County 2016

Scores:
Men's Score
Bismarck-Henning144
Salt Fork (Catlin)137
Georgetown-Ridge Farm91
Hoopeston Area65
Oakwood56
Westville32
 
Women's Score
Salt Fork (Catlin)187
Bismarck-Henning103
Oakwood80
Westville50
Hoopeston Area48
Georgetown-Ridge Farm42

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pilcher, Tyler SO Hoopeston Area 12.66
2 Johnson, Josh SR Oakwood 13.21
3 Key, Mason JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 11.34 10
2 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.61 8
3 Kitchens, Izaack SO Bismarck-Henning 11.97 6
4 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.99 4
5 Stricklett, Tylan SO Westville 12.16 2
6 Carrion, Antonio FR Oakwood 12.61 1
7 Hollingsworth, Kade SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.64
8 Harding, Tanner SO Hoopeston Area -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansbraugh, Cody FR Oakwood 27.63
2 Hack, Micheal FR Oakwood 35.77
3 Kratzer, Jeffrey SR Westville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 23.02 10
2 Kitchens, Izaack SO Bismarck-Henning 23.56 8
3 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.89 6
4 Wilson, Caine FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.71 4
5 Doggett, Rece SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.21 2
6 Jackson, Dennis FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 27.06 1
7 Stricklett, Tylan SO Westville -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Jonathon FR Westville 59.49
2 Howard, Kamden SO Oakwood 59.84
3 Howie, Phillip FR Bismarck-Henning 1:00.84
4 Helka, Cameron FR Oakwood 1:01.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doggett, Rece SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 53.99 10
2 Stricklett, Tylan SO Westville 54.38 8
3 Dable, Zach JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 54.51 6
4 Jackson, Dennis FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 55.84 4
5 Labaw, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 56.06 2
6 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 56.98 1
7 Miller, Nino JR Bismarck-Henning 57.40
8 Rossolille, Billy JR Hoopeston Area -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnard, Skyler SR Hoopeston Area 2:08.53 10
2 Wagner, Riley SR Bismarck-Henning 2:12.87 8
3 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:13.49 6
4 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:14.09 4
5 White, Carsen FR Bismarck-Henning 2:16.16 2
6 Brinkley, Ben JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:17.91 1
7 Kinney, Taylor SR Westville 2:23.45
8 Smith, Sean JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:27.37
9 Howard, Kamden SO Oakwood 2:30.90
10 Stock, Chet SO Hoopeston Area 2:41.15
11 Wright, Aaron SO Oakwood 3:08.21

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey SO Hoopeston Area 10:46.30 10
2 Brinkley, Ben JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 11:04.03 8
3 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11:17.39 6
4 Helka, Cameron FR Oakwood 11:24.95 4
5 Goulding, Isaiah JR Westville 12:12.05 2
6 Kowalski, Blazej JR Hoopeston Area 12:14.22 1
7 Schaumburg, Colin FR Bismarck-Henning 12:31.32
8 Wright, Aaron SO Oakwood 13:00.98
9 Dulin, John SR Bismarck-Henning 13:02.80
10 Weaver, Dalton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14:31.02

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morales, Jonathan FR Hoopeston Area 49.61
2 Sawyer, Ashton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 49.76
3 Taylor, Kyle FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 51.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Caine FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42.73 10
2 Bridgman, Austin FR Oakwood 45.09 8
3 Finney, J.D. SO Bismarck-Henning 45.12 6
4 Watson, Connor JR Bismarck-Henning 46.34 4
5 Barnard, Skyler SR Hoopeston Area 47.32 2
6 Munoz, Jon JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 48.28 1
7 Wash, Derrick SR Westville 49.13

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 6' 8.0" 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 6' 2.0" 8
3 Watson, Connor JR Bismarck-Henning 5' 6.0" 6
4 Labaw, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 4.0" 3
5 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 4.0" 3
6 Vasquez , Lucas JR Oakwood -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 21' 8.5" 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 21' 6.0" 8
3 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 21' 2.0" 6
4 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 19' 9.0" 4
5 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 7.75" 2
6 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 1.25" 1
7 Severado, Ladavion JR Westville 17' 9.0"
8 Hansbraugh, Cody FR Oakwood 16' 9.0"
9 Goodrum, Clay SO Hoopeston Area 15' 6.6"
10 Carrion, Antonio FR Oakwood 13' 2.5"
11 Kratzer, Jeffrey SR Westville -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 43' 7.75" 10
2 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 41' 7.0" 8
3 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 38' 7.0" 6
4 Finney, J.D. SO Bismarck-Henning 38' 5.5" 4
5 Severado, Ladavion JR Westville 38' 2.75" 2
6 Weaver, Dalton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 36' 3.0" 1
7 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 0.0"
8 Jackson, Dennis FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 34' 6.75"
9 Glotzbach, Ryan SR Hoopeston Area 34' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 45' 9.0" 10
2 Dillman, Bryce JR Oakwood 43' 11.5" 8
3 Crain, Brady JR Westville 43' 6.5" 6
4 Snedeker, Beau SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 38' 11.0" 4
5 Reitmeier, Kyle SO Oakwood 38' 9.0" 2
6 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 37' 3.0" 1
7 Noel, Logan JR Westville 37' 2.0"
8 Golden, Charlie SO Bismarck-Henning 36' 0.5"
9 Riddle, Alex SO Hoopeston Area 35' 3.5"
10 Kenner, Gage FR Hoopeston Area 34' 8.0"
11 Collins, Aden FR Bismarck-Henning 31' 7.5"
12 Miller, Kyle SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 22' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillman, Bryce JR Oakwood 152' 2.5" 10
2 Snedeker, Beau SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 140' 9.0" 8
3 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 127' 3.5" 6
4 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 115' 10.5" 4
5 Mozier, Wyatt FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 105' 3.5" 2
6 Crain, Brady JR Westville 102' 4.5" 1
7 Reitmeier, Kyle SO Oakwood 92' 6.0"
8 Riddle, Alex SO Hoopeston Area 91' 9.5"
9 Noel, Logan JR Westville 89' 8.5"
10 Collins, Aden FR Bismarck-Henning 87' 1.0"
11 Kenner, Gage FR Hoopeston Area 82' 3.0"
12 Golden, Charlie SO Bismarck-Henning 80' 10.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walder, Autumn SR Hoopeston Area 15.53
2 LaBaume, Alexus SO Hoopeston Area 16.92
3 Taylor, Justice SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 26.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.54 10
2 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 13.65 8
3 Smith, Daisy FR Bismarck-Henning 13.85 6
4 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.94 4
5 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14.26 2
6 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 14.41 1
7 Brazelton, Kaylee FR Bismarck-Henning 14.42
8 Sprague, Erica SR Oakwood 14.49

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brazelton, Kaylee FR Bismarck-Henning 30.37
2 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 30.60
3 Walder, Autumn SR Hoopeston Area 33.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.90 10
2 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 27.85 8
3 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 28.60 6
4 Smith, Daisy FR Bismarck-Henning 28.70 4
5 Carder, Aleah JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.13 2
6 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 30.22 1
7 Durst, Brenna SO Oakwood -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isringhausen, Jill SO Bismarck-Henning 1:14.31
2 Huls, Emma FR Hoopeston Area 1:16.99
3 Zayas, Hanna FR Hoopeston Area 1:28.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 1:01.57 10
2 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:03.64 8
3 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:05.49 6
4 Drennan, Morgan SO Bismarck-Henning 1:07.60 4
5 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:07.62 2
6 Logue, Hollianne SO Oakwood 1:13.05 1
7 McClellan, Janis SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:21.76

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Riley SO Westville 2:28.36 10
2 Duncan, Allison JR Bismarck-Henning 2:42.55 8
3 Musson, Skyler JR Oakwood 2:43.32 6
4 Drennan, Morgan SO Bismarck-Henning 2:44.49 4
5 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 2:46.17 2
6 Darr, Amanda JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:46.47 1
7 Lewis, Lindsey SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:55.20
8 Lenhart, Natalie SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:55.46
9 Webber, Maya JR Hoopeston Area 3:10.33
10 Andrews, Shaina SR Oakwood 3:21.69

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nerusch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14:20.69 10
2 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 14:59.75 8
3 Root, Karsen JR Hoopeston Area 15:11.90 6
4 Key, Mary JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 15:48.45 4
5 Andrews, Shaina SR Oakwood 16:39.20 2
6 Bilstad, Morgan FR Bismarck-Henning 17:55.59 1
7 Ford, Madi JR Bismarck-Henning 18:06.49
8 Kinney, Riley SO Westville -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.58 10
2 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 16.27 8
3 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.72 6
4 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 17.55 4
5 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 18.39 2
6 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 18.60 1
7 Duncan, Emily SR Bismarck-Henning 21.19
8 Hutson, Jasmin JR Oakwood 23.56

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.28 10
2 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 50.77 8
3 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 52.73 6
4 Theesfeld , Bailey SO Hoopeston Area 54.05 4
5 Skinner, Erin SO Bismarck-Henning 54.95 2
6 Welch, Hailey FR Hoopeston Area 59.14 1
7 Duncan, Emily SR Bismarck-Henning 1:02.58
8 Hutson, Jasmin JR Oakwood 1:04.31

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swartz, Ryleigh FR Bismarck-Henning 4' 10.0" 10
2 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 4' 8.0" 8
3 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 6.01" 6
4 Conklin, Kira SR Oakwood 4' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17' 3.0" 10
2 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 14' 3.0" 8
3 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 14' 2.75" 6
4 Myhren, Ida JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 1.5" 4
5 Haas, Gabby SO Bismarck-Henning 14' 0.25" 2
6 Brazelton, Kaylee FR Bismarck-Henning 12' 0.0" 1
7 Sprague, Erica SR Oakwood 10' 10.0"
8 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 33' 4.5" 10
2 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 32' 5.0" 8
3 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 31' 2.25" 6
4 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 30' 3.5" 4
5 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 4.0" 2
6 Haas, Gabby SO Bismarck-Henning 29' 3.5" 1
7 Wilson, Jessica SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 133' 10.0" 10
2 Witte, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 126' 10.0" 8
3 Martinez, Sabrina SO Bismarck-Henning 94' 2.0" 6
4 Pratt, Kailin SO Bismarck-Henning 90' 9.0" 4
5 Goodwin, Cassandra SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 84' 2.5" 2
6 Pruitt, Olivia SR Westville 82' 7.5" 1
7 Hall, Dylann SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 81' 8.5"
8 High, Kasandera SR Westville 70' 5.0"
9 Turner, Olivia SO Oakwood -