SSC Red Boys Varsity and F/S Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard165
Oak Lawn Community89
Richards (Oak Lawn)67
Evergreen Park64
Argo61
Eisenhower (Blue Island)51
Reavis44

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allan, Moayad SR Shepard 11.97 4
2 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 12.14 1
3 Williams, Eric JR Evergreen Park 12.21
4 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 12.47
5 Taylor, Nate JR Evergreen Park 12.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 11.51 10
2 Morrison, Aaron SR Argo 11.81 8
3 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.87 6
4 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.06 2
5 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.19
6 Wilson, Devontta JR Reavis 12.26
7 Salazar, Sam JR Reavis 12.49
8 Barber, Keshawn JR Argo 12.55
9 Jamerson, Jordon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.59

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Niquan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.39 4
2 McClaurin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.39 2
3 Hubbard, Rashaun FR Shepard 12.88
4 Faison, Ron SO Evergreen Park 13.45
5 Escamilla, Mike SO Reavis 14.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Rishard FR Shepard 11.89 10
2 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 12.32 8
3 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community 12.35 6
4 Beard, Amaree SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.44 1
5 Glover, Anthony SO Oak Lawn Community 12.48
6 St James, Nathan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 12.48
7 Williams, Darryl FR Argo 12.49
8 Ramirez, Ricardo FR Reavis 12.84
9 Woods, Trevon SO Evergreen Park 13.11

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClaurin, Julian SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.27 2
2 Ramirez, Ricardo FR Reavis 25.72
3 Woods, Trevon SO Evergreen Park 26.91
4 Corral, Angel FR Oak Lawn Community 27.42
5 Escamilla, Mike SO Reavis 28.41
6 Patrick, Jamall SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 28.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Rishard FR Shepard 24.15 10
2 Salah, Abdallah FR Argo 24.83 8
3 Ali, Sulieman SO Oak Lawn Community 24.94 6
4 Wright, Niquan SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 25.23 4
5 Sneed, Chris SO Shepard 25.71 1
6 Lordo, Calvin SO Evergreen Park 26.18
7 Dukes, Montell SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.68
8 Shuaibi, Alaa FR Argo 26.75

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 24.05
2 Smith, Tyreese SR Shepard 24.05
3 Williams, Eric JR Evergreen Park 24.38
4 Smith, Shane SR Oak Lawn Community 24.90
5 Stahr, Jose JR Reavis 24.91
6 Taylor, Nate JR Evergreen Park 25.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rueck, EJ SR Shepard 22.57 10
2 Morrison, Aaron SR Argo 23.47 8
3 Lott, Willie SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 23.70 6
4 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 23.72 4
5 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 23.74 2
6 Clark, Jabari JR Oak Lawn Community 23.74 1
7 Baitly, Tim SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 24.35
8 Salazar, Sam JR Reavis 27.64

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Camacho, Hugo SR Reavis 53.69 1
2 Lindsey, Khaleel JR Shepard 54.22
3 Wilson, Devontta JR Reavis 54.25
4 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 55.12
5 Anderson, D'Marcus SR Shepard 56.42
6 Anderson, Liam JR Evergreen Park 1:05.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Carlos JR Argo 51.35 10
2 Rogers, Quincy SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 52.13 8
3 Ingram, Tajuan JR Evergreen Park 52.33 6
4 Young, Elihu SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 53.09 4
5 Deloera, Ricardo JR Argo 53.64 2
6 Nalls, Torrey JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 53.75
7 Serna, Sergio JR Oak Lawn Community 54.53
8 Graham, Rayshawn SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmiel, Tomasz FR Argo 1:02.42
2 Vargus, Erick FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:05.24
3 Lopez, Jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:06.75
4 Dunlap, Anthony SO Evergreen Park 1:08.88
5 Al-Sabbagh, Ameer FR Reavis 1:10.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphrey, Dalvin FR Shepard 54.97 10
2 Stout, Matt SO Shepard 56.92 8
3 Olsen, Matt FR Evergreen Park 57.21 6
4 Rios, Josh SO Oak Lawn Community 57.50 4
5 Growchowski, Nick SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 58.79 2
6 Ortego , Rocha SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 59.00 1
7 Cabalona, Masato FR Oak Lawn Community 59.09
8 Soto, Francisco SO Argo 1:01.80

Men's 3,200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hauser, Brian SO Shepard 11:12.11 10
2 Garcia, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:27.88 8
3 Carbajal, Jose FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11:29.32 6
4 Ciseros, Giovanni SO Shepard 11:34.36 4
5 Jaber, Yousef FR Oak Lawn Community 11:36.80 2
6 Rosales, Ezequiel FR Argo 11:44.84 1
7 Zieba, Robert SO Reavis 11:45.67
8 Rivera, Gabriel FR Reavis 11:51.50
9 Hernandez, Juan SO Oak Lawn Community 11:52.82
10 Brennan, Steve FR Evergreen Park 12:47.29
11 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12:53.00
12 Sammak, Waleed FR Argo 13:19.61
13 Meza, Dan SO Evergreen Park -

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Caleb JR Shepard 9:51.68 10
2 Milkus, Paul JR Shepard 9:54.27 8
3 Rangle, Jordi SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:07.77 6
4 Raybould, Steven SR Oak Lawn Community 10:22.39 4
5 Esparza, Gabe SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:39.00 2
6 Rangel, Manuel JR Argo 10:47.96 1
7 Aherne, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 11:00.85
8 Lopez, Hector JR Reavis 11:31.51
9 Schultz, Max JR Evergreen Park 11:35.94
10 Jafar, Ali SR Reavis 11:47.73
11 Chaudry, Zaeem SR Argo 14:02.09
12 Mutnansky, Ricky JR Evergreen Park -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arias, Kevin JR Oak Lawn Community 19.91
2 Onyango, Jeremy SR Evergreen Park 21.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 16.26 10
2 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 16.55 8
3 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 16.64 6
4 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16.83 4
5 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 17.23 2
6 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 17.25 1
7 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 17.60
8 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18.72
9 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20.31

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arias, Kevin JR Oak Lawn Community 45.81
2 O'Dwyer, Collin JR Evergreen Park 47.22
3 Doyle, Joe SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 48.87
4 Rodriguez, Miguel JR Argo 49.07
5 Onyango, Jeremy SR Evergreen Park 51.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 41.35 10
2 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 41.72 8
3 Colbert, Ivan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 41.76 6
4 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 43.20 4
5 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis 43.97 2
6 Ayyad, Bilal SR Reavis 44.18 1
7 Kayode, Idowo SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 46.02
8 Ikner, Khalin JR Argo 46.21

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6' 1.0" 10
2 Kaczmarczyk, Mike JR Shepard 5' 11.0" 8
3 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 11.0" 6
4 Smith, Aaron JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 9.0" 4
5 Williams, Corry SR Shepard 5' 7.0" 2
6 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 5.0" 1
7 Characa, David SR Reavis 5' 3.0"
8 DeAngeles, Nathan SO Reavis 4' 11.0"
9 Marciniak, Marcin JR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Joey SR Evergreen Park 12' 0.0" 10
2 Huntley, Darius SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Montalvo, Giovannie SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 9' 6.0" 6
4 Hijjawi, Amer SO Argo 9' 6.0" 4
5 Hamad, Mohammad SR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0" 2
6 Anderson, Liam JR Evergreen Park 7' 6.0" 1
7 Thomas, Martice JR Shepard -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devlin, Colin SO Evergreen Park 8' 6.0" 10
2 McClaurin , Davonne SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8' 0.0" 8
3 Guerra, Ivan FR Argo 8' 0.0" 6
4 Juarez, Greg FR Argo 8' 0.0" 4
5 Candos, Cole SO Oak Lawn Community 7' 6.0" 2
6 Rios, Josh SO Oak Lawn Community 7' 0.0" 1
7 Chapman, Nick SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7' 0.0"
8 Yassin, Abdel SO Shepard -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 22' 0.0" 10
2 Patterson, Ottis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20' 2.0" 8
3 Harrison, Demetrius JR Shepard 19' 6.0" 6
4 Scott, Kenny SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 19' 5.0" 4
5 Gill, Christian SR Reavis 19' 3.0" 2
6 Bridgewater, William SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 9.0" 1
7 Zidan, Abe SR Reavis 18' 5.0"
8 Andrews, Martell SR Argo 18' 4.0"
9 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 18' 3.0"
10 Lundeen, Zack JR Evergreen Park 17' 9.0"
11 Knapp, Peter SR Oak Lawn Community 17' 0.0"
12 Rodriguez, Julian JR Evergreen Park 17' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seymore, Tyrell FR Reavis 41' 0.75" 10
2 Isa, Yousef FR Shepard 39' 3.0" 8
3 Hernandez, Ben SO Reavis 37' 8.5" 6
4 Prater, Orrin SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 7.5" 4
5 Whitaker, Thristian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 2.5" 2
6 Daniels, Jonathan SO Shepard 37' 2.0" 1
7 Green, Kobe SO Evergreen Park 36' 0.5"
8 Herrea, Jorge FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 8.5"
9 Torres, David SO Evergreen Park 35' 1.5"
10 Chacon, Jonathan FR Oak Lawn Community 33' 11.25"
11 McClaurin , Davonne SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32' 2.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahmed, Sameh SR Argo 41' 4.0" 10
2 Carter, Nieko SO Shepard 40' 9.0" 8
3 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 6.0" 6
4 Gill, Christian SR Reavis 39' 3.5" 4
5 Kenny, Alexander SR Oak Lawn Community 38' 10.0" 2
6 Merrill, Jordan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 9.0" 1
7 Williams, Christian JR Argo 38' 7.0"
8 Smith , Brandon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 38' 7.0"
9 Rodriguez, Julian JR Evergreen Park 37' 7.0"
10 Short, Kyle SR Oak Lawn Community 37' 0.5"
11 Anderson, D'Marcus SR Shepard 35' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esparza, Tom JR Reavis 47' 0.0" 10
2 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 45' 2.0" 8
3 Benson, Sultan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 43' 5.5" 6
4 Rapacz, Jim SR Reavis 43' 1.0" 4
5 Johnson, Brashawn SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 42' 1.0" 2
6 Quinn, Anthony JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 42' 0.0" 1
7 Rabei, Khamees SR Argo 37' 10.0"
8 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 37' 5.0"
9 Ford, Brendan JR Evergreen Park 35' 4.0"
10 Cosgrove, Jimmy JR Evergreen Park 33' 4.0"
11 Sarhan, Ahmad JR Oak Lawn Community 33' 3.5"
12 Sobeck, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 30' 2.0"
13 Ercakar, Atakin FR Shepard 28' 3.0"
14 Hussain, Malik SR Argo 27' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Matt SO Reavis 43' 4.5" 10
2 Wasielewski, Noah SO Reavis 41' 0.0" 8
3 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 40' 11.0" 6
4 Wells , Jacobo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 38' 7.0" 4
5 Hicks, Robert SO Evergreen Park 35' 11.0" 2
6 Bailey, Armon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 34' 5.5" 1
7 Nowak, Pawel FR Argo 33' 10.0"
8 Hernandez, Arthur SO Shepard 33' 8.5"
9 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 33' 1.5"
10 Benegus, Dominic SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 30' 10.0"
11 Robinson, Tyrese SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 30' 5.0"
12 Holguin, Marcos SO Evergreen Park 29' 5.0"
13 Caban, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 28' 10.0"
14 Almaguer, Marc FR Oak Lawn Community 24' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Matt SO Reavis 136' 5.0" 10
2 Wasielewski, Noah SO Reavis 98' 7.5" 8
3 Ayesh, Mohammad FR Argo 93' 8.0" 6
4 Dickey, Justin SO Shepard 90' 10.0" 4
5 Hicks, Robert SO Evergreen Park 87' 2.0" 2
6 Devlin, James FR Evergreen Park 82' 5.0" 1
7 Caban, Chris FR Oak Lawn Community 82' 0.0"
8 Cain, Zachary SO Shepard 80' 4.5"
9 Nako, Jason SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 80' 2.0"
10 Bailey, Armon SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 79' 7.5"
11 Threat, David SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 74' 2.0"
12 Robinson, Tyrese SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 72' 9.5"
13 Jawor, Dan SO Argo 69' 1.0"
14 Almaguer, Marc FR Oak Lawn Community 62' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtado, Fermin SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 153' 6.0" 10
2 Rapacz, Jim SR Reavis 119' 3.0" 8
3 Munoz, Anthony JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 117' 9.0" 6
4 Horn, David JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 112' 9.0" 4
5 Hill, Josh SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 112' 1.0" 2
6 Esparza, Sergio SR Reavis 110' 4.0" 1
7 Maebane, Andrew JR Shepard 109' 9.0"
8 Sarhan, Ahmad JR Oak Lawn Community 88' 4.0"
9 Ford, Brendan JR Evergreen Park 85' 6.0"
10 Mitchell, Mylyk JR Shepard 83' 4.0"
11 Cosgrove, Jimmy JR Evergreen Park 81' 5.0"
12 Hussain, Malik SR Argo 79' 7.0"
13 Rabei, Khamees SR Argo 64' 8.0"
14 Sobeck, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 59' 7.0"