2017 Rantoul Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Rantoul123
Bloom Twp.117
Danville108
Urbana81
Monticello62
Pleasant Plains48.5
Bradley-Bourbonnais40
St. Joseph-Ogden40
Herscher36
Richwoods33
Kankakee30
Decatur Eisenhower30
Reed-Custer27
Prairie Central25.5
Clinton23
Bloomington Central Catholic13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Matius FR Kankakee 11.86 4
2 Davis, Darelle FR Kankakee 11.93
3 Renfro, Tristan FR Decatur Eisenhower 13.46
4 McClure, Stephen FR Decatur Eisenhower 14.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Aiden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.10
2 Petty, Tyrese FR Clinton 12.24
3 Cherry, AJ SO Reed-Custer 12.29
4 Sims, Marvin FR Bloom Twp. 12.46
5 Bilyard, Hunter SO Herscher 12.78
6 Davis, Justin SO Reed-Custer 12.87
7 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 13.07
8 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 13.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Enjambre, David FR Danville 11.90 2
2 Williams, Lawrence SO Urbana 11.94
3 Harris, Bennie FR Danville 11.95
4 Colvin, Dwight SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.09
5 Semmerling, Wes SO Prairie Central 12.15
6 Haab, Connor FR Prairie Central 12.21
7 Johnson, Rye FR Monticello 12.37
8 Jenkins, William FR Bloom Twp. 12.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Christian FR Urbana 11.27 10
2 McAfee, Sam SO Pleasant Plains 11.66 8
3 Stanford, Walter SO Rantoul 11.77 6
4 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 11.91 1
5 Dorsey, Matthew SO Herscher 12.11
6 Western, Lucas SO Pleasant Plains 12.15
7 Castleberry, Nick SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.26
8 Spaulding, Leonte SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.87

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnley, Joseph JR Decatur Eisenhower 11.97
2 Houston, Keileen SR Decatur Eisenhower 12.50
3 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.67
4 Williams, Nashir FR Danville 12.76
5 Frisby, Justyn SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12.82
6 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 13.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner-Winston, D'mitri JR Urbana 12.23
2 Hart, Robert SO Rantoul 12.28
3 Felton, Sincere FR Danville 12.30
4 Jones, Craighton SR Prairie Central -
5 Tapscott, Hunter JR Pleasant Plains -
6 Panopio, Matthew FR Bloomington Central Catholic -
7 Griffin, Noah SR Clinton -
8 Hood, Tyler JR Reed-Custer -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 11.44 6
2 Mollema, Coby JR Herscher 12.07
3 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 12.22
4 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello -
5 Miller, Jonah JR Pleasant Plains -
6 Curtis, Bobby JR Rantoul -
7 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
8 Earvin, Kyartan JR Urbana -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.89 10
2 Diekoff, Josh JR Richwoods 11.38 8
3 Zimmerman, Lee JR Prairie Central 11.58 4
4 Sommer, Brandon JR Herscher 11.68 2
5 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 11.75 1
6 Leathers, Freddie SO Richwoods 11.84
7 Croom, Elijah JR Kankakee 11.93

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnley, Joseph JR Decatur Eisenhower 24.59
2 Brown, Lucas FR Pleasant Plains 25.98
3 Collins, Maurice JR Danville 26.33
4 Mason, Sam SO Bloomington Central Catholic 26.66
5 Gamsby, Aaron SR Clinton 27.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Aarron JR Kankakee 24.32
2 Thomas, Dylan JR Monticello 24.54
3 Beemsterboer, Jack SO Bloomington Central Catholic 25.02
4 Tapscott, Hunter JR Pleasant Plains 25.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lieb, Lucas JR Monticello 23.39 4
2 Harper, Dillion FR Rantoul 23.44 2
3 Baker, Rilley JR St. Joseph-Ogden 23.89
4 Bell, Taveous JR Rantoul 23.99
5 Kinkade, Ethan SR Prairie Central 24.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 22.01 10
2 Glass, Zach SO Urbana 22.47 8
3 Diekoff, Josh JR Richwoods 22.53 6
4 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 23.49 1
5 Lackey, Tamonte SO Bloom Twp. 23.58
6 Zimmerman, Lee JR Prairie Central 23.70

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Hank FR Bloomington Central Catholic 55.74
2 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 56.11
3 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 1:02.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Elijah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.06
2 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 56.34
3 Stork, Tyson SR Prairie Central 58.39
4 Mollema, Coby JR Herscher 59.30
5 Cooper, Alex SR Monticello 59.79
6 Loveless, David SO Clinton 1:00.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borchardt, Chris SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 54.02
2 Morris, Tyler JR Richwoods 55.24
3 Pearson, Chaelind JR Decatur Eisenhower 55.57
4 Brummett, Brock JR Pleasant Plains 56.98
5 Jones, Craighton SR Prairie Central 58.07
6 Reed, Demondre SO Danville 58.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii SO Danville 49.67 10
2 Boyd, Mikael SR Bloom Twp. 50.02 8
3 Baker, Rilley JR St. Joseph-Ogden 51.42 6
4 Harris, Darren SR Bloom Twp. 52.29 4
5 McGraw, Luke JR Pleasant Plains 52.42 2
6 Croom, Reggie SR Kankakee 52.72 1
7 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul 56.12

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 58.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersten, Josh FR Herscher 59.97
2 Lembelembe, Destin SO Urbana 1:01.12
3 Allen, Aaron FR Danville 1:03.02
4 Whalen, Luke FR Herscher 1:03.71
5 Lujano, Johnathan FR Urbana 1:04.29
6 Cohen, Lucas FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:06.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowder, Delrey FR Danville 56.62 1
2 Lamatsch, Jordan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 58.16
3 Poe, Eric FR St. Joseph-Ogden 59.64
4 Fox, Tristan FR Monticello 1:00.48
5 Deardorff, Thomas FR Reed-Custer 1:01.64
6 McNutt, Rodney FR Clinton 1:01.92
7 Pippin, Michael SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:02.35
8 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 1:05.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Jerry FR Rantoul 52.47 10
2 Henry, Dejon SO Bloom Twp. 54.02 8
3 Cunningham, Kayon SO Rantoul 54.10 6
4 McFadden, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 54.94 4
5 Sunley, Dakota FR Pleasant Plains 56.40 2
6 Exton, Kyle FR Bloom Twp. 56.75
7 Boss, Jacob FR Monticello 57.19

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aberle, Aaron FR Prairie Central 2:19.22
2 Haskins, Drue JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:19.66
3 Enfield, Cory SO Herscher 2:20.68
4 Brown, Colin FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:21.94
5 Shobe, Luke JR Clinton 2:22.10
6 Hile, Noah SO Danville 2:24.00
7 Moore, Evan JR Pleasant Plains 2:24.77
8 Bingham, Jacob FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:30.12
9 Bingham, Alex FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:30.32
10 Tribble, Lucas JR Reed-Custer 2:31.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Motley, Jared JR Rantoul 2:08.45
2 Maquet, Jacob JR Prairie Central 2:09.53
3 Gable, David SR Urbana 2:11.99
4 Tate, Eric JR Monticello 2:13.62
5 Carter, Nate SR Richwoods 2:13.98
6 Pritchard, Trey JR Herscher 2:14.37
7 Cornelio, Nathan SO Reed-Custer 2:15.33
8 Nash, Chrishad SO Richwoods 2:19.20
9 Pittman, Antonio SO Kankakee 2:20.87
10 Williamson, Skyler FR Clinton 2:22.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Antonio SR Bloom Twp. 1:55.00 10
2 Hall, Phillip JR Danville 1:57.00 8
3 Wheat, Amitai JR Bloom Twp. 2:00.00 6
4 Castillo, Raul SR Rantoul 2:02.00 4
5 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 2:04.80 2
6 Ratts, Josiah SO Monticello 2:06.30 1
7 Sanders, Otis SO Pleasant Plains -
8 Pridemore, Braden JR St. Joseph-Ogden -
9 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee -
10 Joaquin, Zach SR Bradley-Bourbonnais -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Nathan JR Kankakee 4:58.80
2 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:58.89
3 Kowalski, Andrew JR Urbana 5:02.03
4 Doll, Benny JR Pleasant Plains 5:05.37
5 Borschnack, Christopher JR Herscher 5:14.37
6 Nash, Chrishad SO Richwoods 5:24.18
7 Carter, Nate SR Richwoods 5:24.54
8 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 5:24.78
9 Bushey, Nick SO Herscher 5:38.13
10 Coleman, Noah JR Rantoul 5:43.37
11 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo SO Kankakee 5:52.83
12 Frieders, Brodie JR Reed-Custer 6:24.95
13 Connors, Nick SR Prairie Central 9:06.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Justin SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:33.95 10
2 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 4:42.31 8
3 Williams-Davis, Sincere JR Danville 4:43.14 6
4 Wolfersberger, Wyatt JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:43.49 4
5 Powell, William SR Danville 4:43.49 2
6 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 4:48.21 1
7 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 4:52.46
8 Schlenker, Adam SR Bloomington Central Catholic 4:52.54
9 Dionesotes, Will JR Bloomington Central Catholic 4:55.19
10 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:55.59
11 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 5:00.44
12 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 5:01.93
13 Maquet, Jacob JR Prairie Central 5:08.85
14 Nagel, Gabe JR Reed-Custer 5:13.41
15 Lacey, Ramon SO Bloom Twp. 5:31.51

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Alex SO Bloom Twp. 5:04.82
2 Howard, Tyler FR Herscher 5:11.82
3 Davis, Keegan SO Monticello 5:13.25
4 Aberle, Aaron FR Prairie Central 5:22.19
5 Maxwell, Carl FR Bloom Twp. 5:31.29
6 Cook, Demarius FR Kankakee 5:34.57
7 Jensen, Zack SO Herscher 5:35.66
8 Neu, Josh FR Reed-Custer 5:51.79
9 Pettit, Taddy FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:55.99
10 Keymon, Hunter FR Reed-Custer 5:57.00
11 Ruiz, Adrien SO Prairie Central 5:57.41
12 Lyubansky, Aaron FR Urbana 5:57.96
13 Peeken, Zach FR Kankakee 5:58.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barfell, Brandon SO Danville 4:49.64 10
2 Moreman, Michael FR Danville 4:51.54 8
3 Hendriex, Terry FR Clinton 4:51.95 6
4 Sunley, Nick FR Pleasant Plains 4:52.73 4
5 Hall, Elijah SO Rantoul 4:56.03 2
6 Borich, Payton SO Urbana 5:01.35 1
7 McCune, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:02.92
8 Kuxmann, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:04.59
9 Melin, Steven SO Pleasant Plains 5:05.08
10 Gossett, Jonathan FR Rantoul 5:06.70
11 Brennan, Ty FR Clinton 5:07.15
12 Bright, Ethan SO Monticello 5:14.70

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borschnack, Christopher JR Herscher 10:44.96
2 Howard, Tyler FR Herscher 10:51.36
3 Melin, Steven SO Pleasant Plains 10:53.87
4 Thomas, Reid SO Clinton 10:54.01
5 Demisie, Yab FR Urbana 10:55.67
6 Nagel, Gabe JR Reed-Custer 11:16.24
7 Porter, Adam SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11:18.07
8 Keymon, Hunter FR Reed-Custer 11:20.65
9 Ruiz, Adrien SO Prairie Central 11:29.79
10 Trembley, Joey FR Prairie Central 12:26.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Alex JR Monticello 10:07.18 10
2 Dixon, Garrett SO Monticello 10:07.92 8
3 Bauman, Lenny SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:17.97 6
4 Dionesotes, Will JR Bloomington Central Catholic 10:22.15 4
5 Carter, Justice JR Urbana 10:23.31 2
6 Schlenker, Adam SR Bloomington Central Catholic 10:26.92 1
7 Moreman, Michael FR Danville 10:28.44
8 Fritz, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:32.04
9 Huckelberry, Tyler SR Danville 10:38.95
10 Garcia, Julian JR Bloom Twp. 10:46.15
11 Harrold, JT SR Clinton 10:54.31

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Tony SO Bloomington Central Catholic 17.37
2 Green, Cameron FR Clinton 18.23
3 Buckley, Nikolas JR Herscher 18.70
4 Fleischauer, Caleb FR Herscher 20.62
5 Dubbert, Micah FR Reed-Custer 24.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakke, Nathan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16.75 4
2 Vercelote, Vinny SR Reed-Custer 17.02 1
3 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.13
4 Danage, Sharod JR Richwoods -
5 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville -
6 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville -
7 Ingram, Kevin JR Pleasant Plains -
8 Shultz, David SR Pleasant Plains -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 15.75 10
2 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 16.08 8
3 Krieger, Aidan JR Prairie Central 16.21 6
4 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 16.91 2
5 Kinkade, Ethan SR Prairie Central 17.12
6 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 18.52
7 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. -
8 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mayfield, Armond SR Danville 43.96
2 Buckley, Nikolas JR Herscher 46.38
3 Danage, Sharod JR Richwoods 46.69
4 Bakke, Nathan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 48.20
5 Baker, Dameon JR Clinton 48.85
6 Schultz, Isaiah FR Clinton 50.79
7 Hertz, Adam SO Herscher 51.94
8 Dubbert, Micah FR Reed-Custer 53.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SR Monticello 42.49 8
2 Wilson, Osahar SO Danville 42.53 6
3 Mason, Tony SO Bloomington Central Catholic 44.48
4 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 45.26
5 Ingram, Kevin JR Pleasant Plains 45.73
6 Morris, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45.79
7 Reedy, Cole SO Monticello 45.91
8 Moore, Malcom SR Decatur Eisenhower 46.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vercelote, Vinny SR Reed-Custer 41.23 10
2 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 42.54 4
3 Kinnett, Garet JR Rantoul 42.67 2
4 Krieger, Aidan JR Prairie Central 43.69 1
5 Davis, Jasaun JR Kankakee 46.21
6 Hope, Kazie JR Bloom Twp. 46.82
7 Kinkade, Ethan SR Prairie Central 48.12

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Fresh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Herscher A , ,
,
47.09 2
2 Clinton A , ,
,
47.33
3 Monticello A , ,
,
47.98
4 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
-
5 Reed-Custer A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A , ,
,
46.12 10
2 Danville A , ,
,
46.23 8
3 Richwoods A , ,
,
46.24 6
4 Rantoul A , ,
,
46.35 4
5 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
47.15 1
6 Prairie Central A , ,
,
47.23
7 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
47.52
8 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
48.27

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kankakee A , ,
,
45.77 2
2 Decatur Eisenhower A , ,
,
46.73
3 Reed-Custer A , ,
,
47.00
4 Clinton A , ,
,
47.39
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A , ,
,
47.67
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A , ,
,
44.14 10
2 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
44.19 8
3 Rantoul A , ,
,
45.19 6
4 Monticello A , ,
,
45.74 4
5 Richwoods A , ,
,
46.50 1
6 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
47.14
7 Danville A , ,
,
48.21

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Fresh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
1:39.28 4
2 Prairie Central A , ,
,
1:39.66 2
3 Reed-Custer A , ,
,
1:41.51
4 Herscher A , ,
,
1:44.44
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A , ,
,
1:52.20
6 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
-
7 Decatur Eisenhower A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A , ,
,
1:36.53 10
2 Rantoul A , ,
,
1:37.36 8
3 Clinton A , ,
,
1:39.10 6
4 Danville A , ,
,
1:39.92 1
5 Richwoods A , ,
,
1:41.10
6 Monticello A , ,
,
1:42.43
7 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
1:47.05

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington Central Catholic A , ,
,
1:39.82
2 Monticello A , ,
,
1:40.87
3 Clinton A , ,
,
1:40.87
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A , ,
,
1:31.20 10
2 Rantoul A , ,
,
1:33.41 8
3 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
1:33.56 6
4 Herscher A , ,
,
1:34.27 4
5 Richwoods A , ,
,
1:35.23 2
6 Kankakee A , ,
,
1:35.83 1
7 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
1:38.45

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Herscher A , ,
,
3:34.14 8
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A , ,
,
3:47.36 1
3 Clinton A , ,
,
3:52.88
4 Monticello A , ,
,
3:54.13
5 Prairie Central A , ,
,
4:00.91
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rantoul A , ,
,
3:32.66 10
2 Danville A , ,
,
3:34.90 6
3 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
3:35.89 4
4 Richwoods A , ,
,
3:43.63 2
5 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
3:49.56

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Fresh-Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A , ,
,
3:49.12 2
2 Prairie Central A , ,
,
3:57.27
3 Reed-Custer A , ,
,
4:00.42
4 Herscher A , ,
,
4:02.87
5 Richwoods A , ,
,
4:04.30
6 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
4:07.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
3:37.20 10
2 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
3:42.96 8
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
3:46.18 6
4 Monticello A , ,
,
3:49.03 4
5 Clinton A , ,
,
3:50.82 1
6 Rantoul A , ,
,
3:51.95

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A , ,
,
8:17.96 10
2 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
8:21.62 8
3 Kankakee A , ,
,
8:35.65 6
4 Pleasant Plains A , ,
,
8:51.64 4
5 Prairie Central A , ,
,
8:53.99 2
6 Herscher A , ,
,
9:31.47 1
7 Richwoods A , ,
,
9:44.95
8 Bloomington Central Catholic A , ,
,
9:46.45
9 Urbana A , ,
,
9:52.43
10 Bradley-Bourbonnais A , ,
,
10:08.78
11 Clinton A , ,
,
10:21.23
12 Monticello A , ,
,
12:01.26

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Fresh-Soph   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rantoul A , ,
,
8:41.67 10
2 Danville A , ,
,
8:42.55 8
3 Clinton A , ,
,
8:55.32 6
4 Bloom Twp. A , ,
,
9:21.58 4
5 Monticello A , ,
,
9:22.08 2
6 Reed-Custer A , ,
,
9:36.03 1
7 St. Joseph-Ogden A , ,
,
9:38.93
8 Richwoods A , ,
,
9:42.73
9 Herscher A , ,
,
10:01.84

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Tyler FR Urbana 13' 0.0" 10
2 Hood, Tyler JR Reed-Custer 13' 0.0" 8
3 Ifft, Chandlar SO Prairie Central 12' 6.0" 6
4 Becker, Quinnton JR Herscher 11' 6.0" 4
5 Sanders, Dalton JR Clinton 10' 6.0" 2
6 Crocker, Sam SO Pleasant Plains 10' 0.0" 0.5
7 Breeden, Dalton JR Prairie Central 10' 0.0" 0.5
8 Holding, Justin SO Pleasant Plains 9' 6.0"
9 Peacock, Nolan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0"
10 Sexton, Josh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 6.0"
11 McFarland, Camdyn FR Monticello 8' 6.0"
12 Lambert, Chris SR Herscher 8' 6.0"
13 Duke, Cooper FR Clinton -
14 Fisher, Dakarri JR Danville -
15 Warhover, Johnathan FR Urbana -
16 Minuth, Nathan SO Reed-Custer -
17 Ifft, Harrison FR Prairie Central -
18 Johnson, Austin SR Clinton -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calvin, Jakjia SR Kankakee 21' 7.5" 10
2 Harrell, Camron SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 20' 10.5" 8
3 Vercelote, Vinny SR Reed-Custer 20' 9.5" 6
4 McAfee, Sam SO Pleasant Plains 20' 4.0" 4
5 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 19' 10.25" 2
6 Tewes, Tristen SO Pleasant Plains 19' 9.25" 1
7 Boyd, Andrew SR Bloom Twp. 19' 2.75"
8 Sommer, Brandon JR Herscher 19' 2.5"
9 Harris, Bennie FR Danville 18' 11.0"
10 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18' 8.5"
11 Curtis, Bobby JR Rantoul 18' 5.25"
12 Homan, Danny JR Bloomington Central Catholic 18' 4.0"
13 Page, Russell JR Reed-Custer 18' 3.5"
14 Schultz, Jacob FR Herscher 18' 2.0"
15 Karr, Blake JR Clinton 17' 10.5"
16 Turner-Winston, D'mitri JR Urbana 17' 10.5"
17 Dickson, Chris JR Richwoods 17' 9.5"
18 Kinkade, Ethan SR Prairie Central 17' 9.25"
19 Haab, Connor FR Prairie Central 17' 9.0"
20 Brook, Logan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 17' 8.0"
21 Read, Justin SO Reed-Custer 17' 5.5"
22 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 17' 5.0"
23 Johnson, Kyle JR Clinton 17' 4.0"
24 Williams, Kamrin SO Bloom Twp. 17' 3.5"
25 Hart, Robert SO Rantoul 17' 2.5"
26 Loveless, David SO Clinton 17' 2.0"
27 Jenkins, William FR Bloom Twp. 17' 1.5"
28 Gaines, TJ JR Decatur Eisenhower 16' 11.5"
29 Zimmerman, Lee JR Prairie Central 16' 9.5"
30 Ingram, Kevin JR Pleasant Plains 16' 8.5"
31 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 7.0"
32 Brown, Colin FR Decatur Eisenhower 14' 7.5"
33 Palmer, Damareun FR Decatur Eisenhower 13' 1.25"
34 Neal, Josiah JR Richwoods -
35 Jackson, Elijah SR Bradley-Bourbonnais -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Massey, Frank JR Bloom Twp. 43' 10.5" 10
2 Ahrens, Tyrece SR Herscher 41' 4.0" 8
3 Raheem, Samuel SO Bloom Twp. 40' 11.0" 6
4 Steidinger, Wyatt SO Prairie Central 39' 10.5" 4
5 Moffett, Rashid JR Rantoul 39' 7.5" 2
6 Burrows, Christian JR Bloom Twp. 38' 9.0"
7 Gaines, TJ JR Decatur Eisenhower 38' 0.5" 1
8 Ervin, Josh JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 37' 6.5"
9 Tewes, Tristen SO Pleasant Plains 37' 5.5"
10 Mason, Tony SO Bloomington Central Catholic 37' 0.5"
11 Allen, Jacob SO Herscher 36' 6.0"
12 Read, Justin SO Reed-Custer 36' 1.5"
13 Adkins, Jaden FR Rantoul 36' 0.75"
14 Crocker, Sam SO Pleasant Plains 35' 6.5"
15 Mudra, Alec SO Pleasant Plains 35' 4.25"
16 Wilson, Joe JR Prairie Central 35' 2.5"
17 Brenson, Johnathan SO Rantoul 35' 0.5"
18 George, Bryson SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 34' 9.0"
19 Dickson, Chris JR Richwoods 34' 0.25"
20 Rich, Sam SO Clinton 33' 8.5"
21 Breeden, Dalton JR Prairie Central 33' 0.0"
22 Welch, Clayton FR Clinton 32' 11.0"
23 Emmert, Nathan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 32' 9.25"
24 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 32' 3.0"
25 Hintz, Nick SO Clinton 31' 3.25"
26 Minuth, Nathan SO Reed-Custer 30' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Gabe SO Decatur Eisenhower 34' 10.0" 1
2 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 32' 0.0"
3 Shaw, Damian FR Clinton 30' 6.5"
4 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 29' 9.5"
5 Wienke, Cody SO Monticello 29' 6.0"
6 Quinn, Brady FR Prairie Central 29' 6.0"
7 Powers, Xavier SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 29' 3.5"
8 Rowland, Quinton SO Danville 27' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Donnell SO Rantoul 40' 7.5" 10
2 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 38' 1.0" 8
3 Mann, Aidan SO Herscher 37' 6.0" 6
4 Skinner, Rashad FR Danville 37' 2.0" 4
5 Abbrassart, Hunter FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 36' 7.5" 2
6 Ohrt, Blake SO Herscher 34' 7.0"
7 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 7.0"
8 Rowell, Jerome SO Urbana 31' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnackenberg, Dylan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 39' 0.0"
2 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 37' 7.0"
3 Mayer, Austin JR Pleasant Plains 37' 6.5"
4 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 37' 3.0"
5 Curtis, Jacob JR Rantoul 36' 6.5"
6 Harding, Connor SR Reed-Custer 35' 10.0"
7 Ohrt, Bryce JR Herscher 35' 9.0"
8 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 35' 6.0"
9 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 11.5"
10 Means, Jaren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 34' 2.0"
11 Harris, William SR Herscher 31' 8.5"
12 Hansen, Will JR Prairie Central 31' 5.0"
13 Cooley, Alec SR Clinton 30' 2.0"
14 Sullivan, Brodie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 56' 7.0" 10
2 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 49' 9.5" 8
3 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 47' 6.5" 6
4 Mayfield, Kolby SR Danville 45' 8.5" 4
5 Nelson, Jaiden SR Danville 44' 6.5" 2
6 Blaney, Matthew SR Bloomington Central Catholic 44' 4.0" 1
7 Patacsil, Malakai SR Richwoods 43' 7.0"
8 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 43' 1.0"
9 Matson, Zach JR Prairie Central 43' 1.0"
10 Forbes, Jacob JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41' 2.0"
11 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 41' 1.0"
12 Zacharias, Logan JR Reed-Custer 41' 0.05"
13 Schmitt, Chase SO Pleasant Plains 40' 2.0"
14 Cobb, Santies JR Urbana 39' 5.5"
15 Wright, Cody JR Richwoods 38' 11.0"
16 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 38' 4.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Means, Jaren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 114' 2.0"
2 Manint, Tracey SR Monticello 104' 3.0"
3 Harris, William SR Herscher 95' 7.0"
4 Hansen, Will JR Prairie Central 95' 5.0"
5 Forbes, Jacob JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 89' 0.0"
6 Sullivan, Brodie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 84' 3.0"
7 Ohrt, Bryce JR Herscher 82' 3.0"
8 Mayer, Austin JR Pleasant Plains 81' 6.0"
9 Schnackenberg, Dylan JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 80' 9.5"
10 Vollrath, Brody FR Richwoods 75' 6.0"
11 Minuth, Nathan SO Reed-Custer 75' 1.0"
12 Harding, Connor SR Reed-Custer 73' 8.0"
13 Riva, Jake JR Clinton 69' 7.0"
14 Brewer, Timeko SR Bloom Twp. 64' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harman, Nathan JR Monticello 151' 5.0" 10
2 Thaxton, Drew SR Decatur Eisenhower 149' 8.0" 8
3 Castonge, Colton SR Danville 135' 8.0" 6
4 Heidle, Josiah SR Danville 125' 3.0" 4
5 Westfall, Seth JR Clinton 122' 7.0" 2
6 Schmitt, Chase SO Pleasant Plains 117' 2.0" 1
7 Fox, Jr, Arnold JR Urbana 115' 5.0"
8 Matson, Zach JR Prairie Central 114' 2.0"
9 johnson, kendrick SR Kankakee 111' 11.0"
10 Ayala, Roberto SO Bloom Twp. 111' 0.0"
11 Burris, Brandon JR Decatur Eisenhower 109' 10.0"
12 Hawkins, Evan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 102' 3.0"
13 Blaney, Matthew SR Bloomington Central Catholic 99' 7.0"
14 Curtis, Jacob JR Rantoul 97' 8.0"
15 Nance, Shelbert SR Urbana 91' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Gabe SO Decatur Eisenhower 98' 11.0" 2
2 Abbrassart, Hunter FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 88' 9.0"
3 Rowland, Quinton SO Danville 82' 0.0"
4 Patterson, Kyle SO Clinton 80' 3.0"
5 Wassom, Nick FR Monticello 63' 8.0"
6 Quinn, Brady FR Prairie Central 63' 1.0"
7 Schroeder, Braxton FR Danville 54' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chaterton, Max FR St. Joseph-Ogden 108' 4.0" 10
2 Graham, Rico SO Urbana 106' 9.0" 8
3 Phipps, Jarvis JR Richwoods 106' 8.0" 6
4 Remington, Eli FR Rantoul 102' 8.0" 4
5 Ohrt, Blake SO Herscher 96' 7.0" 1
6 Fultz, Briggs FR Monticello 89' 0.0"
7 Winebrinner, Justin SO Clinton 84' 8.0"
8 Lord, Nathan SO Rantoul 83' 1.0"
9 Myers, Trevor SO Herscher 69' 8.0"