NIB XII Outdoor Meet 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Geneseo139
Kaneland114
DeKalb112
Yorkville99
Rochelle48
Sterling33
Ottawa Township26
LaSalle-Peru16
Sycamore15
Morris2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 11.93
2 Pawola, Chris JR Sycamore 12.09
3 Miller, Keegan JR LaSalle-Peru 12.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Nick SR Sycamore 11.61 2
2 Ryan, Tyler SR Rochelle 11.72
3 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 11.77
4 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 11.83
5 Stamp, Dalton JR Geneseo 12.01
6 Sobol, Keagan JR Morris 12.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 11.03 10
2 Cruz, Brandon SR Kaneland 11.17 8
3 Bujarski, Tristan SO DeKalb 11.36 6
4 Moore, Javell SO Yorkville 11.41 4
5 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 11.69 1
6 Torok, Jackson SO Yorkville 11.75
7 Feeney, Michael JR Morris 11.90
8 Paulson, Tyler SR Kaneland 11.97

Men's 100m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ulmer, Amonte FR Ottawa Township 12.91
2 Chavez, Omar FR Sycamore 12.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rapps, Drew SO Geneseo 12.40
2 Nordstrom, Jarron SO Geneseo 12.41
3 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 12.63
4 Jones, Richard SO Sterling 12.72
5 Gonzalez, Enrique FR Morris 12.86
6 Lin, Justin FR Kaneland 13.06
7 Ishman, DiQuan SO Rochelle 13.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dyson, Tyrese SO DeKalb 11.74 10
2 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 11.82 8
3 Sudduth, Logan SO Yorkville 11.90 6
4 Vallero, Cade SO Yorkville 11.90 4
5 Davy, Nic FR Morris 12.08 2
6 Hobson, Jaylen FR DeKalb 12.10 1
7 Regelbrugge, Nolan SO Kaneland 12.24

Men's 200m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Alex SO Sycamore 26.40
2 Packard, Noah FR Rochelle 27.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saucedo, Landon SO Geneseo 25.00 1
2 Darin, Cameron SO Geneseo 25.90
3 Ochoa, Alejendro FR Morris 26.00
4 List, Dallas FR Rochelle 27.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Veodies SO DeKalb 23.40 9
2 Sudduth, Logan SO Yorkville 23.40 9
3 Diaz, Nicholas SO DeKalb 23.90 5
4 Briscoe, Ben SO Sycamore 23.90 5
5 Regelbrugge, Nolan SO Kaneland 24.30 2
6 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 25.30
7 Matarangas, Demetri FR Kaneland 25.50

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeinstra, Brendan JR Yorkville 24.60
2 Gerischer, Michael JR Morris 27.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Javell SO Yorkville 23.10 2
2 Huftalin, Lance JR Rochelle 23.60
3 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 24.20
4 Feeney, Michael JR Morris 24.30
5 Sensor, Ethan JR Sterling 24.30
6 Poci, Vincent SR Sterling 24.30
7 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 24.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 21.60 10
2 Cruz, Brandon SR Kaneland 22.20 8
3 Singbush, Quinn SR Geneseo 22.60 6
4 Smith, Aljuwan SR DeKalb 22.80 4
5 Delach, John SR Kaneland 23.40 1
6 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore 23.70

Men's 400m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petroski, Mitchell SO Sterling 1:01.50
2 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 1:02.20
3 Tecza, Josh FR Sycamore 1:10.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tronc, Drew FR Sycamore 56.90 1
2 DaCosta, Ben FR Rochelle 57.80
3 Leal, Ruben FR Sterling 58.00
4 Cocquit, Carson FR Geneseo 59.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 53.37 10
2 Ellsoos, Josh FR Yorkville 54.37 8
3 DeYoung, Adam SO Geneseo 55.35 6
4 Wells, Nicola FR DeKalb 55.65 4
5 Butzman, Noah FR Kaneland 55.67 2
6 Rauwolf, Nick SO Kaneland 57.79
7 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 58.63

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redman, Matt JR Kaneland 54.20
2 Halcomb, Nathanial JR Morris 54.80
3 Casten, Ian JR Sterling 56.20
4 Cosgrave, Ben JR Geneseo 57.60
5 Hastings, Dallas JR Morris 59.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arroyo, Gabe SR Yorkville 50.90 10
2 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 51.10 8
3 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 51.20 6
4 Bruce, Terrance SR Sterling 51.70 4
5 Hofer, Lucas JR Geneseo 52.00 2
6 Jacobs, Evan JR Sycamore 52.50 1
7 Aurand, Eric SR Sycamore 52.90
8 Hill, Elijah JR Yorkville 52.90

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wang, Alex SR DeKalb 2:09.19
2 Olson, Jordan JR Morris 2:11.35
3 Gilmore, Eric JR Sycamore 2:12.62
4 Mendez, Adrian JR Sycamore 2:15.82
5 Bessett, Jason JR Ottawa Township 2:20.36
6 Flores, Iihuitl SR Rochelle 2:27.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 1:56.29 10
2 Sebastian, Brendon JR LaSalle-Peru 1:59.05 8
3 Jedh, Maaz SR DeKalb 2:00.13 6
4 Swartzendruber, Nick SO Geneseo 2:01.99 4
5 Hester, Thor SR Yorkville 2:03.03 2
6 Benhart, Andrew JR Geneseo 2:03.17 1
7 Spaetzel, Sean SR Kaneland 2:03.21
8 Casas, Rafeal JR LaSalle-Peru 2:03.68
9 Franklin, Drew SR Kaneland 2:05.16
10 Firrantello, Jake SR Yorkville 2:06.69
11 Lund, Cody SR Sterling 2:10.38

Men's 800m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Ben SO DeKalb 2:07.02 10
2 Johnson, Gabe SO Yorkville 2:09.08 8
3 McKay, Lucas FR Sycamore 2:10.55 6
4 Cox, Matt SO Yorkville 2:12.73 4
5 Rizzo, Peter FR Geneseo 2:14.12 2
6 Harrison, Nate SO DeKalb 2:14.36 1
7 Wielgos, Jacob FR Kaneland 2:16.98
8 Rizzo, Andrew FR Geneseo 2:17.01
9 Smith, Fletcher FR Sycamore 2:24.99
10 Purcell, Ben FR Kaneland 2:29.05
11 Huarache, Miguel FR Sterling 2:35.01
12 Riedesel, Cameron SO Ottawa Township 2:44.10

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Zach JR Morris 4:49.10
2 Porter, Ryan JR LaSalle-Peru 4:50.60
3 Kainrath, Matt JR Kaneland 4:58.40
4 Kessel, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 5:10.00
5 Kalata, Brendan SR Rochelle 5:17.80
6 Siddiqui, Umar JR Sycamore 5:30.90
7 Eisenbeis, Gage JR Morris 5:45.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kintz, Austin SR Kaneland 4:31.50 10
2 Soria, Nathan JR Geneseo 4:32.60 8
3 McGettigan, Seamus SR Ottawa Township 4:32.70 6
4 Gebhardt, Jacob SO Sterling 4:34.80 4
5 Bishop, Mitchel JR DeKalb 4:35.50 2
6 Wills, Trevor SR Yorkville 4:36.40 1
7 Hornyak, Cody SR Yorkville 4:41.50
8 Poorten, Stephen SO Sycamore 4:43.70
9 Taylor, Nathan JR Ottawa Township 4:47.70
10 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 4:49.70
11 Johnson, Gabe SR Geneseo 4:54.80
12 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 4:56.10
13 Moorman, Isaiah FR Sterling 4:56.10

Men's 1600m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Ben SO DeKalb 4:50.00 10
2 MARKS, RILEY FR DeKalb 4:50.50 8
3 Loos, Alex FR Yorkville 4:55.20 6
4 Carani, Jake SO Sycamore 4:56.00 4
5 Duncan, Blake SO Geneseo 5:00.30 2
6 Webster, Sam SO Kaneland 5:01.80 1
7 Walsh, Austin FR Rochelle 5:03.00
8 Schaefer, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:03.40
9 Rink, Kaden FR Geneseo 5:06.60
10 Pocivasik, Jacob FR LaSalle-Peru 5:07.00
11 Infante, Jessee FR Rochelle 5:08.50
12 Nosek, Henry SO Kaneland 5:10.30
13 Ward, Dayton FR Sycamore 5:22.00
14 Taylor, Noah FR Ottawa Township 5:23.10
15 Tholen, Ben FR Yorkville 5:23.20

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richtman, Matt SO Kaneland 9:38.52 10
2 Landis, Jonathon JR Sterling 9:55.44 8
3 Wuchte, Thomas JR DeKalb 9:59.07 6
4 Nauman, Alexx JR Yorkville 10:00.97 4
5 Stoneking, Owen JR LaSalle-Peru 10:03.74 2
6 Fox, Nick SR Geneseo 10:09.55 1
7 Kuipers, Will SR Kaneland 10:09.65
8 Duncan, Blake SO Geneseo 10:32.95
9 Black, Patrick SO Yorkville 10:38.59
10 Lerohl, John JR Sycamore 10:40.82
11 Weiss, Jacob SR Ottawa Township 10:41.72
12 Sawin, Carter SR LaSalle-Peru 10:42.92
13 Shotton, Cameron SR DeKalb 10:56.76
14 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:08.52
15 Reiley, Evan SR Sterling 11:15.82
16 DiSimoni, Spencer JR Rochelle 11:28.65
17 McKay, Nicholas JR Sycamore 11:32.95
18 Bartholomew, Nick SR Morris 11:52.59

Men's 3200m Run Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Summers, Ben SO Yorkville 10:25.31 10
2 Trapp, Jacob FR DeKalb 10:27.93 8
3 Tholen, Ben FR Yorkville 10:28.75 6
4 Martinez, Mikio FR Sterling 10:37.60 4
5 Barnes, Henry SO DeKalb 10:53.62 2
6 Klatt, Drew SO Ottawa Township 10:54.36 1
7 Decker, Kaleb FR Geneseo 11:04.41
8 Heiser, Peyton SO Kaneland 11:09.00
9 Zographos, Zachary FR Sycamore 11:14.00
10 Ambrose, Matthew SO LaSalle-Peru 11:30.23
11 Tronc, Matthew FR Sycamore 11:42.96
12 Klingensmith, Dalton FR Kaneland 12:10.39

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 19.04
2 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 20.21
3 Cosgrave, Billy FR Geneseo 20.26
4 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 21.06
5 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 22.13
6 Finkboner, Dylan FR Rochelle 27.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 16.23 10
2 Brooks, Jacob FR Yorkville 17.42 8
3 Nance, Tyler SO Kaneland 17.87 6
4 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 18.49 4
5 Hatcher, Austin FR Morris 19.03 2
6 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 19.04 1
7 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 19.05
8 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 19.14

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Jake JR Rochelle 16.32 2
2 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 17.24
3 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 17.36
4 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 18.53
5 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 18.83
6 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 19.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 15.21 10
2 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 15.24 8
3 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 15.78 6
4 Robertsen, Tanner SR Kaneland 15.80 4
5 Tribble, Bobby SR Sterling 16.40 1
6 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 16.41
7 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 16.43
8 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 16.46

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wunner, Ethan FR Sycamore 49.10
2 Hobbs, Derrick FR Ottawa Township 55.30
3 Niehaus, John Paul FR LaSalle-Peru 55.50
4 Maier, Jon FR LaSalle-Peru 55.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 43.00 10
2 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 43.50 8
3 Hatcher, Austin FR Morris 43.90 6
4 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 45.30 4
5 Cosgrave, Billy FR Geneseo 48.00 2
6 Ryan, Isaiah FR Sterling 49.00 1
7 Berlinski, Justin FR Sycamore 49.10

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Brody JR Sterling 43.30
2 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 43.40
3 Nance, Tyler SO Kaneland 43.80
4 Infante, Edwin JR Rochelle 44.00
5 Henderson, Tyler SO Sycamore 44.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed SO Geneseo 38.40 10
2 Robertsen, Tanner SR Kaneland 40.00 8
3 Day, Zurek JR DeKalb 40.90 6
4 Pischke, Andrew JR Geneseo 41.50 4
5 Johnson, Levi JR Rochelle 42.20 2
6 Hancock, Sam SO Sycamore 43.00 1
7 Couch, Peyton JR Ottawa Township 43.40

Men's High Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patel, Shivam SO Sterling 5' 11.0" 10
2 Backos, Andru SO Ottawa Township 5' 7.0" 8
3 Williams, Javen FR Yorkville 5' 5.0" 6
4 Cosgrave, Billy FR Geneseo 5' 5.0" 4
5 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 5' 3.0" 2
6 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 5' 3.0" 1
7 Glynn, Logan FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 3.0"
8 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 4' 11.0"
9 Lambert, Nathan SO Geneseo 4' 11.0"
10 Merletti, Frankie FR Kaneland -
11 Schafermeyer, Ben SO Yorkville -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 6' 5.0" 10
2 Blackburn, Reid JR Sterling 6' 3.0" 8
3 Peterson, Connor SR Kaneland 6' 1.0" 6
4 Myers, Andrew JR Rochelle 6' 1.0" 4
5 Rotta, Dan JR Morris 5' 11.0" 2
6 Bilyeu, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 5' 11.0" 1
7 Schroeder, Griffin JR Sycamore 5' 9.0"
8 Ross, Brian SO DeKalb 5' 9.0"
9 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo 5' 7.0"
10 Gould, Drew SO Kaneland 5' 7.0"
11 Coovert, Matthew SR Sycamore -
12 Lain, Ryan FR Morris -
13 Camp, Travis JR LaSalle-Peru -
14 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur SR Geneseo 14' 7.0" 10
2 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 14' 1.0" 8
3 Rinella, Mike SR Kaneland 13' 7.0" 6
4 Peterson, Alexander JR DeKalb 12' 7.0" 4
5 Walker, Danny JR Kaneland 12' 7.0" 2
6 Hansen, Bryce SR Sycamore 11' 7.0" 1
7 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle 11' 1.0"
8 Drendel, Michael JR Rochelle 11' 1.0"
9 Sandor, Brian JR Yorkville 11' 1.0"
10 Jaros, Evan JR Yorkville 10' 7.0"
11 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 10' 1.0"
12 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo -
13 Seigmond, Drew JR Sterling -

Men's Long Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelsen, Patrick SO Sterling 18' 1.0" 6
2 List, Dallas FR Rochelle 17' 4.25" 1
3 Barrious, Josh SO Yorkville 16' 6.0"
4 Barlow, Andrew FR Morris 16' 4.0"
5 Matarangas, Demetri FR Kaneland 15' 11.0"
6 Newman, Michael FR DeKalb 15' 3.0"
7 Webb, Jeff FR Morris 14' 7.0"
8 Lechel, Hawk FR Ottawa Township 14' 0.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hobson, Jaylen FR DeKalb 18' 8.75" 10
2 Thomas, Tremaine SO Sycamore 18' 3.0" 8
3 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore 18' 1.0" 4
4 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 17' 4.5" 2
5 Williams, Javen FR Yorkville 17' 4.0"
6 Rapps, Drew SO Geneseo 17' 2.0"
7 Bland, Connor FR Sterling 17' 1.0"
8 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 17' 0.75"
9 Lambert, Nathan SO Geneseo 16' 11.5"
10 Vardman, Franz SO Rochelle 16' 6.5"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 3.5" 10
2 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 21' 1.5" 8
3 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 20' 1.75" 6
4 Delach, John SR Kaneland 20' 1.5" 4
5 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.5" 2
6 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 19' 1.0" 1
7 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 19' 0.0"
8 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 19' 0.0"
9 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 18' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 18' 4.25"
2 Ryan, Jackson SR Sycamore 17' 9.0"
3 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 17' 7.5"
4 Porter, James SR Rochelle 16' 11.75"
5 King, Jaseeri SR Yorkville 16' 11.0"
6 Revels, Dakota FR Morris 14' 10.0"
7 Whitmarsh, Tony FR Morris 13' 8.5"
8 Sarabia, Richie JR Rochelle 13' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tate, Antonio SR DeKalb 22' 3.5"
2 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 21' 1.5"
3 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 20' 1.75"
4 Delach, John SR Kaneland 20' 1.5"
5 Martin, Damarie JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.5"
6 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 19' 1.0"
7 Spaulding, Andrew JR Sterling 19' 0.0"
8 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 19' 0.0"
9 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 18' 11.0"
10 Sammons, Erik SR Geneseo 18' 11.0"
11 Henson, Ben SR Ottawa Township 16' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 43' 3.5" 10
2 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 42' 4.5" 8
3 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 41' 7.0" 6
4 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 40' 11.0" 4
5 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 39' 8.5" 2
6 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 39' 6.0" 1
7 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 39' 4.5"
8 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 39' 2.5"
9 Griffin, Ryver SO Geneseo 39' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Delarme, Cody JR Kaneland 39' 6.0"
2 Griffin, Ryver SO Geneseo 39' 2.0"
3 O'Brien, Joseph JR Sycamore 37' 10.0"
4 Nellem, Kadarian SR DeKalb 37' 4.0"
5 Delfavero, Ricky JR Morris 34' 8.25"
6 Revels, Dakota FR Morris 31' 5.5"
7 Sarabia, Richie JR Rochelle 30' 3.0"
8 Newton, Blake SR Sycamore -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Will SR Geneseo 43' 3.5"
2 Webb, Izaiah SR DeKalb 42' 4.5"
3 Groen, Mitchell SR Kaneland 41' 7.0"
4 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 40' 11.0"
5 Kirchhoff, Zach JR Sterling 39' 8.5"
6 Frankenreider, Peyton SO Yorkville 39' 4.5"
7 Williams, Myles JR Sterling 39' 2.5"
8 Larsen, Jeremy FR Yorkville 38' 4.5"
9 Bilyeu, Ryan SR Ottawa Township 37' 5.5"
10 Meagher, William JR LaSalle-Peru 37' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyders, Austin SO Ottawa Township 36' 7.0"
2 Hernandez, Ryan FR DeKalb 36' 6.0"
3 Barrious, Josh SO Yorkville 35' 6.0"
4 Dhom, Alex FR Kaneland 34' 7.0"
5 Musselmann, Isaac FR Rochelle 33' 11.5"
6 Barlow, Andrew FR Morris 32' 5.0"
7 Mortimer, Mikeal SO LaSalle-Peru 31' 6.5"
8 DaCosta, Ben FR Rochelle 31' 3.5"
9 Webb, Jeff FR Morris 23' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooper, Nathan FR DeKalb 38' 3.0"
2 Jackson, Jojo SO Ottawa Township 36' 7.0"
3 Rink, Kaden FR Geneseo 36' 6.0"
4 Stoll, Ian SO Kaneland 36' 1.0"
5 Neyer, Jon SO Yorkville 34' 1.0"
6 Pischke, Colton FR Geneseo -
7 Sullivan, John SO Sycamore -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 53' 5.5" 10
2 Thomas, Sam JR Geneseo 50' 6.0" 8
3 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 50' 2.25" 6
4 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 49' 10.0" 4
5 Gomes, Jacob SR Kaneland 43' 6.0" 2
6 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 43' 0.25" 1
7 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 42' 1.0"
8 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 41' 8.5"
9 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 41' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Papke, Dylan JR Rochelle 39' 6.5"
2 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb 39' 0.5"
3 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 39' 0.5"
4 Hunt, Bailey SR Sycamore 38' 6.0"
5 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 37' 11.25"
6 Korte, Nathan SO Morris 35' 8.5"
7 Colby, Max JR LaSalle-Peru 30' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 53' 5.5"
2 Thomas, Sam JR Geneseo 50' 6.0"
3 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 50' 2.25"
4 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 49' 10.0"
5 Gomes, Jacob SR Kaneland 43' 6.0"
6 LaPointe, Hayden SR DeKalb 43' 0.25"
7 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 42' 1.0"
8 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 41' 8.5"
9 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 41' 3.5"
10 Frazier, David JR Yorkville 38' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCorkhill, Noah SO Morris 37' 8.5" 8
2 Miller, Zach SO Rochelle 37' 6.0" 6
3 Donahue, Zacchaeus SO DeKalb 36' 1.0"
4 Ricketts, Greg FR Rochelle 35' 10.5"
5 Feeney, Nolan SO Morris 35' 4.0"
6 Clodfelter, Mitchell SO Sterling 33' 4.0"
7 Fillip, Tim SO Kaneland 31' 4.0"
8 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling 31' 3.5"
9 Hernandez, Kristian FR Kaneland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Jaray FR Ottawa Township 43' 3.0" 10
2 Wideman, Trey SO Sycamore 37' 5.5" 4
3 Grum, Andrew SO Sycamore 37' 4.5" 2
4 Laffey, Tanner SO Yorkville 37' 2.0" 1
5 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 36' 8.5"
6 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 36' 2.5"
7 Blaser, Billy FR Geneseo 35' 9.5"
8 Jensen, Jesse SO DeKalb 35' 8.0"
9 Spaniol, Lukas SO Yorkville 35' 4.0"
10 McDonald, Matt SO Geneseo 31' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 169' 8.0" 10
2 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 162' 2.0" 8
3 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 152' 7.0" 6
4 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 151' 10.0" 4
5 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 148' 5.0" 2
6 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 141' 0.0" 1
7 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 131' 11.0"
8 Kinder, Tristan SR Kaneland 129' 5.0"
9 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle 119' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle 128' 0.0"
2 Humphrey, Zach JR Geneseo 126' 6.0"
3 Rivara, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 121' 6.0"
4 Benge, Brandon SR Rochelle 118' 8.0"
5 Coyle, Jared JR DeKalb 96' 7.0"
6 Roberts, Tyler SR LaSalle-Peru 93' 2.0"
7 Jones, Morris JR DeKalb -
8 O'Brien, Josh FR Sterling -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 169' 8.0"
2 Fox, Eric JR Ottawa Township 163' 2.0"
3 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 152' 7.0"
4 Mathis, Josh SR Geneseo 151' 10.0"
5 Hannula, Clayton SO Kaneland 148' 5.0"
6 McNutt, Brent SR Ottawa Township 141' 0.0"
7 Peloquin, Jake JR Sycamore 131' 11.0"
8 Kinder, Tristan SR Kaneland 129' 5.0"
9 Shetter, Marcus SO Sterling 120' 10.0"
10 Weisz, Jake JR Yorkville 113' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laffey, Tanner SO Yorkville 97' 8.0"
2 Miller, Zach SO Rochelle 87' 10.5"
3 Herren, Sebastain SO Sterling 87' 9.5"
4 Bennett, Nick SO Ottawa Township 87' 4.5"
5 Jensen, Jesse SO DeKalb 86' 0.5"
6 Ayegbusi, Mobolaji FR Kaneland 82' 1.0"
7 Cress, Max FR Kaneland 72' 6.0"
8 Hart, James FR Rochelle 71' 4.0"
9 McCorkhill, Noah SO Morris 65' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wideman, Trey SO Sycamore 128' 4.0" 10
2 McGee, Nick SO LaSalle-Peru 112' 8.5" 8
3 McAvoy, Alex FR Geneseo 112' 5.5" 6
4 Swords, Slaten SO Ottawa Township 107' 2.5" 4
5 Nelson, Griffin FR Sycamore 100' 1.0" 2
6 Spaniol, Lukas SO Yorkville 98' 3.0" 1
7 Donahue, Zacchaeus SO DeKalb 96' 6.5"
8 Hatcher, Austin FR Morris 93' 3.5"
9 Cathcart, Charlie FR Geneseo 91' 8.0"
10 Majeski, Dillion SO Sterling -