WSC Gold Boys Conference Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Downers Grove South123
Hinsdale South122
Addison Trail78.5
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)78
Proviso East68.5
Willowbrook55
Leyden30

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunsford, Jalen SO Hinsdale South 12.56
2 Aguilar, Athony FR Leyden 12.57
3 Blecke, Jaelyn FR Downers Grove South 12.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freko, Blake SO Downers Grove South 11.57 10
2 Romo, Nectali JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.98 8
3 Harris, CJ FR Willowbrook 12.16 6
4 Garza, Alvaro SO Addison Trail 12.20 4
5 Marroquin, Kevin SO Addison Trail 12.24 2
6 Blaylock, Troy SR Proviso East 12.31 1
7 Hana, James SO Leyden 12.56
8 Rosas, Casey FR Willowbrook 12.90

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Cordero SR Proviso East 11.53
2 Noble, Michael SR Hinsdale South 11.54
3 Pizzo, Alex JR Addison Trail 11.79
4 Vega, Fabian JR Leyden 11.81
5 Carter, Evan SO Willowbrook 11.94
6 Morioka, Taylor JR Leyden 12.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 10.91 10
2 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.10 8
3 Conrad, Darrion JR Addison Trail 11.12 6
4 Boye, Dylan SR Hinsdale South 11.14 4
5 Finley, Juankeem JR Downers Grove South 11.24 2
6 Boadi, Prince SR Downers Grove South 11.25 1
7 Tribue, Eddie JR Willowbrook 11.41
8 Hoard, Greg SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11.58

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Deonte SO Proviso East 23.05 8
2 Adank, Sam JR Downers Grove South 23.47 2
3 Tribue, Eddie JR Willowbrook 23.61
4 Noble, Michael SR Hinsdale South 23.91
5 Knudson, Joe SR Willowbrook 24.99
6 Sanchez, Jose JR Leyden 25.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Darrion JR Addison Trail 22.58 10
2 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 23.25 6
3 Terry, Josh SR Proviso East 23.28 4
4 Favuzzi, Stefano SR Addison Trail 23.52 1
5 Moore, Jalen JR Leyden 23.63
6 Boye, Dylan SR Hinsdale South 23.68
7 Gray, Adam SR Downers Grove South 23.72

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunsford, Jalen SO Hinsdale South 25.30 4
2 Flowers, Jamonte SR Proviso East 25.66 1
3 Khalil, Robert FR Downers Grove South 25.72
4 Sarovich, Tyler FR Willowbrook 26.34
5 Mayor, Joseph FR Leyden 26.61
6 Lee, Ethan FR Leyden 27.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freko, Blake SO Downers Grove South 24.26 10
2 Olascoaga, Pedro SO Addison Trail 24.71 8
3 Tinico, German SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.87 6
4 Harris, CJ FR Willowbrook 25.44 2
5 Holley, Calvin SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.08
6 Brookins, Quentin FR Hinsdale South 26.25
7 Sowell, Jeramia SO Proviso East 27.27

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguayo Ludvik, Joey SR Willowbrook 52.47 4
2 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SO Proviso East 53.55
3 Honodu, Prince SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 56.67
4 Jones, Caprael SR Leyden 1:07.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Michael SR Hinsdale South 50.78 10
2 Boye, Dylan SR Hinsdale South 51.37 8
3 Baig, Rayan SR Addison Trail 51.94 6
4 Woods, Cornelius SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 52.68 2
5 Murphy, Josan SR Willowbrook 53.40 1
6 Biedermann, Brandon JR Downers Grove South 53.93
7 Payne, David JR Proviso East 53.95
8 Strelau, Ryan SR Downers Grove South 54.53

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Alex FR Addison Trail 57.45
2 Shah, Mahmood FR Hinsdale South 59.41
3 Gurga, John SR Proviso East 1:00.31
4 Nguyen, Dahn FR Leyden 1:10.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Florey, Pat SO Willowbrook 53.78 10
2 Garza, Alvaro SO Addison Trail 53.96 8
3 Lopez, Dominick SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 54.96 6
4 Mora, Henry FR Downers Grove South 55.55 4
5 Rirodan, Colin SO Downers Grove South 56.57 2
6 Rosas, Casey FR Willowbrook 56.88 1
7 LaPlante, Samuel SO Hinsdale South 57.60
8 Nunez, Raul SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 58.18

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Brian SR Hinsdale South 1:59.42 10
2 Szelazek, Mateusz SR Leyden 2:00.40 8
3 Drabchuk, Roman SR Hinsdale South 2:00.84 6
4 lewis, jerimiah SR Proviso East 2:04.75 4
5 Prado, Alan SR Leyden 2:05.67 2
6 King, Casey JR Willowbrook 2:06.28 1
7 Valtierrez, Mario SR Proviso East 2:06.74
8 Turek, Chris SR Willowbrook 2:09.16
9 Rutkowski, Austin SR Downers Grove South 2:09.82
10 Luna, Beto SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:12.14
11 Zhou, Allan SR Downers Grove South 2:12.29
12 Marquez, Ernesto JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:12.55
13 Czorniak, Nick SO Addison Trail 2:13.61

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ghosh, Akhil SO Downers Grove South 10:36.02 10
2 Ibarra, Rafael JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:47.35 8
3 Dreyer, Rylan SO Downers Grove South 10:54.05 6
4 Bueno, Daniel SO Addison Trail 11:01.75 4
5 Reyes, David SO Addison Trail 11:09.46 2
6 Reyes, Dioco SO Leyden 11:21.09 1
7 Munez, Anthony SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:30.07
8 Rudolph, Tim FR Hinsdale South 11:35.37
9 Porras, Gerardo FR Leyden 11:37.29
10 Wayman, Chris FR Hinsdale South 11:51.08

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nodus, Charlie SR Hinsdale South 10:07.58 10
2 Haffner, Brett SO Hinsdale South 10:08.54 8
3 Eterno, Joey SR Downers Grove South 10:12.77 6
4 Martinez, Marco SR Willowbrook 10:13.34 4
5 O'Meara, Max SR Downers Grove South 10:17.67 2
6 Cervantes, Demetrio JR Addison Trail 10:58.99 1
7 Martinez, Andres JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:20.28
8 Sprovieri, Nathan JR Willowbrook 11:25.59
9 Morales, David SR Leyden 11:51.56
10 Enriquez, Andres SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:53.85
11 Carredano, Kris SR Leyden 11:55.89

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Alfredo JR Addison Trail 17.28
2 Aguayo Ludvik, Joey SR Willowbrook 18.95
3 Woywood, Max JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19.29
4 Amigon, Armando JR Leyden 19.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr-Jones, Jordyn JR Addison Trail 14.81 10
2 Klecki, Nick SR Downers Grove South 15.95 8
3 Gay, Rayshawn JR Proviso East 16.27 6
4 Schuller, Will JR Willowbrook 16.31 4
5 Geary, Trevon SR Hinsdale South 16.94 2
6 White, Damani JR Downers Grove South 16.96 1
7 Campos, Jose JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17.58
8 Johnson, Ravon SR Hinsdale South 17.91

Men's 300m Hurdles Intermediate Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Major, Bobby SR Downers Grove South 46.50
2 Tamburrino, Tony SR Willowbrook 47.30
3 DiBeasi, Michael JR Leyden 47.57
4 Girard, Jack JR Downers Grove South 49.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr-Jones, Jordyn JR Addison Trail 42.79 10
2 Schuller, Will JR Willowbrook 43.53 8
3 Lazzara, Carmelo SO Hinsdale South 43.66 6
4 Johnson, Ravon SR Hinsdale South 44.48 4
5 Gonzalez, Alfredo JR Addison Trail 44.87 2
6 Amigon, Armando JR Leyden 45.59 1
7 Woywood, Max JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 45.70
8 Sammour, Sharif JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 46.79

Men's 300m Hurdles Intermediate Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, James FR Addison Trail 50.10 1
2 Aguilar, Athony FR Leyden 50.91
3 Labanan, Ajay FR Hinsdale South 50.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mutute, Andres FR Leyden 47.26 10
2 Joy, Korian SO Hinsdale South 47.47 8
3 Rohlf, Austin FR Addison Trail 47.71 6
4 Munoz, David SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 48.31 4
5 Stout, William FR Willowbrook 49.18 2
6 Faz, Diego SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 50.88
7 Nelson, Andrew SO Downers Grove South 51.28

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cirjakovic, Alec JR Hinsdale South 6' 0.0" 10
2 Klecki, Nick SR Downers Grove South 5' 10.0" 8
3 Payne, David JR Proviso East 5' 8.0" 5
4 Nagle, Noah SR Willowbrook 5' 8.0" 5
5 Purdy, Chris JR Addison Trail 5' 8.0" 1.5
6 Chaidez, Eric SR Proviso East 5' 8.0" 1.5
7 White, Damani JR Downers Grove South 5' 6.0"
8 Macias, Kevin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 6.0"
9 Bergstrom, Ryan SO Hinsdale South 5' 4.0"
10 Miller, Kevin SR Willowbrook -

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Lattone FR Downers Grove South 5' 6.0" 10
2 Nelson, Andrew SO Downers Grove South 5' 6.0" 8
3 White, Albert SO Addison Trail 5' 4.0" 6
4 Pritchett, Jahkobe FR Hinsdale South 5' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Anthony JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 6.0" 10
2 Anderson, Colin SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Bennett, Kurt FR Downers Grove South 8' 6.0" 6
4 Saucedo, Miguel SO Downers Grove South 8' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emiliano, Mark SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13' 0.0" 10
2 Garcia, Ruben SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 0.0" 8
3 Taylor, Jeremy SR Downers Grove South 10' 6.0" 6
4 Smith, Maxx SR Downers Grove South 8' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 23' 7.0" 10
2 Purdy, Chris JR Addison Trail 22' 5.0" 8
3 Parker, Tavolis SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 22' 3.0" 6
4 Santos, Christian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 22' 1.0" 4
5 Duncan, Cordero SR Proviso East 21' 0.0" 2
6 Bryant, Deonte SO Proviso East 20' 8.5" 1
7 Keegan, Connor SR Downers Grove South 20' 6.5"
8 Murphy, Josan SR Willowbrook 20' 4.0"
9 Bergstrom, Ryan SO Hinsdale South 20' 2.0"
10 Lazzara, Carmelo SO Hinsdale South 19' 6.0"
11 Miller, Kevin SR Willowbrook 19' 4.5"
12 Vega, Fabian JR Leyden 18' 10.5"
13 DiBeasi, Michael JR Leyden 18' 9.0"
14 Zuaznabar, Steve JR Addison Trail 16' 8.0"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Kamron FR Hinsdale South 18' 10.0" 10
2 Gray, Lattone FR Downers Grove South 18' 5.25" 8
3 Rirodan, Colin SO Downers Grove South 17' 11.75" 6
4 Florey, Pat SO Willowbrook 17' 11.0" 4
5 Enriquez, Gian JR Willowbrook 17' 4.5" 2
6 Hana, James SO Leyden 15' 9.5" 1
7 Ortega, Joshua SO Leyden 13' 3.25"
8 Smith, Ben FR Hinsdale South -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Shawn SR Hinsdale South 45' 4.0" 10
2 Anderson, Diamond JR Hinsdale South 45' 3.0" 8
3 Moore, Jalen JR Leyden 43' 1.5" 6
4 Jung, Ben SR Downers Grove South 43' 0.0" 4
5 Taylor, Jeremy SR Downers Grove South 42' 8.0" 2
6 Nagle, Noah SR Willowbrook 39' 10.0" 1
7 Lemon, Tony SR Leyden 39' 8.5"
8 Chaidez, Eric SR Proviso East 39' 4.0"
9 Gunnerson, Alex JR Addison Trail 38' 2.0"
10 King, Casey JR Willowbrook 37' 5.0"
11 Macias, Kevin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 37' 2.5"
12 Santos, Christian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 8.0"
13 Jones, Marquan SR Proviso East 36' 4.0"
14 Ahmed, Bilal JR Addison Trail 36' 3.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lipscomb, Kamron FR Hinsdale South 40' 7.75" 10
2 Deshazer, William SO Downers Grove South 39' 2.5" 8
3 Brookins, Quentin FR Hinsdale South 37' 6.5" 6
4 Enriquez, Gian JR Willowbrook 35' 8.5" 4
5 Medina, Alex FR Willowbrook 35' 3.5" 2
6 Silva, Ozzy FR Downers Grove South 34' 7.0" 1
7 Ficarra, Eddie FR Addison Trail 34' 3.0"
8 Rohlf, Austin FR Addison Trail 32' 6.5"
9 Lee, Ethan FR Leyden 30' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loth, Brandon SO Willowbrook 40' 10.0" 10
2 Washington, Christian FR Willowbrook 38' 8.0" 8
3 Petrbok, Randall SO Addison Trail 38' 3.0" 6
4 Macon, C.J. SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 1.0" 4
5 Foster, Max SR Downers Grove South 36' 8.0" 2
6 Galvan, Michael SO Downers Grove South 35' 10.0" 1
7 Allen, Shane FR Leyden 35' 0.0"
8 Jimenez, Brian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 7.0"
9 Hernandez, Gilberto SO Leyden 33' 8.0"
10 Barraza, Raul FR Addison Trail 30' 8.0"
11 Velasquez, Luke SO Hinsdale South 30' 6.0"
12 Washington, Donovan SO Hinsdale South 28' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gipson, Darin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55' 4.0" 10
2 Campagna, Danny SR Downers Grove South 51' 5.0" 8
3 Carmona, Adrian SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 47' 11.0" 6
4 Garrett, Devin SR Downers Grove South 44' 1.0" 4
5 Olson, Lucas JR Willowbrook 43' 10.0" 2
6 Knudson, Joe SR Willowbrook 43' 10.0" 1
7 kimbrough, henry SR Proviso East 43' 3.0"
8 Johnson JR, Calvin SR Hinsdale South 40' 8.0"
9 Renc, Mike SO Addison Trail 40' 0.0"
10 Hawley, Will SO Hinsdale South 39' 8.0"
11 Dymitrowicz, Eddie JR Leyden 35' 5.0"
12 henderson, andra JR Proviso East 34' 1.0"
13 Cortez, Jesus JR Leyden 30' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Nick SR Downers Grove South 151' 11.0" 10
2 Trucano, Sam SR Willowbrook 137' 11.0" 8
3 Deem, Matt SR Downers Grove South 136' 7.0" 6
4 Gipson, Darin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 124' 11.0" 4
5 Renc, Mike SO Addison Trail 122' 3.0" 2
6 kimbrough, henry SR Proviso East 120' 8.0" 1
7 Keen, Paul SR Hinsdale South 118' 0.0"
8 Ciesla, Andrew JR Willowbrook 113' 11.0"
9 Kelmelis, Gytis JR Hinsdale South 108' 7.0"
10 Liera, Obed SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 104' 3.0"
11 Harris, Nicholas JR Proviso East 98' 6.0"
12 Dymitrowicz, Eddie JR Leyden 93' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loth, Brandon SO Willowbrook 116' 4.5" 10
2 Sheehen, Ryan SO Addison Trail 108' 7.0" 8
3 Burrow, Kendall FR Downers Grove South 98' 1.0" 6
4 Washington, Donovan SO Hinsdale South 93' 0.5" 4
5 Brindza, Alex SO Downers Grove South 90' 4.0" 2
6 Velasquez, Luke SO Hinsdale South 87' 9.0" 1
7 Washington, Christian FR Willowbrook 87' 5.0"
8 Castillo, Gerardo FR Leyden 82' 6.0"
9 Benitez, Jesus SR Addison Trail 71' 9.0"
10 Torres, Victor FR Leyden 69' 11.5"
11 Jimenez, Brian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 68' 5.0"
12 Macon, C.J. SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 66' 10.0"