Boys VVC 2016

Scores:
Team Score
Bismarck-Henning151
Salt Fork (Catlin)118
Georgetown-Ridge Farm60
Hoopeston Area59
Milford53
Oakwood44
Westville27

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansbraugh, Cody FR Oakwood 13.10
2 Toole, Lukas SR Westville 14.20
3 Duez, Cade JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 15.07
4 Key, Mason JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16.07
5 Trumann, Zane FR Milford 16.19
6 Virklan, Noah FR Milford 17.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 11.33 10
2 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.79 8
3 Kitchens, Izaack SO Bismarck-Henning 11.97 6
4 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.19 4
5 Stricklett, Tylan SO Westville 12.27 2
6 Carrion, Antonio FR Oakwood 12.65 1

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinley, Lucas SO Milford 27.22
2 Johnson, Josh SR Oakwood 27.47
3 Ryan, Jake FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 29.89
4 Kratzer, Jeffrey SR Westville 32.91
5 Hack, Micheal FR Oakwood 36.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 22.91 10
2 Kitchens, Izaack SO Bismarck-Henning 23.59 8
3 Branigan, Max FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.04 6
4 Taylor, Joe JR Milford 24.69 4
5 Pilcher, Tyler SO Hoopeston Area 26.08 2
6 Boothe, Jordan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.99 1
7 Rossolille, Billy JR Hoopeston Area 28.51

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Kamden SO Oakwood 1:00.24
2 Singleton, Jonathon FR Westville 1:01.02
3 Howie, Phillip FR Bismarck-Henning 1:02.74
4 Johnson, Josh SR Oakwood 1:07.58
5 Morgan, Dalton JR Milford 1:08.51
6 First, Erik FR Milford 1:11.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stricklett, Tylan SO Westville 53.42 10
2 Dable, Zach JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 54.96 8
3 Hollingsworth, Kade SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 55.51 6
4 Doggett, Rece SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 55.54 4
5 Labaw, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 57.08 2
6 Miller, Nino JR Bismarck-Henning 58.03 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jon SR Oakwood 1:55.72 10
2 Barnard, Skyler SR Hoopeston Area 2:10.17 8
3 Wagner, Riley SR Bismarck-Henning 2:13.28 6
4 Brinkley, Ben JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:14.41 4
5 White, Carsen FR Bismarck-Henning 2:15.69 2
6 Talbott, Keegan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:16.16 1
7 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:18.78
8 Pilcher, Kodi SR Hoopeston Area 2:19.92
9 Kinney, Taylor SR Westville 2:20.65
10 Perez, Angel SR Schlarman 2:20.87
11 Smith, Sean JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 2:21.88
12 Davenport, Gabriel SO Milford 2:32.24
13 Virklan, Jacob SR Milford 2:56.32

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey SO Hoopeston Area 4:47.50 10
2 Wagner, Riley SR Bismarck-Henning 5:01.45 8
3 Rogers, Dawson FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:01.65 6
4 Labaw, Landon SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:10.26 4
5 Vasquez , Lucas JR Oakwood 5:20.88 2
6 Goulding, Isaiah JR Westville 5:24.74 1
7 Smith, Sean JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:26.82
8 Spikard, Brady SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5:32.11
9 Tovey, Zach JR Milford 5:40.72
10 Perez, Angel SR Schlarman 5:50.71
11 Dice, Luke FR Bismarck-Henning 5:50.78
12 Stock, Chet SO Hoopeston Area 5:53.77
13 Toole, Lukas SR Westville 6:13.42

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houmes, Trey SO Hoopeston Area 10:56.86 10
2 Helka, Cameron FR Oakwood 11:13.01 8
3 Tovey, Zach JR Milford 11:52.40 6
4 Kowalski, Blazej JR Hoopeston Area 11:59.69 4
5 Schaumburg, Colin FR Bismarck-Henning 12:03.01 2
6 Dulin, John SR Bismarck-Henning 12:55.47 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Dakota JR Milford 16.11 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 16.31 8
3 Watson, Connor JR Bismarck-Henning 16.87 6
4 Wilson, Caine FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 17.37 4
5 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 17.48 2
6 Wash, Derrick SR Westville 19.90 1
7 Morales, Jonathan FR Hoopeston Area 21.40

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wash, Derrick SR Westville 48.00
2 Morales, Jonathan FR Hoopeston Area 49.75
3 Taylor, Kyle FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 50.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Dakota JR Milford 42.24 10
2 Wilson, Caine FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 43.46 8
3 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 44.41 6
4 Watson, Connor JR Bismarck-Henning 45.93 4
5 Finney, J.D. SO Bismarck-Henning 46.33 2
6 Bridgman, Austin FR Oakwood 46.35 1
7 Sawyer, Ashton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 50.74

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 6' 6.0" 10
2 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 6' 4.0" 8
3 Watson, Connor JR Bismarck-Henning 5' 10.0" 6
4 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5' 8.0" 4
5 Mitchell, Jake SR Milford 5' 4.0" 2
6 Taylor, Joe JR Milford -
7 Helka, Cameron FR Oakwood -
8 Vasquez , Lucas JR Oakwood -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 21' 8.0" 10
2 Reifsteck, Blake JR Bismarck-Henning 20' 10.0" 8
3 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 19' 6.5" 6
4 Bryant, Dakota SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 3.0" 4
5 Hubbard, Larry JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 18' 10.0" 2
6 Hummel, Zack JR Milford 17' 7.0" 1
7 Laubscher, Matt SR Milford 17' 4.5"
8 Severado, Ladavion JR Westville 17' 3.0"
9 Goodrum, Clay SO Hoopeston Area 17' 0.0"
10 Hansbraugh, Cody FR Oakwood 16' 8.5"
11 Barnard, Skyler SR Hoopeston Area 16' 4.0"
12 Carrion, Antonio FR Oakwood 14' 5.5"
13 Kratzer, Jeffrey SR Westville 10' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dalton SR Bismarck-Henning 43' 3.0" 10
2 Owen, Tyler SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39' 6.25" 8
3 Wrzosek, Stanley JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 37' 11.0" 6
4 Finney, J.D. SO Bismarck-Henning 37' 8.75" 4
5 Severado, Ladavion JR Westville 37' 6.5" 2
6 Allison, Nate SR Hoopeston Area 37' 3.0" 1
7 Laubscher, Matt SR Milford 36' 3.5"
8 Tovey, Zach JR Milford 36' 2.0"
9 Weaver, Dalton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 0.0"
10 Glotzbach, Ryan SR Hoopeston Area 32' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 48' 0.0" 10
2 Dillman, Bryce JR Oakwood 45' 4.5" 8
3 Crain, Brady JR Westville 44' 0.5" 6
4 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 9.0" 4
5 Reetz, Chaz JR Milford 38' 10.5" 2
6 Golden, Charlie SO Bismarck-Henning 36' 1.5" 1
7 Riddle, Alex SO Hoopeston Area 35' 9.0"
8 Kenner, Gage FR Hoopeston Area 35' 2.5"
9 Snedeker, Beau SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 34' 2.0"
10 Gray, Gunnar SR Milford 32' 5.5"
11 Miller, Kyle SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 21' 8.5"
12 Reitmeier, Kyle SO Oakwood -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillman, Bryce JR Oakwood 141' 10.0" 10
2 Snedeker, Beau SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 140' 0.0" 8
3 Wakeland, Richie SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 131' 2.0" 6
4 Tate, Rylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 119' 11.0" 4
5 Reetz, Chaz JR Milford 112' 8.5" 2
6 Crain, Brady JR Westville 105' 3.5" 1
7 Reitmeier, Kyle SO Oakwood 103' 11.5"
8 Mozier, Wyatt FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 102' 8.0"
9 Collins, Aden FR Bismarck-Henning 92' 9.0"
10 Gray, Gunnar SR Milford 85' 0.0"
11 Kenner, Gage FR Hoopeston Area 83' 2.0"
12 Golden, Charlie SO Bismarck-Henning 81' 3.0"
13 Riddle, Alex SO Hoopeston Area 63' 8.5"