Northern Illinois Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah121
Sterling61
Harlem58
Rochelle52.5
Freeport52
United Township48
Rolling Meadows39
Sycamore32
Crystal Lake South29
Hampshire20
Belvidere13
Boylan6

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 11.92 3
2 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 12.58
3 OHara, Joseph SO Hampshire 13.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Elijah SO Belvidere 11.63 6
2 Bodeen, Jacob SO United Township 11.80 5
3 Lindstrom, Luke FR Hononegah 11.85 4
4 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 12.00 2
5 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 12.48 1
6 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 12.50
7 Schumaker, Jamison FR Crystal Lake South 12.71
8 Ishman, DiQuan SO Rochelle 12.92

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Eric SR Hononegah 11.94
2 Hastert, Ethan SR Harlem 12.17
3 Moore, Joe JR Crystal Lake South 12.20
4 Sullivan, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 12.23
5 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 12.71
6 Latifi, Saalik JR Hampshire 13.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swindells, Jack SR Rolling Meadows 11.68 2
2 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 11.72 1
3 Niemann, Nick SR Sycamore 11.78
4 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 11.82
5 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 11.87
6 Cunningham, Artimus SR Sycamore 12.04
7 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 12.14
8 Verner, Tamerion JR Freeport 12.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Kane SR United Township 11.27 10
2 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 11.28 8
3 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 11.34 6
4 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 11.47 4
5 Harris, Ryan SR United Township 11.90
6 Whitehead, Damian SR Belvidere 12.05
7 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 12.13
8 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 12.42

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Eric SR Belvidere 24.14
2 Sensor, Ethan JR Sterling 24.37
3 Sullivan, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 24.38
4 Palzer, Jackson JR Belvidere 24.47
5 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 24.66
6 Keeling, Kane JR Harlem 25.55
7 Wozniak, Michael JR Hampshire 26.37
8 Latifi, Saalik JR Hampshire 26.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Ryan SR United Township 23.71 4
2 Wyatt, Jake JR Rochelle 23.74 2
3 Johnson, Trevious JR Freeport 23.98
4 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 24.03
5 Bailey, Marquel SR Boylan 24.13
6 Ryan, Justin SO Crystal Lake South 24.34
7 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 24.52
8 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 24.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero, Vito JR Hononegah 22.35 10
2 Haun, Gabe JR Harlem 22.83 8
3 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 23.23 6
4 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 23.96 1
5 Ford, Tyshan JR Hononegah 24.04

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 23.95 4
2 List, Dallas FR Rochelle 26.27
3 Arndt, Nolan SO Hampshire 26.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szylak, Tim FR Rolling Meadows 23.83 6
2 Springsteen, Brendan SO United Township 23.91 5
3 Lindstrom, Luke FR Hononegah 24.05 3
4 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 24.27 2
5 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 24.49 1
6 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 25.11
7 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 25.44

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giblin, Alec SR Harlem 56.05
2 Elmiligi, Mo SO Crystal Lake South 57.63
3 Irps, Bailey SR Hampshire 57.88
4 Ongtengco, Santiago FR Boylan 58.23
5 Miramontez, Angel SO Boylan 59.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mottet, Derek JR United Township 53.67
2 Taibi, Marco JR Rolling Meadows 54.63
3 Garcia, Leonardo SO Hampshire 54.77
4 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 55.11
5 McGee, Anthony SR Harlem 55.48
6 Moore, Joe JR Crystal Lake South 55.75
7 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 57.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dougherty , Brandon SR Hononegah 49.60 10
2 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 49.91 8
3 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 50.67 6
4 West, Elliott JR Hononegah 51.87 4
5 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 52.87 2
6 Mendoza, Jesse SO Belvidere 52.98 1
7 Huftalin, Lance JR Rochelle 53.80

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlson, Tristan FR Harlem 57.35 1
2 Perez, Marcos FR Hampshire 1:00.48
3 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 1:00.62
4 Strauss, Joe SO Boylan 1:04.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Tyler SO Hononegah 52.54 6
2 Olberg, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 53.30 5
3 Springsteen, Brendan SO United Township 53.97 4
4 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 54.39 3
5 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 55.57 2
6 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 57.93
7 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 1:02.44

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jacob SO Belvidere 2:05.16 6
2 Johnson, Brady SO Harlem 2:06.96 5
3 Garcia, Colton SO United Township 2:07.60 4
4 Hielkema, Spencer FR Hononegah 2:08.67 3
5 Lennon, Eddie FR Rolling Meadows 2:09.39 2
6 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 2:10.38 1
7 Walsh, Austin FR Rochelle 2:12.95
8 Yescas, Angel SO Hampshire 2:15.46
9 Bonagora, Mike SO Crystal Lake South 2:18.41
10 Gomez, Juan Pablo SO Boylan 2:23.16

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heck, Robert JR Rolling Meadows 2:07.06
2 Baker, Javan SR Hampshire 2:08.21
3 Tran, Cerek JR Sycamore 2:08.80
4 Hedin, Noah JR Boylan 2:18.85
5 White, Jaycob FR Harlem 2:20.38
6 Lundberg, Jaret SR Boylan 2:21.04
7 Felix, Eugene JR Crystal Lake South 2:23.04
8 Noorae, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 2:36.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerardi, John JR Rolling Meadows 1:58.33 10
2 Licari, Nick SR Hononegah 1:59.80 8
3 Hart, Jalen SR Sterling 2:01.43 6
4 Wright, Jacob SR United Township 2:01.45 4
5 Harness, Alex SR United Township 2:03.94 2
6 Stuart, Elijah SO Hampshire 2:04.29 1
7 Lund, Cody SR Sterling 2:06.45
8 Kirker, Scott SR Harlem 2:07.09
9 Drendel, Matthew JR Rochelle 2:08.64
10 Bresser, Collyn JR Hononegah 2:08.97

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Dalton SO United Township 4:37.90 6
2 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 4:41.72 5
3 Crull, Josh FR Hononegah 4:48.59 4
4 Carani, Jake SO Sycamore 4:48.97 3
5 Arco, Sam SO Belvidere 4:52.62 2
6 Van Witzenburg, Matt SO Crystal Lake South 4:55.89 1
7 Paladino, Shane SO Harlem 4:57.26
8 Infante, Jessee FR Rochelle 5:00.53
9 Webster, Nathan FR Freeport 5:08.63
10 Schoessling, Matt FR Rolling Meadows 5:09.10
11 Gomez, Juan Pablo SO Boylan 5:17.55

Men's 1600m Run Open   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burk, Devin JR Hononegah 5:21.24
2 Flores, Iihuitl SR Rochelle 5:24.28
3 Daniels, Ryan FR Hononegah 5:31.19
4 Kline, Keith FR Hononegah 5:31.22
5 Ulman, John JR Hononegah 5:34.55
6 Yates, Riley FR Hononegah 5:35.04
7 Ralston, Chandler JR Harlem 5:40.80
8 Morey, Matt FR Rochelle 5:42.37
9 Herrera, Frankie SO Rochelle 5:45.40
10 Oesterreich, travis SO Harlem 5:47.06
11 Moran, Aiden JR Harlem 5:48.27
12 Pierce, Brandon SR Belvidere 5:53.45
13 Marx, Ian JR Harlem 6:11.05
14 Perian, David SO Harlem 6:17.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Austin FR Rochelle 5:03.49
2 Deconinck, Brett SO Sycamore 5:04.74
3 Jennings, West SO Hononegah 5:04.96
4 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore 5:06.79
5 Anderson, Noah JR Hononegah 5:06.87
6 Melton, Riley SO Sycamore 5:10.04
7 Meyers, Braden FR Hononegah 5:11.09
8 Madoche, Tyler JR Hononegah 5:11.81
9 Allen, Jonathan FR Belvidere 5:14.42
10 Jankiewicz, Dane FR Belvidere 5:14.58
11 McCullough, Connor FR Hononegah 5:15.34
12 Sheets, Ian JR Hononegah 5:16.94
13 Breiten, David SO Hononegah 5:17.28
14 Cornieux, Chris JR Hononegah 5:21.18
15 Rico, Bryan JR Belvidere 5:22.39
16 Begalka, Kyle SR Belvidere 5:40.31

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilks, Sam JR Freeport 4:54.45
2 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 4:56.29
3 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 4:56.79
4 Helminski, Mark SO Rolling Meadows 4:57.44
5 Hickey, Rocky SR Boylan 4:58.71
6 Alimidi, Mohammed SR Freeport 5:01.57
7 Kalata, Brendan SR Rochelle 5:05.42
8 Siddiqui, Umar JR Sycamore 5:06.05
9 Truty, Thomas JR Belvidere 5:11.39
10 Miller, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 5:12.17
11 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 5:15.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Jack SO Crystal Lake South 4:24.24 10
2 Matushek, Will JR Hampshire 4:28.50 8
3 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 4:32.07 6
4 Verlinden, Justin SR United Township 4:32.71 4
5 Foster, Ryan SO Crystal Lake South 4:33.63 2
6 Swearingen, Sawyer JR United Township 4:35.67 1
7 Elmer, Jake JR Harlem 4:38.99
8 Humy, Nathan SR Hononegah 4:41.03
9 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 4:41.35
10 Welte, Ben JR Hononegah 4:44.00
11 Oury, Jake JR Hampshire 4:49.96

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 9:47.22 10
2 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 9:47.57 8
3 Landis, Jonathon JR Sterling 10:12.32 6
4 Bonebright, Jacob SR Harlem 10:51.43 4
5 Hume, Joe JR Rolling Meadows 10:56.79 2
6 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire 11:07.24 1
7 Piscitello, Royce FR Rolling Meadows 11:18.94
8 Green, Dominic SR Hononegah 11:19.97
9 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:24.78
10 Irwin, Joab SO Harlem 11:29.03
11 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 11:50.15
12 McKay, Nicholas JR Sycamore 11:57.05
13 Edwards, Kyle JR Hononegah 11:59.92

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 10:36.92 6
2 Wilson, Andrew FR Hononegah 10:48.94 5
3 Lerohl, David FR Sycamore 11:02.52 4
4 Brady, Brendan FR Rolling Meadows 11:08.55 3
5 Segura, Kris SO Belvidere 11:37.66 2
6 Procopio, Samuel FR Harlem 11:48.13 1
7 Lyon, Teddy FR Hampshire 12:13.13

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sese, Kyle FR Hampshire 19.30
2 McGee, Jared FR Harlem 20.55
3 Friestad, Ryan FR Rochelle 23.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 16.67 6
2 Griser, Justin SO United Township 17.33 5
3 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 17.89 4
4 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 18.00 3
5 Masters, Justin SO Rolling Meadows 19.15 2
6 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 19.28 1
7 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 19.64
8 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 19.78

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 18.40
2 Patel, Anup SO Rolling Meadows 19.26
3 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 20.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 16.33
2 Randall, Logan JR United Township 17.17
3 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 17.60
4 Solomon, Alex SR Hampshire 17.90
5 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 17.94
6 Rodriguez, Jake JR Rochelle 18.00
7 Eterno, Josh SR Harlem 19.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 15.02 10
2 Johnson, Jayvious JR Harlem 15.29 8
3 Leedom, Travis JR United Township 15.59 6
4 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 15.75 4
5 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 15.79 2
6 Butera, Michael SR Hononegah 16.28 1
7 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 16.59
8 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 16.71

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 48.55
2 Hulsey, Mason SO Belvidere 52.71
3 Finkboner, Dylan FR Rochelle 1:00.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jaden FR Freeport 43.03 6
2 Masters, Justin SO Rolling Meadows 44.02 5
3 Kordich, Seth FR Harlem 45.07 4
4 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 45.82 3
5 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 46.08 2
6 Griser, Justin SO United Township 46.33 1
7 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 46.64
8 Sese, Kyle FR Hampshire 49.83

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turchik, Tripp SR Rolling Meadows 46.31
2 Doyle, Ian SR Boylan 47.91
3 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 47.92
4 Eterno, Josh SR Harlem 48.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 43.08 2
2 McKittrick, Sheldon JR Hampshire 44.00
3 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 44.52
4 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 45.07
5 Jennings, Tyler SR Rochelle 45.10
6 Whitaker, Max JR Hononegah 45.99
7 Solomon, Alex SR Hampshire 46.13
8 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 46.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 37.04 10
2 Musabji, Yash SR Belvidere 41.90 8
3 Walker, Robert SO Freeport 42.12 6
4 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 42.76 4
5 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 44.00 1
6 Randall, Logan JR United Township 45.36
7 Sanchez, Jose SR United Township 47.91

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 6' 2.0" 10
2 Niksich, Cole JR Hononegah 6' 2.0" 8
3 Myers, Andrew JR Rochelle 6' 1.0" 6
4 Blackburn, Reid JR Sterling 5' 11.0" 4
5 Randall, Logan JR United Township 5' 11.0" 2
6 Griser, Justin SO United Township 5' 11.0" 1
7 Coughlin, Scott SR Crystal Lake South 5' 11.0"
8 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 5' 9.0"
9 Martinez, Marco JR Harlem 5' 7.0"
10 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 5' 7.0"
11 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 5' 5.0"
12 Farley, Jake SR Boylan 5' 1.0"
13 Travis, Brycen SO Freeport 5' 1.0"
14 McCoy, Kristopher SO Hampshire -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Logan SO United Township 5' 11.0" 6
2 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 5' 9.0" 5
3 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 5' 7.0" 4
4 Staman, Graham SO Hononegah 5' 5.0" 3
5 Williams, TJ FR Rolling Meadows 5' 5.0" 2
6 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 5' 1.0" 1
7 Pena, Andrew FR Hampshire -
8 Bauling, Alex FR Boylan -
9 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Logan SO United Township 11' 7.0" 6
2 Moore, Andrew SO Hononegah 11' 1.0" 5
3 Heidenreich, Collin SO Freeport 10' 7.0" 4
4 Schnoor, Brett FR Crystal Lake South 10' 1.0" 3
5 Tracey, Austin SO Rochelle 9' 1.0" 2
6 Hirsch, Jordan FR Belvidere 9' 1.0" 1
7 Croissant, Thomas FR Hampshire 8' 7.0"
8 Simonson, Ian SO Rolling Meadows -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peschke, Sam JR Crystal Lake South 13' 1.0" 10
2 Taylor, Nick JR Hononegah 13' 1.0" 8
3 Polizos, Peter JR Crystal Lake South 12' 7.0" 6
4 Gunger, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 12' 7.0" 4
5 Sierra-Lee, Eddie JR United Township 11' 7.0" 1.5
6 Drendel, Michael JR Rochelle 11' 7.0" 1.5
7 Ochoa, Isaiah SR United Township 11' 7.0"
8 Taylor, Andrew JR Hononegah 11' 7.0"
9 Marquez, Jose JR Harlem 11' 7.0"
10 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 11' 1.0"
11 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 10' 1.0"
12 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 10' 1.0"
13 Deal, Hunter SO Freeport 9' 7.0"
14 Cutler, Jeff SR Freeport 8' 7.0"
15 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire -
16 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling -
17 Vo, Alex JR Rolling Meadows -
18 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 18' 8.25"
2 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 18' 5.0"
3 McConkey, Logan JR Sycamore 18' 0.75"
4 Valera, CJ JR Rolling Meadows 17' 11.25"
5 Garlick, Jack SR Boylan 17' 7.75"
6 Franklin, KC SO Harlem 17' 4.25"
7 Porter, James SR Rochelle 17' 3.75"
8 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 17' 3.0"
9 Greenspan, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 16' 9.0"
10 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 15' 10.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion SO Freeport 21' 3.0" 10
2 Polfliet, Ryan SR Hononegah 21' 0.75" 8
3 Soglohun, Jean-Luc JR United Township 20' 6.25" 6
4 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 19' 9.5" 4
5 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 19' 2.5" 2
6 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 19' 0.75" 1
7 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 18' 11.5"
8 Ranson, Anton JR United Township 18' 7.25"
9 Coughlin, Scott SR Crystal Lake South 18' 7.0"
10 Byrne, Anthony JR Harlem 18' 6.0"
11 Sensor, Ethan JR Sterling 17' 10.25"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 18' 10.5" 6
2 Harper, Mitchell SO Hononegah 18' 2.5" 5
3 Henderson, Caleb FR Boylan 18' 1.75" 4
4 Vardman, Franz SO Rochelle 17' 11.5" 3
5 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 17' 8.5" 2
6 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 17' 7.0" 1
7 Gonzalez, Sebastian SO Harlem 17' 6.75"
8 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 17' 5.25"
9 Houedou, Henoc FR United Township 17' 4.75"
10 Marin, Orlando FR Freeport 17' 4.5"
11 Sanchez, Omar SO Hampshire 16' 8.25"
12 Lesniak, Kacper FR Rolling Meadows 16' 2.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunde, David SR Hononegah 40' 11.5" 1
2 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 39' 1.0"
3 Eccles, Jacob SR Hononegah 39' 0.0"
4 Gross, Derek JR Harlem 38' 9.0"
5 Capalad, Brandon JR Hampshire 38' 6.0"
6 DeLaRosa, Isaac JR Boylan 37' 10.5"
7 McAllister, Kam SO Harlem 37' 3.5"
8 Rebman, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 37' 1.0"
9 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore 36' 3.0"
10 Sarabia, Richie JR Rochelle 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soglohun, Jean-Luc JR United Township 44' 7.5" 10
2 Holloway, Maurice JR Freeport 44' 6.0" 8
3 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 41' 6.0" 6
4 Ranson, Anton JR United Township 41' 5.0" 4
5 Murray, Kalen SO Belvidere 41' 2.0" 2
6 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 40' 10.0"
7 Zieba, Mat JR Rolling Meadows 40' 9.5"
8 Murtaugh, Drew SR Crystal Lake South 40' 6.5"
9 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 40' 0.0"
10 Stuehler, Douglas JR Hampshire 39' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Daniel SO Belvidere 40' 8.0" 6
2 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 38' 4.0" 5
3 Williams, Ivan SO Hononegah 38' 3.0" 4
4 Houedou, Henoc FR United Township 38' 3.0" 3
5 Lesniak, Kacper FR Rolling Meadows 37' 7.0" 2
6 Reall, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 36' 9.0" 1
7 Ngo, Nick FR Harlem 34' 6.0"
8 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 34' 6.0"
9 MeyerHofer, Dylan FR Freeport 31' 9.0"
10 Droessler, Nathan SO Boylan 31' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 47' 0.0" 6
2 Blades, Nick FR Harlem 42' 9.25" 5
3 Grum, Andrew SO Sycamore 39' 5.0" 4
4 Battin, Braeden SO United Township 37' 0.0" 3
5 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 36' 6.5" 2
6 Fischer, Ryan FR Hononegah 35' 11.25" 1
7 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 35' 8.0"
8 Gillen, Joe SO Freeport 35' 2.5"
9 Gomulka, Josh FR Boylan 35' 0.5"
10 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling 33' 10.25"
11 Zediker, Alex FR Belvidere 29' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 43' 6.75"
2 Wickersham, Xavier SO United Township 37' 9.0"
3 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling 37' 5.25"
4 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 37' 5.0"
5 Gorsch, Jeff FR Hononegah 36' 11.5"
6 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 36' 3.75"
7 Baker, Isaiah SR Freeport 35' 10.0"
8 Ankerholtz, Mike SO Belvidere 35' 0.75"
9 Gonzalez, Jonathan SO Boylan 29' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Josh SR Harlem 58' 11.25" 10
2 Kowalski, Josh SR Harlem 55' 10.5" 8
3 Terry, John JR Hononegah 50' 5.5" 6
4 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 48' 11.5" 4
5 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 48' 5.0" 2
6 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 45' 1.75" 1
7 Murtaugh, Drew SR Crystal Lake South 44' 8.75"
8 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 43' 1.25"
9 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 41' 8.5"
10 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 41' 8.0"
11 Papke, Dylan JR Rochelle 40' 8.75"
12 Poppe, Cameron SR United Township 40' 4.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Ryan JR Crystal Lake South 125' 10.0"
2 Chosnyk, Adam JR Belvidere 106' 4.0"
3 Deato, Ivan SO Rolling Meadows 105' 10.0"
4 Benge, Brandon SR Rochelle 103' 0.0"
5 Baker, Isaiah SR Freeport 98' 2.0"
6 Roberts, Nick SR United Township 98' 2.0"
7 O'Brien, Josh FR Sterling 97' 8.0"
8 Delreal, Allan JR Belvidere 95' 5.0"
9 Pearson, Robert SR Hampshire 89' 8.0"
10 Kelley, Aaron SR United Township 88' 2.0"
11 Gonzalez, Jonathan SO Boylan 76' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 151' 10.0" 10
2 Terry, John JR Hononegah 144' 2.0" 8
3 Black, Josh SR Harlem 142' 8.0" 6
4 Braskett, Justin JR Harlem 141' 6.0" 4
5 Allison, Jered JR Freeport 140' 6.0" 2
6 Eccles, Nathan SO Hononegah 136' 10.0" 1
7 Meador, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 125' 9.0"
8 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 125' 4.0"
9 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle 120' 10.0"
10 Nalewanski, Nolan SR Boylan 119' 8.0"
11 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 100' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jake SO Belvidere 121' 3.0" 6
2 Goodall, Dominic FR Harlem 118' 4.0" 5
3 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 114' 4.0" 4
4 Wideman, Trey SO Sycamore 111' 1.0" 3
5 Lay, Ethan SO Hampshire 104' 4.0" 2
6 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling 102' 11.0" 1
7 Fischer, Ryan FR Hononegah 89' 9.0"
8 Tracey, Austin SO Rochelle 85' 5.0"
9 Furst, Thomas FR Boylan 82' 11.0"
10 Gillen, Joe SO Freeport 79' 5.0"
11 Lewis, Evan SO Crystal Lake South 76' 1.0"
12 Wickersham, Xavier SO United Township -