MSL Boys Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Rolling Meadows166.5
Prospect158
Hoffman Estates138
Palatine90
Barrington85
Fremd84
Conant77
Hersey69
Wheeling40
Schaumburg29
Buffalo Grove26
Elk Grove9

Men's 100m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kempiak, Tristan FR Rolling Meadows 12.20 10
2 Rutkiewicz, Kacper FR Hersey 12.41 4
3 Laude, Logan SO Wheeling 12.60
4 Lemnsernyuy, Alphonse FR Elk Grove 12.76
5 Vannieuwenhoven, Matt SO Fremd 12.87
6 Philip, Lucas SO Hersey 13.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sangramath, Kartik SO Barrington 12.38 5
2 Lee, Michael SO Conant 12.54 3
3 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 12.58 1
4 Mizusawa, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 12.60
5 Jackson, Clevontae SO Hoffman Estates 12.62
6 Lew, Ethan SO Barrington 12.64
7 Gonzalez, Damien FR Palatine 12.72
8 Heimdal, Connor SO Prospect 13.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sumalong, Red SO Prospect 12.29 8
2 Michel , Ronald SO Buffalo Grove 12.30 6
3 Palacious, Christian FR Wheeling 12.57 2
4 Blocker, Jeremiah FR Hoffman Estates 12.73
5 Garner, Darryl FR Palatine 12.91
6 Felix Diaz, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 13.23

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chang, Eliot JR Conant 12.08
2 Reid, Jean Rae SR Hoffman Estates 12.28
3 Serranilla, Sigmund JR Hersey 12.47
4 Snyder, Matt JR Hersey 12.62
5 Ryczek, Patryk JR Fremd 12.71
6 Kreszeszowski, John SR Buffalo Grove 12.80
7 Mischenko, Andrew SR Rolling Meadows 13.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kies, Anthony JR Prospect 11.44 4
2 Konstantinou, Nick JR Prospect 11.58 2
3 Payne, Bernard SR Schaumburg 11.75
4 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 11.77
5 Moews, Logan JR Barrington 11.97
6 Schiavone, Dominic JR Elk Grove 12.05
7 Friend, Marquis JR Elk Grove 13.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan SO Hoffman Estates 11.08 10
2 Draka, Dylan SR Wheeling 11.17 8
3 Cornelius, Courtland JR Palatine 11.27 6
4 Shannon, Jason JR Wheeling 11.41 5
5 McMahon, Ryan SR Fremd 11.45 3
6 Artman, Dan SR Schaumburg 11.64 1
7 Sosa, Elvin SR Palatine 11.71
8 Niro, Ray SO Barrington 11.95

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konstantinou, Nick JR Prospect 23.65
2 Schiavone, Dominic JR Elk Grove 24.39
3 Merkendorfer, Zach SR Schaumburg 25.37
4 Cervantes, Trey SR Buffalo Grove 25.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornelius, Courtland JR Palatine 22.74 8
2 Knish, Lawrence SO Wheeling 23.07 5
3 Andrea, Alec SO Barrington 23.25 3
4 Wagner, Grant JR Hersey 23.40 2
5 Wilson, Nigel JR Rolling Meadows 23.45 1
6 Artman, Dan SR Schaumburg 24.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan SO Hoffman Estates 22.67 10
2 McMahon, Ryan SR Fremd 22.75 6
3 Kies, Anthony JR Prospect 23.13 4
4 Jomantas, Thomas JR Barrington 23.51
5 Jones, Anijel SO Hoffman Estates 23.68
6 Wasowicz, Cole JR Palatine 23.73
7 Greenberg, Blake JR Wheeling 23.83

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blocker, Jeremiah FR Hoffman Estates 25.08 3
2 Kindred, Cameron FR Hoffman Estates 25.69
3 Baratta, Bobby SO Hersey 26.16
4 Heimdal, Connor SO Prospect 26.33
5 Young, Jack FR Prospect 26.50
6 Hollenbeck, Michael FR Buffalo Grove 26.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palacious, Christian FR Wheeling 24.66 6
2 Lee, Michael SO Conant 24.80 5
3 Mendez, Horatio FR Barrington 25.07 4
4 Zarate, Jose SO Rolling Meadows 25.23 1
5 Rutkiewicz, Kacper FR Hersey 25.48
6 Barrett, Braxton SO Wheeling 25.73
7 Pope, Cameron SO Fremd 26.14
8 Messmer, Myles SO Fremd 26.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 24.26 10
2 Sawyer, Ellis SO Barrington 24.43 8
3 Hardwick, Elliott SO Palatine 25.15 2
4 Sobon, Kyle SO Conant 25.29
5 Kim, James FR Palatine 25.37
6 Michel , Ronald SO Buffalo Grove 38.46

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) JR Wheeling 53.07
2 Banahan, Daniel JR Hoffman Estates 53.24
3 Eckhardt, Teddy SR Prospect 53.63
4 Czornota, Eric SR Hersey 54.63
5 Schneider, Tom SR Palatine 54.96
6 Michalowski, Brad JR Fremd 57.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rustay, Declan SO Hoffman Estates 49.46 10
2 Polfuss, Jared SR Hersey 50.62 8
3 Zieba, Mat JR Rolling Meadows 50.68 6
4 Sherwood, Kevin JR Prospect 50.94 5
5 Cossio, Luis SO Barrington 50.96 4
6 Trieb, Jimmy JR Buffalo Grove 51.22 3
7 McMahon, Ryan SR Fremd 52.05 2
8 Lozzio, David JR Barrington 52.81 1

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campe, George SO Prospect 1:00.57
2 Harmon, Jack FR Hersey 1:02.85
3 Watters, Sean SO Hersey 1:03.57
4 Kelnar, Michael FR Elk Grove 1:04.11
5 Chavez, Kelvin SO Wheeling 1:05.65
6 Pizano, Jorge SO Wheeling 1:07.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Haisean FR Hoffman Estates 58.03 3
2 Dennis, Jaydon FR Hoffman Estates 58.70 1
3 Kempiak, Tristan FR Rolling Meadows 59.02
4 McCracken, Robbie SO Palatine 59.10
5 Treadway, Tre SO Schaumburg 59.13
6 Markocki, John FR Buffalo Grove 1:01.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curran, Michael FR Barrington 53.28 10
2 Olberg, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 53.62 8
3 Block, Dylan FR Conant 54.51 6
4 Foster, Nate SO Conant 55.01 5
5 Dennee, Thomas SO Palatine 55.27 4
6 Villalpando, Izzy SO Barrington 58.14 2
7 Harmon, Alex SO Fremd 59.79

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeWeerdt, Jack FR Barrington 2:16.16
2 Heil, Patrick FR Prospect 2:16.68
3 Bautista, Julian SO Schaumburg 2:20.45
4 Coombes, James FR Fremd 2:22.48
5 Makrounis, Zach FR Hoffman Estates 2:26.09
6 Cuatepitzi, Mauricio FR Elk Grove 2:28.83
7 Castillo, Vlad SO Wheeling 2:29.06
8 Hults, Connor FR Fremd 2:29.22
9 Navarrete, Anthony FR Hoffman Estates 2:30.73
10 Tapia, Adrian FR Elk Grove 2:30.97
11 Hernandez, Diego JR Wheeling 2:32.10
12 Moon, Paul FR Rolling Meadows 2:32.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozine, Nate SO Prospect 2:03.21 10
2 Gudivada, Rahul SO Palatine 2:05.91 8
3 Busse, Jacomore SO Palatine 2:10.83 6
4 Sultan, Tabish SO Conant 2:11.12 5
5 Fugiel, Brad SO Rolling Meadows 2:11.89 4
6 Frank, Charlie SO Barrington 2:12.15 3
7 Jones, Jeremiah SO Conant 2:12.57 2
8 Theisen, Joe SO Hersey 2:13.16 1
9 Rodgers, Cole SO Hersey 2:14.90
10 Vaquedano, Lissandro SO Buffalo Grove 2:19.69

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivera, Alberto SO Buffalo Grove 2:08.29
2 Heck, Robert JR Rolling Meadows 2:09.02
3 Bustamante, Everardo JR Palatine 2:09.06
4 Sierra, Leo JR Wheeling 2:15.85
5 Juzwiak, Tom SR Schaumburg 2:17.27
6 Stein, Matthew SR Elk Grove 2:27.58
7 Kraemer, Campbell SR Elk Grove 2:28.53
8 Lisowski, Josh JR Schaumburg 2:30.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozine, Matt SR Prospect 1:56.05 10
2 Gerardi, John JR Rolling Meadows 1:57.09 8
3 Loquercio, Justin SR Wheeling 2:00.45 6
4 Buch, Ryan FR Hersey 2:00.53 5
5 Bautista, Arturo JR Buffalo Grove 2:01.43 4
6 Kean, Lyle SR Palatine 2:01.86 3
7 Sanaghan, Sean JR Prospect 2:02.25 2
8 Petersen, Matt SR Hoffman Estates 2:02.80 1
9 Mahoney, Connor SO Barrington 2:03.08
10 Buban, Jack JR Fremd 2:03.82
11 Wagner, Nick SR Hersey 2:04.17
12 Lytle, Alex SR Fremd 2:07.83

Men's 1600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patino, Oscar SO Elk Grove 4:54.48
2 Brady, Brendan FR Rolling Meadows 4:56.43
3 Fujimori, Shion SO Fremd 4:56.66
4 Kiley, Connor SO Hoffman Estates 4:59.32
5 King, Aiden SO Barrington 5:04.89
6 Kraemer, Nate FR Elk Grove 5:08.09
7 Vences, Sebastian FR Wheeling 5:09.44
8 Morales, Austin FR Schaumburg 5:14.34
9 Polak, Tyler FR Wheeling 5:20.54
10 Morimoto, Kyle SO Conant 5:24.10
11 Wagner, Alan FR Hoffman Estates 5:28.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reimann, Andrew FR Prospect 4:37.80 10
2 Mayo, Nate SO Hersey 4:39.51 8
3 Corona, Jorge FR Palatine 4:42.57 6
4 Theiesen, Ryan SO Hersey 4:43.49 5
5 Fowler, Nathan FR Prospect 4:46.71 4
6 Eckels, Evan SO Palatine 4:48.10 3
7 Lennon, Eddie FR Rolling Meadows 4:50.86 2
8 Torrens, Sam SO Conant 4:53.98 1
9 Lyon, James FR Barrington 4:56.25
10 Guerrero, Javier FR Buffalo Grove 5:01.91
11 Wenzel, Luke FR Buffalo Grove 5:08.66

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwaba, Tom SR Hersey 4:44.25
2 Cleary, Tom SR Buffalo Grove 4:53.10
3 Olague, Ronaldo JR Elk Grove 4:56.37
4 Le, Eric SO Wheeling 4:57.48
5 Schmidt, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 5:00.92
6 Frintner, Sean SR Elk Grove 5:02.37
7 Hume, Joe JR Rolling Meadows 5:03.57
8 Young, Thomas SR Schaumburg 5:18.47
9 Collins, Liam JR Rolling Meadows 5:21.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeComte, Karsen SR Prospect 4:21.83 10
2 Peterson, Danny JR Fremd 4:23.98 8
3 O'Donnell, Jack JR Prospect 4:27.11 6
4 Paton, Kevin SR Hersey 4:28.19 5
5 Leonard, Brian JR Palatine 4:29.02 4
6 Vogelgesang, Luke JR Fremd 4:29.56 3
7 Patel, Shiv SR Hoffman Estates 4:29.73 2
8 Worman, Jack JR Hoffman Estates 4:31.14 1
9 Maher, Alex SR Barrington 4:31.68
10 Michael, Zach SR Palatine 4:32.30
11 Williams, Scott SR Barrington 4:39.03
12 Nabatov, Elliot SR Wheeling 4:39.13

Men's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyon, James FR Barrington 10:40.70 2
2 Karp, Ben FR Wheeling 10:48.10 1
3 Piscitello, Royce FR Rolling Meadows 10:55.60
4 Sorenson, Ryan SO Barrington 10:57.00
5 Helminski, Mark SO Rolling Meadows 11:10.20
6 Baggeto, Nic SO Elk Grove 11:20.10
7 Makrounis, Zach FR Hoffman Estates 11:52.40
8 Gonzalez, Oscar SO Elk Grove 11:53.60
9 Navarrete, Anthony FR Hoffman Estates 12:29.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Quinn SO Hersey 10:00.60 10
2 Fredian, Jack SO Hersey 10:05.10 8
3 Daleiden, Casey SO Prospect 10:11.70 6
4 Hempleman, Jack SO Prospect 10:13.80 5
5 Wallace, Matt SO Fremd 10:14.30 4
6 Ahlgrim, Joe FR Palatine 10:15.80 3
7 Guittar, Mitchell SO Buffalo Grove 10:48.20
8 Simons, Zach SO Palatine 10:52.40
9 Gazda, Zach SO Buffalo Grove 11:11.60
10 Siepka, Dylan FR Fremd 11:27.50

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swiech, Joe SR Wheeling 10:00.06
2 Jenkins, Nathaniel JR Fremd 10:10.42
3 Izewski, Nate JR Palatine 10:20.29
4 Kelly, Drew JR Fremd 10:28.13
5 Bravos, Michael SR Elk Grove 10:49.08
6 Lenard, Jack SR Buffalo Grove 10:58.12
7 Sang, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 11:58.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeComte, Karsen SR Prospect 9:22.12 10
2 Leonard, Brian JR Palatine 9:27.50 8
3 Cleary, Tom SR Buffalo Grove 9:29.05 6
4 Maher, Alex SR Barrington 9:29.76 5
5 Makrounis, Alex JR Hoffman Estates 9:41.31 4
6 Lanning, Nick SO Barrington 9:44.12 3
7 Svienty, Sam JR Hersey 9:44.37 2
8 Nabatov, Elliot SR Wheeling 9:48.90 1
9 Greenwalt, Ryan JR Hoffman Estates 9:50.94
10 Gerardi, Dan SR Hersey 9:53.49
11 Heyde, Alec SR Prospect 10:05.25

Men's 110m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chon, Noah FR Palatine 19.17
2 Patel, Anup SO Rolling Meadows 19.18
3 Hunter, Wesley FR Schaumburg 20.81
4 Vaquero, Andrew FR Buffalo Grove 22.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Masters, Justin SO Rolling Meadows 18.55 1
2 Tuvden, Munkhorgil FR Fremd 18.85
3 Bowman, Max FR Barrington 18.99
4 Harmon, Jack FR Hersey 19.34
5 Park, Sam SO Prospect 19.85
6 Mohanty, Parth FR Schaumburg 20.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 17.34 10
2 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 17.37 8
3 Klaczek, Jack SO Fremd 17.69 6
4 Thotakura, Aman SO Conant 17.70 5
5 Barrett, Braxton SO Wheeling 18.10 4
6 Rivera, Fransisco SO Elk Grove 18.33 3
7 Okee, Josh SO Palatine 18.39 2
8 Nguyen, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 19.83

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruane, Jack SR Hersey 17.53
2 Czarniak, Connor JR Schaumburg 18.49
3 Melecio, Lexandro SO Elk Grove 18.62
4 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 19.45
5 Modelski, Brian JR Conant 21.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence SO Wheeling 16.05 3
2 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 16.26 2
3 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 16.32 1
4 Nickens, Alex JR Hersey 16.90
5 Balanganayi, Mackenzie JR Palatine 17.25
6 Estrella III, James JR Prospect 17.52
7 Pontarelli, Jack JR Buffalo Grove 17.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olaitan, Victor SO Schaumburg 15.53 10
2 Garcia, Dan SR Palatine 15.54 8
3 Jackson, Jaden SO Fremd 15.70 6
4 DIaz, Josh SR Wheeling 15.71 5
5 Bravo, Ross JR Barrington 15.87 4
6 Konopka, Ben SO Fremd 16.34
7 Rodriguez, PJ SO Hoffman Estates 16.40
8 Banahan, Daniel JR Hoffman Estates 16.48

Men's 300m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Max FR Barrington 46.97
2 Nguyen, Evan FR Buffalo Grove 49.37
3 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 49.58
4 Mohanty, Parth FR Schaumburg 49.66
5 Zakula, Zack SO Prospect 52.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Braxton SO Wheeling 44.93 5
2 Gorski, Adam SO Prospect 47.28
3 Somary, Tim SO Hersey 47.73
4 Tuvden, Munkhorgil FR Fremd 48.02
5 Zettek, Brandon FR Wheeling 50.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szylak, Tim FR Rolling Meadows 43.73 10
2 Klaczek, Jack SO Fremd 44.07 8
3 Okee, Josh SO Palatine 44.08 6
4 Masters, Justin SO Rolling Meadows 45.00 4
5 Gonzalez, Jorge SO Barrington 45.73 3
6 Bolin, Shawn SO Hersey 45.84 2
7 Doyle, Kenny SO Buffalo Grove 45.87 1
8 Chon, Noah FR Palatine 47.22

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turchik, Tripp SR Rolling Meadows 46.77
2 Lopez, Mark JR Rolling Meadows 47.55
3 Melecio, Lexandro SO Elk Grove 48.59
4 Modelski, Brian JR Conant 54.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konopka, Ben SO Fremd 41.95 5
2 Bradford, Mishan JR Hoffman Estates 42.64 2
3 Shafis, Andrew JR Prospect 42.81
4 Rodriguez, PJ SO Hoffman Estates 44.25
5 Bednarski, Marcin SR Prospect 44.57
6 Roy, Kevin SR Hersey 46.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jaden SO Fremd 40.44 10
2 Elischer, John JR Palatine 41.30 8
3 Nickens, Alex JR Hersey 41.80 6
4 DIaz, Josh SR Wheeling 42.04 4
5 Curet, Kevin SO Barrington 42.08 3
6 Adams, Cam JR Buffalo Grove 42.76 1
7 Rothlisberger, Sam SR Buffalo Grove 42.95
8 Balanganayi, Mackenzie JR Palatine 42.99

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardwick, Elliott SO Palatine 5' 11.0" 10
2 Thompson, David SO Hoffman Estates 5' 9.0" 8
3 Walker, Martize SO Palatine 5' 9.0" 6
4 Williams, TJ FR Rolling Meadows 5' 5.0" 5
5 Zalinski, Tim FR Prospect 5' 5.0" 4
6 Kowalski, Nathan FR Prospect 5' 5.0" 3
7 Giang, Teddy FR Wheeling 5' 1.0" 1.5
8 Kindred, Cameron FR Hoffman Estates 5' 1.0" 1.5
9 Abdishi, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 5' 1.0"
10 O'Connor, Christian SO Elk Grove 5' 1.0"
11 Kolton, Eric SO Elk Grove -
12 Justice, Ryan FR Hersey -
13 Somary, Tim SO Hersey -
14 Harmon, Alex SO Fremd -
15 Provost, Billy SO Wheeling -
16 Markocki, John FR Buffalo Grove -
17 Hyrczyk, Matt FR Rolling Meadows -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jelyn SR Hoffman Estates 6' 7.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Dakari JR Schaumburg 6' 5.0" 8
3 Knish, Lawrence SO Wheeling 6' 3.0" 6
4 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 6' 1.0" 5
5 Golden, Nick SR Prospect 6' 1.0" 4
6 Alade, Fiyin JR Hoffman Estates 6' 1.0" 3
7 Wagner, Grant JR Hersey 6' 1.0" 2
8 Griffin, Cordell JR Palatine 6' 1.0" 1
9 Oladimeji, Samson SR Fremd 5' 11.0"
10 Garcia, Dan SR Palatine 5' 11.0"
11 Ziccardi, Tony SR Conant 5' 11.0"
12 Kappel, Johnny JR Wheeling 5' 11.0"
13 Brown, Kievon JR Fremd 5' 7.0"
14 Arledge, Harrison JR Barrington 5' 7.0"
15 McDonald, Jordan JR Buffalo Grove -
16 Rasmussen, Jack JR Hersey -
17 Pontarelli, Jack JR Buffalo Grove -
18 Apolopolous, Xris SR Barrington -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunger, Zach JR Rolling Meadows 13' 7.0" 10
2 Ellefson, Eric SR Conant 13' 1.0" 8
3 Frank, Evan SR Buffalo Grove 11' 7.0" 6
4 Galgano, Carmen SR Elk Grove 11' 7.0" 5
5 Villegas, Angel SO Wheeling 11' 1.0" 4
6 Vo, Alex JR Rolling Meadows 11' 1.0" 3
7 Metzen, Mark JR Fremd 10' 7.0" 2
8 Leahy, James FR Fremd 10' 7.0" 1
9 Cavanagh, Michael SO Prospect 10' 7.0"
10 Kong, Solomon SO Wheeling 10' 7.0"
11 Vazquez, Nestor JR Palatine 10' 7.0"
12 Serranilla, Sigmund JR Hersey 10' 7.0"
13 O'Brien, George JR Barrington 9' 7.0"
14 Ansari, Omar SO Hoffman Estates 9' 7.0"
15 Kelly , Tom JR Buffalo Grove 9' 7.0"
16 Boghra, Shivam JR Hoffman Estates 9' 7.0"
17 Gajewski, Patryk JR Palatine 9' 7.0"
18 Estrella III, James JR Prospect -
19 Lewin, Marcus JR Barrington -
20 Scott, Barrak JR Schaumburg -
21 Cloherty, Connor JR Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gacgacao, Julius SO Conant 10' 0.0" 10
2 Svoboda, Charlie FR Rolling Meadows 9' 6.0" 8
3 Fissinger, Luke FR Fremd 9' 6.0" 6
4 Majeski, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0" 5
5 Rutkiewicz, Kacper FR Hersey 9' 0.0" 4
6 Simonson, Ian SO Rolling Meadows 9' 0.0" 2.5
7 Treadway, Tre SO Schaumburg 9' 0.0" 2.5
8 Zettek, Brandon FR Wheeling 8' 6.0" 0.5
9 Swartzell, Kevyn SO Hoffman Estates 8' 6.0" 0.5
10 Nelson, Willie SO Prospect 8' 6.0"
11 Nicoletti, Mark FR Barrington 8' 6.0"
12 Cuevas, Dabid FR Elk Grove 8' 0.0"
13 Salman, Mike FR Schaumburg 7' 0.0"
14 Cleary, Sean FR Barrington 7' 0.0"
15 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 7' 0.0"
16 Pillath, Alex FR Elk Grove 7' 0.0"
17 Frank, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 7' 0.0"
18 Ufir, John SO Wheeling -
19 Magrum, Alex SO Prospect -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Dakari JR Schaumburg 20' 10.5" 6
2 Jackowski, Peter JR Barrington 20' 9.5" 5
3 Lomnick, Dimitri JR Buffalo Grove 20' 5.5" 3
4 Shafis, Michael FR Prospect 19' 11.5"
5 Serranilla, Sigmund JR Hersey 18' 3.5"
6 Roy, Kevin SR Hersey 18' 2.0"
7 Chang, Eliot JR Conant 17' 11.0"
8 Portillo, Brian SR Elk Grove 17' 7.0"
9 Edwards, Bishop SR Conant 16' 10.0"
10 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 16' 6.0"
11 Kappel, Johnny JR Wheeling -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jelyn SR Hoffman Estates 22' 0.0" 10
2 Jones, Anijel SO Hoffman Estates 21' 9.0" 8
3 Draka, Dylan SR Wheeling 20' 9.0" 4
4 Faust, Tyler JR Fremd 20' 4.0" 2
5 Sweeney, Matt SR Elk Grove 20' 2.0" 1
6 Jonske, Scott SR Barrington 20' 1.0"
7 Schwartz, Brady SR Prospect 20' 0.5"
8 Roy, Joe SR Palatine 19' 10.0"
9 Chindblom, Brian SO Fremd 19' 3.5"
10 Olaitan, Victor SO Schaumburg 19' 0.0"
11 Sabado, Nick SR Palatine 18' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guardo, Jacob FR Buffalo Grove 17' 1.25" 3
2 Watters, Sean SO Hersey 16' 7.0"
3 Mamtani, Kunal FR Barrington 16' 5.0"
4 Lewiston, Chris FR Palatine 16' 4.25"
5 Soto, Kevin FR Wheeling 16' 3.0"
6 Hollenbeck, Michael FR Buffalo Grove 15' 11.0"
7 Fujii, Zach FR Fremd 15' 10.75"
8 D'Adamo, Blaz FR Barrington 15' 8.5"
9 Patel, Harsh FR Hoffman Estates 14' 3.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrad, Jared SO Rolling Meadows 19' 0.75" 10
2 Carrell, Joey FR Conant 18' 1.0" 8
3 Park, Alex SO Fremd 17' 11.75" 6
4 Zalinski, Tim FR Prospect 17' 10.5" 5
5 Hogans, Cortez SO Palatine 17' 8.25" 4
6 Bucko, Phil SO Wheeling 16' 11.0" 2
7 Celino, Cedric FR Schaumburg 16' 8.25" 1
8 Hall, Trevon SO Hoffman Estates -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karman, Zak SO Hersey 37' 7.0" 3
2 Laude, Logan SO Wheeling 37' 1.0" 2
3 Cashaw, Cedric SO Palatine 36' 7.0"
4 Prowica, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 35' 11.0"
5 Isherwood, William SO Prospect 35' 8.5"
6 Fujii, Zach FR Fremd 35' 8.0"
7 Kowalski, Nathan FR Prospect 34' 8.0"
8 D'Adamo, Blaz FR Barrington 34' 1.5"
9 Hardy, David FR Elk Grove 33' 2.0"
10 Lopez, Oscar SO Schaumburg 32' 5.0"
11 Montgomery, Matt FR Hoffman Estates 32' 1.0"
12 Patel, Harsh FR Hoffman Estates 31' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bucko, Phil SO Wheeling 39' 1.0" 10
2 Lee, Michael SO Conant 38' 1.0" 8
3 Lesniak, Kacper FR Rolling Meadows 37' 10.5" 6
4 Hogans, Cortez SO Palatine 37' 9.0" 5
5 Sheasby, Zack SO Buffalo Grove 37' 8.0" 4
6 Svoboda, Charlie FR Rolling Meadows 36' 9.5" 1
7 Park, Alex SO Fremd 36' 5.5"
8 Bolin, Shawn SO Hersey 36' 2.0"
9 Mamtani, Kunal FR Barrington 35' 11.5"
10 Celino, Cedric FR Schaumburg 34' 9.0"
11 Paeng, Brandon SO Elk Grove 33' 3.25"
12 Connolly, Matt SO Conant -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rebman, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 39' 9.5"
2 Jonske, Scott SR Barrington 39' 7.0"
3 Johnson, Kendall JR Palatine 39' 3.25"
4 Arledge, Harrison JR Barrington 37' 10.0"
5 Hall, Evan SR Palatine 36' 10.0"
6 Scott, Barrak JR Schaumburg 36' 7.5"
7 Moore, Austin JR Buffalo Grove 36' 5.5"
8 Igoe, Brendan JR Hersey 35' 8.0"
9 Taibi, Marco JR Rolling Meadows 35' 6.0"
10 Chen, Ed JR Conant 35' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polfuss, Jared SR Hersey 45' 2.25" 10
2 Alabi, Azeez SR Elk Grove 44' 2.25" 8
3 Jones, Tahir SR Hoffman Estates 43' 4.5" 6
4 Sherwood, Kevin JR Prospect 43' 2.0" 5
5 Best, TJ JR Wheeling 42' 7.0" 4
6 Adebayo , Raqib SR Fremd 42' 5.5" 3
7 Olaitan, Victor SO Schaumburg 42' 2.0" 2
8 Oladimeji, Samson SR Fremd 41' 11.0" 1
9 Longsworth, Cole SR Wheeling 39' 7.5"
10 Davis, Marshall SO Hoffman Estates 38' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morelli, Eddie SO Buffalo Grove 37' 0.5"
2 Godsey, David FR Palatine 35' 6.5"
3 Orozco, Eddie SO Palatine 35' 6.0"
4 Drs, David SO Schaumburg 34' 9.0"
5 Roos, Luke SO Hersey 34' 0.5"
6 Watson, Brendan SO Hersey 33' 0.0"
7 Scianna, Aaron SO Elk Grove 32' 11.0"
8 Pagels, Jeffrey FR Conant 32' 3.5"
9 Tillman, Devaughn FR Elk Grove 31' 8.0"
10 Popek, Walker SO Schaumburg 30' 11.5"
11 Khan, Sameer SO Conant 28' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neville, Andrew SO Rolling Meadows 45' 3.5" 10
2 Johnson, Avery FR Prospect 44' 1.5" 8
3 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 43' 11.0" 6
4 Rydberg, Chris SO Fremd 40' 4.5" 5
5 Frenk, Geoff SO Barrington 40' 0.5" 4
6 Montgomery, Tyler FR Hoffman Estates 39' 11.5" 3
7 Killian, Matt SO Wheeling 39' 9.0" 2
8 Gautier, Matthew SO Fremd 39' 7.5" 1
9 Fernandez, Angel SO Hoffman Estates 38' 2.5"
10 Goodwin, Luke FR Barrington 37' 4.0"
11 Martinez, Carlos SO Wheeling 37' 3.5"
12 Morton, Tommy SO Prospect 36' 10.5"
13 Lindborg, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 36' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Jack SR Palatine 44' 1.0"
2 Patel, Dhivan JR Schaumburg 42' 9.0"
3 Boyer, Joe FR Rolling Meadows 41' 9.0"
4 Gunder, Logan SR Palatine 41' 6.0"
5 Swanson, Brendan JR Buffalo Grove 39' 7.5"
6 DiPietro, Louie JR Elk Grove 37' 4.0"
7 Marienau, Brian JR Buffalo Grove 35' 5.25"
8 Hickerson, Tyler JR Conant 32' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefan, John JR Barrington 56' 0.5" 10
2 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 55' 10.0" 8
3 Hanson, Ethan JR Fremd 51' 11.0" 6
4 Warrman, Brad SR Barrington 49' 6.0" 5
5 Shields, Vince JR Prospect 49' 5.5" 4
6 Clark, Zack SR Hoffman Estates 47' 8.5" 3
7 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 47' 7.5" 2
8 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 45' 4.0" 1
9 Buchanan, Payton SR Schaumburg 45' 2.0"
10 Krawiec, Thomas SR Hoffman Estates 41' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Chase SO Schaumburg 101' 4.0" 1
2 Godsey, David FR Palatine 94' 0.0"
3 O'Connor, Tristin SO Schaumburg 93' 10.0"
4 Gosche, Eddy SR Conant 90' 3.0"
5 Orozco, Eddie SO Palatine 88' 1.0"
6 Carpentar, Thomas SO Elk Grove 87' 8.5"
7 Kallas, Tyler SO Buffalo Grove 87' 0.5"
8 Pagels, Jeffrey FR Conant 83' 6.0"
9 Uristegue, Enrique SO Wheeling 81' 11.0"
10 Tillman, Devaughn FR Elk Grove 75' 6.0"
11 Vega, John SO Hersey 60' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rezny, William SO Rolling Meadows 123' 2.0" 10
2 Morton, Tommy SO Prospect 118' 9.0" 8
3 Di Iorio, Mark FR Barrington 115' 2.0" 6
4 Leczycki, Jakob FR Fremd 114' 8.0" 5
5 Watson, Brendan SO Hersey 114' 0.0" 4
6 Lussow, Cade SO Prospect 108' 9.0" 3
7 Goodwin, Luke FR Barrington 104' 3.0" 2
8 Robinson, Arthur FR Hoffman Estates 99' 6.0"
9 Oginni, Femi FR Hoffman Estates 97' 0.0"
10 McCleod, Fred SO Wheeling 96' 9.0"
11 Gautier, Matthew SO Fremd 95' 0.0"
12 Deato, Ivan SO Rolling Meadows 94' 3.0"
13 Lindborg, Evan SO Buffalo Grove 83' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Jaylen SO Hoffman Estates 152' 0.0" 8
2 Elliott, Grant SR Barrington 136' 7.0" 1
3 Smearman, Joe SR Palatine 123' 9.0"
4 Szymanski, Bobby JR Hersey 121' 9.0"
5 Akogu, Julian SR Schaumburg 119' 1.0"
6 Pezzopane, Kevin JR Conant 114' 4.5"
7 Macneal, John JR Schaumburg 110' 11.0"
8 DiPietro, Louie JR Elk Grove 108' 6.5"
9 Marienau, Brian JR Buffalo Grove 104' 4.0"
10 Grzelak, Victor SO Rolling Meadows 95' 10.0"
11 Maliza, Matt SR Buffalo Grove 90' 4.0"
12 Hickerson, Tyler JR Conant 89' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalenberg, Danny SR Elk Grove 160' 2.5" 10
2 Matzek, Billy JR Prospect 149' 4.0" 6
3 Stefan, John JR Barrington 147' 4.0" 5
4 Murashko, Roman JR Fremd 146' 0.0" 4
5 Drew, Matt SR Prospect 140' 0.0" 3
6 Lloyd, Ethan SR Palatine 139' 0.0" 2
7 Smith, Clayton SR Hersey 131' 7.5"
8 Krawiec, Thomas SR Hoffman Estates 129' 8.5"
9 Hall, Kyle SR Wheeling 128' 9.0"
10 Bilek, Matt SO Fremd 123' 8.0"
11 Perkins, Ian SR Rolling Meadows 121' 2.0"
12 Mendez, Alex SR Wheeling 119' 5.0"