Black Diamond Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Seneca178
Prairie Central93
Providence Catholic84
Dwight57
Coal City32
Lisle32
Herscher30
Manteno28
Peotone12
Wilmington9

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrell, Kasey FR Peotone 16.87
2 Parsons, Mikayla SO Wilmington 16.90
3 Lexow, Caitlyn FR Peotone 21.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumpous, Katie SO Coal City 15.91
2 Noggle, Chantel JR Manteno 16.21
3 Chaplinski, Carlie JR Herscher 16.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carman, Shanna SR Dwight 14.16 1
2 Pikowitz, Karli JR Providence Catholic 14.28
3 Hari, Camryn SO Prairie Central 14.36
4 Williams, Angel SR Manteno 15.10
5 Torrence, Ariana JR Herscher 15.35
6 Powers, Emily FR Coal City 15.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Kassadee SR Prairie Central 13.06 10
2 Omoike, Edoise JR Lisle 13.15 8
3 Cahill, Sara SO Seneca 13.38 6
4 Takahashi, Natalie SO Lisle 13.87 4
5 Ruane, Maggie SR Providence Catholic 13.93 2
6 Rohder, Miranda SO Seneca 14.29

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hillman, Lexi FR Peotone 34.83
2 Hermann, Brooke SO Peotone 35.02
3 Parsons, Mikayla SO Wilmington 39.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Emily FR Coal City 33.57
2 Torrence, Ariana JR Herscher 34.07
3 Bumpous, Katie SO Coal City 36.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richie, Taylor SR Dwight 28.85 8
2 Cahill, Sara SO Seneca 29.30 6
3 Brychta, Kyla SO Herscher 29.63
4 Hari, Camryn SO Prairie Central 30.13
5 Melvin, Lindsay SR Wilmington 31.11
6 Benegas, Victoria SO Manteno 32.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matson, Daphne SR Prairie Central 27.84 10
2 Rohder, Miranda SO Seneca 29.43 4
3 Ziska, Kaitlyn SR Providence Catholic 29.58 2
4 Cummings, Katie SR Providence Catholic 29.62 1
5 Takahashi, Natalie SO Lisle 30.35

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stack, Sophie SO Peotone 1:16.30
2 Chaplinski, Carlie JR Herscher 1:20.53
3 Roach, Nicole SO Wilmington 1:32.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cummings, Hayley SO Dwight 1:11.63
2 McGuire, Molly SO Wilmington 1:15.52
3 Minski, Krystle SO Coal City 1:15.79
4 Padilla, Marina SO Manteno 1:16.60
5 Martin, Samantha SO Herscher 1:17.13
6 Hayner, Tori JR Dwight 1:19.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Frankie JR Providence Catholic 1:09.04 2
2 Catton, Madison FR Prairie Central 1:09.80 1
3 Kroeger, Jessie SO Coal City 1:09.86
4 Benegas, Victoria SO Manteno 1:10.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Omoike, Edoise JR Lisle 1:02.74 10
2 Bruno, Eva JR Seneca 1:02.99 8
3 Murphy, Caroline JR Providence Catholic 1:06.52 6
4 Alley, Grace FR Seneca 1:07.28 4
5 Lascala, Liz SO Lisle 1:11.23
6 Crawford, Megan SO Peotone 1:12.62

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith-Pattenaude, Tammy FR Manteno 3:03.51 1
2 Hanley, Jessie SO Coal City 3:04.43
3 Stack, Sophie SO Peotone 3:04.61
4 Balzuweit, Skylar SO Coal City 3:07.07
5 Woltmann, Emily FR Lisle 3:15.56
6 Van Der Karr, Hannah JR Dwight 3:22.60
7 McGlennon, Ali FR Manteno 3:26.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Caitlyn SR Prairie Central 2:32.92 10
2 Steeves, Teddi JR Peotone 2:39.89 8
3 Misener, Emily JR Seneca 2:44.48 6
4 Bogren, Lexi SR Seneca 2:51.68 4
5 Compton, Tiffany JR Lisle 3:01.75 2

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Daly JR Dwight 5:33.15 10
2 Collet, Carina JR Seneca 5:57.08 8
3 Baker, Savannah FR Providence Catholic 6:09.02 6
4 Tamblyn, Emilie JR Manteno 6:16.53 4
5 Steeves, Teddi JR Peotone 6:17.90 2
6 Ivec, Ashley FR Wilmington 6:40.27 1
7 Compton, Tiffany JR Lisle 6:44.01
8 Pryor, Megan FR Peotone 6:52.01
9 LaSala, Emily SR Coal City 6:52.03
10 Woltmann, Emily FR Lisle 7:05.78
11 Wakefield, Erynn SO Providence Catholic 7:11.87
12 Ivec, Alexis JR Wilmington 7:23.58
13 Ziolkowski, Ellie SO Manteno 7:26.14

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tamblyn, Emilie JR Manteno 13:08.51 10
2 Lockwood, Kylie FR Herscher 13:15.11 8
3 Hanley, Jessie SO Coal City 13:43.64 6
4 Cade, Maggie FR Seneca 14:17.58 4
5 McAndrew, Caelye SO Seneca 14:27.63 2
6 Kenealy, Riley SO Manteno 15:55.91 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sample, Rachel SR Manteno 19.03 1
2 Empson, Kenzie FR Seneca 20.37
3 Hartnett, Sydney SO Peotone 21.51
4 Johnston, Brooke FR Herscher 22.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Julie SO Dwight 17.29 10
2 Clayburn, Kenady JR Coal City 17.61 8
3 Wilkinson, Cora JR Seneca 18.12 6
4 Kroeger, Jessie SO Coal City 18.36 4
5 Nolan, Riley JR Providence Catholic 18.47 2
6 Cornelio, Alexi JR Providence Catholic 21.85

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartnett, Sydney SO Peotone 58.42 2
2 Empson, Kenzie FR Seneca 1:01.86
3 Johnston, Brooke FR Herscher 1:03.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkinson, Cora JR Seneca 52.01 10
2 Nolan, Riley JR Providence Catholic 53.86 8
3 Clayburn, Kenady JR Coal City 57.04 6
4 Austman, Hannah FR Prairie Central 58.03 4
5 Pikowitz, Karli JR Providence Catholic 1:00.72 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Molly JR Prairie Central 5' 1.0" 10
2 MacNab, Christina SR Providence Catholic 4' 11.0" 7
3 Ferrari, Marlana JR Dwight 4' 11.0" 7
4 Coomber, Kiana SR Prairie Central 4' 11.0" 4
5 Greve, Lexi FR Seneca 4' 7.0" 2
6 Switzer, Autumn FR Wilmington 4' 7.0" 1
7 Smith-Pattenaude, Tammy FR Manteno 4' 5.0"
8 Misener, Emily JR Seneca 4' 5.0"
9 McGuire, Molly SO Wilmington 4' 3.0"
10 Sample, Maddy FR Manteno 4' 1.0"
11 Perakis, Lexi SR Peotone -
12 Spesia, Cecilia JR Providence Catholic -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Kassadee SR Prairie Central 10' 3.0" 10
2 Lullo, Gianna SR Providence Catholic 9' 9.0" 8
3 Sestak, Stefannie SO Providence Catholic 9' 3.0" 6
4 Odum, Eve SO Seneca 8' 9.0" 4
5 Ellis, Jessica SR Seneca 7' 9.0" 2
6 Brychta, Kyla SO Herscher 6' 3.0" 1
7 Eshleman, Halen FR Prairie Central 5' 9.0"
8 Cummings, Hayley SO Dwight 5' 3.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkinson, Cora JR Seneca 15' 3.0" 10
2 Woods, Emily JR Seneca 15' 1.0" 8
3 Sample, Rachel SR Manteno 14' 7.5" 6
4 Lane, Molly JR Prairie Central 14' 5.0" 4
5 Lardi, Kaitlyn JR Wilmington 14' 1.5" 2
6 Kirk, Alison JR Dwight 13' 5.0" 1
7 Cunningham, Audrey SO Providence Catholic 13' 3.0"
8 Miller, Annaliese JR Prairie Central 13' 2.0"
9 Crawford, Megan SO Peotone 12' 6.5"
10 Leake, Ambrielle FR Manteno 12' 5.75"
11 Wells, Chelsea FR Providence Catholic 12' 4.5"
12 Pham, Bich-nhu SO Lisle 11' 7.5"
13 Cygan, Jordan FR Lisle 8' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alley, Grace FR Seneca 33' 9.5" 10
2 Ifft, Megan SO Prairie Central 31' 10.0" 8
3 Wells, Chelsea FR Providence Catholic 31' 7.0" 6
4 Weber, Olivia SO Prairie Central 31' 7.0" 4
5 Switzer, Autumn FR Wilmington 30' 9.75" 2
6 Martinez, Amanda SR Providence Catholic 29' 5.0" 1
7 Crawford, Megan SO Peotone 26' 7.0"
8 Wilkinson, Cora JR Seneca -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goins, Shawnna SR Seneca 37' 10.0" 10
2 Draves, Alex SO Seneca 33' 11.0" 8
3 Limbach, Miranda SR Herscher 33' 5.0" 6
4 Jatis, Mallory JR Providence Catholic 32' 2.5" 4
5 Benson, Kyra SO Coal City 31' 0.0" 2
6 Andrewson, Rachel SR Manteno 30' 11.0" 1
7 Reike, Lucy SO Dwight 28' 4.0"
8 Mcmurtey, Hayley SR Coal City 27' 9.0"
9 Sample, Maddy FR Manteno 27' 0.0"
10 Kowlaski, Haley SO Lisle 26' 11.0"
11 Barnes, Faith SO Wilmington 25' 3.0"
12 Brott, Priscilla JR Peotone 24' 0.0"
13 Williams, Shamariah FR Lisle 24' 0.0"
14 Thatcher, Ashley JR Peotone 22' 6.0"
15 Leitz, Kyla FR Herscher 22' 4.0"
16 Papes, Maria SR Providence Catholic 22' 2.5"
17 Ashline, Morgan SO Peotone 21' 9.5"
18 Santa, Leannie SO Wilmington 21' 8.0"
19 Jackman, Paige SO Prairie Central 18' 9.0"
20 Casner, Claire JR Prairie Central -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draves, Alex SO Seneca 111' 8.0" 10
2 Goins, Shawnna SR Seneca 110' 8.0" 8
3 Casner, Claire JR Prairie Central 100' 10.0" 6
4 Reike, Lucy SO Dwight 98' 0.0" 4
5 Lockwood, McKayla JR Manteno 92' 2.0" 2
6 Barnes, Faith SO Wilmington 85' 3.0" 1
7 Benson, Kyra SO Coal City 84' 0.0"
8 Andrewson, Rachel SR Manteno 81' 4.0"
9 Leitz, Kyla FR Herscher 77' 3.0"
10 Limbach, Miranda SR Herscher 76' 0.0"
11 Winslow, Jessie SO Coal City 73' 8.0"
12 Jatis, Mallory JR Providence Catholic 72' 2.0"
13 Spence, Skylar JR Lisle 71' 9.0"
14 Anderson, Kara SO Peotone 69' 7.0"
15 Kowlaski, Haley SO Lisle 66' 7.0"
16 Matson, Daphne SR Prairie Central 64' 10.0"
17 Long, Rachel SO Peotone 61' 3.0"
18 Santa, Leannie SO Wilmington 57' 7.0"
19 Papes, Maria SR Providence Catholic 54' 10.0"