VVC Girls 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Salt Fork (Catlin)191
Bismarck-Henning82
Oakwood61
Milford61
Hoopeston Area41
Westville36
Georgetown-Ridge Farm36
Schlarman16

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Longest, Hope FR Milford 15.41
2 LaBaume, Alexus SO Hoopeston Area 16.51
3 Walder, Autumn SR Hoopeston Area 18.23
4 Taylor, Justice SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 27.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13.62 10
2 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.03 8
3 Smith, Daisy FR Bismarck-Henning 14.08 6
4 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 14.52 4
5 Brazelton, Kaylee FR Bismarck-Henning 14.63 2
6 Morts, Emma FR Milford 14.75 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 30.17 2
2 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 31.00
3 Logue, Hollianne SO Oakwood 32.05
4 Leitz, Emma SR Milford 36.66
5 Walder, Autumn SR Hoopeston Area 38.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.35 10
2 Carder, Aleah JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.75 8
3 Smith, Daisy FR Bismarck-Henning 29.78 6
4 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 29.83 4
5 Morts, Emma FR Milford 30.57 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isringhausen, Jill SO Bismarck-Henning 1:16.36
2 Huls, Emma FR Hoopeston Area 1:22.56
3 Bogard, Hope SO Hoopeston Area 1:31.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 1:02.52 10
2 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:02.56 8
3 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:06.41 6
4 Walder, Erica FR Milford 1:07.35 4
5 Drennan, Morgan SO Bismarck-Henning 1:09.13 2
6 Logue, Hollianne SO Oakwood 1:14.34 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:36.95 10
2 Jennings, Anna FR Milford 2:38.37 8
3 Duncan, Allison JR Bismarck-Henning 2:42.24 6
4 Darr, Amanda JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:47.41 4
5 Musson, Skyler JR Oakwood 2:47.90 2
6 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 2:48.50 1
7 Lenhart, Natalie SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:54.15
8 Andrews, Shaina SR Oakwood 2:57.81
9 Webber, Maya JR Hoopeston Area 3:11.25
10 Bilstad, Madison FR Bismarck-Henning 3:19.08

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Allison JR Bismarck-Henning 5:58.61 10
2 Teig, Sarah FR Milford 6:01.52 8
3 Eighner, Gracie FR Hoopeston Area 6:18.86 6
4 Nerusch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 6:33.59 4
5 Foster, Karsyn SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 7:04.61 2
6 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 7:14.21 1
7 McCalla, Hannah SR Milford 7:35.39

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Riley SO Westville 12:54.80 10
2 Nerusch, Julia JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14:20.32 8
3 McCalla, Hannah SR Milford 14:57.84 6
4 Key, Mary JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14:59.54 4
5 Gregory, Lorin SO Milford 15:48.07 2
6 Root, Karsen JR Hoopeston Area 15:50.96 1
7 Smith, Josalynn SO Oakwood 15:53.36
8 Ford, Madi JR Bismarck-Henning 17:11.91

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Emily SR Bismarck-Henning 20.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14.62 10
2 Kirby, Morgan SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.38 8
3 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 16.39 6
4 Goble, Shania SR Hoopeston Area 17.63 4
5 Kaeb, Morgan FR Milford 19.03 2
6 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 19.21 1

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sermersheim, Elly SR Schlarman 1:01.12
2 Duncan, Emily SR Bismarck-Henning 1:03.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.93 10
2 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 50.36 8
3 Kirby, Amber FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 50.71 6
4 Kaeb, Morgan FR Milford 54.08 4
5 Skinner, Erin SO Bismarck-Henning 55.70 2
6 Theesfeld , Bailey SO Hoopeston Area 57.68 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 4' 8.0" 10
2 Swartz, Ryleigh FR Bismarck-Henning 4' 6.0" 6
3 Sermersheim, Elly SR Schlarman 4' 6.0" 6
4 Gross, Janie SO Schlarman 4' 6.0" 6
5 Myhren, Ida JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 4.0" 1
6 Klemme, Sydnie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 4.0" 1
7 McCalla, Hannah SR Milford 4' 4.0" 1

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 7.0" 10
2 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 15' 2.0" 8
3 Myhren, Ida JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 8.0" 6
4 Rolinitis, Mariah SR Westville 13' 8.5" 4
5 Stoner, Emma SO Westville 13' 4.0" 2
6 Morts, Emma FR Milford 13' 2.5" 1
7 Haas, Gabby SO Bismarck-Henning 12' 9.0"
8 Taylor, Kelsey SO Bismarck-Henning 11' 11.0"
9 Longest, Hope FR Milford 11' 7.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gayler, Makayla SR Oakwood 33' 5.0" 10
2 Huls, Olivia JR Hoopeston Area 32' 5.5" 8
3 Snedeker, Quinci FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 31' 11.0" 6
4 Walder, Erica FR Milford 30' 1.0" 4
5 Bell, Alyssa JR Bismarck-Henning 30' 0.0" 2
6 Plotner, McKenna FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 0.0" 1
7 Haas, Gabby SO Bismarck-Henning 27' 9.5"
8 Fathauer, Baily SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 26' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 9.5" 10
2 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 36' 8.0" 8
3 Severado, Jasman SR Westville 34' 2.0" 6
4 Patterson, Adriyanna FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 33' 6.5" 4
5 Duncan, Danielle SO Bismarck-Henning 31' 2.0" 2
6 Pickett, Kirten FR Bismarck-Henning 30' 7.5" 1
7 Goodwin, Cassandra SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 27' 3.0"
8 Turner, Olivia SO Oakwood 26' 8.0"
9 Woodby, Kaylea SO Milford 22' 7.5"
10 McKinney, Paiton SO Milford 16' 9.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 128' 2.0" 10
2 Witte, Katie JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 123' 9.0" 8
3 Martinez, Sabrina SO Bismarck-Henning 97' 2.0" 6
4 Gross, Janie SO Schlarman 88' 0.0" 4
5 Goodwin, Cassandra SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 83' 6.0" 2
6 Turner, Olivia SO Oakwood 81' 6.0" 1
7 Hall, Dylann SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 75' 0.0"
8 Woodard, Layla FR Westville 69' 6.0"
9 Woodby, Kaylea SO Milford 44' 8.0"
10 McKinney, Paiton SO Milford 40' 4.5"
11 Pratt, Kailin SO Bismarck-Henning -