CSL Boys Championship

Scores:
Team Score
New Trier174
Evanston Township165
Niles West120.5
Glenbrook South92
Maine South86.5
Waukegan8

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 12.83
2 Wolf, Danny FR Maine South 13.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 11.82 10
2 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 11.89 8
3 Shin, Josh SO Glenbrook South 12.23 6
4 Lewis, Christian FR Niles West 12.29 4
5 D'Alesandro, David SO New Trier 12.30 2
6 Kurland, Andrew FR Glenbrook South 12.33 1
7 Perrin, Jamal FR Evanston Township 12.34
8 Rivera, Marques FR Evanston Township -

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 11.79
2 Han, Chris JR Niles West 11.93
3 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 12.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 11.04 9
2 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 11.04 9
3 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko SR Maine South 11.17 6
4 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 11.49 4
5 Flanagan, Noah JR New Trier 11.63 2
6 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 11.68 1
7 Johnson, Max SR Glenbrook South 11.98

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SR Niles West 23.49 1
2 Gibbons, Ryan SR Maine South 24.42
3 Davis, Micah SR Waukegan 24.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 22.17 10
2 Bamgbose, Babajide SR Evanston Township 22.99 8
3 Galanapoulos, Matt JR Niles West 23.20 6
4 Flanagan, Noah JR New Trier 23.36 4
5 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 23.48 2
6 Lustig, Jimmy SR Glenbrook South 23.50
7 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 23.54

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balduf, Noah FR Maine South 25.53 1
2 Devito, Joe SO Maine South 25.91
3 Heard, Eric SO Waukegan 26.07
4 Strack, Nickolas FR Waukegan 28.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Marques FR Evanston Township 23.81 10
2 Perkins, Donovan FR New Trier 23.91 8
3 Sun, Justin SO New Trier 24.08 6
4 Arguello, Josh FR Niles West 24.88 4
5 Shin, Josh SO Glenbrook South 25.17 2
6 Whisler, Jack FR Glenbrook South 25.63
7 Lorenzo, James FR Niles West 25.69
8 Hunter, Isaac FR Evanston Township 26.33

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Wei SO New Trier 51.18 10
2 Karbowski, Conrad FR New Trier 52.55 8
3 Reardon, Jack SR Glenbrook South 54.50 6
4 Glancy, Nate SO Niles West 55.35 4
5 Paculba, Luke SO Niles West 56.98 2
6 Leszynski, Jason FR Glenbrook South 57.17 1
7 Strack, Nickolas FR Waukegan 1:04.24
8 Rivera, Marques FR Evanston Township 1:04.50

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Liam SR Glenbrook South 56.49
2 Read, Chris JR Maine South 57.91
3 Colunga, Edwin SO Waukegan 1:02.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garron, Brad JR Evanston Township 49.15 10
2 Severino, Alex SR New Trier 50.59 8
3 Cernek, Gavin SR Glenbrook South 51.22 6
4 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 51.40 4
5 Sudrzynski, Sander JR Maine South 51.70 2
6 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 51.75 1
7 Rivera, Emanuel JR Niles West 52.90
8 Dominguez, Niko JR Niles West 54.72

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Ted SR New Trier 1:56.88 10
2 Santa, Frankie JR Niles West 1:56.97 8
3 Singer, Logan SO Evanston Township 1:57.91 6
4 Fishman, Zach SR Maine South 1:59.09 4
5 Burck, Alex SR New Trier 2:04.58 2
6 Turrel, jared SR Niles West 2:09.26 1
7 Managlia, Danny JR Evanston Township 2:09.33
8 Cowhey, Sammy JR Glenbrook South 2:12.14
9 Stanek, Nick SR Glenbrook South 2:12.73
10 Ortwig, Alex JR Maine South 2:15.57

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baakkonen, Kiran SO New Trier 2:03.00 10
2 Aljupoor, Sam SO Niles West 2:04.22 8
3 Forbes, Charlie FR New Trier 2:05.00 6
4 O'Dwyer, Patrick SO Niles West 2:06.00 4
5 Danciu, Darian SO Maine South 2:07.00 2
6 Mohammed, Rasheed SR Maine South 2:08.00 1
7 Patronik, Joey FR Glenbrook South 2:09.00
8 Glassman, Jacob SO Evanston Township 2:10.00
9 Bhalla, Aditya FR Glenbrook South 2:11.00
10 Garland, Cortrell SO Waukegan 2:12.00
11 Quiroz, Christian FR Waukegan 2:14.00
12 Holzmueller, Aaron SO Evanston Township 2:25.00

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Reese JR Maine South 4:21.98 10
2 Litowitz, Jack SR New Trier 4:25.60 8
3 Blood, Warren JR New Trier 4:28.12 6
4 Sanchez, Alec JR Glenbrook South 4:35.95 4
5 Garcia, Marcos SO Waukegan 4:38.61 2
6 Alanis, Marco JR Niles West 4:45.62 1
7 Beck, Chester JR Niles West 4:48.29
8 Garino, Glen SR Maine South 4:58.42
9 Eovaldi, Joe SO Evanston Township 5:07.76
10 Kang, Steven JR Glenbrook South 5:09.81

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parkhill, Ben SO New Trier 4:45.49 10
2 Schultz, Charlie FR Glenbrook South 4:45.50 8
3 Mellema, Jake SO Maine South 4:47.53 6
4 Jakob, Ethan SO New Trier 4:49.32 4
5 Holbrook, Partick SO Niles West 4:54.88 2
6 Prendergast, Ryan SO Maine South 4:55.06 1
7 Lopez, David FR Glenbrook South 5:00.12
8 Landolt, Nate FR Evanston Township 5:09.88
9 Majcher, Robert SO Niles West 5:10.69
10 Schroeder, Mike FR Evanston Township 5:11.45
11 Rodriguez, Charlie FR Waukegan -

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norrick, Patrick SO New Trier 9:56.87 10
2 Christopher, Brandon SO Maine South 9:58.41 8
3 Brady, Tom FR Maine South 10:14.23 6
4 Holbrook, Partick SO Niles West 10:21.96 4
5 Theriault, Jordan SO Glenbrook South 10:25.06 2
6 Pauletto, Joey FR Glenbrook South 10:27.24 1
7 Kogen, Alex SO New Trier 10:37.43
8 Hawker, Ethan SO Evanston Township 10:54.68
9 Khan, Nauman SO Niles West 11:03.91

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren JR New Trier 9:26.12 10
2 Derrick, Josh SR New Trier 9:32.24 8
3 Sodaro, Brian SR Maine South 9:37.16 6
4 Patejunas, Ralph SR Maine South 9:57.59 4
5 Wickrema, Charith SR Glenbrook South 10:02.91 2
6 Whetstone, Jack JR Glenbrook South 10:05.62 1
7 Eovaldi, Joe SO Evanston Township 10:18.34
8 Villegas, Sebastian JR Niles West 10:20.87
9 Scott, Eric SR Niles West 10:22.86

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martel, Charlie FR Evanston Township 18.41 1
2 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 18.54
3 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 19.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 17.02 10
2 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 17.13 8
3 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 18.09 6
4 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 18.25 4
5 Ribaudo, Mike SO Maine South 18.36 2
6 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 20.29

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Read, Chris JR Maine South 17.85
2 Ro, Eugene SR Glenbrook South 18.40
3 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 18.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 14.52 10
2 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 15.49 8
3 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 15.87 6
4 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 16.28 4
5 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 16.79 2
6 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 16.85 1
7 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 17.13

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ro, Eugene SR Glenbrook South 43.93
2 Ennis, Owen SR Evanston Township 44.55
3 Kim, Tae Won SR Glenbrook South 45.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SR Evanston Township 38.43 10
2 Yen, Albert SO New Trier 40.00 8
3 Pittges, Liam JR Maine South 41.74 6
4 Metz, Matt SO Niles West 42.40 4
5 Erjavac, Chris JR Niles West 42.73 2
6 Robitaille, John SR New Trier 43.18 1
7 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 44.03
8 Davis, Micah SR Waukegan 45.82

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Che, Alex SO Evanston Township 45.55 10
2 Day, Kevin SO New Trier 45.86 8
3 Yen, Bill FR New Trier 47.12 6
4 Gerber, Max SO Glenbrook South 47.74 4
5 Campbell, Shawn SO Niles West 48.21 2
6 Griffin, Ty FR Maine South 48.98 1
7 Palmer, Jimmy SO Glenbrook South 49.01
8 Martel, Charlie FR Evanston Township 49.15

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SO Niles West 5' 8.0" 10
2 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 5' 6.0" 8
3 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 5' 4.0" 6
4 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 5' 2.0" 4
5 Conklin, Ted SO New Trier 5' 2.0" 2
6 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 5' 2.0" 1
7 Jung, Steven SO Glenbrook South 5' 0.0"
8 Carrillo, Joseph SO Maine South -
9 Perrin, Jamal FR Evanston Township -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wos, Bobby SR Glenbrook South 13' 1.0" 10
2 Halloran, Kevin SR Glenbrook South 13' 1.0" 8
3 Kokosioulis, Fotis SO Maine South 11' 7.0" 6
4 Powell, Dan JR Maine South 11' 7.0" 4
5 Ho, Steven JR Niles West 11' 1.0" 2
6 Lieu, Andy JR Niles West 10' 7.0" 1
7 Nierman, Ike SR New Trier 10' 1.0"
8 O'Conor, Scott SR New Trier 9' 1.0"

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabaya, Ralph SO Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 10
2 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 10' 0.0" 6
3 Goldspink, Hayden SO Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 6
4 Caro, Andre FR Maine South 10' 0.0" 6
5 Luedke, Nic SR Maine South 8' 6.0" 1.5
6 Micor, Brendan SO Niles West 8' 6.0" 1.5
7 Ajaz, Hadi SR Niles West 8' 6.0"
8 Metrick, Matt SO New Trier 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmad, Ilya JR New Trier 21' 6.0" 10
2 Daniels, Brian JR Evanston Township 20' 5.0" 8
3 Harris, Cameron SR Waukegan 19' 10.5" 6
4 Henry, Michael JR Evanston Township 19' 10.0" 4
5 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 19' 8.5" 2
6 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 19' 1.75" 1
7 Fowler, Jack SR New Trier 18' 9.25"
8 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 18' 2.5"
9 Kim, Tony SR Glenbrook South 18' 2.5"
10 Riddle, Antonio JR Waukegan 17' 11.75"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Levy, Jacob SO New Trier 17' 8.0" 10
2 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 17' 6.5" 8
3 Aijaz, Shabaz SO Niles West 17' 6.5" 6
4 Mykulyanych, Andrew SO Niles West 17' 1.0" 4
5 Hides, Ben SO Glenbrook South 16' 7.0" 2
6 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 16' 3.5" 1
7 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 13' 7.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SO Evanston Township 44' 0.0" 10
2 Tantchev, George SR Glenbrook South 43' 0.0" 8
3 Wabomner, JC SR Niles West 42' 9.25" 6
4 Caines, Matt SO Evanston Township 40' 11.75" 4
5 Anderson, Wyatt SR New Trier 39' 5.75" 2
6 Pistorius, Jack JR Maine South 38' 11.0" 1
7 Johnson, Grant JR New Trier 38' 10.0"
8 Kim, Tony SR Glenbrook South 38' 0.75"
9 Harris, Cameron SR Waukegan 37' 10.0"
10 Dela Cruz, Frenz JR Waukegan 37' 4.5"
11 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 34' 5.25"

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ryan FR Maine South 39' 5.5" 10
2 Cherian, John SO Niles West 39' 0.5" 8
3 Ubeid, Arman SO Glenbrook South 36' 8.25" 6
4 Levy, Jacob SO New Trier 36' 4.0" 4
5 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 36' 3.5" 2
6 Girard, Will SO Glenbrook South 35' 5.0" 1
7 Luke, Shemar SO Niles West 34' 9.25"
8 Collins, Nick SO New Trier 34' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nielsen, Christian JR Evanston Township 52' 0.0" 10
2 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 49' 5.5" 8
3 Connerly-Bey, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 47' 11.0" 6
4 Zima, Emmett JR Maine South 46' 4.0" 4
5 Shoup, Will JR New Trier 45' 6.5" 2
6 Budin, Marshall SR New Trier 45' 1.5" 1
7 Razqo, Isia JR Maine South 42' 6.5"
8 Tran, Jerry SR Niles West 42' 3.0"
9 Aquayo, Rafeal JR Niles West 39' 5.0"
10 Andelokovic, Bronko JR Glenbrook South 37' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawkins, Trey SO Evanston Township 45' 1.0" 10
2 Sargent, Daniel SO Maine South 43' 7.0" 8
3 Manesiotis, Dmitry FR Glenbrook South 41' 10.0" 6
4 Gibson Scott, Terrence SO Evanston Township 41' 6.0" 4
5 Park, Joe SO Niles West 39' 4.0" 2
6 Yager, Tom SO Maine South 37' 11.0" 1
7 Aragon, Julian FR Glenbrook South 36' 10.0"
8 Hill, Daniel SO Waukegan 36' 8.0"
9 Patton, Drew SO New Trier 34' 3.0"
10 Siddiqui, Jasser SO Niles West 33' 5.0"
11 Waraich, Sawleh FR New Trier 29' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Daniel SO Waukegan 125' 6.0" 10
2 Hutchins, Andre SO Evanston Township 122' 11.0" 8
3 Dawkins, Trey SO Evanston Township 121' 9.0" 6
4 Park, Joe SO Niles West 107' 0.0" 4
5 Brown, Brian FR Maine South 104' 1.0" 2
6 Schleizer, Henry FR Glenbrook South 103' 11.0" 1
7 Sargent, Daniel SO Maine South 103' 8.0"
8 Zapf, Terry FR New Trier 94' 9.0"
9 Waraich, Sawleh FR New Trier 88' 2.0"
10 Perazic, Adanon FR Niles West 79' 0.0"
11 Erdenetsogt, Danny FR Glenbrook South -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Easington, Ben JR Evanston Township 137' 6.0" 10
2 Shoup, Will JR New Trier 134' 10.0" 8
3 Zima, Emmett JR Maine South 132' 6.0" 6
4 Peterson, Will SR New Trier 125' 9.0" 4
5 Brown, Morgan JR Evanston Township 120' 2.0" 2
6 Andelokovic, Bronko JR Glenbrook South 119' 9.0" 1
7 Cadet, Calvin SR Niles West 116' 0.0"
8 Doumitt, Patrick SR Glenbrook South 112' 10.0"
9 Triff, Tony JR Niles West 102' 0.0"
10 Lenz, Aaron SR Waukegan 96' 0.0"