Okaw Valley Conference Meet- Boys

Scores:
Team Score
Unity (Tolono)194
St. Joseph-Ogden132
Rantoul94
Monticello69
Maroa-Forsyth33
St. Thomas More27

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buford, DeShawn JR Rantoul 11.57 4
2 Barber, Sean SR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.59 2
3 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.11
4 Martin, Jacob SO Unity (Tolono) 12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Jayden SR Unity (Tolono) 10.95 10
2 Thomas, Jasonta SO Rantoul 11.49 8
3 Lee, DJ JR St. Thomas More 11.57 6
4 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 11.64 1
5 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.77
6 Doran, Kobe JR St. Thomas More 11.89
7 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 11.90
8 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 12.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doran, Kobe JR St. Thomas More 24.58
2 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 24.89
3 Strack, Josh SR Monticello 24.96
4 To, Justin FR St. Thomas More 27.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.32 10
2 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 23.33 8
3 Barber, Sean SR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.40 6
4 Brandson, Matt JR Unity (Tolono) 23.87 4
5 Bell, Taveous SO Rantoul 23.95 2
6 Stanford, Walter FR Rantoul 23.97 1
7 Shotton, Jared SR Unity (Tolono) 24.25
8 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.68

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanders, Trevionne JR Rantoul 55.90
2 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello 56.55
3 Emrick, Grant JR Maroa-Forsyth 1:01.72
4 To, Justin FR St. Thomas More 1:03.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Jayden SR Unity (Tolono) 50.82 10
2 Lyons, Gabe SR St. Joseph-Ogden 52.25 8
3 Reifsteck, Cameron SR Unity (Tolono) 52.75 6
4 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 52.99 4
5 Guido, Brennan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 53.74 2
6 Villanueva, Cristian JR Rantoul 54.12 1
7 Kapolnek, Bobby FR St. Thomas More 59.43
8 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 1:03.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SR Unity (Tolono) 1:57.27 10
2 Eisenmenger, Getch SR Unity (Tolono) 2:00.54 8
3 Horn, David SR St. Thomas More 2:01.94 6
4 Kapolnek, Bobby FR St. Thomas More 2:02.59 4
5 Peters, Logan SR Monticello 2:03.68 2
6 Lopez, Eduardo SR Rantoul 2:03.73 1
7 Mattsey, Ben SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:08.47
8 Smetzer, Ross SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:14.66
9 Ratts, Josiah FR Monticello 2:15.44
10 Duarte, Marcos JR Rantoul 2:19.74
11 Inda, Aaron SO Maroa-Forsyth 2:36.38
12 Ricketts, Mason JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:41.15

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew SR Unity (Tolono) 4:26.94 10
2 Mesplay, Zach SR Monticello 4:29.86 8
3 Earp, Austin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:34.45 6
4 Phillips, Justin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:38.82 4
5 Magrini, Dominic FR St. Thomas More 4:40.90 2
6 Seiler, Nathan JR Unity (Tolono) 4:51.38 1
7 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 5:02.22
8 Hall, Elijah FR Rantoul 5:07.83
9 Aubry, Connor SR St. Thomas More 5:19.71
10 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 5:26.32
11 Motley, Jared SO Rantoul 5:54.13
12 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 6:05.97

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodds, Dawson SR Unity (Tolono) 9:54.42 10
2 Phillips, Justin JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9:55.74 8
3 Woodard, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 10:01.88 6
4 Helmuth, Alex SO Monticello 10:02.48 4
5 Dixon, Garrett FR Monticello 10:02.90 2
6 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:40.02 1
7 Lee, Michael SO St. Thomas More 10:54.60
8 Kupferschmid, Harlan FR Maroa-Forsyth 12:10.04
9 Render, Simon SR Rantoul 13:05.20
10 Nichol, Josh JR Maroa-Forsyth 13:16.21
11 Vandergriff, Graylin SO Rantoul 15:22.03

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 19.24
2 Gibas, Jon FR St. Thomas More 19.49
3 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 20.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven SO Unity (Tolono) 14.78 10
2 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.46 8
3 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 16.04 6
4 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 16.88 4
5 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 16.94 2
6 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17.03 1
7 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 17.64
8 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 18.95

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vail, Kenrick FR Monticello 47.26
2 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth 51.21
3 Gibas, Jon FR St. Thomas More 52.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Migut, Steven SO Unity (Tolono) 39.68 10
2 Baker, Rilley SO St. Joseph-Ogden 42.08 8
3 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 42.61 6
4 Kinnett, Garet SO Rantoul 43.15 4
5 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 43.63 2
6 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 45.43 1
7 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 45.45

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Jonathan SO Unity (Tolono) 6' 4.0" 10
2 Nachowicz, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 6' 2.0" 8
3 Williams, Levi FR Unity (Tolono) 6' 0.0" 6
4 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 10.0" 4
5 Lewis, LJ FR Rantoul 5' 8.0" 2
6 Friend, Donnie FR Rantoul 5' 6.0" 1
7 Spence, Jack FR Monticello 5' 7.0"
8 Reedy, Cole FR Monticello -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knipfer, Matthew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 6.0" 9
2 Mizer, Ethan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 6.0" 9
3 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 6
4 Shannon, Quinn FR Unity (Tolono) 11' 0.0" 4
5 Hawbaker, Spencer SO Maroa-Forsyth 10' 6.0" 2
6 Holthaus, Noah FR Maroa-Forsyth -
7 Williams, Colton FR Monticello -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiser, Dawson SO Unity (Tolono) 20' 1.5" 10
2 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19' 11.75" 8
3 Arnold, Colin SR Maroa-Forsyth 19' 6.0" 6
4 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 19' 4.5" 4
5 Thomas, Jasonta SO Rantoul 18' 6.5" 2
6 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 18' 1.0" 1
7 Espenschied, Will SR Monticello 17' 8.0"
8 Livingood, Justin FR Maroa-Forsyth 17' 7.0"
9 Phillips, Nate SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 11.0"
10 Manrique, Peter FR Unity (Tolono) 16' 6.0"
11 Anukwu, Alex FR St. Thomas More 14' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jasonta SO Rantoul 40' 9.0" 10
2 Moffett, Rashid SO Rantoul 40' 8.5" 8
3 Shotton, Jared SR Unity (Tolono) 40' 6.0" 6
4 Decker, Jonathan SO Unity (Tolono) 38' 0.5" 4
5 Mizer, Ethan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 7.5" 2
6 Burton, Brandon FR Monticello 34' 8.5" 1
7 Smith, Bryson SO Monticello 34' 6.0"
8 Hilst, Landon SR Maroa-Forsyth 34' 0.5"
9 Krall, Ryne SO St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meuser, Lance SR Unity (Tolono) 43' 4.0" 10
2 Wright, Isaiah JR St. Thomas More 41' 11.0" 8
3 Terven, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 10.5" 6
4 Avalos, Eduardo SO Rantoul 39' 6.5" 4
5 Robertson, Donnell FR Rantoul 39' 6.0" 2
6 Hinders, Kevin JR St. Thomas More 39' 4.0" 1
7 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 38' 11.0"
8 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 38' 10.5"
9 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 38' 4.0"
10 Hawkins, Evan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 8.5"
11 Ohlemeyer, Lane FR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 5.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 137' 3.0" 10
2 Owens, Brandon SR Maroa-Forsyth 121' 5.0" 8
3 Snodgrass, Ben SR Unity (Tolono) 115' 7.0" 6
4 Cox, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 113' 0.0" 4
5 Stark, Lucas SR Unity (Tolono) 108' 1.0" 2
6 Klein, Tucker FR Maroa-Forsyth 107' 3.0" 1
7 Hinders, Kevin JR St. Thomas More 107' 2.0"
8 Hawkins, Evan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 105' 0.0"
9 Zimmerman, Noah SO Monticello 95' 0.0"
10 Curtis, Jacob SO Rantoul 71' 1.0"