Mowen Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Rockford Christian164
Winnebago143
Byron105
Jefferson87
Pecatonica-Durand87
Mendota65
Pearl City36
Rockford Lutheran25
Dakota21

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Kyle SO Rockford Lutheran 12.30 1
2 Jones, Kenzell SO Winnebago 12.36
3 Lichtfuss, Nate JR Pecatonica-Durand 12.61
4 Burke, Pat SO Rockford Christian 14.35
5 Dieken, Bryan FR Dakota 15.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willson, Jace SR Pearl City 12.11 3
2 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 12.16 2
3 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 12.41
4 Sandoval, Eddy FR Mendota 12.43
5 Jimeno, Pablo SR Rockford Christian 12.58
6 Ferguson, Sam SR Pearl City -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 11.34 10
2 Johnson, Jeremiah JR Jefferson 11.43 8
3 Lunde, Dennis SR Pecatonica-Durand 11.50 6
4 Otterbach, Bryce SR Mendota 11.85 5
5 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SR Rockford Lutheran 12.00 4
6 Martinez, Justin JR Byron -

Men's Men 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Kyle SO Rockford Lutheran 25.03
2 Drake, Carter FR Dakota 25.84
3 Green, Abram SR Mendota 25.94
4 Patino, Jonathan SO Mendota 26.66
5 Zaleski, Eddie JR Dakota 26.71
6 Sherriff, Joe JR Pearl City 28.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindgren, Spencer SR Winnebago 24.30 4
2 Willson, Jace SR Pearl City 24.64 3
3 Andeson-Oliver, Travion SR Rockford Lutheran 24.85 2
4 Staheli, Alex JR Pecatonica-Durand 25.36
5 Carlson, Avery SR Byron 25.52
6 Martinez, Justin JR Byron -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 23.13 10
2 Lunde, Dennis SR Pecatonica-Durand 23.36 8
3 McMahon, Nick SR Rockford Christian 23.50 6
4 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson 23.58 5
5 Blanton, Skyler FR Rockford Christian 24.88 1
6 Toney, Lamond SR Jefferson -

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welling, Derek SO Dakota 1:01.64 1
2 Bergstedt, JJ SO Rockford Christian 1:02.12
3 Garcia, Noah SO Rockford Lutheran 1:02.87
4 Cunningham, Phillip SR Byron 1:03.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tervelt, Devin FR Winnebago 58.43 4
2 Patino, Jonathan SO Mendota 59.01 3
3 O'Donnell, Dylan SO Rockford Lutheran 59.28 2
4 Thomas, Ben SO Rockford Christian 1:07.37
5 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago -
6 Mora, Jhaset SR Dakota -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swanson, Ryan SR Pecatonica-Durand 54.13 10
2 Kimes, Ben SR Pecatonica-Durand 54.92 8
3 Kempel, Jarod FR Pearl City 55.82 6
4 Leonard, Dontay SO Jefferson 57.37 5
5 Flores, Randy SR Jefferson -
6 Heitter, Jake SR Byron -

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marquez, Eduardo JR Jefferson 2:22.31 5
2 Galen, Scott SR Rockford Lutheran 2:24.62 2
3 Mora, Jhaset SR Dakota 2:26.79 1
4 Bicksler, Bryce FR Dakota 2:55.35
5 Cassell, Gunner FR Pearl City 2:57.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sarver, Chase JR Byron 2:02.30 10
2 Sager, Max FR Pecatonica-Durand 2:10.63 8
3 Kurtz, Jack JR Rockford Christian 2:17.77 6
4 Patino, Jonathan SO Mendota 2:22.44 4
5 Cascio, Anthony SO Winnebago 2:23.01 3
6 Millam, Dominic FR Pecatonica-Durand 2:31.15
7 Palmer, Seth SO Pearl City 2:32.73
8 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson -
9 Holliday, John SR Rockford Christian -
10 Chernick, Luke SO Byron -

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monkemeyer, Nick SR Rockford Christian 4:37.50 10
2 Sarver, Chase JR Byron 4:46.86 8
3 Brunner, Brent FR Rockford Christian 4:49.51 6
4 Heslop, Daven SR Winnebago 4:59.10 5
5 Lopez, Eric FR Jefferson 5:01.57 4
6 Palmer, Seth SO Pearl City 5:03.34 3
7 Nelson, Conner SO Rockford Lutheran 5:07.49 2
8 Pavlak, Dylan SO Winnebago 5:08.16 1
9 Schulze, Lucas SR Pecatonica-Durand 5:14.50
10 Peterson, Lucas FR Pearl City 5:19.77
11 Pearson, Jonah SO Byron 5:25.01
12 Engelbrecht, Derek SO Dakota 5:49.47
13 Alexander, Nick JR Dakota -
14 Schmitt, Tyler SR Mendota -
15 Sondgeroth, Garyn JR Mendota -
16 Colborn, Clay SR Pecatonica-Durand -
17 Johnson, Jared SR Jefferson -

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Max SR Jefferson 10:54.32 10
2 Peterson, Lucas FR Pearl City 11:10.75 8
3 Mecklenburg, Will JR Rockford Christian 11:18.63 6
4 Granite, Cal FR Rockford Christian 11:24.13 5
5 Schmitt, Tyler SR Mendota 11:36.73 4
6 Conderman, Collin FR Byron 11:53.60 3
7 Sondgeroth, Garyn JR Mendota 12:04.07 2
8 Braun, Thomas SR Pecatonica-Durand 12:05.49 1
9 Buck, Evan FR Byron 12:17.85
10 Upman, Chase FR Winnebago 12:24.86
11 Engelbrecht, Derek SO Dakota 12:31.42
12 Burdick, Isaiah JR Pecatonica-Durand 14:02.83
13 Lopez, Ruben SO Jefferson -
14 Acosta, Pedro SO Jefferson -

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Sadnick, Preston SO Mendota 20.22
2 Harring, Jacob JR Rockford Lutheran 20.75
3 Martin, Riley FR Pecatonica-Durand 21.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dolan, Patrick FR Byron 19.56 2
2 Neisman, Cameron JR Pearl City 19.83 1
3 Frank, Jared JR Rockford Lutheran 20.39
4 Lipe, Austin JR Mendota 20.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Malik JR Winnebago 15.87 10
2 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 16.65 8
3 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 16.77 6
4 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 17.72 5
5 Paquin, Brock SO Rockford Christian 18.22 4
6 Welling, Brian JR Dakota 19.09 3

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martins, Daniel FR Winnebago 19.29
2 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 21.73

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martins, Daniel FR Winnebago 49.92
2 Harring, Jacob JR Rockford Lutheran 51.36
3 Frank, Jared JR Rockford Lutheran 51.94
4 McCarty, Robert FR Winnebago 52.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempel, Jayden FR Pearl City 45.84 2
2 Welling, Brian JR Dakota 46.78 1
3 O'Sadnick, Preston SO Mendota 49.45
4 Lenox, Eli SR Pecatonica-Durand 49.61
5 Bauch, Drake FR Pecatonica-Durand 52.15
6 Neisman, Cameron JR Pearl City -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otterbach, Bryce SR Mendota 41.70 10
2 Fortener, Zack JR Byron 41.97 8
3 McMahon, Pat SR Rockford Christian 42.53 6
4 Miller, Ryan JR Dakota 43.95 5
5 Fulcomer, Noah FR Rockford Christian 44.67 4
6 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 45.70 3

Men's 4 x 100m Relay JV   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
47.35
2 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
48.79
3 Pecatonica-Durand A , ,
,
51.19
4 Byron A , ,
,
52.01
5 Dakota A , ,
,
56.54
6 Jefferson A , ,
,
-

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
51.45 10
2 Byron A , ,
,
51.61 8
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
52.24 6
4 Jefferson A , ,
,
53.03 5
5 Pecatonica-Durand A , ,
,
56.25 4

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
3:41.46
2 Byron A , ,
,
3:48.42
3 Rockford Lutheran A , ,
,
4:19.82

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
8:51.70
2 Byron A , ,
,
10:06.81

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolhous, Alex JR Winnebago 6' 4.0" 10
2 Irwin, Brady SR Rockford Christian 6' 2.0" 8
3 Halversen, Quinn JR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 6
4 Capes, Austin SR Byron 6' 0.0" 5
5 Palmer, Seth SO Pearl City 5' 8.0" 4
6 Wise, Adam SR Dakota 5' 6.0" 3
7 Ruiz, Ethan SO Mendota 5' 4.0" 2
8 Otterbach, Eli SO Mendota 5' 2.0" 1
9 Whitehead, Isaiah JR Winnebago 5' 2.0"
10 Lenox, Eli SR Pecatonica-Durand 4' 10.0"
11 Goner, Dwayne JR Byron -
12 Ditsworth, Hunter SO Pearl City -
13 Joiner, Logan FR Pecatonica-Durand -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alldritt, Nathan SR Winnebago 13' 1.0" 10
2 Blaser, Jake SR Winnebago 11' 7.0" 8
3 Pearson, Jonah SO Byron 10' 1.0" 6
4 Thomas, Ben SO Rockford Christian 9' 7.0" 5
5 McLean, Ryan SO Pecatonica-Durand 9' 1.0" 4
6 McIntosh, Toby SO Rockford Christian 9' 1.0" 3
7 Sandoval, Eddy FR Mendota 7' 7.0" 2
8 Rosas, Diego SR Pecatonica-Durand 7' 1.0" 1
9 Criscione, Michael SO Byron -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heitter, Jake SR Byron 20' 10.0" 10
2 Halversen, Quinn JR Rockford Christian 20' 10.0" 8
3 Lindgren, Spencer SR Winnebago 19' 5.5" 6
4 Spickler, Justin SR Winnebago 19' 2.5" 5
5 Swanson, Ryan SR Pecatonica-Durand 18' 9.0" 4
6 Womack, Payton JR Rockford Lutheran 18' 7.5" 3
7 Arteaga, Davy SR Mendota 18' 6.0" 2
8 Capriola, Nicholas FR Rockford Christian 18' 5.0" 1
9 Funchess, John JR Jefferson 18' 4.0"
10 Stradtmann, Cole JR Rockford Lutheran 17' 8.0"
11 Bradford, Jacob JR Byron 17' 5.0"
12 Kouris, Dylan SO Dakota 16' 11.0"
13 Sherriff, Joe JR Pearl City 15' 10.0"
14 Munson, Roddy SO Pearl City 14' 0.0"
15 Storey, Jacob SO Pecatonica-Durand 12' 7.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Irwin, Brady SR Rockford Christian 40' 5.0" 10
2 Galster, Wyatt JR Byron 39' 1.0" 8
3 Arteaga, Davy SR Mendota 36' 11.0" 6
4 Franseen, Grant SR Rockford Christian 36' 4.0" 5
5 Kimes, Ben SR Pecatonica-Durand 36' 0.5" 4
6 Palmer, Seth SO Pearl City 35' 5.0" 3
7 Hinde, Jacob SO Winnebago 34' 10.5" 2
8 Pitney, Riley JR Winnebago 34' 6.5" 1
9 Welling, Brian JR Dakota 34' 4.0"
10 Neisman, Cameron JR Pearl City 33' 9.5"
11 Bradford, Jacob JR Byron 33' 9.0"
12 Carlson, Devin FR Pecatonica-Durand 31' 8.5"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christian, Dawson SO Byron 37' 0.5"
2 Triplett, Caden FR Byron 34' 3.0"
3 Ferlita, Jaden FR Rockford Christian 32' 7.0"
4 James, Diquevion SO Jefferson 29' 11.0"
5 Welling, Derek SO Dakota 29' 0.0"
6 Lorig, Andrew FR Pearl City 28' 1.5"
7 Swanson, Brandon JR Dakota 26' 11.5"
8 Bicksler, Bryce FR Dakota 26' 11.0"
9 Cassell, Gunner FR Pearl City 22' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koch, Nathan JR Pecatonica-Durand 45' 4.5" 10
2 Roche, Connor JR Rockford Christian 43' 9.0" 8
3 Kirby, Boyan SR Winnebago 43' 1.0" 6
4 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 42' 1.5" 5
5 Logan, Shane JR Winnebago 40' 9.0" 4
6 Carr, Justin SR Mendota 39' 11.0" 3
7 Dunbaugh, Josh JR Winnebago 39' 6.0" 2
8 Wiegman, Hayden JR Byron 39' 1.0" 1
9 Nitz, Erza JR Rockford Christian 38' 8.0"
10 Parks, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 37' 4.5"
11 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 37' 2.5"
12 Mumm, Brett SO Mendota 36' 5.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Shane JR Winnebago 106' 10.0"
2 Mumm, Brett SO Mendota 96' 3.5"
3 Christian, Dawson SO Byron 92' 5.0"
4 Wiegman, Hayden JR Byron 91' 10.0"
5 Lee, Jared SO Dakota 84' 10.0"
6 James, Diquevion SO Jefferson 76' 2.5"
7 Swanson, Brandon JR Dakota 71' 0.0"
8 Lorig, Andrew FR Pearl City 66' 5.0"
9 Stradtmann, Cole JR Rockford Lutheran 66' 0.0"
10 Dieken, Bryan FR Dakota 54' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunbaugh, Josh JR Winnebago 128' 2.0" 10
2 Trosper, Billy JR Byron 126' 9.5" 8
3 Warren, Malcolm JR Jefferson 125' 3.5" 6
4 Kirby, Boyan SR Winnebago 122' 10.0" 5
5 Smith, James SO Rockford Christian 121' 8.5" 4
6 Ferlita, Jaden FR Rockford Christian 115' 2.0" 3
7 Christmann, Thomas SR Mendota 113' 9.0" 2
8 Parker, Richard JR Jefferson 111' 1.0" 1
9 Nitz, Elijah FR Rockford Christian 99' 2.0"
10 Parks, Brad JR Pecatonica-Durand 97' 4.0"
11 Koch, Nathan JR Pecatonica-Durand 95' 4.0"
12 Ziel, McCoy SR Byron -