn JR LaSalle-Peru 87' 4.0"
9 Volkart, Jade JR Yorkville 84' 11.0"