TRAC Girls Conference meet

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley100
Amboy91
Hall90
Erie-Prophetstown71
Newman Central Catholic53
Fulton49
Rockridge42
Riverdale42
St. Bede37
Orion34
Kewanee30
Sherrard29
Princeton23
Morrison11

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyons, Allie SR Morrison 14.63
2 Verkruysee, Tiffany FR Erie-Prophetstown 15.11
3 Conwell, Brielle FR Princeton 15.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Clarissa SR Riverdale 13.76
2 Olson, Alicyn SR Hall 14.10
3 Harris, Abigail FR Rockridge 14.11
4 Whitsell, Courtney SO Sherrard 14.20
5 Ward, Shayna FR Sherrard 14.70
6 McCunn, Maryssa JR Fulton 14.73
7 Eustice, Carly FR St. Bede 14.78
8 Gomez, Margarita SO Princeton 15.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troutman, Makayla SO Morrison 13.15 2
2 Kohrt, Kearra FR Fulton 13.45
3 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 13.63
4 Rowe, Camryn SO Rockridge 13.68
5 Corcoran, Cassidy SO Amboy 13.70
6 Collis, Jessica SR Orion 13.71
7 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 14.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 12.44 10
2 Jensen, Mary JR Newman Central Catholic 12.84 8
3 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 12.92 6
4 Hinrichs, Delaney SO Newman Central Catholic 13.01 5
5 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 13.09 4
6 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 13.11 3
7 Pilon, Darcie SO Riverdale 13.22 1
8 Mungia, Marissa JR Bureau Valley 13.26

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Aleesha SO Princeton 32.50
2 Borg, Alexis SO Princeton 33.17
3 Olsen, Allie JR Fulton 33.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Riley SR Amboy 29.95
2 Maxfield, Lilian JR Morrison 30.14
3 Whitsell, Courtney SO Sherrard 30.29
4 Carlson, Makayla JR Orion 30.34
5 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 30.60
6 Maze, Amber JR Fulton 30.92
7 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 31.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 28.27
2 Troutman, Makayla SO Morrison 28.83
3 Condon, Kaelyn SO St. Bede 28.94
4 Rozek, Quinn SO Riverdale 29.11
5 Collis, Jessica SR Orion 29.41
6 Rowe, Camryn SO Rockridge 30.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerlein, Erika SR Amboy 25.80 10
2 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 26.95 8
3 Jensen, Mary JR Newman Central Catholic 27.15 6
4 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 27.55 5
5 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 27.57 4
6 Pilon, Darcie SO Riverdale 27.73 3
7 Mungia, Marissa JR Bureau Valley 27.95 2
8 Hinrichs, Delaney SO Newman Central Catholic 28.00 1

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosengren, Bree FR Newman Central Catholic 1:07.59
2 Whitsell, Courtney SO Sherrard 1:08.89
3 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 1:09.98
4 Wall, Savannah SR Bureau Valley 1:12.28
5 Ward, Shayna FR Sherrard 1:14.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rowe, Camryn SO Rockridge 1:03.22 4
2 Grunder, Jayden SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:04.70 2
3 Postula, Anna FR St. Bede 1:06.50
4 Harris, Abigail FR Rockridge 1:07.11
5 Jacobs, Maddy FR Newman Central Catholic 1:07.19
6 Kopatich, Allison SO Riverdale 1:07.81
7 Conrad, Lindsey SR Hall 1:07.84
8 Carlson, Makayla JR Orion 1:08.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 58.96 10
2 Kennedy, Tiana JR Bureau Valley 1:00.75 8
3 Pilon, Darcie SO Riverdale 1:01.01 6
4 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 1:01.08 5
5 Knott, Daekota FR Fulton 1:04.23 3
6 Mead, Lydia FR Princeton 1:05.00 1
7 Boers, Kaitlin SR Amboy 1:06.44
8 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 1:09.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heisch, Peyton FR Rockridge 2:50.04
2 Damerell, Alexa SO St. Bede 2:51.81
3 Bruce, Emily FR Sherrard 2:53.22
4 Sheley, Karly SR Riverdale 2:56.73
5 Letts, Fran SO Rockridge 2:58.75
6 Jackson, Loren SR Orion 3:00.51
7 Driscoll, Leanne SR Erie-Prophetstown 3:01.95
8 Severson, Linzfe SR Morrison 3:10.23
9 Cooney, Michelle SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:18.25
10 Grove, Madeline SO Newman Central Catholic 3:20.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hosto, Erin JR Amboy 2:27.71 10
2 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 2:30.36 8
3 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 2:34.73 6
4 Moreno, Amelia JR Hall 2:37.62 5
5 Parente, Jenna FR Hall 2:38.70 4
6 McKenna, Tegan JR Newman Central Catholic 2:38.82 3
7 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 2:42.22 2
8 Ortgeisen, Kaitlyn FR Amboy 2:43.46 1
9 Williams, Heather JR Bureau Valley 2:44.74
10 Berge, Lindsey JR Riverdale 2:50.56
11 Robleto, Leilani FR Kewanee 3:05.28

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeWitte, Olivia SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:22.24
2 Shields, Lexi FR Sherrard 6:27.13
3 Williams, Hannah FR Bureau Valley 6:30.60
4 Patch, Jessica FR Rockridge 6:30.62
5 Hulderson, Joscalyn FR Rockridge 6:31.17
6 Amezola, Natalie SO Newman Central Catholic 6:33.56
7 Arnold, Hayle SO Riverdale 6:35.61
8 Roe, Jillienne SO Newman Central Catholic 6:50.77
9 Severson, Linzfe SR Morrison 6:59.68
10 Schertz, Casey JR Princeton 7:00.62
11 Sibley, Lauren FR Erie-Prophetstown 7:16.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 5:39.30 10
2 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 5:42.89 8
3 Needs, Annie JR St. Bede 5:47.61 6
4 Vogt, Shauri SR Kewanee 5:52.35 5
5 Hosto, Erin JR Amboy 5:55.28 4
6 Parente, Jenna FR Hall 5:56.88 3
7 Legner, Brianna SR Princeton 5:59.74 2
8 DeBaillie, Carly JR Orion 6:18.26 1
9 Wampler, Katie SR Orion 6:19.56
10 Litton, Kassidy FR Sherrard 6:34.47

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grady, Megan JR Amboy 11:55.73 10
2 Weidner, Haley SO Bureau Valley 12:02.80 8
3 Leitzen, Averi SR Fulton 12:04.05 6
4 King, Julia SR Kewanee 13:11.81 5
5 Popovich, Jennifer SR Amboy 13:45.02 4
6 DeWitte, Olivia SR Erie-Prophetstown 13:54.65 3
7 Shields, Lexi FR Sherrard 14:34.54 2
8 Olivares, Kaylee JR Hall 14:43.05 1
9 Patch, Jessica FR Rockridge 14:56.08
10 Hogeboom, Jessica SO Kewanee 15:24.16
11 Christian, Ashley FR Sherrard 15:51.99
12 Thorpe, Taylor JR Rockridge 17:00.13

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 19.29
2 Pierceson, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 19.91
3 Vickrey, Katie SO Kewanee 22.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 17.53 4
2 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 17.85 2
3 Whiting, Khasi JR Sherrard 18.40
4 Howes, Abbey SR Bureau Valley 19.00
5 Payne, Kaylee SO Riverdale 19.38
6 Henry, Mattie SR Rockridge 20.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 16.13 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 16.93 8
3 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 17.13 6
4 Walker, Katie SO Rockridge 17.24 5
5 Acamovic, Tanja SR Hall 17.78 3
6 Lippens, Tayler FR Morrison 18.11 1
7 Haskins, Maddie JR Riverdale 18.13
8 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 19.06

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piasecki, Cierra SO Sherrard 57.98
2 Workman, Bekah FR Princeton 1:01.37
3 Vickrey, Katie SO Kewanee 1:06.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierceson, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 54.43 3
2 Towne, Kaylee JR Bureau Valley 55.51 1
3 Savitch, Gertie FR Hall 56.56
4 Splitt, Katelyn SO Bureau Valley 56.75
5 Webster, Lexi SO Kewanee 57.28
6 Payne, Kaylee SO Riverdale 58.87
7 Henry, Mattie SR Rockridge 1:01.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Katie SO Rockridge 49.64 10
2 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 50.04 8
3 Acamovic, Tanja SR Hall 50.28 6
4 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 50.54 5
5 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 53.80 4
6 Whiting, Khasi JR Sherrard 54.88 2
7 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 55.82

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowe, Iesha SO Kewanee 5' 2.0" 10
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 5' 0.0" 8
3 Lusietto, Jenna JR Hall 5' 0.0" 6
4 Hemm, Jessica SO Riverdale 4' 10.0" 5
5 Fringer, Maddie SR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 8.0" 4
6 Mack, Alexandra SO Orion 4' 8.0" 3
7 Atwell, Emily FR Rockridge 4' 8.0" 2
8 Geary, Alex SO Bureau Valley 4' 8.0" 1
9 Crisco, Paige SR Sherrard 4' 6.0"
10 Kinder, Justice FR Sherrard 4' 2.0"
11 Strachan, Carrie SR Rockridge 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Madi JR Hall 10' 6.0" 10
2 DeShane, Allisa JR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 6.0" 8
3 Bramm, Whitney SO Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0" 6
4 Loudenburg, Jessica JR Bureau Valley 8' 6.0" 5
5 Kruse, Laini JR Bureau Valley 7' 6.0" 4
6 Bohnsack, Chloe JR Rockridge 7' 6.0" 3
7 Dochterman, Caroline SO Sherrard 7' 6.0" 2
8 Whiting, Khasi JR Sherrard 7' 0.0" 1
9 Weatherington, Taylor JR Princeton 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Hailey SR Princeton 16' 4.0" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 16' 3.5" 8
3 Cain, Kendra FR Princeton 16' 1.5" 6
4 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 15' 2.5" 5
5 Kohrt, Kearra FR Fulton 15' 2.5" 4
6 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 14' 11.0" 3
7 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 14' 7.0" 2
8 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 14' 5.5" 1
9 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 14' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schultz, Hailey SR Princeton 16' 4.0"
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 16' 3.5"
3 Cain, Kendra FR Princeton 16' 1.0"
4 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 15' 2.5"
5 Giordano, Lauren JR St. Bede 14' 8.0"
6 Kohrt, Kearra FR Fulton 14' 7.0"
7 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 14' 2.5"
8 Bond, Tyra FR Kewanee 14' 2.0"
9 Long, Sheridan FR Rockridge 13' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 14' 7.0"
2 Maze, Amber JR Fulton 14' 1.5"
3 Grissom, Skyler SO Rockridge 12' 10.0"
4 Bruce, Emily FR Sherrard 12' 7.0"
5 Wampler, Katie SR Orion 12' 2.0"
6 Jackson, Loren SR Orion 12' 1.0"
7 Sierens, Myah FR Sherrard 11' 7.5"
8 Linley, Jessica FR Bureau Valley 11' 6.5"
9 Collins, Samantha SO Kewanee 10' 10.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 7.5" 10
2 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 33' 3.0" 8
3 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 33' 2.5" 6
4 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 31' 10.5" 5
5 Knott, Daekota FR Fulton 31' 6.0" 4
6 Jablonski, Caitlyn SR Hall 31' 0.0" 3
7 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 30' 6.5" 2
8 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 30' 6.0" 1
9 Kolling, Kaitlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 29' 11.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jablonski, Caitlyn SR Hall 31' 0.0"
2 Postula, Zoe SR St. Bede 29' 10.0"
3 Rozek, Quinn SO Riverdale 29' 8.0"
4 Welgat, Molly FR Kewanee 28' 9.5"
5 Piasecki, Cierra SO Sherrard 28' 3.0"
6 Grissom, Skyler SO Rockridge 28' 0.0"
7 Payne, Kaylee SO Riverdale 25' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cobert, Rachel SR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 4.5"
2 Taets, Danielle FR Orion 33' 2.5"
3 Hamalle, Kaelyn SO Hall 31' 11.0"
4 Moreland, Addison SO Bureau Valley 31' 10.5"
5 Knott, Daekota FR Fulton 31' 6.0"
6 Endress, Marissa FR Bureau Valley 30' 6.5"
7 Kolling, Kaitlyn SO Erie-Prophetstown 29' 11.5"
8 Pankhurst, Katelynn JR Amboy 29' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindeman, Chloe FR Fulton 44' 2.5" 10
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 39' 3.75" 8
3 Jacobs, Emma JR Fulton 38' 0.0" 6
4 Ferguson, Carrie JR Riverdale 35' 10.75" 5
5 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 35' 9.75" 4
6 Mindock, Kaylee SR Rockridge 33' 10.25" 3
7 Tegeler, Peyton SR Morrison 33' 9.25" 2
8 Newman, Madison SR Newman Central Catholic 32' 5.25" 1
9 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 31' 9.75"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindeman, Chloe FR Fulton 43' 6.5"
2 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 38' 2.25"
3 Jacobs, Emma JR Fulton 38' 0.0"
4 Jacobs, Lexie JR Bureau Valley 35' 9.75"
5 Ferguson, Carrie JR Riverdale 34' 11.0"
6 Tegeler, Peyton SR Morrison 33' 7.75"
7 Mindock, Kaylee SR Rockridge 32' 9.25"
8 Newman, Madison SR Newman Central Catholic 32' 5.25"
9 Ochuba, Naomi FR St. Bede 31' 9.75"
10 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 31' 8.0"
11 Cooney, Ashley SR Erie-Prophetstown 31' 2.0"
12 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 27' 4.0"
13 Quinn, Madelyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 25' 2.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stice, Jessica FR Rockridge 31' 0.0"
2 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 30' 3.0"
3 Crawley, Brandi SO Sherrard 29' 10.0"
4 Shilkuski, Kaleigh FR Hall 27' 7.75"
5 Sanchez, Ariana SO Princeton 27' 1.75"
6 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 26' 1.0"
7 Wilhelm, Mikayla SO Princeton 25' 10.25"
8 Strum, Emiline SO Newman Central Catholic 24' 4.25"
9 Day, Lauren JR Riverdale 24' 2.75"
10 Alejos, Alexis FR Hall 22' 6.5"
11 Daggett, Annie JR Orion 22' 6.25"
12 McWade, Kenzie SO Sherrard 19' 4.75"
13 Gillis, Samantha FR Orion 18' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Emma JR Fulton 111' 6.5" 10
2 Mindock, Kaylee SR Rockridge 107' 6.0" 8
3 Lindeman, Chloe FR Fulton 107' 2.5" 6
4 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 106' 9.0" 5
5 Hemm, Jessica SO Riverdale 104' 5.0" 4
6 Tegeler, Peyton SR Morrison 101' 10.5" 3
7 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 91' 6.0" 2
8 Shilkuski, Kaleigh FR Hall 90' 5.5" 1
9 Cooney, Ashley SR Erie-Prophetstown 88' 10.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shilkuski, Kaleigh FR Hall 86' 7.0"
2 Crisco, Paige SR Sherrard 79' 4.25"
3 Vits, Erin SO Newman Central Catholic 71' 9.5"
4 Welch, Breanna SO Sherrard 70' 7.5"
5 Wilhelm, Mikayla SO Princeton 70' 3.0"
6 Pinter, Jordyn SR Amboy 67' 2.0"
7 Alejos, Alexis FR Hall 67' 0.0"
8 Strum, Emiline SO Newman Central Catholic 65' 1.0"
9 Hicks, Allison JR Amboy 62' 3.5"
10 Sanchez, Ariana SO Princeton 62' 1.5"
11 Daggett, Annie JR Orion 55' 3.5"
12 Denato, Nathalia SO Riverdale 42' 5.0"
13 Gillis, Samantha FR Orion 40' 8.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mindock, Kaylee SR Rockridge 107' 6.0"
2 Lindeman, Chloe FR Fulton 107' 2.5"
3 Barnett, Saige FR Bureau Valley 103' 6.5"
4 Hemm, Jessica SO Riverdale 102' 1.0"
5 Tegeler, Peyton SR Morrison 97' 10.5"
6 Jacobs, Emma JR Fulton 96' 1.0"
7 Damron, Maddy SO Kewanee 91' 6.0"
8 Cooney, Ashley SR Erie-Prophetstown 88' 10.5"
9 Pearson, Madison SR St. Bede 82' 2.0"
10 Cook, Courtney JR St. Bede 78' 0.0"
11 Salmon, Emily FR Rockridge 76' 7.0"
12 Quinn, Madelyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 76' 7.0"