NUIC Girls Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Galena107
Milledgeville99
Dakota84
Pecatonica-Durand61
Lena-Winslow54
Stockton51
West Carroll39
Polo34
Pearl City26

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Maya SO Pecatonica-Durand 14.50
2 Batista, Ana JR Pecatonica-Durand 14.82
3 Rhodes, Lauren JR Polo 15.71
4 Guarneros, Cindy SO South Beloit 19.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guilinger, Hayley JR West Carroll 13.82 8
2 Walrath, Sage FR Milledgeville 14.01 4
3 Wolf, Courtney SR Polo 14.43
4 Nicholas, Sarah SO Lena-Winslow 14.83
5 Alvarez, Elzy FR South Beloit 14.91
6 McAuliffe, Aubrie FR West Carroll 14.99
7 MacDougal, Eiley SO Lena-Winslow 15.04
8 Rudio, Idoia JR Ashton-Franklin Center 15.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca SO Milledgeville 12.88 10
2 Stuckey, Ryle SR Stockton 13.88 6
3 Eden, Kati SR Stockton 14.11 2
4 Riggle, Mickey SO Dakota 14.20 1
5 Hulscher, Anna SO Galena 14.29
6 Yoder, Alayna FR Dakota 14.31
7 Slaats, Tabitha SR Galena 14.34
8 Hinojosa, Brisa SO Pearl City 15.43

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rod, Audrey JR Ashton-Franklin Center 31.57
2 Powers, Rene SR Stockton 32.93
3 OConnor, Natalie JR West Carroll 32.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Revell, Sierra FR Pecatonica-Durand 29.50
2 Alvarez, Elzy FR South Beloit 31.42
3 Hinojosa, Brisa SO Pearl City 32.10
4 Volling, Lindsey SR Stockton 32.79
5 Friday, Grace JR Ashton-Franklin Center 33.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riggle, Mickey SO Dakota 29.25
2 Yoder, Alayna FR Dakota 29.44
3 Mateika, Kaitlyn FR Polo 30.01
4 Bushman, Cassie FR Polo 30.21
5 Hillary, Morgan SO Pecatonica-Durand 30.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca SO Milledgeville 26.46 10
2 DeVries, Carmen SO Lena-Winslow 27.70 8
3 Walrath, Sage FR Milledgeville 28.48 6
4 Guilinger, Hayley JR West Carroll 28.81 4
5 Slaats, Tabitha SR Galena 28.96 2
6 Wills, Morgan FR Galena 28.98 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kylee JR Ashton-Franklin Center 1:12.09
2 OConnor, Natalie JR West Carroll 1:14.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Kendall FR Stockton 1:10.30
2 Lobdell, Kendall FR Lena-Winslow 1:10.46
3 Strock, Ashley FR Pearl City 1:19.18
4 Flynn, Autumn SO Stockton 1:19.75
5 Downs, Madison FR Pearl City 1:19.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guerrero , Cecilia SO Milledgeville 1:06.74 2
2 Schemmel, Mia FR Galena 1:06.89 1
3 Dusing, Mckenzie JR Polo 1:10.69
4 Reining, Sierra SO Polo 1:11.82
5 Kness, Hanna SR Pecatonica-Durand 1:12.13
6 Schnitzler, Hannah SR Galena 1:14.49
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waite, Rebecca SO Milledgeville 1:00.52 10
2 DeVries, Carmen SO Lena-Winslow 1:01.88 8
3 Ryan, Hannah JR Dakota 1:04.86 6
4 Barr, Jessica SO West Carroll 1:06.06 4
5 Boomer, Ruth SR Dakota 1:07.57
6 Gonzalez, Maya SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:12.45

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heisler, Sophia FR Galena 2:51.65
2 Setterstrom, Kendra FR Lena-Winslow 2:52.86
3 Kuper, Anna JR Milledgeville 3:01.12
4 King, Kelsey SO Stockton 3:04.63
5 Blair, Cassie JR Stockton 3:10.09
6 Cox, Lexi FR Polo 3:12.41
7 Gutierrez, Jennifer JR West Carroll 3:14.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goeke, Miranda JR Dakota 2:33.54 10
2 Christopher, Breya FR Galena 2:37.21 8
3 Ryan, Hannah JR Dakota 2:38.44 6
4 Hass, Brooke FR Pearl City 2:42.30 4
5 Barsema, Hailey SO West Carroll 2:42.88 2
6 Braun, Meg FR Pecatonica-Durand 2:43.77 1
7 Sturrup, Jasmine FR Milledgeville 2:46.00
8 Scace, Megan JR Lena-Winslow 2:49.95
9 Cheeseman, Kassidi FR Polo 2:50.07
10 Schulze, Laura SO Pecatonica-Durand 2:56.90

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumann, Lena SO Polo 6:39.98
2 Kuper, Leah SO Milledgeville 6:43.91
3 Cassell, Mycah FR Dakota 6:44.61
4 Blair, Cassie JR Stockton 7:12.99
5 Schubert, Brynn JR Stockton 7:38.70
6 Gerber, Kayleigh JR Lena-Winslow 7:56.44
7 Seiple, Ali SR Lena-Winslow 8:07.59
8 Stebbins, Leila SO Polo 8:52.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Southard, Alyse FR Pecatonica-Durand 5:34.75 10
2 Hansen, Peyton JR Dakota 5:57.88 8
3 Fischer, Moriah JR Pearl City 6:16.90 6
4 Reese, Noelle SR Galena 6:20.37 4
5 Barsema, Hailey SO West Carroll 6:22.21 2
6 Eisman, Skylar JR Pecatonica-Durand 6:26.83 1
7 Merkel, Makaylee SO Milledgeville 6:31.05
8 Johnson, Alyssa SR Pearl City 6:33.12
9 Hunter, Kali SR West Carroll 6:34.65
10 Montag, Madeline SO Galena 6:38.95

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Noelle SR Galena 13:26.40 10
2 Fischer, Moriah JR Pearl City 13:39.81 8
3 Pellant, Savannah SO Pecatonica-Durand 13:58.00 6
4 Hunter, Kali SR West Carroll 14:00.09 4
5 Baumann, Lena SO Polo 14:02.80 2
6 Kuper, Leah SO Milledgeville 14:06.10 1
7 Johnson, Alyssa SR Pearl City 14:16.90
8 Merkel, Makaylee SO Milledgeville 15:10.10
9 Elliot, Sam FR Dakota 15:39.15
10 Snider, Anna SO Polo 15:39.20
11 Flynn, Autumn SO Stockton 16:08.30
12 Easley, Kaya SO Dakota 16:11.70
13 Chapman, Kenzie SR Lena-Winslow 16:26.10
14 Rothermel, Celia FR Pecatonica-Durand 16:31.80

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morhardt, Tessa SO Milledgeville 18.96
2 Ewers, Josie JR Milledgeville 18.98
3 Cassell, Mycah FR Dakota 21.12
4 Schroeder, Kennedy FR Dakota 21.32
5 Anderson, Kaylee JR West Carroll 23.45
6 Strock, Ashley FR Pearl City 27.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige SO Galena 15.57 10
2 MUnd, Logan JR Pecatonica-Durand 17.00 8
3 Thomas, Tabria FR Galena 17.38 6
4 Gorzny, Justine JR Polo 18.19 4
5 Bidlingmaier, Grace SO Lena-Winslow 18.70 2
6 Groenewold, Naeva SR Polo 18.82 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewers, Josie JR Milledgeville 54.71 1
2 Snider, Anna SO Polo 58.29
3 Hass, Brooke FR Pearl City 59.85
4 Matz, Olivia FR Lena-Winslow 1:00.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Paige SO Galena 51.04 10
2 Sirianni, Morgan FR Galena 52.51 8
3 MUnd, Logan JR Pecatonica-Durand 52.81 6
4 Gorzny, Justine JR Polo 53.50 4
5 Logemann, Cassidy SR Milledgeville 54.26 2
6 Bidlingmaier, Grace SO Lena-Winslow 55.38

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christopher, Breya FR Galena 5' 2.0" 10
2 Wolf, Courtney SR Polo 4' 10.0" 8
3 Oellerich, Jordon SR Lena-Winslow 4' 6.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Kennedy FR Dakota 4' 6.0" 4
5 Logemann, Cassidy SR Milledgeville 4' 4.0" 2
6 Yoder, Alayna FR Dakota 4' 4.0" 1
7 Kalina, Katelyn SO Pecatonica-Durand 4' 4.0"
8 Montag, Madeline SO Galena 4' 4.0"
9 Walls, Elise JR West Carroll 4' 4.0"
10 Zinke, Ana FR Lena-Winslow 4' 4.0"
11 Clary, Chloe SR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 2.0"
12 Peterson, Rilley SO Polo 4' 2.0"
13 Rod, Audrey JR Ashton-Franklin Center 4' 2.0"
14 Anderson, Kaylee JR West Carroll 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Packer, Ellie SO Dakota 9' 0.0" 10
2 McKee, Mara FR Pecatonica-Durand 6' 6.0" 8
3 Vellander, Kaitlin SO Pecatonica-Durand 6' 0.0" 6
4 Porter, Ashley JR Dakota 6' 0.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friday, Grace JR Ashton-Franklin Center 13' 8.5"
2 Ayres, Kaylee JR Dakota 13' 5.0"
3 Matz, Olivia FR Lena-Winslow 13' 3.0"
4 Bushman, Sammi SR Polo 13' 2.0"
5 Krippendorf, Kristen SR Stockton 12' 6.5"
6 Kalina, Katelyn SO Pecatonica-Durand 12' 1.5"
7 Hinojosa, Brisa SO Pearl City 12' 0.0"
8 Rod, Audrey JR Ashton-Franklin Center 11' 5.0"
9 Schulz, Kendall FR Stockton 11' 2.0"
10 Moffit, Triana JR South Beloit 10' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVries, Carmen SO Lena-Winslow 15' 11.5" 10
2 Waite, Rebecca SO Milledgeville 15' 5.0" 8
3 Packer, Ellie SO Dakota 14' 5.5" 6
4 Spillane, Ellie JR Galena 14' 3.5" 4
5 Barr, Allison SR West Carroll 14' 2.0" 2
6 Groenewold, Naeva SR Polo 13' 9.5" 1
7 Decker, Hayley JR Pecatonica-Durand 13' 9.5"
8 McAuliffe, Aubrie FR West Carroll 13' 8.5"
9 DuPlessis, Corian JR Galena 13' 5.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oellerich, Jordon SR Lena-Winslow 28' 11.0"
2 Barr, Jessica SO West Carroll 28' 9.75"
3 Cassell, Skylar SO Dakota 27' 4.0"
4 Barr, Allison SR West Carroll 26' 4.0"
5 Bennet, Jaycee SO Stockton 26' 4.0"
6 Decker, Hayley JR Pecatonica-Durand 25' 10.5"
7 Powers, Rene SR Stockton 25' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVries, Carmen SO Lena-Winslow 33' 0.5" 10
2 Medina, Elivia SR Milledgeville 32' 0.5" 8
3 Groenewold, Naeva SR Polo 31' 9.0" 6
4 Spillane, Ellie JR Galena 31' 8.5" 4
5 Easley, Kaya SO Dakota 31' 0.5" 2
6 Litwiller, Megan SO Milledgeville 31' 0.0" 1
7 Stapleton, Hope SR Polo 30' 10.0"
8 Friday, Grace JR Ashton-Franklin Center 29' 11.0"
9 Miller, Reese FR Galena 29' 9.5"
10 Kness, Hanna SR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 6.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarze, Esther JR Dakota 29' 9.5" 2
2 Heimerdinger, Gwen SO Pearl City 26' 7.0"
3 Korf, Kaitlin SR Polo 25' 2.0"
4 Tracey, Mary FR Galena 24' 7.0"
5 Bergstrom, Lani JR Polo 24' 5.5"
6 Pittman, Natashaeana SR South Beloit 24' 2.5"
7 Hageman, Holly SO Ashton-Franklin Center 22' 0.0"
8 Williams, Kylee JR Ashton-Franklin Center 21' 2.0"
9 Jozsa, Anna FR Pecatonica-Durand 21' 1.0"
10 Brunner, Allison SR West Carroll 20' 5.0"
11 French, Kacee SR West Carroll 20' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Offenheiser, Emily SO Stockton 41' 4.0" 10
2 Harmston, Jill JR Stockton 33' 9.0" 8
3 Johnson, Samantha SR Milledgeville 32' 10.5" 6
4 Willing, Andrea SR Dakota 29' 10.0" 4
5 Wiegert, Jennie JR Pecatonica-Durand 28' 9.0" 1
6 Snyder, Kendra SR Lena-Winslow 28' 7.0"
7 Strock, Kerry SR Pearl City 27' 2.5"
8 Preston, Shelbie SO Milledgeville 27' 0.0"
9 Jones, Desiree SR South Beloit 26' 8.5"
10 Kaiser, Ellie SR Lena-Winslow 26' 6.0"
11 Petsche, Mariah SO Galena 25' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haas, Taylor SR Lena-Winslow 81' 3.0"
2 Contreras, Seleucid FR South Beloit 75' 5.0"
3 Korf, Kaitlin SR Polo 74' 11.0"
4 Strock, Kerry SR Pearl City 73' 5.0"
5 Bergstrom, Lani JR Polo 64' 3.0"
6 Barr, Sammy SR Dakota 57' 10.0"
7 Brunner, Allison SR West Carroll 55' 3.0"
8 French, Kacee SR West Carroll 54' 5.0"
9 Newland, Savannah FR South Beloit 44' 1.0"
10 Jozsa, Anna FR Pecatonica-Durand 44' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Offenheiser, Emily SO Stockton 120' 10.0" 10
2 Heimerdinger, Gwen SO Pearl City 105' 3.0" 8
3 Korgman, Katie SO Milledgeville 105' 0.0" 6
4 Harmston, Jill JR Stockton 102' 4.0" 4
5 Johnson, Samantha SR Milledgeville 100' 2.0" 2
6 Petsche, Mariah SO Galena 99' 2.0" 1
7 Flynn, Laurel SO Lena-Winslow 89' 10.0"
8 Wills, Hailey SO Galena 84' 8.0"
9 Goeke, Kimmy SR Dakota 84' 2.0"
10 Wiegert, Jennie JR Pecatonica-Durand 64' 9.0"