Central Illinois Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville171.5
Warrensburg-Latham122
Tuscola112
Sullivan84.5
St. Teresa66.5
Clinton65
Macon Meridian58.5
Central A & M17

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Levi JR Shelbyville 11.53 1
2 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 11.56
3 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 11.66
4 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 11.68
5 Denny, Dakota SO Tuscola 11.92
6 McCoy, Gus FR Central A & M 12.67
7 Reed, Dylan SO Macon Meridian 12.99
8 Litteral, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 14.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 10.75 10
2 Duncan, Jason JR St. Teresa 10.82 8
3 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.01 6
4 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 11.32 5
5 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 11.34 4
6 Sims, Grant JR Shelbyville 11.35 3
7 Schinzler, Luke JR Central A & M 11.50 2
8 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 11.75

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 24.09 2.5
2 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 24.11 1
3 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 24.13
4 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 24.93
5 Karr, Blake SO Clinton 25.01
6 Smith, Ian JR Macon Meridian 26.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.67 10
2 Lewis, Dionte SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.16 8
3 Sims, Grant JR Shelbyville 23.34 6
4 Stewart, Blake SR Sullivan 23.55 5
5 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 23.81 4
6 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 24.09 2.5
7 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 24.40
8 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willoughby, Blaise SR Clinton 54.13 3
2 Ingram, Jarius FR Warrensburg-Latham 55.06
3 Osler, D.J. JR Macon Meridian 57.60
4 Dyer, Cullen FR Sullivan 58.18
5 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 59.76
6 Stutzman, Joshua SO Sullivan 1:04.50
7 Sloan, Trevor JR Central A & M 1:06.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SO Warrensburg-Latham 49.92 10
2 Skowronski, Ryan SO Shelbyville 51.99 8
3 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 52.11 6
4 Hein, Alex SO St. Teresa 52.43 5
5 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 53.49 4
6 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 54.37 2
7 Hill, John SO Tuscola 54.70 1
8 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickerson, Cameron SO Sullivan 2:17.27 1
2 Trianna, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 2:18.03
3 Spillman, David JR Tuscola 2:22.18
4 Ohl, Jason JR St. Teresa 2:37.54
5 Minnot, Yeager FR Central A & M 2:48.36
6 Caceres, Adrian FR St. Teresa 2:50.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake SR Macon Meridian 1:58.25 10
2 Pasley, Tyler JR Shelbyville 2:01.44 8
3 Henze, Preston SR Shelbyville 2:04.39 6
4 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 2:04.78 5
5 Love, Jason SR Clinton 2:05.42 4
6 Terneus, Mason SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:05.76 3
7 Goss, Charlie JR Sullivan 2:07.79 2
8 Kaufman, Levi JR Clinton 2:22.70

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Marcus SR Shelbyville 4:37.20 10
2 Sieger, Jordan JR Shelbyville 4:43.24 8
3 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 4:52.74 6
4 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 4:53.25 5
5 Plank, Isaiah SO Sullivan 4:55.29 4
6 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 4:55.86 3
7 Holmes, Michael SO Tuscola 4:56.01 2
8 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 4:59.53 1
9 Tschosik, Nick JR St. Teresa 5:00.58
10 Sustaita, Raul SR St. Teresa 5:11.99
11 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 5:24.38
12 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 6:38.20
13 Elliot, Patton SO Central A & M 6:50.38

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Marcus SR Shelbyville 10:03.11 10
2 Pasley, Tyler JR Shelbyville 10:09.78 8
3 Stewart, Jackson FR St. Teresa 10:17.88 6
4 Bland, J.T. JR Sullivan 10:51.50 5
5 Olson, Gabe SR St. Teresa 10:58.36 4
6 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 11:02.22 3
7 Fabris, Isaac JR Clinton 11:19.61 2
8 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 11:23.84 1
9 Terneus, Owen FR Warrensburg-Latham 11:36.27
10 Harris, Atticus SO Sullivan 12:26.73
11 McLeroy, Lucas FR Central A & M 13:21.55

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metzger, Ross SR Sullivan 19.33
2 Schwartz, Chris SR Clinton 20.13
3 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan 21.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.12 10
2 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 15.37 8
3 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.87 6
4 Banning, Cole SR Shelbyville 16.40 5
5 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 17.61 4
6 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 17.69 3
7 Baczkowski, Jacob SO Central A & M 17.94 2
8 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 19.30 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Stanley FR St. Teresa 45.88 2
2 Love, Jason SR Clinton 47.17
3 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 47.22
4 Harner, Mason JR Sullivan 48.18
5 Banning, Cole SR Shelbyville -
6 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pullen, Turner SO Shelbyville 42.76 10
2 Evans, Brian SR Warrensburg-Latham 42.95 8
3 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 43.17 6
4 Fenton, Cord FR Central A & M 43.44 5
5 Sams, Aaron SR Clinton 43.65 4
6 Vogel, Jacob SR Warrensburg-Latham 44.79 3
7 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 46.42 1
8 Goss, Charlie JR Sullivan 47.27

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah SR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian 6' 4.0" 8
3 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 6' 2.0" 6
4 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 10.0" 5
5 Tedford, Jorden FR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 10.0" 4
6 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 5' 6.0" 2.5
7 McNeese, Thai FR Shelbyville 5' 6.0" 2.5
8 Rich, Sam FR Clinton 5' 4.0" 1
9 Velchek, Nik FR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
10 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 4' 10.0"
11 Goss, Brodie FR Sullivan 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sebastian SR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 10
2 Nuzzo, Jadon FR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 8
3 Foltz, Luke JR Shelbyville 11' 6.0" 6
4 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 11' 6.0" 4
5 Hendryx, Trevor JR Shelbyville 11' 6.0" 5
6 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 11' 0.0" 3
7 Sanders, Dalton SO Clinton 11' 0.0" 2
8 Henderson, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 0.0" 1
9 Niederbrach, Devin SR St. Teresa -
10 Lehmann, Ethan SR St. Teresa -
11 Russell, Gage FR Tuscola -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 20' 2.0" 6
2 Gustafson, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 19' 2.0" 2
3 Jarrett, Zach JR St. Teresa 19' 0.0"
4 Watson, Cade SO Shelbyville 18' 7.5"
5 Dunn, Reilly JR Macon Meridian 17' 7.5"
6 Love, Jason SR Clinton 17' 5.0"
7 Bowman, Luke SO Sullivan 17' 0.0"
8 McCoy, Gus FR Central A & M 15' 6.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 22' 3.25" 10
2 Wright, Jacardia FR St. Teresa 20' 9.5" 8
3 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 19' 11.5" 5
4 Lopez, Joe JR Tuscola 19' 10.0" 4
5 Hoel, Dalton SO Tuscola 19' 8.0" 3
6 Getz, Cameron SO Macon Meridian 19' 1.5" 1
7 Farris, Logan SO Central A & M 18' 9.25"
8 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 18' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Stone FR Macon Meridian 37' 11.5" 3
2 Rauch, Austin SO Clinton 36' 7.5"
3 Archer, Christian SR St. Teresa 35' 9.0"
4 Burcham, Leighton FR Sullivan 35' 0.0"
5 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 6.5"
6 Johnson, Kyle SO Clinton 33' 6.0"
7 Cromwell, Andrew SO Macon Meridian 33' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Shelbyville 42' 9.0" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 41' 9.5" 8
3 Farris, Logan SO Central A & M 40' 8.0" 6
4 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 40' 5.5" 5
5 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 38' 1.0" 4
6 Butts, Andrew JR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 7.5" 2
7 Davis, Mike JR St. Teresa 36' 8.5" 1
8 Foltz, Luke JR Shelbyville -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 51' 10.0" 10
2 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 50' 8.0" 8
3 Moore, Brady JR St. Teresa 49' 6.0" 6
4 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 45' 10.0" 5
5 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 44' 2.5" 4
6 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 43' 6.0" 3
7 Gamsby, Aaron JR Clinton 41' 2.0" 1
8 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 40' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 41' 3.5" 2
2 Null, Tyler JR Sullivan 37' 10.0"
3 Trainor, Chase SO Shelbyville 37' 10.0"
4 Fitzgerald, Zach SR St. Teresa 37' 2.0"
5 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 36' 1.0"
6 Howard, Brett SO Warrensburg-Latham 31' 11.0"
7 Denton, Peyton JR Central A & M 31' 7.0"
8 Morrell, Ried SO Central A & M 30' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westfall, Seth SO Clinton 117' 11.0" 2
2 Koonce, Peyton SO Shelbyville 114' 1.0"
3 Bryles, John SO St. Teresa 107' 10.0"
4 Ernst, Josh JR Sullivan 104' 1.0"
5 Barker, Evan SR Sullivan 100' 10.0"
6 Doss, Spencer SO Macon Meridian 99' 0.0"
7 Chalmers, David FR Warrensburg-Latham 87' 1.0"
8 Palmer, Torre FR Central A & M 79' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 139' 10.0" 10
2 Hein, Chris SR St. Teresa 138' 0.0" 8
3 Birch, Dillon JR Shelbyville 134' 10.0" 6
4 Guo, Anthony JR Tuscola 120' 7.0" 5
5 Renfro, Judah SR Macon Meridian 120' 6.0" 4
6 Miller, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 118' 1.0" 3
7 Underwood, Collin SR Clinton 115' 1.0" 1
8 Black, Riley SO Central A & M 105' 1.0"