EPGTF Boys Senior Night

Scores:
Team Score
El Paso-Gridley111.5
Peoria Christian78.5
Deer Creek-Mackinaw61
Henry-Senachwine49
Blue Ridge32
Ridgeview29

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jarod FR Henry-Senachwine 13.65
2 Buster, Tristan FR El Paso-Gridley 14.05
3 Gullett, Isaac FR Henry-Senachwine 15.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, David JR Peoria Christian 12.05 4
2 Clancy, Jack SR Blue Ridge 12.68
3 Rios-Narcisso, Juan SO Ridgeview 13.05
4 Ragon, Paul FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13.38
5 Kelley, Jacob JR Ridgeview 13.72
6 Hopkins, Sean SR Blue Ridge 14.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hasty, Jonathan JR El Paso-Gridley 11.68 8
2 Schoepke, Gage SO Henry-Senachwine 12.00 6
3 Stubblefield, Eric JR Ridgeview 12.35 2
4 Thomason, Tyler JR Peoria Christian 12.43 1
5 Rogganbuck, Quentin SR Ridgeview 12.87
6 Cheek, Tony SR Blue Ridge 12.97
7 McGehee, Dylan SO Blue Ridge 13.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 23.71 8
2 Cobbley, Hunter SR El Paso-Gridley 26.09
3 Heffron, Shelby SR El Paso-Gridley 27.26
4 Pinkham, Clay SR El Paso-Gridley 27.28
5 Jackson, Kain SO El Paso-Gridley 28.33
6 Filkins, Ryan SR El Paso-Gridley 28.53
7 Anderson, Jarod FR Henry-Senachwine 30.71
8 Gullett, Isaac FR Henry-Senachwine 32.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martens, Derek SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26.46
2 Stubblefield, Eric JR Ridgeview 27.11
3 Scheuermann, Neal SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27.12
4 McGehee, Dylan SO Blue Ridge 27.84
5 Rogganbuck, Quentin SR Ridgeview 28.36
6 Rios-Narcisso, Juan SO Ridgeview 28.41
7 Cheek, Tony SR Blue Ridge 28.42
8 Kelley, Jacob JR Ridgeview 30.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rieker, Aaron SR Peoria Christian 24.42 6
2 Duffer, David FR Peoria Christian 24.54 4
3 Schoepke, Gage SO Henry-Senachwine 24.55 2
4 Scheuermann, Levi FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 25.39 1
5 Hammer, Trent FR Blue Ridge 25.54
6 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 25.80
7 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 27.79

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaffner, Drew JR Peoria Christian 1:00.30 1
2 Jarvis, Charlie SR Peoria Christian 1:01.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Trevor SR Henry-Senachwine 54.26 8
2 Garrison, Ryan SO Henry-Senachwine 56.66 6
3 Layden, Andy JR El Paso-Gridley 57.44 4
4 Carnahan, Collin JR Peoria Christian 59.35 2
5 Rios-Narcisso, Juan SO Ridgeview 1:03.92
6 Rogganbuck, Quentin SR Ridgeview 1:04.17
7 Harrison, Tristan SO Henry-Senachwine 1:04.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schellenberg, Caleb SR Peoria Christian 12:04.40 8
2 Hopkins, Sean SR Blue Ridge 14:19.66 6
3 Sheltra, Stephen SO Blue Ridge 15:08.48 4
4 Clancy, Jack SR Blue Ridge 15:29.05 2
5 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 15:29.06 1

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Noah JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17.15 8
2 Moncelle, Alan JR El Paso-Gridley 18.09 6
3 Smith, Logan FR El Paso-Gridley 20.04 4
4 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 20.26 2
5 Rebbec, Tommy FR El Paso-Gridley 21.49 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carnicle, Jacob JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 44.86 8
2 Moncelle, Alan JR El Paso-Gridley 45.90 6
3 Kaupp, Connor JR El Paso-Gridley 47.10 4
4 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 49.58 2
5 Smith, Logan FR El Paso-Gridley 50.05 1
6 Rebbec, Tommy FR El Paso-Gridley 53.86

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheuermann, Levi FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 6.0" 8
2 Hammer, Trent FR Blue Ridge 5' 2.0" 6
3 Pinkham, Clay SR El Paso-Gridley 4' 10.0" 4
4 Smith, Noah FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 10.0" 2
5 Smith, Logan FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 10.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinnis, Thomas JR Peoria Christian 13' 6.0" 8
2 Voyles, Brian SO Blue Ridge 9' 0.0" 6
3 Rebbec, Tommy FR El Paso-Gridley 8' 0.0" 4
4 Phillips, Cody FR Blue Ridge 7' 6.0" 1
5 Moncelle, Alan JR El Paso-Gridley 7' 6.0" 1
6 Jackson, Kain SO El Paso-Gridley 7' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiefer, Lukas SO El Paso-Gridley 18' 1.25" 8
2 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 17' 1.5" 6
3 Hasty, Jonathan JR El Paso-Gridley 17' 0.75" 4
4 Stockton, Tanner SR El Paso-Gridley 15' 7.0" 2
5 Rogganbuck, Quentin SR Ridgeview 14' 9.75" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rios-Narcisso, Juan SO Ridgeview 36' 5.5" 8
2 Kelly, Devon JR Ridgeview 35' 10.25" 6
3 Kiefer, Lukas SO El Paso-Gridley 34' 9.0" 4
4 Bachman, Matt JR Peoria Christian 33' 4.75" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Ethan JR El Paso-Gridley 48' 11.0" 8
2 Koos, Peter SR El Paso-Gridley 40' 6.0" 6
3 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 36' 2.0" 4
4 Koos, Mike SR El Paso-Gridley 35' 11.0" 1.5
5 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 35' 11.0" 1.5
6 Denbraber, Lee JR Peoria Christian 35' 3.0"
7 Graham, Corey JR Ridgeview 34' 2.0"
8 Hornsby, Anthony FR El Paso-Gridley 32' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schepke, Connor JR Peoria Christian 33' 11.0"
2 Yuill, Joshua SO El Paso-Gridley 32' 10.0"
3 Wiegand, Isaac JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32' 2.0"
4 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 31' 3.0"
5 Dickerson, Nic SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31' 1.0"
6 Hofmann, Mitch SO Ridgeview 30' 3.0"
7 Kuhn, Riley JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30' 3.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Nate FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31' 4.0"
2 Seal, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 31' 0.0"
3 Zelinski, Hunter SO Peoria Christian 29' 8.0"
4 Kwon, Liam SO Peoria Christian 28' 9.0"
5 Doubet, Chase SO Peoria Christian 27' 5.0"
6 Kerner, Joshua FR El Paso-Gridley 24' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Ethan JR El Paso-Gridley 125' 1.0" 8
2 Parkinson, Chase JR Henry-Senachwine 114' 3.0" 6
3 Koos, Peter SR El Paso-Gridley 108' 10.0" 4
4 Graham, Corey JR Ridgeview 107' 6.0" 2
5 Gardner, Joey SR El Paso-Gridley 104' 3.0" 1
6 Brusick, Nick SR Peoria Christian 100' 9.0"
7 Jackson, Spencer FR El Paso-Gridley 99' 3.0"
8 Hofmann, Mitch SO Ridgeview 95' 11.0"
9 Kuhn, Riley JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 95' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicer, Riley JR Blue Ridge 93' 7.0"
2 Hornsby, Anthony FR El Paso-Gridley 86' 7.0"
3 Koos, Mike SR El Paso-Gridley 85' 10.0"
4 Dickerson, Nic SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 83' 5.0"
5 Zelinski, Hunter SO Peoria Christian 80' 0.0"
6 Yuill, Joshua SO El Paso-Gridley 71' 6.0"
7 Grant, Nate FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 71' 5.0"
8 Seal, Jordan FR El Paso-Gridley 69' 11.0"
9 Wiegand, Isaac JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 61' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denbraber, Lee JR Peoria Christian 85' 4.0"
2 Doubet, Chase SO Peoria Christian 71' 11.0"
3 Kerner, Joshua FR El Paso-Gridley 69' 0.0"
4 Schepke, Connor JR Peoria Christian 68' 2.0"
5 Stockton, Tanner SR El Paso-Gridley 67' 10.0"
6 Endress, Mitchell SR El Paso-Gridley 67' 7.0"
7 Kwon, Liam SO Peoria Christian 59' 10.0"