Sangamon County Track & Field Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Pleasant Plains117
New Berlin117
Williamsville89
Rochester86
Auburn76
Pawnee40
Riverton29
 
Women's Score
Pleasant Plains154
Rochester134
Auburn126
New Berlin66
Williamsville52
Pawnee9
Riverton5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duban, Ben SO Rochester 12.07 1
2 Tapscott, Hunter SO Pleasant Plains 12.15
3 Smith, Austin SO Riverton 12.16
4 Gabriel, Josh SR Riverton 12.24
5 McCain, Dylan JR Williamsville 12.74
6 Roderick, Jacob SO Pawnee 14.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil JR New Berlin 10.94 10
2 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 10.96 8
3 Tally, Jay SR Rochester 11.24 6
4 Treece, Dylan SR New Berlin 11.47 4
5 Clark, Tony SR Auburn 11.74 2
6 Western, Lucas FR Pleasant Plains 12.11
7 Brown, Keagan JR Pawnee 12.80

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Jonah SO Pleasant Plains 24.32
2 Sargent, Tyler SO Auburn 24.49
3 Price, Eric SR Williamsville 24.49
4 Roderick, Jacob SO Pawnee 29.35
5 Brown, Keagan JR Pawnee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil JR New Berlin 21.96 10
2 Icenogle, Connor SR Williamsville 22.14 8
3 Tally, Jay SR Rochester 22.59 6
4 Treece, Dylan SR New Berlin 23.65 4
5 Duban, Ben SO Rochester 24.16 2
6 Tapscott, Hunter SO Pleasant Plains 24.19 1
7 Smith, Austin SO Riverton 24.43
8 Heren, Alex SR Auburn 24.56

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Law, Chase FR Williamsville 54.51 6
2 Reinwald, Ethan SR Pawnee 54.76 2
3 McGann, Keegan FR Williamsville 54.77 1
4 Downs, Gregory FR Auburn 57.34
5 Tunstall, Adam FR Rochester 1:01.10
6 Richmond, Nic JR Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil JR New Berlin 50.47 10
2 Edwards, Noah SR Rochester 54.05 8
3 Lehman, Dylan SO New Berlin 54.63 4
4 McFadden, Jack FR Pleasant Plains 54.82
5 Brummett, Brock SO Pleasant Plains 55.49
6 McDermand, Chase SO Riverton 56.59
7 White, Cole FR Pawnee 57.27
8 Yamco, Shane FR Riverton 58.72

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cable, Josh SO Rochester 1:54.92 10
2 Plunkett, David SR Pleasant Plains 1:55.41 8
3 Yamco, Shane FR Riverton 2:03.39 6
4 Sanders, Otis FR Pleasant Plains 2:06.80 4
5 Harris, Kyle FR Riverton 2:09.60 2
6 Eckert, Trenton JR Pawnee 2:12.29 1
7 Lamb, Jeremy SR Auburn 2:14.74
8 McKneelen, Riley SO Rochester 2:17.78
9 Higginbotham, Quinn SR Williamsville 2:17.96
10 Doggett, Dakota SO Auburn 2:25.15
11 Watson, Kallen FR New Berlin 2:26.48
12 Henrikson, Alex FR Williamsville 2:27.21
13 Vitale, Salvo FR New Berlin 2:52.65
14 White, Cole FR Pawnee -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler SR Pleasant Plains 4:50.26 10
2 Walters, Seth SO Rochester 4:51.95 8
3 Aldridge, Dylan SO Pleasant Plains 4:54.20 6
4 Baker, Austin JR Pawnee 4:55.78 4
5 Hofferkamp, Thomas SO Williamsville 5:01.65 2
6 Mechochko, Jake JR Auburn 5:13.95 1
7 Maher, Bailey JR Auburn 5:17.19
8 Branham, Dillon SR Riverton 5:23.74
9 Watson, Kallen FR New Berlin 5:53.78
10 Stilwell, Matt FR Pawnee 5:54.54
11 Vitale, Salvo FR New Berlin 6:30.91
12 Owens, Jared SO Williamsville -
13 Cable, Josh SO Rochester -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler SR Pleasant Plains 9:40.84 10
2 Baker, Austin JR Pawnee 11:02.13 8
3 Higginson, Jacob SR Pleasant Plains 11:25.46 6
4 Owens, Jared SO Williamsville 11:37.83 4
5 Cathey, Nathan SR Williamsville 11:47.16 2
6 Mitchell, Colton FR Rochester 11:50.34 1
7 Brown, Mason FR Rochester 12:01.62
8 Mechochko, Jake JR Auburn 12:20.59
9 Stilwell, Matt FR Pawnee 13:19.51
10 Arenz, Brandon JR Auburn 13:24.57

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Evan JR New Berlin 16.12 10
2 Verhulst, Jakob SR Pleasant Plains 16.18 8
3 Shultz, David JR Pleasant Plains 16.82 6
4 Darnell, Connor JR Williamsville 17.20 4
5 Brummett, Zak SR Auburn 18.01 2
6 Young, Brennen JR Pawnee 18.09 1
7 Weiss, Colton SR Williamsville 19.17

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shultz, David JR Pleasant Plains 42.24 10
2 Weiss, Colton SR Williamsville 43.46 8
3 Owens, Justin FR Rochester 43.48 6
4 Brummett, Zak SR Auburn 44.11 4
5 Ingram, Kevin SO Pleasant Plains 44.72 2
6 Mitchell, Austin SR Rochester 45.11 1
7 Darnell, Connor JR Williamsville 47.34
8 Young, Brennen JR Pawnee 48.40

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Jacob JR New Berlin 6' 0.0" 10
2 Clark, Tony SR Auburn 5' 8.0" 8
3 Ely, Zach SO Pleasant Plains 5' 6.0" 5
4 Gustafson, Evan JR New Berlin 5' 6.0" 5
5 Mitchell, Austin SR Rochester 5' 4.0" 2
6 Bryant, Jonas JR Auburn 5' 2.0" 1
7 Priester, Eddie SR Williamsville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witts, Cameron FR Williamsville 12' 9.0" 10
2 Melgreen, Spencer JR Rochester 12' 0.0" 8
3 Ostermeier, Alec JR Rochester 11' 6.0" 6
4 Richmond, Nic JR Auburn 11' 6.0" 4
5 Eckert, Trenton JR Pawnee 10' 6.0" 2
6 Priester, Eddie SR Williamsville 9' 6.0" 1
7 McLaughlin, Ryan JR Auburn 9' 0.0"
8 Holding, Justin FR Pleasant Plains 9' 0.0"
9 Crocker, Sam FR Pleasant Plains 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandhaas, Kyle SR New Berlin 19' 8.5" 10
2 Downs, Gregory FR Auburn 18' 0.25" 8
3 Gabriel, Josh SR Riverton 17' 10.25" 6
4 Ingram, Kevin SO Pleasant Plains 17' 8.5" 4
5 Lehman, Dylan SO New Berlin 17' 5.5" 2
6 Blentlinger, Tyler FR Williamsville 17' 3.0" 1
7 Miller, Jonah SO Pleasant Plains 17' 1.0"
8 Heren, Alex SR Auburn 17' 0.75"
9 Stier, Gabe JR Williamsville 15' 6.25"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillette, Garrett SR Pawnee 39' 6.25" 10
2 Heren, Alex SR Auburn 39' 0.5" 8
3 Lehman, Dylan SO New Berlin 37' 0.5" 6
4 Downs, Gregory FR Auburn 36' 6.5" 4
5 Mudra, Alec FR Pleasant Plains 36' 5.25" 2
6 Ingram, Kevin SO Pleasant Plains 33' 11.0" 1
7 McCain, Dylan JR Williamsville 32' 9.0"
8 Stier, Gabe JR Williamsville 32' 8.25"
9 Marvin, Toby SO New Berlin 32' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heren, Zach SR Auburn 43' 7.0" 10
2 Newingham, Gage SR Pawnee 41' 6.5" 8
3 Olysav, Brad FR Williamsville 41' 5.5" 6
4 Krall, Joe SR New Berlin 40' 3.0" 4
5 James, Aaron SO Williamsville 40' 1.5" 2
6 Johnson, Clay SO Rochester 40' 1.5" 1
7 Schmitt, Chase FR Pleasant Plains 39' 0.0"
8 Mayer, Austin SO Pleasant Plains 36' 9.5"
9 Chambers, Ben JR Auburn 34' 8.0"
10 Heitzman, Adam SR Riverton 34' 2.0"
11 Peterson, Tristen SR New Berlin 32' 8.5"
12 Shelton, Adam SO Pawnee 31' 8.0"
13 Ritter, Hunter JR Riverton 29' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritter, Hunter JR Riverton 134' 5.0" 10
2 Olysav, Brad FR Williamsville 128' 11.0" 8
3 Heren, Zach SR Auburn 126' 11.0" 6
4 Newingham, Gage SR Pawnee 123' 8.0" 4
5 Schmitt, Chase FR Pleasant Plains 109' 8.0" 2
6 Chambers, Ben JR Auburn 108' 2.0" 1
7 Brewer, Sean SR Rochester 107' 11.0"
8 James, Aaron SO Williamsville 104' 7.0"
9 Mayer, Austin SO Pleasant Plains 98' 9.0"
10 Heitzman, Adam SR Riverton 92' 3.0"
11 Reinwald, Ethan SR Pawnee 84' 11.0"
12 Johnson, Clay SO Rochester 84' 10.0"
13 Krall, Joe SR New Berlin 80' 0.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Emma SR Auburn 13.34 2
2 Bonani, Bethany SR New Berlin 14.28
3 Reichert, Hannah SR Riverton 14.88
4 Rogers, Kalissa FR Pawnee 15.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Downs, Rebecca SR Auburn 13.06 10
2 Klockenga, Kortney FR Pleasant Plains 13.09 8
3 Burke, Kara SR Rochester 13.21 6
4 Godart, Megan FR New Berlin 13.21 4
5 Henrickson, Ashton SO Williamsville 13.50 1
6 Babington, Eniola FR Pleasant Plains 13.75
7 Gudgel, Hannah JR Pawnee -

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Condon, Sydney FR Pawnee 29.14 2
2 Rogers, Kalissa FR Pawnee 31.04
3 Oschwald, Olivia FR New Berlin 32.77
4 Reichert, Hannah SR Riverton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Hope SR Pleasant Plains 27.03 10
2 Klockenga, Kortney FR Pleasant Plains 27.83 8
3 Burke, Kara SR Rochester 28.04 6
4 Downs, Rebecca SR Auburn 28.09 4
5 Wheeler, Charity FR Auburn 29.97 1
6 Trotter, Dora FR New Berlin 31.16
7 Martyn, Reilly SO Rochester -
8 Martin, Maria FR Williamsville -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolley, Grace SO Riverton 1:10.87
2 Gudwein, Grace SO Williamsville 1:12.57
3 Rottinghaus, Morgan JR Williamsville 1:13.95
4 Sunley, Amanda FR New Berlin 1:19.19
5 Caeley, Trueblood FR Riverton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klockenga, Kortney FR Pleasant Plains 1:02.74 10
2 Downs, Rebecca SR Auburn 1:04.18 8
3 Yakel, Jillian SO Pleasant Plains 1:04.59 6
4 Swope, Mackenzie FR Rochester 1:04.82 4
5 Leverenz, Hannah SO Auburn 1:08.05 2
6 Gegen, Annie JR Rochester 1:09.38 1
7 McGuire, Kala SO New Berlin 1:14.06
8 Condon, Sydney FR Pawnee -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galusha, Abbey SR Williamsville 2:27.81 10
2 Pankey, Ali SR Pleasant Plains 2:28.36 8
3 Tjelmeland, Ellie SR Rochester 2:38.29 6
4 Duffy, Kennedy SR Rochester 2:40.04 4
5 Goetz, April JR Auburn 2:40.97 2
6 Leverenz, Hannah SO Auburn 2:44.22 1
7 Gudwein, Grace SO Williamsville 2:44.90
8 Utterback, Madison FR Pleasant Plains 2:47.41
9 Tolley, Grace SO Riverton 2:53.73
10 Caeley, Trueblood FR Riverton 2:53.79

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Madeline JR Rochester 5:52.26 10
2 Tjelmeland, Ellie SR Rochester 5:54.03 8
3 Goetz, April JR Auburn 5:54.58 6
4 Koechle, Audra FR Williamsville 5:58.73 4
5 McGuire, Sydney SO Auburn 6:05.19 2
6 Fagan, Treisten SO Riverton 6:12.54 1
7 Macy, Mullally FR Riverton 6:14.43
8 Russel, Emily SO Pleasant Plains 6:16.25
9 Buckley, Cara SO Williamsville 6:40.97
10 Hedlund, Michelle SR Pleasant Plains 6:56.45

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goetz, April JR Auburn 12:23.65 10
2 Koechle, Audra FR Williamsville 12:26.54 8
3 Hedlund, Michelle SR Pleasant Plains 14:31.37 6
4 Campbell, Hailey SO Rochester 14:46.44 4
5 Patrick, Grace FR Auburn 15:04.42 2
6 Helmerichs, Alaina SO Pleasant Plains 15:19.11 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vignos, Alyssa JR New Berlin 15.86 10
2 Clouser, Amber SR Pleasant Plains 16.22 8
3 Gragert, Matteson FR Rochester 17.44 6
4 Nassirpour, Roya SO Pleasant Plains 18.08 4
5 Maguire, Ali SR Auburn 18.31 2
6 Hemberger, Sarah SO Auburn 18.37 1
7 Stubblefield, Marley SO Rochester 21.20

Women's 300m Intermediate Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galusha, Abbey SR Williamsville 50.81 10
2 Hefley, Jamie FR Rochester 52.20 8
3 Maguire, Ali SR Auburn 52.66 6
4 Gragert, Matteson FR Rochester 53.30 4
5 Hemberger, Sarah SO Auburn 54.00 2
6 Kennedy, Kristen FR Pleasant Plains 54.04 1
7 Sprague, Anna FR Pleasant Plains 55.21

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Hope SR Pleasant Plains 5' 5.0" 10
2 Feagans, Lauren JR Pleasant Plains 5' 3.0" 7
3 Bowen, Morgan JR Auburn 5' 3.0" 7
4 Marchizza, Alex SO Auburn 4' 1.0" 4
5 Ratsch, Elizabeth JR Rochester -
6 Frederick, Courtney SO Rochester -
7 Lederbrand, Hannah SO Pawnee -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hefley, Jamie FR Rochester 8' 7.0" 10
2 Hemberger, Sarah SO Auburn 7' 6.0" 8
3 Martyn, Reilly SO Rochester 7' 0.0" 6
4 Marchizza, Alex SO Auburn 7' 0.0" 4
5 Race, Stephanie SR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0" 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clouser, Amber SR Pleasant Plains 15' 9.5" 10
2 Hollinshead, Hailey SR Rochester 15' 7.0" 8
3 White, August SO Auburn 15' 3.0" 6
4 Bergee, Ali JR New Berlin 14' 10.0" 4
5 Klockenga, Kortney FR Pleasant Plains 14' 10.0" 2
6 Condon, Sydney FR Pawnee 14' 8.5" 1
7 Lederbrand, Hannah SO Pawnee 13' 8.0"
8 Powers, Katelynn SO Rochester 13' 7.5"
9 Sunley, Amanda FR New Berlin 12' 0.0"
10 Downs, Rebecca SR Auburn -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Cheyanna JR Williamsville 34' 3.0" 10
2 Hollinshead, Hailey SR Rochester 34' 0.0" 8
3 Sullivan, Shea JR New Berlin 32' 11.0" 6
4 Smith, Hannah SO Auburn 32' 7.5" 4
5 Clouser, Amber SR Pleasant Plains 31' 2.0" 2
6 Swope, Mackenzie FR Rochester 30' 2.5" 1
7 Condon, Sydney FR Pawnee 29' 5.75"
8 Leverenz, Hannah SO Auburn 28' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonterman, Katelyn SR Auburn 39' 8.0" 10
2 Byer, Morgan SO New Berlin 33' 0.0" 8
3 Sibert, Shae JR Pleasant Plains 31' 10.0" 6
4 Schmitt, C.J. SR Pleasant Plains 31' 4.0" 4
5 Wyatt, Sydney SR New Berlin 31' 1.5" 2
6 Coady, Jade SR Williamsville 30' 11.0" 1
7 Gudgel, Hannah JR Pawnee 29' 8.0"
8 Alewelt, Lindsay JR Rochester 28' 4.0"
9 Martin, Maria FR Williamsville 26' 7.0"
10 Wall, Chynna SO Rochester 24' 11.0"
11 Meyer, Natalie SO Auburn 24' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alewelt, Lindsay JR Rochester 98' 8.0" 10
2 Byer, Morgan SO New Berlin 89' 10.0" 8
3 Gudgel, Hannah JR Pawnee 84' 1.0" 6
4 Schmitt, C.J. SR Pleasant Plains 79' 0.0" 4
5 Gonterman, Katelyn SR Auburn 78' 1.0" 2
6 Schlicht, Kenzie JR Pleasant Plains 70' 8.0" 1
7 Hopwood, Erika SR Rochester 68' 6.0"
8 Wyatt, Sydney SR New Berlin 67' 1.0"
9 White, Abby SO Williamsville 61' 3.0"
10 Nix, Emily SO Auburn 61' 0.0"
11 Andrews, Providence FR Williamsville 45' 9.0"