Open Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Ottawa Township79
Streator Township63
LaSalle-Peru51
 
Women's Score
LaSalle-Peru91
Ottawa Township60
Streator Township31

Men's 100m Dash FS   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township 13.39
2 Serna, Marcos FR Ottawa Township 13.48
3 Michel, John FR Ottawa Township 13.49
4 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 14.36
5 Molina, Luis FR Streator Township 15.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township 12.30 5
2 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 12.61 3
3 Backos, Andru SO Ottawa Township 13.10 2
4 Kaden, Hawley SR LaSalle-Peru 13.26 1
5 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 13.36
6 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 13.41
7 Burress, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 13.57

Men's 100m Dash VB   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miguel, Javier SR LaSalle-Peru 13.75
2 Gallardo, Enrique JR Streator Township 14.04
3 Zadkovich, Wyatt JR Streator Township 14.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Isaiah SR Streator Township 12.14 5
2 Green, Jordan SR Streator Township 12.19 3
3 Scheonkase, Kyle SR Streator Township 12.24 2
4 Mushimba, Brian JR Streator Township 12.25 1
5 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Streator Township 12.93
6 Gaydos, Jeremiah JR Ottawa Township 13.15

Men's 200m Dash FS   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 27.65 2
2 Serna, Marcos FR Ottawa Township 28.32
3 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township 29.19
4 Smith, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 29.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 26.28 5
2 Logan, Glynn SR LaSalle-Peru 26.62 3
3 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 27.84 1
4 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 27.85
5 Burress, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 28.91
6 Michel, John FR Ottawa Township 28.93
7 Molina, Luis FR Streator Township 32.07

Men's 200m Dash VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joel, Lopez SR LaSalle-Peru 23.62 5
2 Trey, Matos SR LaSalle-Peru 25.07 3
3 Wiley, Brager SR LaSalle-Peru 27.17 2
4 Gallardo, Enrique JR Streator Township 29.45 1

Men's 400m Dash FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 1:00.89 5
2 Kaden, Hawley SR LaSalle-Peru 1:00.99 3
3 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 1:03.71 2
4 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 1:04.25 1
5 Joshua, Sensaba SR LaSalle-Peru 1:11.16
6 Perry, Nolan FR Ottawa Township 1:12.39
7 Riedesel, Cameron SO Ottawa Township 1:12.84

Men's 800m Run VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 2:09.18 5
2 Alex, Kessel SR LaSalle-Peru 2:21.59 3

Men's 800m Run FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scafer, Logan SR LaSalle-Peru 2:13.34 5
2 Joshua, Sensaba SR LaSalle-Peru 2:47.00 3

Men's 1600m Run FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacob, Pocivasik SR LaSalle-Peru 5:15.57 5
2 Axel, Aldana SR LaSalle-Peru 5:44.28 3

Men's 1600m Run VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aaron, Bauer SR LaSalle-Peru 4:45.33 5
2 Brendon, Sebastian SR LaSalle-Peru 4:45.47 3
3 Rafael, Casas SR LaSalle-Peru 4:49.77 2
4 Parr, Daniel JR Streator Township 5:48.28 1
5 Rowe, Ethan JR Ottawa Township 5:49.78
6 Ryan, Pijanowski SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's 3200m Run VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 10:28.43 5
2 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 11:02.40 3
3 Parr, Daniel JR Streator Township 11:55.33 2
4 Bessett, Jason JR Ottawa Township 12:08.17 1

Men's 3200m Run FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klatt, Drew SO Ottawa Township 11:08.28 5
2 Matt, Ambrose SR LaSalle-Peru 11:51.52 3

Men's 110m Hurdles FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 John Paul, Niehaus SR LaSalle-Peru 21.67 5
2 Eric, Garcia SR LaSalle-Peru 22.47 3
3 Jon, Maier SR LaSalle-Peru 22.77 2

Men's 110m Hurdles VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 16.90 5
2 McDonald, Frank JR Streator Township 20.34 3
3 Guenard, Kyle JR Streator Township 21.51 2

Men's 300m Hurdles FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eric, Garcia SR LaSalle-Peru 56.00 5
2 John Paul, Niehaus SR LaSalle-Peru 56.64 3
3 Jon, Maier SR LaSalle-Peru 59.93 2
4 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township -

Men's 300m Hurdles VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 43.56 5
2 McDonald, Frank JR Streator Township 50.03 3
3 Guenard, Kyle JR Streator Township 51.60 2

Men's 4 x 100m Relay FS   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ottawa Township A Jaray Fisher, Andru Backos,
Ethen Harsted, Kain Schott
48.97 5

Men's 4 x 200m Relay FS   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ottawa Township A Jaray Fisher, Kain Schott,
Andru Backos, Ethen Harsted
1:41.97 5

Men's 4 x 800m Relay VB   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
9:08.69 5
2 Ottawa Township A Cameron Riedesel, Ethan Rowe,
Noah Taylor, Nolan Perry
10:58.03 3

Men's High Jump VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 6' 1.0" 5
2 Mushimba, Brian JR Streator Township 5' 3.0" 3
3 Logan, Glynn SR LaSalle-Peru 4' 11.0" 2
4 Rafael, Casas SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's High Jump FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 5' 5.0" 5
2 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 5' 3.0" 3
3 Backos, Andru SO Ottawa Township 4' 11.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault FS   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schalk, Andrew SO Ottawa Township 8' 7.0" 4
2 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 8' 7.0" 4
3 Burress, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 8' 1.0" 2
4 Serna, Marcos FR Ottawa Township 7' 7.0" 1
5 Haerle, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 5' 7.0"
6 Smith, Brence SO Ottawa Township -

Men's Pole Vault VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harsted, Ethen SO Ottawa Township 11' 1.0" 5
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 10' 1.0" 3
3 Eric, Garcia SR LaSalle-Peru 7' 1.0" 2
4 Wiley, Brager SR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Long Jump VB   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Derek, Parham SR LaSalle-Peru 17' 11.0" 2
2 Henson, Ben SR Ottawa Township 15' 4.0"
3 Zadkovich, Wyatt JR Streator Township 14' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Isaiah SR Streator Township 18' 9.0" 5
2 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township 18' 8.0" 3
3 Hicks, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 17' 8.0" 1
4 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 17' 7.0"
5 Green, Jordan SR Streator Township 16' 1.0"
6 Lopez, Rodrigo SR Streator Township 14' 9.0"
7 McDonald, Jordan SR Streator Township 14' 3.0"

Men's Long Jump FS   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakely, Noah FR Ottawa Township 14' 4.0"
2 Molina, Luis FR Streator Township 13' 1.0"
3 John Paul, Niehaus SR LaSalle-Peru 12' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 18' 2.5" 5
2 Haerle, Kyle FR Ottawa Township 16' 0.0" 3
3 Lechel, Tyler FR Ottawa Township 15' 6.0" 2
4 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 15' 4.0" 1
5 Schott, Kain SO Ottawa Township 15' 3.5"
6 Webb, Kobie FR Streator Township 14' 6.0"
7 Michel, John FR Ottawa Township 12' 10.5"

Men's Triple Jump VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rathbun, Tre SO Streator Township 38' 6.0" 5
2 Willaim, Meagher SR LaSalle-Peru 37' 7.0" 3
3 Zhung, Jeremy SR Ottawa Township 36' 5.0" 2
4 Derek, Parham SR LaSalle-Peru 36' 0.5" 1

Men's Shot Put VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peacher, Bryce FR Streator Township 42' 11.0" 5
2 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 38' 5.0" 3
3 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 37' 4.5" 2
4 Derek, Parham SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 1.5" 1
5 Guenard, Kyle JR Streator Township 32' 5.5"
6 Einhaus, Trent SR Ottawa Township 31' 9.0"
7 Max, Colby SR LaSalle-Peru 30' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put FS   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 35' 6.5" 3
2 Phillips, Dimetri FR Streator Township 30' 8.0"
3 Vogel, Ben FR Streator Township 23' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cauley, Nikolai SO Ottawa Township 31' 3.0"
2 Smith, Brence SO Ottawa Township 30' 4.0"
3 Vernoy, Cameron SO Ottawa Township 29' 5.5"
4 Bennett, Nick SO Ottawa Township 26' 7.0"
5 Einhaus, Dean SO Ottawa Township 25' 9.0"
6 Dauter, Andy FR Ottawa Township 23' 10.0"
7 Varland, Matt FR Ottawa Township 20' 4.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 41' 1.0" 5
2 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 35' 2.5" 2
3 Schalk, Andrew SO Ottawa Township 34' 6.5" 1
4 Walker, Drew SO Ottawa Township 34' 1.5"
5 Corrie, Anthony SO Ottawa Township 32' 4.5"
6 Durdan, Brandon FR Streator Township 32' 0.0"
7 Magana, Dante SO Streator Township 31' 0.0"
8 Cunningham, Maurice SO Streator Township 30' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw FS   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 0.0" 5
2 Phillips, Dimetri FR Streator Township 77' 2.0"
3 Magana, Dante SO Streator Township 74' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Maurice SO Streator Township 103' 9.0" 3
2 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 101' 6.0" 2
3 Smith, Brence SO Ottawa Township 90' 11.0" 1
4 Durdan, Brandon FR Streator Township 90' 4.0"
5 Bennett, Nick SO Ottawa Township 82' 5.0"
6 Corrie, Anthony SO Ottawa Township 81' 11.0"
7 Cauley, Nikolai SO Ottawa Township 78' 11.0"
8 Peacher, Bryce FR Streator Township 78' 5.0"
9 Schalk, Andrew SO Ottawa Township 76' 9.0"
10 Walker, Drew SO Ottawa Township 75' 8.0"
11 Vernoy, Cameron SO Ottawa Township 75' 2.0"
12 Dauter, Andy FR Ottawa Township 59' 10.0"
13 Einhaus, Dean SO Ottawa Township 57' 1.0"
14 Vogel, Ben FR Streator Township 52' 11.0"
15 Varland, Matt FR Ottawa Township 50' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw VB   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 139' 10.0" 5
2 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 126' 4.0" 3
3 Einhaus, Trent SR Ottawa Township 108' 2.0" 2
4 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 101' 8.0" 1
5 Harris, Dolan JR Streator Township 90' 0.0"
6 roberts, tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 89' 1.0"
7 Max, Colby SR LaSalle-Peru 81' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash VG   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Maddie SR Ottawa Township 14.93
2 Leiteritz, Raelee SR Ottawa Township 15.78
3 Williams, Hailey SR Ottawa Township 17.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 15.25
2 Zebraskus, Alex SR Ottawa Township 15.50
3 Ledu, Amanda SR Ottawa Township 15.80
4 Theisen, Aubry SR Ottawa Township 16.08
5 Knoblett, Alex JR Streator Township 20.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 13.49 5
2 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 13.54 3
3 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 13.65 2
4 Vonager, Liz SR Ottawa Township 13.79 1
5 Zabraskus, Jessie SR Ottawa Township 14.29
6 Wilson, Melanie SR LaSalle-Peru 15.23
7 Mesarchik, Carly JR Streator Township 16.31

Women's 200m Dash VG   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pappan, Rebecca SR Ottawa Township 32.92 1
2 Scaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 33.00
3 Leiteritz, Raelee SR Ottawa Township 34.04
4 Theisen, Aubry SR Ottawa Township 34.66
5 Leonard, Kiara SR Ottawa Township 35.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coutre, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 27.80 5
2 Weiden, Skyler JR LaSalle-Peru 29.09 3
3 Zebraskus, Alex SR Ottawa Township 32.68 2
4 Bennington, Savannah SR Streator Township 35.22

Women's 400m Dash VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 1:04.41 5
2 Berg, Alexis SO Streator Township 1:06.70 3
3 Long, Julia SR Ottawa Township 1:08.89 2
4 Riggs, Jessica FR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.04 1
5 Mascote, Charlene JR Streator Township 1:09.17
6 Quinn, Abby SR Ottawa Township 1:14.30

Women's 800m Run VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 2:27.28 5
2 Reinhardt, Grace SR Ottawa Township 2:29.73 3
3 Long, Julia SR Ottawa Township 2:37.77 2
4 Rodegheir, Natalie SR Ottawa Township 2:42.64 1
5 Yacko, Molly SR Streator Township 2:48.70
6 Neatourer, Rebecca SO Streator Township 2:49.09
7 Tabor, Natalie SR Ottawa Township 2:54.24
8 Carter, Bridget SR Ottawa Township 2:54.39
9 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 3:07.10

Women's 1600m Run VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Rachel SO LaSalle-Peru 5:23.36 5
2 Neatourer, Rebecca SO Streator Township 6:14.70 3
3 Castillo, Maielana SR Ottawa Township 6:19.91 2
4 Mueller, Rachel SR Ottawa Township 6:20.63 1
5 Buhr, Liza SR Ottawa Township 6:40.26
6 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 6:49.24
7 Williams, Kristen SR LaSalle-Peru 6:49.49
8 Gulick, Cimmeron SR LaSalle-Peru 8:55.78

Women's 3200m Run VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mascote, Charlene JR Streator Township 12:46.33 5
2 Edwards-Froisla, Sydney SR Ottawa Township 13:35.31 3
3 Neatourer, Rebecca SO Streator Township 14:04.71 2
4 Bickford, Shelby FR LaSalle-Peru 14:46.05 1
5 Gulick, Cimmeron SR LaSalle-Peru 16:09.41

Women's 100m Hurdles VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 17.45 5
2 Talty, Ali SO Streator Township 17.66 3
3 Byczinski, Alaina SR Ottawa Township 17.98 2
4 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 19.76 1
5 Mesarchik, Carly JR Streator Township 23.30

Women's 300m Hurdles VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Sarah JR LaSalle-Peru 51.85 5
2 Byczinski, Alaina SR Ottawa Township 54.42 3
3 Bly, Brittney SR LaSalle-Peru 57.58 2
4 Carter, Bridget SR Ottawa Township 1:00.41 1
5 Mccann, Gaby SO Streator Township 1:13.55

Women's 4 x 100m Relay VG   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A Abby Happ, Alyssa Pflibsen,
Skyler Weiden, Abby Coutre
52.30 5
2 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
55.76 3

Women's 4 x 200m Relay VG   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A Abby Happ, Alyssa Pflibsen,
Lindsey Rimes, Abby Coutre
1:52.17 5
2 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
1:58.80 3

Women's 4 x 400m Relay VG   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
4:22.15 5
2 LaSalle-Peru A Abby Happ, Lindsey Rimes,
Janelle Bernardoni, Rachel Hickey
4:24.46 3

Women's 4 x 800m Relay VG   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 LaSalle-Peru A Sarah Robinson, Jessica Riggs,
Kristen Williams, Rachel Hickey
10:33.88 5
2 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
10:44.01 3

Women's High Jump VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinhardt, Grace SR Ottawa Township 5' 1.0" 5
2 Guisti, Marisa FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 11.0" 3
3 Zabraskus, Jessie SR Ottawa Township 4' 9.0" 2
4 Bernardoni, Janelle FR LaSalle-Peru 4' 9.0" 1
5 Talty, Ali SO Streator Township 4' 5.0"
6 Zebraskus, Alex SR Ottawa Township 4' 1.0"
7 Quinn, Abby SR Ottawa Township 4' 1.0"

Women's Pole Vault VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Shelby SR Ottawa Township 7' 7.0" 5
2 Navarro, Josie SR Ottawa Township 5' 7.0" 3

Women's Long Jump VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheri, Shay JR LaSalle-Peru 15' 7.0" 5
2 Happ, Abby SR LaSalle-Peru 15' 5.0" 3
3 Smith, Maddie SR Ottawa Township 15' 0.0" 2
4 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 12' 11.0" 1
5 Graham, Ashley SR Ottawa Township 12' 8.5"
6 Theisen, Aubry SR Ottawa Township 11' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cofoid, Madison JR LaSalle-Peru 30' 2.0" 5
2 Prostko, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 28' 0.0" 3
3 Quinn, Abby SR Ottawa Township 24' 5.5" 2

Women's Shot Put VG   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scaibley, Claire SR Ottawa Township 22' 4.0"
2 Ledu, Amanda SR Ottawa Township 19' 2.0"
3 Leiteritz, Raelee SR Ottawa Township 17' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne JR Streator Township 41' 11.5" 5
2 Fox, Erica SR Ottawa Township 28' 7.0" 3
3 Repsel, Lexi SO LaSalle-Peru 28' 5.0" 2
4 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 27' 11.0" 1
5 Talty, Paige SR Streator Township 24' 3.5"
6 Sherwood, Grace SR Ottawa Township 21' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw VG   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Kaylynne JR Streator Township 107' 3.0" 5
2 Talty, Paige SR Streator Township 82' 8.0" 3
3 Warwick, Hannah SR Streator Township 74' 2.0" 2
4 Schallhorn, Katie JR LaSalle-Peru 69' 6.0" 1
5 Leonard, Darby SR Ottawa Township 63' 2.0"
6 Ellis, Maryn FR LaSalle-Peru 62' 2.0"
7 Fox, Erica SR Ottawa Township 59' 6.0"
8 Sherwood, Grace SR Ottawa Township 52' 1.0"
9 Stoneking, Katie FR LaSalle-Peru 49' 10.0"
10 Williams, Hailey SR Ottawa Township 46' 4.0"