Eagle Invite Boys 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon116
Shelbyville98
Robinson74
Newton54
Vandalia51
Effingham29
Red Hill24
Olney (Richland County)21
Charleston20
Teutopolis19
Palestine16
Altamont13
St. Anthony11
Lawrenceville6
Cowden-Herrick2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heal, Augie SO St. Anthony 12.91
2 Angel, Colton JR Newton 13.06
3 Zerussen, Shawn JR Teutopolis 13.36
4 Yexley, Jordan FR Vandalia 14.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 12.26
2 Stewart, Mason FR Cowden-Herrick 12.28
3 McGuire, Logan SR Lawrenceville 12.45
4 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 12.56
5 Bushue, Braydan JR Teutopolis 12.61
6 Gower, Jerry FR Palestine 12.76
7 Call, Levi JR Shelbyville 12.78
8 Blanchette, Jon JR St. Anthony 13.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 High, Noah SR Mattoon 12.08 1
2 Howard, Cameron SO Olney (Richland County) 12.11
3 Hasty, Braden SO Effingham 12.25
4 Tabler, Jacob SR Red Hill 12.33
5 Isom-Byron, Kingston FR Altamont 12.38
6 Harrison, Zach SR Robinson 12.56
7 Boles, Kyle JR Palestine 12.58
8 Green, Zane SR Lawrenceville 13.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bierman, Mitch JR Newton 11.44 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett SR Robinson 11.53 8
3 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 11.70 6
4 Allen, Noah SR Olney (Richland County) 11.86 4
5 Smalls, Trevor FR Vandalia 11.96 2
6 Holmes, Chase SO Red Hill 12.11
7 Sims, Grant JR Shelbyville 12.20
8 Caravello, Joey SR Altamont 12.33

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Chase SR Cowden-Herrick 26.20
2 Dognaux, Dylan SO Lawrenceville 26.53
3 Fulling, Koal JR Palestine 28.51
4 Curl, Ditton FR Cowden-Herrick 31.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Griffin SO Charleston 25.26
2 Hardiek, Trevor JR Teutopolis 26.03
3 Isley, Andy SO Teutopolis 26.09
4 Donaldson, Jed SR Mattoon 26.24
5 Lustig, Nick JR Altamont 26.29
6 Cameron, Mason SO Shelbyville 26.38
7 Heal, Augie SO St. Anthony 26.41
8 Green, Zane SR Lawrenceville 26.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Chase SO Red Hill 24.51 1
2 Beabout, Morgan JR Robinson 24.84
3 Kocher, Rhett SO Newton 24.86
4 Wachsenegger, Phillip SR Olney (Richland County) 25.03
5 Allen, Noah SR Olney (Richland County) 25.09
6 Stremming, Jared SR Effingham 25.46
7 Orlik, Austin SR Charleston 25.53
8 Blanchette, Jon JR St. Anthony 25.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Noah JR Mattoon 22.94 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett SR Robinson 23.01 8
3 Bierman, Mitch JR Newton 23.38 6
4 Kiger, Nathan JR Palestine 23.93 4
5 Sims, Grant JR Shelbyville 23.98 2
6 Smalls, Trevor FR Vandalia 24.68
7 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 25.06

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Ty SR Vandalia 1:02.31
2 Kirk, Dillon JR Palestine 1:03.92
3 Chapman, Austin JR Lawrenceville 1:06.29
4 Curl, Ditton FR Cowden-Herrick 1:12.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoshauer, Landon SO Mattoon 55.67
2 Johnson, Kirk SR Newton 56.87
3 Stewart, Mason FR Cowden-Herrick 57.74
4 McGuire, Logan SR Lawrenceville 57.77
5 Copple, Ian SO Teutopolis 58.62
6 Hewing, Cauy SO Teutopolis 59.30
7 Lowrance, Justin SR Palestine 1:00.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Ryan JR Charleston 53.83 2
2 Nuxoll, Jack SO St. Anthony 53.84 1
3 Shipley, Ryan SR Olney (Richland County) 55.24
4 Fredrick, Bryce JR Charleston 55.48
5 Durbin, Seth SR Shelbyville 55.56
6 Deadmond, Logan SR Altamont 57.78
7 Lawrence, Wyatt SO St. Anthony 58.20
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zerrusen, Sean SR Effingham 50.77 10
2 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 51.69 8
3 Tabler, Jacob SR Red Hill 52.77 6
4 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 53.63 4
5 Bopp, Parker SR Robinson 54.03
6 Epperson, Austen JR Mattoon 54.51
7 Barns, Hunter SR Altamont 54.76

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Owen FR Olney (Richland County) 2:17.70
2 Lemus, Moises FR St. Anthony 2:18.10
3 Burks, Zach FR Cowden-Herrick 2:21.92
4 Wollerman, Nick SO Vandalia 2:22.98
5 Wright, Ty SR Vandalia 2:23.88
6 Bain, Steve JR Altamont 2:25.93
7 Chavez, Gabe FR Charleston 2:26.93
8 Bober, Jacob SO Cowden-Herrick 2:27.18
9 Niemerg, Lance SO Charleston 2:27.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph JR Newton 1:57.63 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob JR Effingham 2:00.20 8
3 Skowronski, Ryan SO Shelbyville 2:01.15 6
4 Osley, Charles SR Mattoon 2:01.50 4
5 Pasley, Tyler JR Shelbyville 2:04.30 2
6 Isley, Scott SR Teutopolis 2:06.34 1
7 Wright, Joey JR Robinson 2:07.37
8 Hesler, Blaine FR Red Hill 2:07.85
9 Henderson, Briton SO Mattoon 2:09.62
10 Simpson, Cole SO Olney (Richland County) 2:11.26
11 Homann, Tyler JR Effingham 2:14.61
12 Koebele, Michael JR Newton 2:15.71
13 Schumacher, Jordan SO Teutopolis 2:15.88
14 Sager, Mitchell JR St. Anthony 2:24.30

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Ben SO Newton 5:02.04
2 Hesler, Blaine FR Red Hill 5:11.82
3 Helmink, Clayton SO St. Anthony 5:19.61
4 Rucker, Gavin SO Red Hill 5:24.76
5 Sarver, Jarrett SO Cowden-Herrick 5:27.35
6 Marble, Dylan SO Altamont 5:33.47
7 Bober, Jacob SO Cowden-Herrick 5:45.70
8 More, Nathan FR Palestine 6:02.40
9 Kirk, Dalton SO Vandalia 6:35.57
10 Morrison, Grayson FR Palestine 6:38.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tennison, Noah SR Robinson 4:35.31 10
2 Skinner, Marcus SR Shelbyville 4:38.07 8
3 Holden, Jack SO Lawrenceville 4:39.50 6
4 DeMeyer, Michael JR Olney (Richland County) 4:40.57 4
5 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 4:40.95 2
6 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 4:41.52 1
7 Kremer, Mitchell SO Mattoon 4:43.42
8 Tragesser, Trayton FR Robinson 4:44.92
9 Flores, Jesus JR Altamont 4:46.61
10 Henze, Preston SR Shelbyville 4:49.28
11 Donaldson, Jacob JR Effingham 4:49.38
12 Isley, Scott SR Teutopolis 4:49.86
13 Ames , Austin FR Charleston 4:50.31
14 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 4:54.98
15 DeMeyer, Nathan JR Olney (Richland County) 4:56.61
16 Harris, Collin SO Newton 5:00.11

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Tyler SO Olney (Richland County) 11:16.03
2 Troester, Nathaniel SR Olney (Richland County) 11:20.40
3 Hartke, Garrett JR Teutopolis 11:44.74
4 Slingerland, Toby JR Altamont 12:04.51
5 Sarver, Jarrett SO Cowden-Herrick 12:04.89
6 Schmidt, Jacob SO Teutopolis 12:19.96
7 Goeckner, Nick SO St. Anthony 12:50.64
8 Dothager, Robert FR Vandalia 13:00.07
9 Lawrence, Will FR St. Anthony 13:00.92
10 Litzleman, Ty JR Newton 13:35.32
11 Curl, Ditton FR Cowden-Herrick 14:30.01
12 Kocher, Dawson JR Newton 15:29.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 9:37.45 10
2 Skinner, Marcus SR Shelbyville 9:40.70 8
3 Oakley, Nick SO Charleston 10:22.65 6
4 Smigiel, Max SO Robinson 10:30.90 4
5 Bonnell, Wyatt FR Robinson 10:32.27 2
6 Thompson, David JR Mattoon 10:33.22 1
7 Schmidt, C.J. SR Effingham 10:37.04
8 Bernson, Josh JR Shelbyville 10:52.13
9 Marschewski, Brandon SO Effingham 11:02.25
10 Prior, Gavin JR Mattoon 11:04.85
11 Rucker, Gavin SO Red Hill 11:33.43

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devore, Corey JR Cowden-Herrick 20.93
2 Johnson, DeShawn FR Charleston 20.98
3 Zaccari, Anthony FR St. Anthony 21.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanton, Peyton FR Olney (Richland County) 17.60
2 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 17.61
3 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 18.50
4 Vasquez, Lucas SO Effingham 18.85
5 Knoblett, Chase FR Palestine 19.05
6 Whitt, Travis SR Altamont 19.60
7 Bryce, Ruholl FR Teutopolis 19.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 15.09 10
2 Blievernicht, Noah SR Teutopolis 15.88 8
3 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 16.14 6
4 Stevenson, Mitchell SO Altamont 16.54 4
5 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 16.59 2
6 Harper, Garrett SR Red Hill 16.63 1
7 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 17.35
8 Orr, Jon SO Red Hill 18.13

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanton, Peyton FR Olney (Richland County) 49.94
2 Devore, Corey JR Cowden-Herrick 51.21
3 Burks, Zach FR Cowden-Herrick 51.23
4 Johnson, DeShawn FR Charleston 56.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noe, Jaydon SR Mattoon 45.83 2
2 Knoblett, Chase FR Palestine 46.17
3 Whitt, Travis SR Altamont 46.72
4 Barth, Blake FR Vandalia 46.85
5 Wollerman, Nick SO Vandalia 47.87
6 Schmidt, Jacob JR St. Anthony 48.75
7 Bushue, Jacob JR Effingham 50.47
8 Litzleman, Ty JR Newton 51.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Lance SR Red Hill 40.83 10
2 Donaldson, Justus SO Mattoon 42.76 8
3 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 43.33 6
4 Orr, Jon SO Red Hill 44.00 4
5 Blievernicht, Noah SR Teutopolis 46.05 1
6 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 46.10
7 Hecht, Collin SR Effingham 52.25

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiger, Nathan JR Palestine 6' 4.0" 10
2 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 6' 2.0" 8
3 Shipley, Ryan SR Olney (Richland County) 6' 0.0" 6
4 King, Keith JR Newton 5' 10.25" 4
5 Stewart, Mason FR Cowden-Herrick 5' 10.0" 2
6 Hardiek, Mitch JR Teutopolis 5' 8.0" 0.5
7 Mette, Devin SO Teutopolis 5' 8.0" 0.5
8 Ghere, Jake FR Mattoon 5' 6.0"
9 Kirkland, Brandon SR Vandalia 5' 6.0"
10 Lawrence, Matthew SO Lawrenceville 5' 6.0"
11 Truitt, Jacob SO Vandalia 5' 6.0"
12 Duenas, Jordan FR Olney (Richland County) 5' 4.0"
13 Cornwell, Kasey SO Robinson 5' 4.0"
14 Nohren, Aaron JR Cowden-Herrick 5' 2.0"
15 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 5' 2.0"
16 Knoblett, Chase FR Palestine 5' 2.0"
17 McCaskill, Carver SO St. Anthony -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Curtis JR Vandalia 14' 6.0" 10
2 McWhorter, Andrew JR Teutopolis 12' 6.5" 8
3 Morrissey, Alec SO Effingham 12' 6.25" 6
4 Vasquez, Drew SR Effingham 12' 6.0" 4
5 Steele, Zane FR Vandalia 12' 0.0" 2
6 Eastin, Drew SR Mattoon 11' 6.25" 1
7 McKinstry, Ethan SO Lawrenceville 11' 6.0"
8 Black, Dayton FR Charleston 11' 6.0"
9 Kowalski, Jason SO Teutopolis 11' 0.0"
10 Rice, Nick SO Robinson 11' 0.0"
11 Hendryx, Trevor JR Shelbyville 11' 0.0"
12 Martin, Keegan FR Cowden-Herrick 10' 6.0"
13 Webster, Dylan FR Cowden-Herrick 9' 6.0"
14 Hughes, Isaiah JR Charleston 9' 6.0"
15 Epperson, Austen JR Mattoon 9' 6.0"
16 Haney, Dillion FR Olney (Richland County) 9' 0.0"
17 Sumner, Cole FR Lawrenceville -
18 Burns, Jason FR Altamont -
19 Stark, Grant SR Newton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael JR Mattoon 20' 10.5" 10
2 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 20' 8.0" 8
3 Brown, Michael SO Mattoon 19' 8.0" 6
4 Bopp, Parker SR Robinson 18' 9.5" 4
5 Ferguson, Dawson JR Palestine 18' 8.5" 2
6 Stevenson, Mitchell SO Altamont 18' 0.0" 1
7 Bushue, Braydan JR Teutopolis 17' 9.75"
8 Kocher, Rhett SO Newton 17' 8.0"
9 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 17' 2.0"
10 Stewart, Mason FR Cowden-Herrick 17' 1.5"
11 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 17' 1.25"
12 Booth, Nick FR Palestine 17' 1.0"
13 Hendrix, Matt FR Charleston 16' 6.0"
14 Wachsenegger, Phillip SR Olney (Richland County) 16' 4.0"
15 Nuxoll, Jack SO St. Anthony 16' 4.0"
16 Williams, Chase FR Olney (Richland County) 16' 3.5"
17 Orr, Jon SO Red Hill 16' 3.0"
18 McDonald, Duncan SR Robinson 16' 2.5"
19 Burks, Zach FR Cowden-Herrick 16' 1.75"
20 Isley, Andy SO Teutopolis 15' 6.0"
21 Mulke, Moritz SR Newton 15' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 41' 0.0" 10
2 Jeffries, Drake JR Mattoon 40' 10.0" 8
3 Meyer, Ethan SR Vandalia 40' 9.75" 6
4 Stone, Wyatt JR Altamont 40' 3.0" 4
5 Stephens, Dalton JR Mattoon 38' 10.0" 2
6 Wollerman, Nick SO Vandalia 38' 4.0" 1
7 Hardiek, Mitch JR Teutopolis 37' 4.0"
8 Foltz, Luke JR Shelbyville 36' 10.25"
9 Rhodes, Tristen SR Effingham 35' 4.5"
10 Chavez, Tony JR Charleston 35' 4.25"
11 Ferguson, Dawson JR Palestine 35' 4.0"
12 Piper, Brendyn FR Palestine 34' 9.0"
13 Webster, Dylan FR Cowden-Herrick 33' 8.75"
14 Nohren, Aaron JR Cowden-Herrick 33' 3.0"
15 Schmidt, Jacob JR St. Anthony 33' 2.25"
16 Lawrence, Wyatt SO St. Anthony 33' 0.0"
17 Miller, Dylan JR Altamont 33' 0.0"
18 Hardiek, Trevor JR Teutopolis 32' 8.5"
19 McDonald, Duncan SR Robinson 32' 5.0"
20 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 30' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Gavin SO Red Hill 36' 5.0"
2 Goodwin, Justin SR Robinson 36' 2.0"
3 Brown, Nate SO Altamont 35' 5.0"
4 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 35' 5.0"
5 Schlink, Will SO Teutopolis 33' 10.0"
6 Reisner, Jacob FR Teutopolis 33' 1.0"
7 Leschinger, Lennart SR Altamont 32' 9.0"
8 Hites, Matt FR Effingham 32' 9.0"
9 Biggs, Foster SR Palestine 32' 3.0"
10 Roman, Erick FR Vandalia 32' 3.0"
11 Harms, Jacob JR Red Hill 31' 8.0"
12 Christie, Domonick FR Lawrenceville 31' 5.0"
13 Curl, Skyler FR Cowden-Herrick 27' 3.5"
14 Monk, Dillon FR Palestine 25' 1.0"
15 Senteney, Luke FR Cowden-Herrick 18' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 49' 2.0" 10
2 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 47' 2.0" 8
3 Deimel, Derek SR Olney (Richland County) 45' 2.0" 6
4 Cartright, Nicholas JR Newton 45' 0.0" 4
5 Walk, Dalton JR St. Anthony 44' 5.0" 2
6 Blunt, Ash JR Effingham 42' 6.0" 1
7 Dognaux, Jonathan SR Lawrenceville 41' 10.0"
8 Kinkelaar, Ty JR St. Anthony 41' 8.0"
9 Weber, Alex SO Robinson 41' 6.0"
10 Steber, Bo Dee SR Newton 40' 9.0"
11 Kennel, Brett FR Mattoon 39' 9.0"
12 Gilbert, Tony JR Charleston 39' 6.0"
13 Bradley, Robert SR Vandalia 39' 2.0"
14 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 37' 10.0"
15 Jones, Trevor SR Olney (Richland County) 37' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas JR Newton 151' 7.5" 10
2 Kinkelaar, Ty JR St. Anthony 151' 3.5" 8
3 Kennel, Bart SR Mattoon 146' 5.5" 6
4 Weber, Alex SO Robinson 133' 5.5" 4
5 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 132' 2.0" 2
6 Deimel, Derek SR Olney (Richland County) 131' 8.5" 1
7 Martin, Slater SR Robinson 128' 8.5"
8 Brown, Nate SO Altamont 128' 6.0"
9 Smith, Payton FR Mattoon 127' 0.0"
10 Esker, Blake SR St. Anthony 126' 4.5"
11 Jones, Trevor SR Olney (Richland County) 125' 1.5"
12 Apple, Kiel JR Newton 117' 6.5"
13 Kingery, Joe FR Teutopolis 115' 9.5"
14 Pruemer, Collin SR Teutopolis 113' 7.0"
15 Schutte, Ben SO Effingham 110' 1.5"
16 Chapman, Austin JR Lawrenceville 0.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leschinger, Lennart SR Altamont 114' 5.0"
2 Chapman, Dakota SR Lawrenceville 112' 11.0"
3 Pruemer, Bryce SR Teutopolis 102' 3.0"
4 Smith, Gavin SO Red Hill 101' 1.0"
5 Koonce, Peyton SO Shelbyville 100' 5.0"
6 Barringer, Spencer FR Charleston 90' 10.0"
7 Ogle, Riley JR Palestine 90' 7.5"
8 Dawkins, Brenden JR Effingham 89' 10.0"
9 Gognat, Drew FR Red Hill 86' 5.0"
10 Durbin-Flack, Daniel FR Vandalia 86' 4.0"
11 Biggs, Foster SR Palestine 83' 0.0"
12 Gilbert, Tony JR Charleston 78' 0.0"
13 Roman, Erick FR Vandalia 75' 5.0"
14 Curl, Skyler FR Cowden-Herrick 65' 11.0"
15 Senteney, Luke FR Cowden-Herrick 43' 8.0"