2016 News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Danville65
Prairie Central62
Centennial60
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley55
Tuscola43.5
Watseka43
Monticello38
Arthur35.5
Iroquois West33
Arcola30
St. Joseph-Ogden25
Sullivan22
Champaign Central20
Ridgeview19.5
University (Urbana)18
Blue Ridge18
Clinton18
Unity (Tolono)17
Villa Grove16
Urbana13
Paxton-Buckley-Loda10.5
Shiloh10
St. Thomas More10
 
Women's Score
Monticello107
Urbana58
Mahomet-Seymour46
Clinton45
Unity (Tolono)39
Ridgeview37
Prairie Central37
Centennial35
Arthur30.5
Danville28
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley27
Watseka24.5
Argenta-Oreana24
Paxton-Buckley-Loda23.5
Sullivan22
Tuscola16.5
Salt Fork (Catlin)14
Arcola13
Schlarman12
St. Thomas More10
Champaign Central10
St. Joseph-Ogden10
Fisher8
Cerro Gordo3
Rantoul1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sieving, Luke SR Prairie Central 11.48 10
2 Marshall, Joshua SO Urbana 11.57 8
3 Lieb, Lucas SO Monticello 11.62 6
4 Hoffman, Dakota SR Iroquois West 11.69 5
5 McDormend-Dozier, Christian SR Blue Ridge 11.79 4
6 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 11.80 3
7 Connor, Jacob JR Iroquois West 11.87 2
8 Mueller, Tyran SR Iroquois West 12.19 1

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Vincent SR Centennial 21.87 10
2 Sieving, Luke SR Prairie Central 23.28 8
3 Welter, Tyus SR Monticello 23.33 6
4 Bethel, Teddy JR Watseka 23.62 5
5 Benton, Ryan FR Ridgeview 24.18 4
6 Hoffman, Dakota SR Iroquois West 24.64 3
7 Mueller, Tyran SR Iroquois West 25.51 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alston, David SR Centennial 50.73 10
2 Williams, Quemarii FR Danville 51.37 8
3 Gaytan, Markese JR Iroquois West 51.45 6
4 Garcia, Paul SR Prairie Central 53.46 5
5 Love, Jason SR Clinton 53.71 4
6 Nagy, Sam SR Clinton 54.56 3
7 Woods, Noah FR Tuscola 55.64 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kapolnek, Bobby SR St. Thomas More 2:02.22 10
2 Ponder, Trent JR Tuscola 2:05.72 8
3 Laughlin, Justin JR Arthur 2:07.03 6
4 Borich, Payton FR Urbana 2:07.87 5
5 Jimenez, Jorge JR Iroquois West 2:13.03 4

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Davis, Sincere SO Danville 4:39.83 10
2 Ricks, Tyler FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 4:54.61 8
3 Lee, David SR Centennial 4:55.35 6
4 Harrold, JT JR Clinton 5:00.22 5
5 Holmes, Michael SO Tuscola 5:02.96 4

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10:22.81 10
2 Woodard, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 10:41.55 8
3 Brunson, Noah SO Champaign Central 10:44.63 6
4 Li, Lenox FR Danville 11:06.65 5
5 Hile, Noah FR Danville 11:08.57 4
6 Guynn, Marshall SR Watseka 11:35.99 3
7 Kramer, Bradley SO Tuscola 11:48.02 2
8 Middleton, Jordan FR Tuscola 11:48.16 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15.81 10
2 Winemiller, Austin SO Blue Ridge 16.26 8
3 Krieger, Aidan SO Prairie Central 16.35 6
4 Burgard, Michael JR Monticello 16.85 5
5 Keller, Ethan FR Watseka 17.94 4
6 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 17.96 3
7 Kerkhoff, Ray JR Tuscola 18.18 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strader, Clayton SR Arcola 40.56 10
2 Daly, Max SR Villa Grove 41.53 8
3 Kinkade, Ethan JR Prairie Central 41.89 6
4 Krieger, Aidan SO Prairie Central 42.48 5
5 Johnson, Zach SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.00 4
6 Keller, Ethan FR Watseka 44.30 3
7 Bratten, Adam JR Tuscola 44.35 2
8 Wilson, Osahar FR Danville 44.42 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 5.0" 10
2 Jackson, Nicholas JR Champaign Central 6' 3.0" 8
3 Williams, Levi FR Unity (Tolono) 6' 1.0" 6
4 Raines, Gavin FR Blue Ridge 5' 11.0" 5
5 Walker, Nick SR Champaign Central 5' 11.0" 4
6 Briseno, Eusabio SO Arthur 5' 9.0" 2.5
7 Donaldson, Jacob SO Ridgeview 5' 9.0" 2.5
8 Daly, Max SR Villa Grove -
9 Bleich, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hudson, Michael SR Shiloh 13' 0.0" 10
2 Ifft, Chandlar FR Prairie Central 13' 0.0" 8
3 Smith, Sebastian SR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 5.5
4 Nuzzo, Jadon FR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 5.5
5 Johnson, Austin JR Clinton 12' 0.0" 4
6 Spencer, Travis JR Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 3
7 Bachtold, Garret FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11' 6.0" 1.5
8 Lemay, Josiah JR Tuscola 11' 6.0" 1.5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Vincent SR Centennial 22' 0.75" 10
2 Guerrero, Kenny SR Villa Grove 20' 9.5" 8
3 Schultz, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 3.5" 6
4 Bleich, Caleb FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 1.25" 5
5 Bauer, Chris SR University (Urbana) 19' 11.25" 4
6 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 19' 9.75" 3
7 Trimble, Brody SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19' 8.25" 2
8 Balazi, Lindi SR Blue Ridge 19' 8.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Chris SR University (Urbana) 43' 2.0" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane SR Sullivan 42' 3.0" 8
3 Muller, Jonathan SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 41' 7.5" 6
4 Seip, Tyler JR Tuscola 40' 7.5" 5
5 Schultz, Nick JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 7.0" 4
6 Zack, Keegan FR Watseka 39' 2.0" 3
7 Hagen, Drew SO Watseka 38' 9.5" 2
8 Donaldson, Jacob SO Ridgeview 38' 1.0" 1

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 54' 4.0" 10
2 Evans, Parker SR Centennial 54' 2.0" 8
3 Hays, Caleb SR Ridgeview 49' 3.0" 6
4 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 48' 5.75" 5
5 Mayfield, Kolby JR Danville 48' 3.5" 4
6 Nelson, Jaiden JR Danville 44' 4.5" 3
7 Moultrie, Justin SO Danville 43' 10.0" 2
8 Kuhlmann, Rusty FR Watseka 41' 10.0" 1

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Parker SR Centennial 163' 11.0" 10
2 Yeakley, Colton SR Arthur 155' 11.0" 8
3 Finkbeiner, Peyton SR Centennial 151' 9.0" 6
4 Castonge, Colton JR Danville 149' 4.0" 5
5 Harman, Nathan SO Monticello 144' 10.0" 4
6 Hays, Caleb SR Ridgeview 144' 1.0" 3
7 Mack, Michael SR Danville 142' 0.0" 2
8 Woodard, Hunter SO Tuscola 126' 3.0" 1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon SR Champaign Central 12.28 10
2 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 12.54 8
3 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SO Urbana 12.65 6
4 Rupkey, Lizzie SR Monticello 12.83 5
5 Nichols, Lakeida FR Mahomet-Seymour 12.93 4
6 Tinsley, Mya FR Ridgeview 12.98 3
7 Cooper, Tatianna JR Monticello 13.22 2
8 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 13.36 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jyana FR Urbana 25.79 10
2 Matson, Daphne SR Prairie Central 27.26 8
3 Hagen, McKensie SR Watseka 27.37 6
4 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.10 5
5 Mampouya, Muriel SR Urbana 28.54 4

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Claire SR Monticello 1:02.05 10
2 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 1:02.60 8
3 Landry, Stacia FR Ridgeview 1:03.64 6
4 Risley, Ashlynd JR Sullivan 1:04.12 5
5 Gilson, Charity SR Urbana 1:04.69 4
6 Catton, Madison FR Prairie Central 1:06.37 3
7 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 1:07.79 2
8 Henson, Gillian SR Clinton 1:12.33 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Caitlyn SR Prairie Central 2:27.75 10
2 Gillon, Darrice SO Centennial 2:31.21 8
3 Offenback, Hannah SO Monticello 2:33.42 6
4 Marshall, Alyssa SR Sullivan 2:37.01 5
5 White, Millie SO Clinton 2:38.41 4
6 Ellis, Evie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:40.02 3
7 O'Hearn, Kara JR Tuscola 2:40.35 2
8 Mesplay, Madison SO Monticello 2:41.51 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SR Mahomet-Seymour 5:12.19 10
2 Harmon, Jordan FR Unity (Tolono) 5:22.29 8
3 McGrath, Brisa FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:26.27 6
4 Elmore, Morgan SO Monticello 5:50.37 5
5 Martin, Maddie SO Centennial 5:55.86 4
6 King, Natalie SO Unity (Tolono) 5:57.13 3
7 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 5:59.96 2
8 Kaefring, Katelyn SO Centennial 6:24.20 1

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cultra, Libby SO Urbana 12:18.58 10
2 Sterr, Julia JR Clinton 12:40.38 8
3 Green, Makenna FR Arthur 12:46.42 6
4 Martin, Maddie SO Centennial 12:51.23 5
5 Townsend, Bayleigh JR Argenta-Oreana 13:03.23 4
6 Neal, Katy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13:13.90 3
7 Kaefring, Katelyn SO Centennial 13:34.38 2
8 Holben, Grace SO Unity (Tolono) 14:03.39 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Josclyn SO Danville 15.10 10
2 Stalter, Alayna SO Fisher 15.66 8
3 King, Jayden SO Schlarman 15.77 6
4 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 15.98 5
5 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 16.59 4
6 Greene, Valena SO Centennial 16.63 3
7 Frichtl, Olivia SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.94 2
8 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 17.05 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frichtl, Olivia SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 48.96 10
2 Fishel, Ryann JR Arcola 50.08 8
3 Filkin, Madison SO Clinton 50.28 6
4 Burgin, Shelby JR Urbana 52.07 5
5 Cameron, Laine SO Sullivan 53.83 4
6 Sheehy, Ally SR Mahomet-Seymour 58.72 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rulon, Lucy SO St. Thomas More 5' 5.0" 10
2 Howard, Shaniya SO Urbana 5' 3.0" 8
3 Lane, Molly JR Prairie Central 5' 1.0" 6
4 Hale , Logan JR Tuscola 4' 11.0" 4.5
5 Foreman, Abby JR Arthur 4' 11.0" 4.5
6 Gentzler, Aleeka SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 9.0" 2.5
7 Hagen, McKensie SR Watseka 4' 9.0" 2.5
8 VanMatre, Brandi FR Cerro Gordo 4' 9.0" 1
9 Coomber, Kiana SR Prairie Central -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifft, Kassadee SR Prairie Central 12' 6.0" 10
2 Welter, Aliyah SO Monticello 12' 0.0" 8
3 Craig, Sarah FR Schlarman 11' 0.0" 6
4 Lovett, Betsy SR Clinton 11' 0.0" 5
5 Millsap, Taylor SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 0.0" 4
6 McFarland, Kendyl JR Monticello 10' 0.0" 3
7 Kyle, Abby FR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0" 2

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 16' 6.25" 10
2 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 15' 7.5" 8
3 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15' 4.75" 6
4 Pruser, Riley FR Clinton 15' 2.0" 5
5 Wallen, Hannah SO Arthur 15' 1.75" 4
6 Meyer, Cassie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 3.0" 3
7 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 1.25" 2
8 Gentzler, Ariana SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 4.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helferich, Emma SO Monticello 35' 5.5" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 3.0" 8
3 Buhr, Leah JR Unity (Tolono) 34' 2.5" 6
4 Clodfelder, Kaiya JR Tuscola 33' 4.0" 5
5 Myers, Zanna SO Monticello 33' 1.5" 4
6 Bleich , Julia SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 7.5" 3
7 Campbell, Ariel SR Cerro Gordo 31' 3.0" 2
8 Ortiz, Kassidy SR Ridgeview 30' 11.0" 1
9 Gentzler, Ariana SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 8.5"
10 Johnson, Alexis FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Carrissa SR Ridgeview 38' 5.75" 10
2 Bunting, Allee SR Watseka 38' 2.25" 8
3 Ayodele, Faith JR Centennial 37' 0.75" 6
4 Baillie, Mikayla SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 0.75" 5
5 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 36' 0.0" 4
6 Woolard, Sophie JR Unity (Tolono) 35' 8.5" 3
7 Workman, Claudia FR Clinton 35' 3.75" 2
8 Young , Stephanie SR Rantoul 34' 11.0" 1

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rachyl SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 132' 3.0" 10
2 Bunting, Allee SR Watseka 131' 2.0" 8
3 Tinsley, Carrissa SR Ridgeview 125' 8.0" 6
4 Russo, Cassie SO Tuscola 119' 10.0" 5
5 Perry, Cassie JR Mahomet-Seymour 119' 3.0" 4
6 Carter, Lanaeja FR Urbana 118' 9.0" 3
7 Ayodele, Faith JR Centennial 100' 0.0" 2
8 Nicholson, Abby SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -